Congratulations to McKendree University Class of 2022 Graduates

(Note: All Class of 2022 graduates are listed by hometown below this release. Commencement photos are posted at www.mckendree.edu/photos.)


(LEBANON, Ill., May 13, 2022) – Members of the Class of 2022 received their diplomas at three separate ceremonies on Friday, May 13 at the Lebanon, Ill., campus – the College of Arts & Sciences and School of Education at 10 a.m.; the School of Business and School of Nursing and Health Professions at 1:30 p.m.; and all postgraduate students at 4:30 p.m.

The university is conferring a total of 656 degrees - 13 doctoral, 220 master’s, 409 bachelor’s, 9 specialist and 5 associate degrees – on students who completed their program requirements in December 2021 and in May and July 2022. A total of 114 students graduated with Latin honors (pending final grades for the spring and summer terms): 11 summa cum laude, 60 magna cum laude and 43 cum laude. The new graduates represent 29 states and 24 countries and territories.

“In spite of the many challenges, you remained steadfast in your academic journey,” said Daniel C. Dobbins ’81, president of McKendree University. “You fill us all with pride. This class of 2022 will no doubt shape the world we live in and make their mark beyond McKendree.”

Three retiring professors were awarded the rank of Professor Emeritus to become the newest lifetime members of the university community. Dr. Duane Olsen, professor of religious studies, taught undergraduate courses for 22 years. Dr. Tim Richards, professor of secondary education, taught foundational education courses and later master’s and doctorate courses, for 25 years at the university. Dr. J. L. (Kemp) Simmons ’88, professor of psychology, taught courses at McKendree for 22 years.

Kyle Garrett, an Honors Program student from Troy, Ill., who graduated with a Bachelor of Science degree in chemistry, received the 2021 Technos International Prize. It is given each year by the Tanaka Ikueikai Educational Trust for outstanding academic achievement and international understanding. Garrett was a member of the award-winning McKendree debate team, a participant in McKendree’s Model United Nations program and a coach for Triad High School’s debate team. He plans to attend a PhD program in chemistry at the University of Michigan-Ann Arbor.

Dr. Jean Sampson ‘03, professor of management and marketing, chair of the School of Business, and United Methodist Exemplary Teacher of the Year awardee for 2022, received the William Norman Grandy Faculty Award from the Alumni Association. It recognizes commitment to students, the ideals promoted by the university and participation in the community it serves. Sampson has been teaching at McKendree since 2005 and has been acknowledged as an outstanding instructor who prepares her students for various roles in the world of business.

Photos for the 2022 ceremonies are posted online at www.mckendree.edu/photos.

 



McKendree University Class of 2022


All December 2021, May and July 2022 graduates, all campuses.

Note: Latin honors for spring and summer term graduates are pending final grades.

 

Class of 2022 all graduates – for news release


AE:

APO: Joseph Miles, BBA, business administration.


ALASKA:

Anchorage: Ethan Larson, BBA, economics and finance.

North Pole: Katherine Sumner, BS, biopsychology.

Sitka: Sydnee Kimber, BS, exercise science and sport performance, magna cum laude.


ARIZONA:

Anthem: John Ross, MBA, business administration; Meri Ross, BA, public relations (general track) & communication studies; Robert Ross, BBA, marketing.

Paradise Valley: Mark McGrath, MBA, business administration.

Phoenix: Ryan Serrano, MBA, business administration.

Surprise: Daniel Goings, MBA, business administration.


ARKANSAS:

Walnut Ridge: Kyle Smith, BA, communication studies.


CALIFORNIA:

Chino Hills: Matthew Haygood, BBA, economics and finance.

Clovis: John Ankama, MSN, nursing management.

Fontana: Michelle Camacho, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Fresno: Xavier Flores, BS, biology.

Gardena: Jawaun Jackson, BA, environmental studies.

Rancho Cucamonga: Emma Bolton, BBA, entrepreneurship; Madeline Bolton, BA, public relations (event planning track).

Riverside: Andrew Serrano, BS, mathematics.

San Bernardino: Jesus Osorio, BA, psychology; Pedro Osorio, BA, biopsychology.

