Honor Society Inductees for Spring 2021

Congratulations to the following McKendree University students who have been admitted to honor societies during the 2021 spring semester. Articles and individual student recognition are also posted on the university’s Merit page.

 

Kappa Delta Pi 

Education 

Chi Mu Chapter’s 25th anniversary in 2021 

Joshua Adair 

Kaitlyn Baldwin 

Amy Barnard 

Kailey Bischoff 

Elizabeth Coady 

Teryn Cross 

Andrew Cunningham 

Lucy Eckert 

Jennifer Flanagan 

Hannah Finney 

Ashley Galbiati 

Kayla Gerber 

Jade Heuer 

Gabrielle Hickey 

Jennifer Homann 

Mary James 

Kaylee McClanahan 

Emily Menesse 

Abigail Meseke 

Robert Price 

Kayla Rutz 

Joanna Samples 

Elizabeth Twitchell 

Allysia Vaultonburg 

Sponsor: Dr. Timothy Richards


Kappa Pi

Art

Allison Carnell

Eunique (Meina) Rice

Sponsors: Amy MacLennan, Kevin Kao

 

Lambda Pi Eta

Speech and Communication

Madeline J. Bolton

Laurynn Davey

Larry D. Davis III

Emily L. Hauser

Emily Katherine Lease

Grace M. Marr

Kevin Khalid Memminger

A’ja Marie Nauden

Haley Rey

Victoria Christine Sananikone

Isabella Strimling

Sponsors: Dr. Richard Murphy, Dr. Sara Trask

 

Phi Eta Sigma

First-year Students – All Disciplines

Isabel Allen

Taylor Anderson

Hope Beckmann

Brianna Binder

Savannah Boggs

Griffin Brunner

Naya Busbea

Caden Chamma

Alexander Chartrand

Alexa Clark

Shemeddra Clark

Gavin Davidson

Alexa Dixon

Rhian Dobinson

Dominique Donegan

Samantha Elling

Kyle Elmore

Bailey Grigg

Regan Gubera

Colsyn Head

Colton Hill

Mary Kelly

Emily Kettering

Emily King

Christina Lanter

Koran Mason-El

Lauren McCurley

Mackenzie Mendenhall

Timothy Middleton

Shelby Nash

Therese Naumovich

Abigail Norbury

Konnor Oliver

Subash Paramasivam

Carson Parker

Jessica Poirot

Elizabeth Quaethem

Bradley Richardson

Allison Rosentreter

Kayla Rutz

Rebekkah Schimick

Rylee Sudholt

Brendan Taylor

Charli Thurlow

Rio Tomlinson

Jayden Touchette

Donovan Vincent

Jordyn Waters

Dominic Watson

Kiaria Whittaker

Claire Wilke

Sponsors: Dr. Ann Collins, Jennifer Miller

 

Phi Kappa Phi

Junior and Senior Students – All Disciplines

Erika L. Axtell

Jacob N. Bachman

Janet M. Baker

Sage L. Banks

Alec M. Berens

Teale M. Betts

John M. Bodden

Robin R. Bowling

Mark J. Branz

Connor N. Breyer

Julie A. Bryant

Morgan C. Cervera

Tommi L. Cline

Elizabeth A. Coady

Julie A. Crawford

Cody N. Crowder

Laurynn E. Davey

Olivia E. Dreyer

Avalena D. Edelen

Amanda C. Ernst

Rebecca D. Franke

Mackenzie L. Harrison

Callie A. Hoadley

Jennifer M. Homann

Stacie L. Hoover

Scott E. Hurst, Jr.

Collin M. Jackson

Oliver A. Joensson

Allison R. Kingsley

Timothy J. Klein

Amanda N. Korte

Jenna L. Krause

Alec R. Kuhl

Roxanne N. Lawson

Naomi H. Leasck

Lyndelle L. Luecking

Benjamin R. Mailloux

Julie M. Mandrik

Allie Marie McKinney

Averee L. McNear

Abigail E. Meseke

Jessica L. Mitchell

Austin K. Oglesby

Jennifer F. Pagan

Shayne A. Pluto

Payton B. Price

William S. Priest

Jeanny Ray

Kole R. Renken

Haley J. Rey

Kenneth J. Savchuk

Ethan D. Schumaker

Alexander Skinner

Gaetan Soulier

Jacob J. Strausbaugh

Simone W. Thomas

Elizabeth L. Twitchell

Lena S. Villa

Thomas A. Whittaker

Olabisi D. Wilson

Donna J. Wood

Honorary faculty and staff members

Dr. Darryn Diuguid

Anthony C. Francis

Dr. Deanne F. Riess

Paul Worrell

Sponsors: Krysti Connelly, Lori Kuper, Dr. Shelly Lemons, Michelle Magnussen

 

Pi Gamma Mu

Social Sciences

Camryn Anderson

Erika Axtell

Emily Barylske

John Bodden

Jasmine Cook

Kelsi Dant

Rafael de Freitas

Caylie Hurtte

Oriana Johnson

Taylor Lowry

Emma Martin-Hilker

Marlen Mendez Garcia

Alora Mouyard

Peyton Osgood

Jeanny Ray

Meritt Rittenhouse

Hope Rueter

Caleb Spears

Charles Tompkins

Mya Watson-Blake

Blake Williams

Dylan Zimmerman

Sponsor: Dr. Michael Hahn

 

