McKendree University Fall 2018 President's and Dean's Lists

(LEBANON, Ill., January 17, 2019) — McKendree University congratulates the 183 students who were named to its President’s List and 379 students on the Dean’s List for exceptional academic performance during the fall 2018 semester. To be named to the President’s List, a student must earn a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the term. The Dean’s List requires a grade point average of 3.60 or higher.

 

 

 

President’s List, Fall 2018 (4.0 grade point average)

 

ARKANSAS:

Des Arc: Kirby Smith, senior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.


CALIFORNIA:

Rancho Cucamonga: Catherine Young, senior, exercise science and sport performance.

San Diego: Cydney Collins, senior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

San Jose: Marlon Van Ham, senior, sociology-social work emphasis.

Torrance: Kohl Kutsch, first-year, psychology.


FLORIDA:

Windermere: Sarah Simpson, senior, business administration.


ILLINOIS:

Albion: Kathryn Krouse, junior, psychology.

Alhambra: Emily Davis, senior, professional writing and rhetoric.

Aviston: Alexis Voyles, senior, elementary education; Corben Zanger, junior, political science.

Bartelso: Griffin Menkhaus, junior, accounting.

Belleville: Emily Argo, senior, elementary education and business administration; Matthew Bachman, senior, religious studies; Kaitlin Bair, senior, elementary education; Jessica Cameron, senior, biopsychology; Tiffany Davis, senior, health and wellness fitness; Jessica Hoffmann, sophomore, mathematics; Ciara Janas, senior, elementary education; Darby Maguire, senior, special/elementary education; Cody Masching, senior, biology; Kelsey Schultz, senior, special/elementary education; Scott Way, senior, elementary education.

Benton: Trevor McKinney, senior, special/elementary education.

Bethalto: Alexander Huang, sophomore, English.

Carlyle: Erin Huene, senior, mathematics.

Carterville: Adrian Brown, senior, elementary education; Alexander Gaidula, senior, business administration.

Centralia: Allison Kingsley, sophomore, chemistry; Caleb Shipley, junior, special/elementary education.

Clinton: Tara Coppenbarger, senior, elementary education.

Columbia: Sydney Rey, senior, exercise science and sport performance.

Coulterville: Margaret Schnoeker, junior, special/elementary education.

Damiansville: Gabrielle Caraker, sophomore, English.

Dix: Samantha Cameron, senior, biopsychology.

Edwardsville: Melissa Calcara, senior, elementary education; Kiley Reeder, junior, marketing; Courtney Squires, senior, health and wellness worksite.

Effingham: Elizabeth Mesnard, senior, music education-instrumental emphasis; Shayna Phillips, senior, English; Brock Wilkinson, senior, music education-instrumental emphasis.

Eldorado: Payton Price, junior, biology.

Evansville: Claire Wiegard senior, biopsychology.

Fairfield: Makayla Rogers, senior, athletic training.

Fairview Heights: Donald Thomas, junior, sport management.

Frankfort: Jordan Jackovich, senior, marketing.

Freeburg: Taylor Ganz, junior, political science; Hannah Rigdon, senior, accounting.

Glen Carbon: Sarah Banning, senior, biology; Allison Loehr, senior, special/elementary education; Megan Radae, senior, sport management; Sara Radae, senior, special/elementary education.

Godfrey: Steven Nguyen, senior, computer information systems.

Granite City: Alec Deyong, junior, professional writing and rhetoric; Tyler Manion, senior, exercise science and sport performance; Izabella Perkins, senior, biology; Lori Tretter, senior, psychology.

Hecker: Kristen Goersch, sophomore, biopsychology.

Highland: Mackenzie Munie, senior, art education; Trevor White, senior, business administration.

Hoffman Estates: Amanda Richae, sophomore, mathematics.

Homewood: Kristyn Tully, senior, mathematics.

Joliet: Kaleea Washington, senior, organizational communication.

Lebanon: Hailey Kingston, senior, music education-instrumental emphasis.

Marine: Rachel Stanley, senior, elementary education.

Marion: John Power, senior, business administration.

