Bearcat Booster Graphic

MBBC Honor Roll   Join Now!

McKendree Bearcat Booster Club Members ($500 and above)

 

Legend ($10,000+)

Bar Strength & Conditioning LLC   

Dr. Linda Cassens (T)  

Mr. James K. Forrler '65

 

Champion ($5,000-$9,999)

Alani Nutrition LLC

BSN Sports

Mr. Michael F. Gauble '66 (T) and Mrs. Kay Gauble '66

Mr. Michael Irvin 

Mr. Steve Lanter 

Mr. Mark Mestemacher and Mrs. Carol Mestemacher

Mr. George W. Obernagel III '78 (T)

Mr. E. Dean Oelze and Mrs. Amanda Oelze


All-American ($2,500-$4,999)

President Daniel C. Dobbins '81 and Mrs. Michaelene Dobbins '81

Dr. Rodney J. Herrin '81

Mr. Ronald A. Hunsaker 

Husch Blackwell

Milestone Webber, LLC

Mr. Tim Pedtke and Mrs. Leslie Pedtke

Mr. John Sanders III '73 and Mrs. Mary Sanders 

Sodexo, Inc. 

Vandalia Bus Lines 

Wells Fargo Foundation Educational Matching Gift Program

Mr. Tanner J. Wolk '10, MBA '11 and Mrs. Renee E. Wolk '10, MAED '12

World Wide Technology, Inc.

 

MVP ($1,000-$2,499)

Admiral Parkway, Inc

Anders CPAs + Advisors

Anonymous

Bank of O'Fallon

Ms. Elizabeth Barrett 

BJC Healthcare

Mr. Marc Blalack

Mr. Phil Boshaw

Mr. Wayne Brown

Mr. Charles E. Brueggemann '88 and Mrs. Susan A. Brueggemann

Carrollton Bank 

Ms. Jan M. Christiansen 

Mr. Kevin E. Crask '96 and Mrs. Kari R. Crask '96

Mr. Daniel Cronin and Mr.s Jennifer Cronin

Dr. Loy Dale Cruse '55 and Mrs. Peggy Cruse '61

Da-Com Corporation 

Mr. Josh Dallas

Mr. Clint Davis and Mrs. Lisa Davis 

Dr. Jeffrey N. Dosier '87 (T) and Mrs. Heidi M. Dosier 

Mr. Michael Engel 

Mr. Johann Evolfson

F.O Eagles 472 Inc.

Farmers & Merchants National Bank 

Ms. Lori  Feher and Mr. John Feher

First National Bank of Waterloo

Mrs. Becky Gale

Ms. Katherine Green

Mr. Mark Hallemann and Mrs. Beth Hallemann 

Mr. Clinton Happe '14 and Mrs. Catherine J. Ponce Happe '16

Mr. Garry W. Henson II and Mrs. Kathleen Henson

Mr. Andy Hill

Mr. Scott Kamykowski

Mr. Paul Kettwich '73 and Mrs. Myrna Kettwich 

Dr. Brian P. Klostermann '04 and Mrs. Ann Klostermann

Ms. Christine Knight 

Mr. Justin Knolhoff '01 and Mrs. Jacqueline N. Shubert-Knolhoff '02

Ms. Sylvester O. Korte Jr. '65 and Mrs. Kay E. Korte 

Mr. David L. Kossina '91 and Mrs. Susan K. Kossina '88

Mr. Charles Scott Krutel 

Mr. Jeff C. Lanter '85 (T) and Mrs. Marcy Lanter

Mr. Daniel J. Lett '91 (T) and Mrs. Pauline Lett

Mr. Ken Lowe and Mrs. Susan Lowe

Mr. Michael D. Marks and Mrs. Francene J. Marks 

Mr. Kent A. Marty '80 (T) and Mrs. Gina M. Marty

Mr. Lester W. Mays '00 and Mrs. Robin M. Mays 

Mr. Gregory M. Mennerick '06 (T) and Ms. Ashley Rothe

Mr. John L. Meurer

Mr. Bryan Myers and Mrs. Cindy Myers 

Mr. Nicholas Nelson 

Mr. Bryan O'Keefe and Mrs. Shannon O'Keefe 

Mr. Kip A. Pabst '83

Mr. Todd Parker and Mrs. Tiffany Parker 

Parrish Trucking 

Mr. David Patchen and Mrs. Nancy Patchen 

Mr. James Poneta (T) and Mrs. Jan Poneta 

Mr. Ryan Savage 

Ms. Victoria Schneider

Mr. Douglas M. Schultz and Mrs. Michelle K. Schultz

Seven Summits Consulting, LLC

Mr. Damon Tatum 

The Tedrick Group 

Mr. Matthew Toone 

Mr. Nicholas E. Vogt '05

Mr. Mark White and Mrs. Laura White 

Mr. Bruce Williams and Mrs. Shawn Williams 

 