Sherman Oaks: Brendon Dunn, MBA, business administration.

Visalia: Sean Dowling, MBA, business administration.

Yucaipa: Abigail Kishimoto, BA, psychology, magna cum laude.


COLORADO:

Colorado Springs: Kalon Greeves, BS, computer information systems, magna cum laude.

Mead: Thomas Jenkins, MAED, curriculum design and instruction.

Monument: Henrik Dahrendorff, MBA, business administration; Olga Britton Dahrendorff, MHA, health administration.


FLORIDA:

Lakewood Ranch: Christopher Nobel, BBA, business administration.

Miami: Ashley McLeroy, BBA, business administration.

Orlando: Ori Scanlon, BA, communication studies.

Ponte Vedra Beach: Lisa Miles, BBA, business administration.


GEORGIA:

Commerce: Demetrius Walker, MBA, business administration.

Folkston: Alma Davis, MBA, business administration.

Peachtree City: William Familo, AS, business administration.

Saint Marys: Jessica Crowley, BBA, business administration.


IOWA:

Urbandale: Sidney Larsen, BA, psychology.

Waterloo: Carondis Antavion Ja’metre’ Harris-Anderson, BBA, sport management.


ILLINOIS:

Abingdon: Madison Jones, BS, exercise science and sport performance.

Addieville: Jamie Buss, EDS, superintendent licensure.

Algonquin: Daniel Murray, BBA, human resource management, cum laude.

Alton: Zachary Llewellyn, MBA, business administration; Liam Maher, BBA, business administration; Hollie Ridenbark, MHA, health administration; Melissa Slepski, MSN, nursing population health; Emilie Steele, BA, biopsychology; Savannah Stover, BSED, elementary education.

Anna: Makenzie Carter, BS, exercise science and sport performance; Zachary Odum, BBA, accounting, cum laude; Chelsea Reinier, BS, exercise science and sport performance.

Arlington Heights: Jakub Debkowski, BBA, marketing.

Ashley: Courtney Stern, BSN, nursing.

Aurora: Dolores Garcia, BBA, business administration.

Aviston: Carter Bowman, BSN, nursing; Elizabeth Daab, MSN, nursing management; Rachel Poettker, MAED, special education; Jennifer Richter, MAED, curriculum design and instruction; Matt Strubhart, MBA, business administration.

Baldwin: Joshua Adair, MAT, middle school education; Emily Brewer, MAT, middle school education.

Bartelso: Ryan Brendel,                 MAED, educational administration and leadership; Griffin Menkhaus, MBA, business administration; Kimberly Rickhoff, BSN, nursing; Jessica Schomaker, BSN, nursing; Nicholas Seelhoefer, BBA, business administration, cum laude.

Beckemeyer: Hayden Mickelson, BBA, business administration.

Belleville: Claudia Alarcón, BA, psychology; Cassandra Allen, BA, psychology; Christopher Arrington, BS, computer information systems; Lakeesha Belle, BA, psychology, cum laude; Julie Bryant,     BSN, nursing; Sarandon Custer, BSED, elementary education; Kiana Dittman, BA, biopsychology; Lucy Eckert, BSED, special/elementary education, magna cum laude; Elizabeth Ernst, BA, psychology; Elizabeth Frost, DNP, ethical leadership; Janell Hayes, BA, sociology; Rudy Hayes, MA, clinical mental health counseling; Brianna Hebel, BA, psychology, cum laude; Jeffrey Heidorn, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Jessica Hoffmann, BA, mathematics, summa cum laude; Alexander Kluge, BA, sociology; Gary Leonard, MBA, business administration; Lyndelle Luecking, MAT, middle school education; Christine Oplinger, MAED, special education; Rachel Pees, BBA, business administration; Maryl Pritchett, EDD,  curriculum design and instruction; James Reed, BS, mathematics               , cum laude; Mary Rives, BA, psychology; Blakely Robinson, BS, physical education, magna cum laude; Elizabeth Schroeder, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Sarah Shelton, EDD, curriculum design and instruction; Allen Spargur, EDS, superintendent licensure; Nicole Valli, BSN, nursing; Lena Villa, MSN, nursing population health;      Nancy Wilhelm, MAED, educational studies; Trevor Wolf, BBA, cyber defense & economics and finance,           magna cum laude.