Maryville: Mackenzie Meni, junior, mathematics.

Mascoutah: Rebecca Chicosky, senior, biopsychology; Raina Isaacs, senior, psychology; Sophia Jeffery, senior, English; Melissa Lanter, senior, business administration; Rebecca Postula, junior, political science; Kayla Wilson, senior, elementary education.

McHenry: Jackson Smith, senior, biology.

Moweaqua: Christina Brown, senior, music education-instrumental emphasis.

Mt. Olive: Gary Ewin, senior, human resource management.

Mt. Vernon: Brandi Johnson, senior, marketing; Angel Thomas, senior, human resource management.

Nashville: Zachery Langa, sophomore, psychology; Bryce Paszkiewicz, senior, accounting; Hope Rueter, sophomore, psychology.

Neoga: Andrew Althoff, junior, biology.

New Baden: Natalie Bossler, senior, elementary education.

O’Fallon: Hanna Barnes, junior, elementary education; Anna Belmonte, senior, professional writing and rhetoric; Kelling Boker, senior, elementary education; Anne Britton, senior, elementary education; Summer Brooks, sophomore, art; Caitlin Cronin, senior, special/elementary education; Samantha Cummins, first-year, history education; Cassandra Powell, senior, sociology; Hayden Schaefer, sophomore, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Brittany Schmidtke, senior, biopsychology.

Okawville: Katlyn Roe, senior, management.

Olney: Sarah Hill, senior, middle school science; Jordan Morris, senior, elementary education.

Oswego: Olivia Daylor, junior, occupational therapy.

Pinckneyville: Michael Rakers, senior, management.

Quincy: Olivia Dreyer, sophomore, accounting; Rachell Hinkamper, senior, elementary education.

Raleigh: Austin Oglesby, sophomore, biology.

Red Bud: Monica Kunkel, senior, elementary education.

Rochester: Amanda Williams, junior, health and wellness clinical.

Sandoval: Haleigh Day, senior, biology.

Scott Air Force Base: Erica McNair, senior, human resource management; Nicolas Rinn, first-year, computer science.

Sesser: Hannah Jones, senior, special/elementary education.

Sigel: Monte Wolke, senior, management.

Smithboro: Zachary Schienschang, senior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Smithton: Ryan Herrington, sophomore, undeclared; Jacob Vielweber, senior, computer science.

Springfield: Riley Ross, sophomore, biology.

St. Jacob: Matthew Mersinger, senior, mathematics.

St. Rose: Kelly Voss, senior, management.

Sullivan: Atticus Harris, first-year, accounting.

Sumner: Olivia Powden, sophomore, accounting.

Swansea: Joseph Jones, senior, business administration; Joshua Muckensturm, senior, computer science.

Tennessee: Dustin Logan, senior, exercise science and sport performance.

Trenton: Shelby Brandmeyer, senior, elementary education; Mitchell Deleel, sophomore, political science; Justin Keune, senior, computer science.

Venedy: Madelyn Tepe, sophomore, undeclared.

Wapella: April Chaney, senior, elementary education.

Washington: Shelby Summer, sophomore, mathematics.

Waterloo: Chris Mollet, junior, management; Andrew Wagner, senior, international relations.

West Salem: Allison Stephens, sophomore, sociology-social work emphasis.

Wood River: Erika Axtell, first-year, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Jennifer Lacoax, senior, business administration; Riley Wallendorff, senior, sociology-social work emphasis.


INDIANA:

Jeffersonville: Hallie Dixon, junior, mathematics.


IOWA:

Mount Vernon: Morgan Melchert, senior, sport management.


KANSAS:

Olathe: Jordan Morton, senior, psychology.

Overland Park: Alissa Zeitelhack, senior, exercise science and sport performance.


KENTUCKY:

Brandenburg: Aleah Foushee, senior, business administration.

Cecilia: Amanda Sallee, junior, nursing.

Eastview: Jennifer Sydnor, senior, nursing.

Elizabethtown: Lisa Lancaster, senior, nursing; Michael Silva, senior, management; Lucas Velmer, senior, human resource management.

