Bearcat Booster Graphic

MBBC Honor Roll   Join Now!

McKendree Bearcat Booster Club Members ($500 and above)


Legend

Vandalia Bus Lines

Champion

Auffenberg Dealer Group

BSN Sports

Mr. James K. Forrler '65

National Outreach Foundation, Inc.

Mr. George W. Obernagel III '78 (T)

Mr. Jerry W. Phillips and Mrs. Maryhelen Phillips

Sodexo, Inc.

Stolze Printing

Ms. Nicola P. Sumpter

Wells Fargo Foundation Educational Matching Gift Program


All-American

Holland Construction Services

Husch Blackwell

Mr. E. Dean Oelze and Mrs. Amanda Oelze

Pedtke Farms

PepsiCo

Poettker Construction

Mr. John H. Sanders III '73 and Mrs. Mary Sanders

World Wide Technology, Inc.

 

MVP

Anders CPAs + Advisors

Anonymous

Bank of O'Fallon

Mr. Gerald Blaylock

Mr. Charles E. Brueggemann '88 and Mrs. Susan A. Brueggemann

Dr. Linda Cassens

Dr. Loy Dale Cruse '55 and Mrs. Peggy Cruse '61

Eddie's Travel Center

Farmers & Merchants National Bank

Mr. Michael F. Gauble '66 (T) and Mrs. Kay Gauble '66

Goldenberg Heller & Antognoli P.C. Attorneys at Law

Mr. M. Shane Hatley and Mrs. Patricia Hatley

Mr. and Mrs. John Haygood

Ms. Juliana Hensler

Mr. Garry W. Henson II and Mrs. Kathleen Henson

Mr. Michael Irvin

Mrs. Christie Iverson

Mr. Andrew S. Kantrovitz

Mr. Paul D. Kettwich '73 and Mrs. Myrna Kettwich

Mr. Daniel J. Lett '91 (T) and Mrs. Pauline Lett

Dr. Sheila Lischwe

M.O.W. Printing, Inc.

Mr. Gregory M. Meier and Mrs. Patricia A. Meier

Mr. E. B. Miller and Mrs. Jennifer Miller

Millstone Weber, LLC

Mr. Bryan O'Keefe and Mrs. Shannon O'Keefe

Mr. Kip A. Pabst '83 and Mrs. Vicki L. Pabst '84

Resource One

Mr. James E. Tierney

Union United Methodist Church

Mr. Mark White and Mrs. Laura White


Coach

 

Mr. Jeff Carroll and Mrs. Jody Carroll

Chick-Fil-A

Mr. Kevin E. Crask '96 and Mrs. Kari R. Crask '96

Dr. James M. Dennis and Dr. Cynthia Dennis Cherrey

Mr. Brett Diekhoff and Mrs. Tiffany Diekhoff

Mr. Robert G. Dimke and Mrs. Mary L. Dimke

Mr. Carl E. Draper '60 (T)

Mr. Kent Froebe and Mrs. Kari Froebe

Mr. Ryan M. Furniss '00 and Mrs. Katie Furniss

Mr. Douglas Geyer and Mrs. Cynthia Geyer

Mr. Lee Gramly

Mr. Mark Hallemann and Mrs. Beth Hallemann

Mr. Bradley Heberg

Mr. David P. Hoadley and Mrs. Donna E. Hoadley

Mr. Christopher Jensen and Mrs. Michele Jensen

Drury Inn and Suites

Mr. Sylvester O. Korte Jr. '65 and Mrs. Kay E. Korte

Ms. Jenna L. Krause

Mr. Timothy Toole and Ms. Jacquelyn I. Leemon '85 (T)

Ms. Nancy S. Maiden

Ms. Semra Memedovski

Mr. Bryan Myers and Mrs. Cindy Myers

Mr. Dennis J. O'Keefe and Mrs. Gail M. O'Keefe

Mr. Gregory Parker and Mrs. Jennifer Parker

Mr. James Pohlman and Mrs. Rebecca Pohlman

Mr. Jake Remple

Scott Credit Union

Mr. Scott Spears and Mrs. Jennifer Spears

Dr. Lawrence N. Stein and Mrs. Kristina Stein

Mr. George T. Timmermann and Mrs. Denise Timmermann

Ms. Vikki Tormala

Mr. Gerald R. Tucker

Mr. Mark D. Waltermire (T) and Mrs. Pamela S. Waltermire

 

(*) Deceased

(T) Trustee