Benton: Jennifer Hazel, BSN, nursing; Blane Miller, MAED, curriculum design and instruction; Blane Pankey, BS, biopsychology.

Bethalto: Steven Buffington, MBA, business administration; Andrew Deckard, MBA, business administration; Brandon Deckard, MBA, business administration  ; Curtis Deckard, MBA, business administration; Brandon Hampton, MBA, business administration; Debra Mills, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Corey Price, BBA, marketing; Christina Spink, BSN, nursing.

Bloomington: Benjamin Mailloux, BS, computer science & cybersecurity,               magna cum laude; Steven Towns, BA, mathematics.

Bolingbrook: Tyler Christy, BBA, economics and finance; Parker Domschke, BBA, marketing.

Breese: Shelby Brandmeyer, MAED, curriculum design and instruction; Colleen Buzenski, BBA, entrepreneurship, magna cum laude; Sara Huge, BSN, nursing; Madeline     Kuper, BA, psychology & sociology-criminal justice emphasis, cum laude; Bennett Richter, MS, athletic training; Niki Tebbe, MSN, nursing population health.

Brighton: Erin Laubscher, MBA, business administration; Brock Seymour, BBA, business administration.

Cairo: Serina Nelson, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Canton: Jessica Clore, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Brian Duvendack, BA, political science.

Carbondale: Cortney Cooper, BSN, nursing; Courtney Flowers, BBA, accounting; Grace McNeill, MBA, business administration; Victoria Rawls,   BSN, nursing; Cristen Vanbuskirk, BBA, business administration.

Carlinville: Richard Campbell, BBA, business administration & human resource management.

Carlock: Breanna Ziemer, MBA, business administration.

Carlyle: Jason Meentemeyer, BBA, accounting; Elizabeth Twitchell, MAT, elementary education.

Carrollton: Lindsey Lake, BSN, nursing.

Carterville: Morgan Harris, MAED, curriculum design and instruction; Jessica Mardirosian, BSN, nursing.

Carthage: Colleen Ewing, MHA, health administration; Ashlyn Housewright, MHA, health administration; Dawn Owren, MHA, health administration; Teresa Smith, MHA, health administration.

Centralia: Allison Kingsley, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude; Krista Lehman, MHA, health administration.

Champaign: Elijah Oltean, MBA, business administration; Ellen Reynolds, MSN, nursing education.

Channahon: Alec Berens, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude.

Chatham: Brendan Hostettler, BS, exercise science and sport performance.

Chicago: Wendell Anderson, BBA, business administration; Brenye Johnson, MS, athletic training; Jamari Johnson, BA, public relations (general track); Michael Tucker Jr., MBA, business administration; Kyle Harris, MA, clinical mental health counseling.

Chillicothe: Wyatt Schroeder, BBA, marketing.

Christopher: Kailey Kerkemeyer, BA, psychology.

Cisne: Darlene Pollard, BBA, business administration.

Collinsville: Natasha Box, BBA, marketing; Chelsea Harrison, BSN, nursing; Rileigh Hindahl, BS, biopsychology; Megan Lee, BBA, entrepreneurship; David Miller, MAED, educational studies; Dakota Qualls, BBA, management; Joseph Schrage, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude; Katelyn Schreiber, BS, biopsychology; Elijah Skubish, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Kayla Tirey, BS, exercise science and sport performance, magna cum laude; Harry Uyehara, MBA, business administration;                Casey Wesemann, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Columbia: Angela Capps, BSN, nursing; Kelcie Comley, MAED, educational studies; Korbin Farmer, MBA, business administration; Abbey Levin, BA, sociology - social welfare and justice emphasis; Garrett Poole, MBA, business administration; Haley Rey, BA, professional writing and communications, magna cum laude; Laurie Robertson, DNP, ethical leadership; Kyle Steve, BBA, business administration.

Cottage Hills: Mary Walker, MAED, educational studies.

Coulterville: Kacey Frederking, BSN, nursing; Meritt Rittenhouse, BA, biopsychology; Lacey Schmersahl, EDS, superintendent licensure.