Louisville: Stephan Morris, senior, business administration.

Rineyville: Regina Hagan, senior, management.

Shelbyville: Joseph Vance, junior, psychology.

Shepherdsville: Johnny Jones, senior, management.

Vine Grove: Edward Dunn, senior, human resource management; Anita Ellerbe, junior, human resource management; Joshua Vega, first-year, business administration.


MINNESOTA:

Monticello: Oriana Johnson, sophomore, biopsychology.

Wayzata: Emily Nelson, senior, special/elementary education.


MISSOURI:

Ballwin: Chase Hallemann, junior, biology.

Cape Girardeau: Caitlyn Tinsley, first-year, marketing.

Columbia: Ashleigh McKinley, sophomore, exercise science and sport performance.

Eureka: Evan Spears, junior, business administration.

Fenton: Samantha Johnson, senior, elementary education.

Foristell: Sydnie Markowski, senior, biopsychology.

Hazelwood: Emily Dering, senior, health and wellness clinical.

Kirkwood: Jack Kavanaugh, sophomore.

Lebanon: Todd Simpson, first-year, accounting.

Macon: Allison Simons, sophomore, exercise science and sport performance.

O’Fallon: Kailey Anderson, senior, accounting; Matthew Koelling, first-year, undeclared; Katie Kruse, senior, health and wellness clinical; Hannah Murphy, junior, exercise science and sport performance; Carter Wolfe, junior, management.

Pacific: Blake Benoist, senior, marketing.

Perryville: Matthew Moran, senior, exercise science and sport performance.

St. Louis: Evelyn Garren, senior, exercise science and sport performance; Madyson Mossman, junior, elementary education.

St. Paul: Kate Bixby, senior, marketing.


NEW YORK:

Avon: Joye Levendusky, sophomore, exercise science and sport performance.

Rochester: Alyssa Koston, junior, management.


OREGON:

Portland: Gabrielle Madewell, senior, professional writing and rhetoric.


PENNSYLVANIA:

Wexford: Jana Garrow, senior, biology.


TENNESSEE:

Germantown: Meredith Geyer, junior, business administration.


TEXAS:

Carrollton: Ashton Pearson, sophomore, exercise science and sport performance.

Corpus Christi: Gabriella Ward, sophomore, biology.

McKinney: Matthew Meals, senior, environmental studies.


WISCONSIN:

Kenosha: Ryan Erskine, senior, elementary education.

Mosinee: Miranda Gajewski, sophomore, biopsychology.

Nashotah: Kylie Ballmann, first-year, undeclared.

Seymour: Jenna Krause, sophomore, computational science.


INTERNATIONAL:

George Town, Cayman Islands: John Bodden, first-year, psychology.

Whitby, Porirua, New Zealand: Grace McRobie, first-year, elementary education.

Belgrade, Serbia: Matija Pucarevic, junior, computational science.

 

 

 

Dean’s List, Fall 2018 (3.60 to 3.99 grade point average)

 

ALASKA:

North Pole: Ethan Schumaker, sophomore, exercise science and sport performance.

Sitka: Sydnee Kimber, first-year, exercise science and sport performance.


ARIZONA:

Paradise Valley: Mark McGrath, sophomore, management.


ARKANSAS:

Jacksonville: Casey Roller, junior, sociology.

Sherwood: Caleb Hamilton, junior, business administration.


CALIFORNIA:

Atherton: Nicolas Schwenger, sophomore, economics and finance.

Chino: Abigail Burton, first-year, biopsychology.

Chino Hills: Matthew Haygood, first-year, undeclared.

Claremont: Tiana Wilson, junior, psychology.

Hesperia: Natalie Reyna-Rodriguez, sophomore, speech communication.

North Hollywood: Terrion Bell, junior, sport management.

Sacramento: Isabella Strimling, sophomore, political science.

San Jose: Domenika Reusche, junior, undeclared.

Travis Air Force Base: Cody Crowder, sophomore, sport management.

West Sacramento: Alexandria Glaude, senior, sociology.

Yucaipa: Abigail Kishimoto, first-year, psychology.