Coach ($500-$999)

Mr. Hardy Allen 

American Online Giving Foundation 

Mr. David Blair 

Mr. Vincent Bercier 

Mr. Steve Boente and Mrs. Faye Boente

Builders FirstSource 

Mr. Isaac Butler 

Mr. Bob Carlton

Mr. Lawerence Carrico (T) and Mrs. Sharon Carrico

Mr. David Charak

Mr. James Clement 

Mr. Bruse Crittenden

Ms. Paula Curran-Hayeck 

Mr. John Davey and Mrs. Katherine Davey 

Ms. Rebecca Degler

Draftermax

Environmental Consultants, L.L.C

Ms. Davilyn Eyolfson

Mr. Joe Eyolfson

Federated Insurance 

Mr. Ryan M. Furniss '00 (T) and Mrs. Katie Furniss

Mr. Peter Galdoni

Mr. Austin E. Geerlings '18

Dr. Daniela Gorgevska and Dr. William Sharpe 

Mrs. Jania Gorski 

Mr. Charlie Greer

Mr. Joel Griffin 

Ed Group

Mr. Matthew Gunsell

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas D. Harrington 

Ms. Tracy Hayley

Mr. Todd Herring and Mrs. Lena Herring

Mr. Adam J. M. Hicks '08

Mr. Larry Hofbauer '89 and Mrs. Gilda J. Hofbauer

Ms. Kishna Hopewell

Mr. Shawn Hornsby and Mrs. Wendy Horsnby

Ms. Maureen Ivins

Mr. Greg Izard

Ms. Carolyn Jarecki

Mrs. Tanya Kampwerth

Ms. Netnapa Keeradit

Mr. Michael Kirchoff and Mrs. Amber Kirchoff

Mr. Robert Kolbow and Mrs. Patricia Kolbow 

Mrs. Amy Kruse 

Mr. Greg A. Kuhl and Mrs. Michelle Kuhl 

Mr. Stephen Kull and Mrs. Angela L. Kull '05

Mr. David Kurtz 

Mr. Dean Laqua

Mr. Anthony R. Licata

Ms. Doreen Lindsay

Ms. Michelle Lively

Louer Facility Planning 

Ms. Kimberly Macleod

Ms. Stefanie Mars

Ms. Shawna Martin 

Ms. Hope Mcallister

Mr. Shane P. McBride '10

Mr. Mike McCall 

Mr. K. Scott McQuiston '11 and Mrs. Bethany J. McQuiston '10

Mr. Maurice L. Mendenhall

Mr. Micah J. Michael and Mrs. Stephanie M. Michael 

Mr. Tom Mohan Sr. and Mrs. Cheryl Mohan

Mr. John Moreland 

Ms. Jeri Morris 

Ms. Paula Mullen and Mr. Craig Mullen 

Mr. Danny Nelson

Rev. David G. Nottrott '64 and Mrs. Theresa Nottrott '64

Mr. Dennis J. O'Keefe and Mrs. Gail M. O'Keefe

Ms. Anita Papich

Mr. James Paschal 

Mr. Peter Paterson

Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Perales

Mr. Giovanni Pinto

Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Quaethem

Mr. Kyle Rathjen

Mr. Brian Rhines

Mr. and Mrs. Miguel Rivera 

Mr. Mark Rose 

Mr. William Roth 

Ms. Deborah A. Scott

Mr. Eddie Sergeant

Mr. Gary Sergeant 

Skatech Skate Sharpening and Equipment Repair 

Mr. Dave Smith 

Mr. Todd Smith 

Mr. Clark Spalding 

Mr. Gary Spates 

Dr. Lawrence N. Stein and Mrs. Kristina Stein 

Mr. Timothy Stephens

Ms. Randee Sumner 

Dr. Valerie L. Thaxton '76 (T)

Mr. Stan Tischer and Mrs. Janis Tischer 

Mr. John Vacca and Mrs. Suzy Vacca 

Ms. Janis Walter 

Mr. Garry Watkins and Mrs. Natalie Watkins 

Col. William D. Wesselman USAF '74 and Mrs. Christine R. Kilman Wesselman '78

Mr. James Wilkes-Null and Rev. Dr. Beverly L. Wilkes-Null

Ms. Jennifer Wolf

Mr. Michael Wootton 

 

(*) Deceased

(T) Trustee