Pi Sigma Alpha 

Political Science 

Brian Ahle

Scott Anderson

Quinn Breeding

Mitchell Deleel

Rebecca Postula 

Sponsor: Dr. Ann Collins, Dr. Brian Frederking, Joe Blasdel 

 

Psi Chi

Psychology

Anthony J. Albers

Camryn A. Anderson

Erika L. Axtell

Catherine N. Baker

Taylor L. Barnes

Amanda L. Berkemann

Savannah L. Boggs

Kelsi J. Dant

Bayleigh M. Durham

Brianna D. Hebel

Taylor M. Johnson

Dana L. Lewis

Alec R. Kuhl

Peyton N. Osgood

Catarina L. Platt

Jeanny Ray

Meritt D. Rittenhouse

Nena M. Stemler

Sonya L. Timlick

Breanna L. Sampo

Sydney M. Stone

Charles C. Tompkins

Mya A. Watson-Blake

Arian N. Wise

Sponsors: Dr. Guy Boysen, Dr. Michael Hahn

 

School of Business Award of Excellence

Kristen M. Abbott

Brian D. Ahle

Albert G. Anderson

Jennifer Anderson

Jacob N. Bachman

Olivia D. Bassler

Alec M. Berens

Martin E. Bernal Soloaga

Natasha V. Box

Torrez L. Brooks

Emma C. Bunnell

Colleen A. Buzenski

Joshua R. Carlson

Naveed Chaudry

Abigail K. Corbett

Isabella Correa Sarmiento

Benjamin A. Davis

Lauren A. Dodd

Parker J. Domschke

Jacob R. Donaldson

Olivia E. Dreyer

Brendon J. Dunn

Michaela S. Engel

Hannah M. Ervie

Hampus J. Filipsson

Noah H. Fishel

Austin D. Fleming

Charles J. Fraser-Allen

Emmanuel Galdean

Lucas Galifos

Jacob R. Gall

Dolores D. Garcia

Makayla J. Golden

Elizabeth A. Goldstein

Tyler R. Grafton

Regina R. Hagan

Brandon N. Hampton

Kenneth A. Hauter

Paige M. Hayden

Nathan Heisner

Garrett W. Herring

Ryan P. Herrington

Scott E. Hurst

Noah G. Javens

Oliver A. Joensson

Joseph M. Jones

David Kaelin

Erik M. Karlsson

Charity Keller

Stephanie E. Kilthau

Ashley E. Kombrink

Gaytha Deann Kuhn

Macy B. Kuhnke

Zachery A. Langa

Talaya L. Lawson

Lynette R. Malawy-Endres

Paige M. Manasco

Dustin C. McCann

Mark T. McGrath

Erica L. McNair

Nicole K. Meyer

Michael S. Minnis

Jessica A. Morey

Samuel A. Mueth

Brett R. Niedzwiecki

Alison R. Novsek

Zachary R. Odum

Jennifer F. Pagan

Noah C. Pierce

William A. Postlethwaite

Corey D. Price

Elliott J. Prott

Emma L. Qualls

Kara E. Ratermann

Bryan T. Riba

Mishala R. Roque

John P. Ross

Joseph H. Schrage

Jacob T. Scrum

Nicholas M. Seelhoefer

Tyler A. Siever

Kristen Simmons

Sarah K. Simpson

Danielle E. Smith

Gaetan Soulier

Evan T. Spears

Emily A. Stanowski

Jacob A. Stevenson

Erin K. Stroberg

Brenda M. Stroot

Alexus R. Tate

Corina L. Trapp

Lucas M. Vallandingham

Cristen N. VanBuskirk

Eric T. Von Holdt

Colton T. Wadlow

Wesley M. Werner

Jessica N. West

Emily E. Westlove

Andrea M. Williams

Trevor J. Wolf

Jason Wolfington

Kelly E. Wood

Sponsor: Dr. Jean Sampson

 

Sigma Tau Delta

English

Haley Rey

Haley Moody

Mikayla Walton

Sponsors: Dr. Martha Patterson, Dr. Jessica Campbell

 

Tau Sigma

Transfer Students

Jessica Adams

Amanda Berkemann

Christian Black

Colleen Buzenski

Payton Carlton

Allison Carnell

Cameron Carver

Jose Chavez

Andrew Cunningham

Kyle Declerck

Lauren Dodd

Emily Drabick

Amanda Emke

Henrick August Esguerra

Michelle Geiler

Kayla Genett

Kiara Hamilton

Hannah Howell

Zachary Jablonski

Collin Jackson

Taylor Johnson

Mercedes King

Dana Lewis

Lynette Malawy-Endres

Erin Manka

Amanda Meirink

Anerys Menal

Catarina Platt

Dora Roark

Rebecca Ross

Amy Sand

Melissa Scharringhausen

Caleb Spears

Linda Steffen-Janssen

Nena Stemler

Oliver Stephen

Alexus Tate

Sonya Timlick

Eric Von Holdt

Sponsors: Dr. Melissa Meeker, Jennifer Miller