COLORADO:

Castle Rock: Grace Marr, sophomore, public relations.


FLORIDA:

Orlando: Camyla Hernandez, senior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.


HAWAII:

Waipahu: Ryan Kajihiro, junior, psychology.


ILLINOIS:

Algonquin: Marie Beyer, sophomore, music education-instrumental emphasis.

Alton: Stephanie Dale, senior, biopsychology; Alaina Frankford, junior, business administration.

Anna: Elle Basler, junior, business administration.

Ashley: Alli Liske, junior, special/elementary education; Jamie Sodko, senior, human resource management.

Aurora: Faith Rose, junior, psychology.

Ava: Ryan Vogt, first-year, biology.

Aviston: Angela Schlimme, junior, elementary education.

Avon: Shayli Florine, senior, sport management.

Bartelso: Logan Kohrmann, junior, economics and finance; Sophie Rickhoff, senior, middle school mathematics; Nicholas Toennies, sophomore, accounting.

Belleville: Brooks Adamson, senior, history education; Annika Beal, first-year, public relations; Brooke Boatman, first-year, chemistry; Jamie Day, junior, psychology; Nicholas Foster, junior, mathematics; Katherine Gemmingen, junior, political science; Jennifer Greene, junior, middle school social science; Anna Hanger, junior, marketing; Kaitlyn Hulsey, junior, human resource management; Steven Leadlove, junior, exercise science and sport performance; Gary Leonard, senior, business administration; Shane Middendorf, sophomore, computer information systems; Cole Nordmann, senior, computer science; Kyle Nordmann, senior, management information systems; Andrew Pani, senior, computer information systems; Emma Qualls, senior, psychology; James Reed, first-year, mathematics; Jessica Stout, junior, organizational communication; Justin Sweeney, senior, accounting; Alexandra Warfield, sophomore, special/elementary education.

Bethalto: Tristen Hyden, sophomore, psychology; Morgan Wilson, sophomore.

Bloomington: Benjamin Mailloux, first-year, computer science.

Blue Mound: Abby Chapman, first-year, psychology.

Bradley: Noah Acevedo, first-year, undeclared.

Breese: Tyler Goebel, junior, accounting; Kara Ratermann, junior, marketing; Patrick Wilke, senior, management.

Cahokia: Korinahe Bullock, sophomore, business administration; Essence White, senior, English.

Carbondale: Kaitlyn Grubbs, junior, occupational therapy; Kylie Grubbs, junior, biopsychology.

Carlock: Breanna Ziemer, junior, accounting.

Carlyle: Michael Hamilton, senior, environmental studies; Tyler Siever, first-year, sport management.

Caseyville: Rachelle Phelps, senior, human resource management.

Centralia: Caitlin Coats, first-year, music education-instrumental emphasis; Tyler Higgins, senior, middle school science; Patrick Lampe, senior, economics and finance; Jayden Regnier, senior, biology.

Champaign: Joshua Hassell, first-year, business administration.

Channahon: Alec Berens, first-year, business administration.

Chatham: Jaylon Cal, first-year, public relations.

Chester: Mikayla Atchison, senior, sociology-social work emphasis.

Chicago: Brianna Breason, sophomore, psychology; Tatiana Nieves, senior, psychology; Michael Tucker Jr., junior, sport management.

Chicago Heights: Felicity Pina, junior, psychology.

Chillicothe: Nadia Studnicka, senior, psychology.

Christopher: Morgan Fowler, first-year, mathematics.

Clinton: Kaitlin Hayden, junior, human resource management.

Collinsville: Brittni Futrell, senior, biopsychology; Brett Niedzwiecki, sophomore, accounting; Jordan Reichert, junior, accounting; Katelyn Schreiber, first-year, undeclared; Zachary Stenger, sophomore, computer science; Kayla Tirey, first-year, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Columbia: Kara Grafton, senior, music education-instrumental emphasis; Haley Rey, first-year, professional writing and rhetoric.

Coulterville: Meritt Rittenhouse, first-year, biopsychology.

Country Club Hills: Tyree Allen, senior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Crestwood: Kathleen Craven, junior, public relations.