Country Club Hills: Larry Davis, BA, organizational communication.

Creal Springs: Ashley Huey, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Crete: Darrwin Perkins II, BBA, business administration.

Cuba: Kelsey Cox, MHA, health administration; Amy Ewalt, MHA, health administration.

Danville: Matthew Xiong, MS, athletic training.

Decatur: Joshua Gaskin, BBA, business administration; Aniyah Yanders, MBA, business administration.

Divernon: Taylor Kniery, BBA, human resource management.

Dix: Seth Gass, BBA, business administration.

Downs: Alexis Tinervin-Curtis, MSN, nursing population health.

Du Quoin: Valerie Radford, BSN, nursing.

East Alton: Scott Anderson, BA, political science & philosophy, magna cum laude.

East Carondelet: Nicole Howard, BSN, nursing.

East Saint Louis: Dia Flowers, BSN, nursing; Paris Grimmett, MAT, middle school education.

Edwardsville: Althea Burdick, MBA, business administration; Payton Carlton, BSED, special/elementary education, magna cum laude; Brenden Dickmann, BBA, management & sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Chandler Henson, BA, SSC; Caylie Hurtte, BA, biopsychology; Isaiah Mueller, BS, computational science, cum laude; Abigayle Noud, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude; Spencer Patterson, MBA, business administration; Shaun Poddig, MSN, nursing management; Timothy Simpson, BA, psychology; Oliver Stephen, BS, computer information systems.

Effingham: Shayna Phillips, MAED, curriculum design and instruction.

Eureka: Matthew Wilder, BME, music education-instrumental emphasis.

Fairview Heights: Jeffery Brown, Jr., BS, history education, cum laude; Miranda Clauthier, BBA, business administration; Jacob Gall, BBA, entrepreneurship & economics and finance, magna cum laude; Madison Reed, BSN, nursing; Brytnee Shelton, BBA, human resource management; Charita Smith-Brown, BS, computer science; Jessica Zerjal, MAED, educational studies.

Fieldon: Elizabeth Storey, BSN, nursing; Jeannie Webster, MHA, health administration.

Findlay: Ian Steward, MAT, secondary education.

Forest Park: Devon Myles, BBA, economics and finance.

Freeburg: Erin Manka, BSN, nursing; Michael Whetstone, MAT, teaching.

Germantown: Kimberly Huelsmann, MSN, nursing population health.

Glen Carbon: Christian Blandina, BBA, sport management; Paige Hamel, BA, psychology; Allison Thornsberry, BSN, nursing; Hannah Valbert, MAED, curriculum design and instruction; Andrew Yancik, MBA, business administration.

Goreville: Jordan Suits, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Grafton: Mindy Woelfel, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Granite City: Chelsey Mikuleza, BS, computer information systems, summa cum laude; Joceline Murga Galeana, BA, English; Amber Sussen, MAED, curriculum design and instruction.

Greenville: Joanna Moore, BSN, nursing; Mason Schweppe, BBA, accounting.

Griggsville: Jordan Brite, BS, exercise science and sport performance.

Hamilton: Sidnee Sawyer, MA, clinical mental health counseling.

Hanna City: Erin Pille, BA, biopsychology, magna cum laude.

Harvel: Crystal Corso, MA, clinical mental health counseling.

Harwood Heights: Vincenzo Scaletta, MAED, curriculum design and instruction.

Herrin: Carlene Johnson, BSN, nursing; Nicole Popis, BSN, nursing; Michelle Stevens, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Highland: Nigel Bennett, BS, chemistry & mathematics; Alyssa Bruggemann, BSED, special/elementary education; Sadie Carroll, BSN, nursing; Shaunda Connelly, BA, psychology; Stephanie Cummings,       MAT, middle school education; Kelsi Dant, BA, psychology & sociology-children and families emphasis, cum laude; Kaitlyn Frank, BSN, nursing; Emily Keeven, MBA, business administration; Allyson Loucks, MAT, special education; Melissa Pellizzaro, MSN, nursing education; Elliott Prott, BBA, accounting, magna cum laude; Garrett Spencer, MAED, curriculum design and instruction; Annie Wesselman, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Logan Wolf, MAT, middle school education.

