MBBC Honor Roll   Join Now!

McKendree Bearcat Booster Club Members ($500 and above)


Legend

Drury Inn

Mr. Jeff C. Lanter '85 (T) and Mrs. Marcy Lanter

Estate of Lester Laur

Mr. Mark Mestemacher (T) and Mrs. Carol Mestemacher

Vandalia Bus Lines


Champion

Anonymous

Anonymous

Auffenberg Dealer Group

Dr. James M. Dennis

Mr. James K. Forrler '65

Mr. Garry W. Henson II and Mrs. Kathleen Henson

J & G Enterprises, Inc.

Landshire Distribution  

Mathis, Marifian & Richter, LTD.

Mr. George W. Obernagel III '78 (T)

Mr. E Dean Oelze and Mrs. Amanda Oelze

Mr. Jerry W. Phillips and Mrs. Maryhelen Phillips

Stolze Printing


All-American 

Mr. Charles E. Brueggemann '88 and Mrs. Susan A. Brueggemann

Byrne & Jones Construction

Curt Smith Sporting Goods, Inc.

Mr. Louis Diberardino Jr. and Mrs. Krista Diberardino

Pedtke Farms

PepsiCo

Premier Rentals

Mr. John H. Sanders III '73 and Mrs. Mary Sanders

 

MVP

Mr. Paul E. Adams

Anonymous

Bank of O'Fallon

Dr. Joni Bastian

Mr. Bill Biggerstaff '73 and Mrs. Judy Biggerstaff

Mr. Bill Blythe '63 and Mrs. Patricia Blythe '63

Mr. Mark Borenstein and Mrs. Paula Borenstein

Bunge Corporation

Central Bank

Christner

Mr. Kenneth A. Coplen '87 and Mrs. Lesley Coplen '86

Dr. Loy Dale Cruse '55 (T) and Mrs. Peggy Cruse '61

Da-Com Corporation

Mr. Woody L. Derickson '60 and Mrs. Gail Derickson

Mr. Daniel C. Dobbins '81 (T) and Mrs. Michaelene Dobbins '81

Donco Electrical Construction LLC

Mr. Carl E. Draper '60 (T)

Mr. Bradley D. Ennis and Ms. Linda Ennis

Ennis Custom Homes LLC

Mr. Jeffry Faust

First Federal Savings Bank of Mascoutah, Illinois

Mrs. Louise A. Franke

Dr. Paul S. Funkhouser '70 (T) and Mrs. Carol J. Funkhouser '79

Mr. Michael F. Gauble '66 (T) and Mrs. Kay Gauble '66

Mr. Gary Graham and Mrs. Lucia K. S. Graham (T)

Grey Eagle Distributors

Mr. D. Brant Harper '73 and Mrs. Judy L. Harper '74

Mr. Paul L. Havenar '70 and Mrs. Andrea Havenar

Holland Construction Services

Mr. Michael G. Howie '71

Mr. Steven C. Huetsch and Mrs. Kimberly Huetsch

Mr. Darnall Jones and Kimberly Jones

Mr. Paul D. Kettwich '73 and Mrs. Myrna Kettwich

Mr. Steven W. Laur '72 and Mrs. Jeanne D. Laur

Mr. Daniel J. Lett '91 (T) and Mrs. Jeanne K. McGlynn '70

 Mackey Mitchell Artitects

Mr. Edward R. McGlynn '68 (T) and Mrs. Jeanne K. McGlynn '70

Memorial Hospital

Mr. Thomas R. Meszaros and Mrs. Mary A. Meszaros

Mr. Mark E. Miller and Mrs. Bethany D. Miller

Mr. Mark Onstott and Dr. Karan L. Onstott 

Mr. Darren K. Ott  '03

Mr. Kip A. Pabst '83 and Mrs. Vicki L. Pabst '84

Mrs. Julie Ponce

Mr. James Poneta (T) and Mrs. Jan Poneta

Mr. Jeffrey Rennegarbe and Dr. Richelle A. Rennegarbe '93

Republic Services

SDS Stores Inc.

Simmons Hanly Conroy

Sodexo, Inc.

Mr. Harry M. Statham '60 and Mrs. Rose Statham '70 

Dr. Lawrence N. Stein and Mrs. Kristina Stein

Union United Methodist Church

USI Midwest

World Wide Technology, Inc.

Rev. Louis A. Youngs and Mrs. Dorothy M. Youngs


Coach

Mr. Randall K. Baer '72 and Mrs. Diane Baer '72

Mrs. Joan Barnes '53

Dr. James L. Bunge '74

Mr. Johnny E. Carter and Ms. Anna Carter

Mr. Kenneth Ciolli and Mrs. Kimberly Ciolli 

Mr. Courtney Cullers

Ms. Cindy Davis

Mr. Thomas J. Fleming

Hardy Enterprises, LLC

Ron Herrin Memorial Scholarship Fund 

Mr. Richard E. Herrin '56 and Mrs. Martha S. Herrin

Dr. Rodney J. Herrin '81 and Mrs. Kara L. Herrin

Mr. Sam L. Hipple '62 and Mrs. Judy Hipple

Mr. Richard Klass and Mrs. Gerri Klass

Mr. Timothy Toole and Ms. Jacquelyn I. Leemon '85 (T)

Mr. Carrol C. Lowe '42

Mr. E.B. Miller and Mrs. Jennifer Miller

Adaline Moore

Mr. Walter G. Mueggenburg and Mrs. I. Kay Mueggenburg '93

Mr. Jared T. Nobbe and Mrs. Rebecca L. Nobbe

Mr. William H. Pusheck and Mrs. Betty A. Pusheck 

Mrs. Shirley Schaefer '60

Mr. Tim Smalling

Mr. Doug L. Smith and Mrs. Vicky A. Smith

Mr. Richard L. Thomas

Tyler Painting Company

 

(*) Deceased

(T) Trustee