Crete: Darrwin Perkins II, first-year, business administration.

Damiansville: Kathy Jansen, senior, athletic training.

Decatur: Zachary Briggs, first-year, accounting; Nathan Doty, sophomore, environmental studies; Kira Fort, sophomore, social science; Hunter Tucker, first-year, elementary education.

East Alton: Scott Anderson, sophomore, political science.

East St. Louis: Stephanie Anderson, senior, psychology; Eunique Rice, sophomore, art.

Edinburg: Sarah McKay, senior, biopsychology.

Edwardsville: Samantha Bauer, senior, psychology; Haylee Christ, senior, political science; Erin Delmore, junior, biopsychology; Caylie Hurtte, sophomore, biopsychology; Spencer Patterson, sophomore, biology; Kyle Schmitt, junior, middle school mathematics.

Eureka: Jacob Bachman, sophomore, management.

Fairfield: Kendra Baker, senior, business administration.

Fairview Heights: Naeelah Chism, senior, political science; Jacob Gall, sophomore, business administration.

Fayetteville: Kayla Gerber, sophomore, English.

Freeburg: Jennifer Homann, junior, elementary education; Austin Munie, senior, sport management; Shelby Procko, senior, professional writing and rhetoric.

Glen Carbon: Brian Baggette, sophomore, computer information systems.

Godfrey: Kiara Chapman, junior, special/elementary education.

Goreville: Brandi Billingsley, senior, accounting.

Grand Tower: Rebecca Patrick, senior, psychology.

Granite City: Danielle Bone, senior, psychology; Tori Brooksher, sophomore, elementary education; Mekaela Deguire, first-year, undeclared; Zachary Manion, senior, psychology; Alexis Ryan, junior, sport management; Tyler Timmons, sophomore, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Allisan Whitt, senior, special/elementary education.

Griggsville: Jordan Brite, first-year, exercise science and sport performance.

Harrisburg: Emma Eldridge, senior, environmental studies; Bryce Emery, junior, exercise science and sport performance; Macartney Motsinger, senior, mathematics.

Highland: Zachary Chapman, senior, mathematics; Dylan Galbiati, sophomore, biopsychology; Alexis Holzinger, first-year, psychology; Elliott Prott, first-year, accounting; Grant Riggs, senior, public relations; Justin Wheeler, first-year, music education-instrumental emphasis.

Hillsboro: Logan Spaeth, senior, English.

Homer Glen: Catherine Bochenek, sophomore, exercise science and sport performance.

Hoyleton: Daniel Thorson, senior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Irvington: Lacey McTall, senior, business administration.

Jerseyville: Molly Bartels, junior, elementary education.

Joliet: Taylor Bailey, junior, health and wellness clinical; Scott Lyman, junior, health and wellness fitness.

Jonesboro: Aliah Delgado, senior, biopsychology.

Kane: Katie Maag, senior, art education.

Kinmundy: Michaela Engel, sophomore, business administration.

Lake Barrington: Ethan Carroll, junior, management.

Lawrenceville: Jordan Decker, senior, accounting.

Lebanon: Joseph Adams, senior, marketing; Brian Ahle, sophomore, business administration; Taylor Howard, senior, biology; Quincy McSweeney, senior, science education; Kerlie Richemond, junior, management; Alexia Ward, senior, exercise science and sport performance.

Lincoln: Kaelyn Froebe, first-year, undeclared.

Loves Park: Jacob Nimtz, sophomore, sport management.

Ludlow: Jacob Stevenson, senior, business administration.

Maeystown: Justin Fausz, senior, international relations.

Manhattan: Alanna Ledvina, first-year, art.

Marion: Macy Kuhnke, junior, accounting.

Maryville: Sidney Bost, junior, biopsychology; Emma Knoebel, first-year, biology; Kristin Martin, junior, accounting; Jacob Scrum, sophomore, marketing.

Mascoutah: Kristen Faus, senior, nursing; Jordan Kraljev, sophomore, computer science; Jace Mossor, senior, sociology; Megan Rudolphi, senior, chemistry pre-professional; Paige Swieda, first-year, psychology.