Jacksonville: JD Lindley, BSED, elementary education.

Jerseyville: Colton Wadlow, BS, mathematics & data analytics, cum laude.

Jonesboro: Hailley Abernathy, MBA, business administration.

Kinmundy: Michaela Engel, MBA, business administration.

Lake Barrington: Ethan Carroll, MBA, business administration.

Lakemoor: Lauren Wilk, BA, English & professional and creative writing, cum laude.

Lebanon: Rozell Baker, BA, psychology; Kaitlyn Baldwin, MAT, special education; Joseph Bruener, MBA, business administration; Carol Fairlie, MHA, health administration; Allison Gaubatz, EDD, curriculum design and instruction; Andrew Gualdoni, BBA, management; Jason Hurley, BS, cybersecurity, magna cum laude; Chloe Knight, MHA, health administration; Ashley Nielsen, BA, environmental studies, cum laude; Kaylee Olmstead Gaines, BBA, marketing; Colby Price, BS, biopsychology, summa cum laude; Garrett Rappolee, BA, psychology; Elizabeth Smith, MAT, special education; Felicity Taylor, BSED, middle school mathematics, magna cum laude; Lisa Tincher, BSN, nursing.

Loami: Connor Allen, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Ludlow: Jacob Stevenson, BBA, business administration & sport management & marketing, magna cum laude.

Manteno: Joshua Kasalko, BS, athletic health and safety management.

Marine: Jessica Manton, BBA, accounting; Bailey Stack, MAED, educational studies; Amy Wysocki, EDS, superintendent licensure.

Marion: Holli Clark, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Kelsi Cutsinger, BSN, nursing; Jennifer Deacon, MAED, curriculum design and instruction; Kelly Fear, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Gabriel Herbst, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Emily Meneese, BSED, elementary education, cum laude.

Maryville: Emma Knoebel, BS, biology; Danielle Knutson, MBA, business administration; Johnathan Moore, BA, history; Kristin Pittman, MAT, elementary education; Tyme Sampson, BS, mathematics; Tyme Sampson, BBA, cyber defense.

Mascoutah: Baley Bauer, MA, criminal justice; Meghan Bishop, BA, environmental studies; Morgan Curry, MAED, educational studies; Bayleigh Durham, BA,           psychology; Michelle Evans, BSN, nursing; Bryan Farley, BBA, business administration; Alex Gorman, BBA, sport management & marketing; Mackenzie Harrison, MA, clinical mental health counseling; Mark Hatcher, BS, computer science; John Hoybach, BS, cybersecurity; Makenna Kramer, MS, athletic training; Allie McKinney, BS, history education, magna cum laude; Haley Moody, BA,        English; Jeanny Ray, BA, biopsychology, magna cum laude; Brandy Rowe, MAED, curriculum design and instruction; Kenneth Savchuk, BA, history, magna cum laude; Bryce Scott, BS, cybersecurity; Chelsey Sterrett, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Blake Williams, BA, biopsychology.

Matteson: Carrington Bass, BBA, marketing.

McLeansboro: Ramsey Clark, BS, biology.

Metropolis: Amy Manley, BSN, nursing.

Millstadt: Mark Branz, BA, mathematics, summa cum laude; Anna Gualdoni, BA, history, magna cum laude; Emily Lease, BA, public relations (digital media track), cum laude; Lisa Reimann, MAED, special education; Michelle Struense, BSN, nursing.

Morris: Seth Hornsby, BBA, marketing.

Mounds: Zena Madison, EDD, curriculum design and instruction.

Mount Vernon: Ellen Hoffman, BSED, elementary education.

Murphysboro: Rebecca Apgar, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Jennifer Cochran, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Kelly                Koberstein, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Jessica Stanton, BSN, nursing; Haley Wills, BSN, nursing.

Naperville: Francisco Comas, BS, computer science.