McHenry: Leah Kloss, senior, exercise science and sport performance.

Millstadt: Sydnee Carroll, senior, special/elementary education; Anna Gualdoni, first-year, history; Cal Kossina, junior, undeclared; Lucas Vallandingham, sophomore, undeclared.

Mokena: Lucas Galifos, senior, chemistry.

Morris: Jasmine Cook, sophomore, psychology.

Mt. Carmel: Mallory Raber, senior, public relations-event planning.

Mt. Vernon: Gregory Self, senior, computer science.

Mulkeytown: Amy Odle, senior, business administration.

Nashville: Bryce Bambic, junior, biopsychology; Emily Harper, junior, technical theater; Holly Hutchison, sophomore.

New Athens: Jenna Alfeldt, junior, biology.

New Baden: Mariah Kennett, senior, nursing; Haley Middleton, sophomore, biology; Karyn Sahs, senior, sociology-social work emphasis; Jared Timmermann, senior, middle school science.

New Lenox: Joshua Carlson, first-year, undeclared.

O’Fallon: Korenna Anderson, junior, business administration; Dante’ Anglin, senior, social science; Logan Boente, first-year, sport management; Sheila Compton, senior, business administration; Kevin Hasemann, senior, management; Samantha Medeiros, junior, health promotion and wellness; Richard Moore, senior, computer information systems; Lori Mueller, senior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Jordan Richardson, sophomore, business administration; Kayla Smith, junior, business administration; Gabriel Stone, junior, business administration; Austin Stout, senior, marketing; Jelisa Wallace, senior, human resource management; Justin Walters, sophomore, computer science; Kevin Welch, senior, business administration.

Okawville: Nicole Rennegarbe, senior, psychology.

Orland Park: Madelyn Vacha, junior, environmental studies.

Pana: Averee McNear, sophomore, history.

Peoria: Garrett Schrock, first-year, mathematics.

Pierron: Mary Wolfe, senior, nursing.

Pinckneyville: Abigail West, sophomore, sociology-social work emphasis; Trae Modlin, senior, psychology.

Pittsfield: Emily Kvorka, senior, psychology.

Plainview: Shelbey Garber, senior, accounting.

Pocahontas: Rachel Compton, senior, accounting.

Pontiac: Jace Kennedy, junior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Prospect Heights: Jillian Hoffman, senior, art education.

Robinson: Adriann Randolph, junior.

Rockford: Harrison Engelbrecht, junior, management; Erin Stroberg, first-year, undeclared.

Romeoville: Josie Beilke, first-year, special/elementary education.

Salem: Makayla Golden, sophomore, economics and finance; Isabelle Marshall, junior, psychology; Caden Owens, senior, political science; Collin Smith, senior, computer science; Nathan Williams, senior, economics and finance.

Scheller: Mathew Skurat, senior, music education-vocal emphasis.

Scott Air Force Base: Jezzika Landrum, junior, psychology.

Shiloh: Mallory Bundt, senior, management.

Smithton: Michael Smith, junior, business administration; Alexis Pinkston, first-year, special/elementary education.

Sorento: Mason Schweppe, first-year, accounting.

South Roxana: Andrea Mellenthin, senior, human resource management.

Springfield: Sean Brewer, first-year, business administration; Michaela Noblet, senior, English.

Steeleville: Rebekah Wydeck, junior, accounting.

Streamwood: Christian Hernandez, first-year, entrepreneurship.

Sullivan: Elizabeth Inman, senior, marketing.

Swansea: Lauren Miller, senior, business administration; Hannah Voudrie, senior, international relations.

Sycamore: Camryn Anderson, first-year, psychology.

Tamaroa: Lane Lovel, sophomore, business administration.

Tamms: Raven Grundy, senior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Trenton: Jacob Mitchell, junior, chemistry.

Troy: Mackenzie Auten, senior, biopsychology; Kyle Garrett, first-year, chemistry; Brayden Polansky, senior, accounting; Nicol Rolston, senior, computer information systems; Loren Terveer, senior, professional writing and rhetoric.

Vandalia: Madeline Cade, junior, English; Mindy Ritchey, senior, marketing.

Waterloo: George McTaggart, first-year, business administration; Paige Stumpf, senior, biology.

Witt: Bailey Durbin, senior, psychology.

Woodstock: Alexandria Muschong, sophomore, special/elementary education.

Worden: Ethan Jones, sophomore, environmental studies.


INDIANA:

Bloomington: Audrey Bannec, junior, sociology-social work emphasis.

Carmel: Jennifer Eggert, sophomore, physical education.

Charlestown: Andrew Reich, senior, business administration.

Evansville: Isaiah Kemper, senior, exercise science and sport performance; Ryan Moore, senior, management.

Indianapolis: Vanessa Ramirez, junior, entrepreneurship.

Lowell: Zachary Bobos, senior, mathematics.

Mishawaka: Susan Fozo, senior, English.

Noblesville: Peyton Ali, senior, health and wellness clinical.

Waterloo: Kenneth Hauter, first-year, business administration.

West Lafayette: Noah Javens, sophomore, mathematics.

Wollcottville: Zamantha Mulder, senior, health and wellness clinical.


IOWA:

Batavia: Megan Black, senior, physical education.

Fremont: Kylee Silliman, senior, marketing.

Spillville: Felicity Taylor, sophomore, middle school mathematics.

West Des Moines: Gregg Lichinsky, first-year, mathematics.


KANSAS:

Lenexa: Andrew Fox, first-year, undeclared.

Olathe: Emily Hauser, sophomore, biopsychology.


KENTUCKY:

Crestwood: Julia Clickner, senior, business administration.

Elizabethtown: Rachael Eckard, junior, business administration; Ashley Featherstone, first-year, psychology; Eric Keith, sophomore, business administration; Jessica Owens, junior, business administration; Kimberly Rightenour, sophomore, human resource management; Robert Ryan, senior, business administration; Angela Yates, senior, nursing.

Fort Knox: Adan Arevalo, senior, management.

Louisville: Kathryn Albrecht, first-year, economics and finance; Jennifer Hardison, senior, business administration; Nalina Vernon, senior, nursing.

Mount Washington: Brandon Gawthrop, sophomore, business administration.

Radcliff: Albert Anderson, junior, human resource management; Christopher Baker, junior, business administration; Andrea Body, junior, human resource management; Jennifer Cieslak, senior, psychology; Larry Holliman, senior, management; Florentino Mayan, sophomore, human resource management; Melanie Rice, senior, human resource management; William Scott, sophomore, marketing.

Rineyville: Dylan Meyer, junior, management.

Vine Grove: Daniel Bonagofski, senior, management; Torrez Brooks, sophomore, business administration; James Williams, senior, business administration; Wade Wilson, senior, accounting; Matthew Horne, sophomore, business administration.


MASSACHUSSETTS:

Hanover: Callie Hoadley, sophomore, business administration.

Holden: Hannah Sugarman, senior, mathematics.


MARYLAND:

Joint Base Andrews: Hailey Jourdan, senior, business administration.


MINNESOTA:

Inver Grove Heights: Lauren Pate, senior, sociology-social work emphasis.

Monticello: Daniel Kimmer, senior, mathematics.


MISSOURI:

Cottleville: Sam Liddington, junior, exercise science and sport performance.

Crestwood: Quinn Breeding, first-year, political science.

Creve Coeur: Sydney Carothers, senior, organizational communication.

Festus: Alexandra Tinnin, junior, entrepreneurship.

Florissant: Rebecca Linck, junior, accounting.

Green City: Katelyn Conner, sophomore, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Kansas City: Joseph Costanzo, sophomore, exercise science and sport performance.

Maryland Heights: Chase Meier, senior, mathematics.

O'Fallon: Claire Brouillet, sophomore, business administration; Anthony Grasso, junior, business administration; Brooke McMillan, senior, psychology; Madison Parker, junior, exercise science and sport performance; Erica Sims, senior, mathematics; Michael Weedman, junior, exercise science and sport performance.

Old Monroe: Karley Kaimann, junior, middle school mathematics.

Pacific: Sarah Hardin, junior, occupational therapy.

Perryville: Luke Schlichting, senior, middle school science.

St. Charles: Richard Snellenberger, first-year, biology.

St. Louis: Clara Andrews, first-year, undeclared; Grace Coplin, senior, psychology; Claire Jennings, sophomore, English; Naomi Leasck, first-year, entrepreneurship; Keshon Spraggins, sophomore, management; Brittney Troie, senior, marketing.

St. Peters: Chloe Brase, first-year, undeclared; Morgan Cervera, sophomore, exercise science and sport performance.

Union: Megan Jensen, senior, sport management.

Webb City: Grant Benham, senior, music education-vocal emphasis.

Wentzville: Whitney Boschert, first-year, biology.

Wildwood: Collin Patton, senior, accounting; Jacob  Reinkemeyer, junior, biopsychology.


NORTH CAROLINA:

Winston-Salem: Christina Marshall, sophomore, biology.


NEW YORK:

Ballston Lake: Alexis Porter, senior, professional writing and rhetoric.

Mechanicville: Britaney Myers, sophomore, elementary education.


NEBRASKA:

Aurora: Baily Craig, senior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.


OHIO:

Loveland: Jessica Morey, sophomore, economics and finance.


OKLAHOMA:

Oklahoma City: Charles Tompkins, sophomore, psychology.


PENNSYLVANIA:

Harrisburg: Dylan Zimmerman, sophomore, accounting.

Murrysville: Charleigh Wagner, sophomore, biology.


PUERTO RICO:

San Sebastian: Ileanisse Soto, senior, organizational communication.


TENNESSEE:

Brentwood: Isabella Correa Sarmiento, sophomore, sport management.

Knoxville: Abigail Rumpp, first-year, art.

Memphis: Erin Haff, first-year, special/elementary education.


TEXAS:

Carrollton: Ashley Hathaway, senior, biology.

Del Rio: Chelsea Duffy, senior, management.

Lantana: Carley Manuel, first-year, biology.

Mesquite: Tionna Hough, senior, psychology.


WISCONSIN:

Appleton: Calypso Pohlman, junior, biology.

Brookfield: Alyssa Albee, junior, exercise science and sport performance.

Colgate: Megan Marks, junior, environmental studies.

Eagle River: Allison Sauvola, junior, exercise science and sport performance.

Lodi: Brianna Johnson, junior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Racine: Madeline Shea, senior, biology.

Sauk City: Joshua Progar, junior, computer information systems.


INTERNATIONAL:

Calgary, Alberta, Canada: Shayne Pluto, sophomore, exercise science and sport performance.

West Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada: Kayla Waldbillig, first-year, economics and finance.

Ajax, Ontario, Canada: Zoe Brochu, junior, sociology.

LaSalle Ontario, Canada: Wesley Werner, sophomore, business administration.

Tottenham, Ontario, Canada: Elia Burbidge, sophomore, psychology.

Adama, Ethiopia: Nazrawit Getachew, first-year, biology.

Port-de-Bouc, France: Gaetan Soulier, first-year, marketing

Bolzano, South Tyrol, Italy: Magdalena Knapp, junior, psychology.

Sassari, Sardinia, Italy: Luca Simonetti, junior, data analytics.

Astana, Kazakhstan: Sara Kalkenova, senior, psychology.

Ciudad Del Este, Paraguay: Victor Cardozo Quinteros, junior, biology.

Plaidt, Rhineland Palatinate, Germany: Karla Engels, sophomore.

Linkoping, Sweden: Erik Karlsson, first-year, business administration

Norrtaelje, Sweden: Hampus Filipsson, first-year, business administration.

Nurensdorf, Switzerland: Dominic Naas, senior, economics and finance.

Belfast, Northern Ireland, U.K.: Ciara Mallon, first-year, non-degree seeking.

Carlisle, England, U.K.: William Postlethwaite, sophomore, economics and finance.

London, England, U.K.: Kayser Khan, senior, sport management.

 

-McK-