Nashville: Bryson Bultman, BBA, accounting, cum laude; Zachery Langa, BA, psychology, magna cum laude; Amber Laur, BBA, marketing, cum laude; Sybrina Lindsay, BSN, nursing; Julie Malawy, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Lynette Malawy-Endres, BBA, human resource management & business administration; Hope Rueter, BA, psychology, summa cum laude; Paige Schwartzkopf         , MAED, educational studies.

New Athens: Jessica Baxley, BSN, nursing; Devin Caswell, BS, computer science, cum laude; Alec Wade, BA, history.

New Baden: Olivia Bassler, BBA, business administration, summa cum laude.

New Burnside: Taylor Lowry, BA, biopsychology, cum laude.

New Lenox: Joshua Carlson, BBA, management & marketing, cum laude.

Normal: Sarah Lindstrom, MSN, nursing population health.

O’Fallon: Reneesha Bettis, BSN, nursing; Logan Boente, BBA, accounting; Connor Breyer, MBA, business administration; Brandon Brown, BBA, management; Laura-Ashley Cofer, BA, psychology; Gustavo Cotto, EDS, superintendent licensure; Samantha Cummins, BA,          sociology - social welfare and justice emphasis, magna cum laude; Margaret Dorgan, MAED, curriculum design and instruction; Amanda Emke, BSN, nursing; David Franklin, MAT, special education; Sarah Gass, EDS, superintendent licensure; Shanice Goodrich, BBA, business administration; Christina Hayes, BBA, marketing; Olivia Henson, MAED, curriculum design and instruction; Garrett Herring, BBA,                accounting; Gabrielle Hickey, MAT, secondary education; Travis Huber, MBA, business administration; Collin Jackson, BA, history; Mackenzie Koester, MBA, business administration; Alec Kuhl, BA, psychology, magna cum laude; Amy Signore, DNP, ethical leadership; Nathan Smith, BBA, management, cum laude; Corey Pottard            Jr., BS, exercise science and sport performance; Gavin Yociss, MBA, business administration; Melissa Haukap, MBA, business administration; Linda Steffen-Janssen, BSN, nursing; Monet Webster, EDS, superintendent licensure.

Okawville: Garrett Guest, MAED, curriculum design and instruction; Nicole Meyer, MBA, business administration; Nicole Rennegarbe, MA, clinical mental health counseling.

Omaha: Frida Roberts, BSN, nursing.

Orland Park: Medelyn Vacha, BA, environmental studies & global studies, magna cum laude.

Pana: Averee McNear, BA, history, magna cum laude.

Pekin: Sydney Diekhoff, MS, athletic training; Dalton Wolfe, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Peoria: Garrett Schrock, BS, mathematics & data analytics, magna cum laude; Georgia Slaughter, MS, athletic training; Isaiah Ward, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Percy: Charlotte Scott, BBA, accounting.

Pickneyville: Barbara Stevenson, MSN, nursing population health; Abigail West, BA, sociology-social welfare and justice emphasis, magna cum laude; Jessica West, BBA, management, magna cum laude.

Plainfield: Alexander Steinbach, BS, exercise science and sport performance.

Plainview: Debra Waters, DNP, ethical leadership.

Pocahontas: Jessica Davis, BBA, management.

Quincy: Olivia Dreyer, MBA, business administration; Taylor Scarbrough, BBA, marketing.

Raleigh: Austin Kale Oglesby, BS, chemistry, summa cum laude.

Red Bud: Megan Roy, MBA, business administration; Matthew Wallace, MHA, health administration.

Riverton: Hannah Wright, BS, exercise science and sport performance.

Roselle: Elmedin Halilic, MBA, business administration.

Rosiclare: Haley Duke, MHA, health administration.

Rushville: Carrie Skiles, MHA, health administration.

Saint Charles: Brittany Johnson, MHA, health administration.

Saint Francisville: Amy Marley, MSN, nursing population health.

Saint Jacob: Kyle Boeser, BS, computer information systems.

Saint Joseph: Donna Cummins, DNP, ethical leadership.

Saint Rose: Avoynna Kampwerth, BBA, accounting.

Salem: Andrew Cunningham, BME, music education - instrumental emphasis, magna cum laude; Tyler Fleeman, BBA, marketing; Brittany Murray, BA, psychology; Danielle Payne, BSN, nursing             ; Amber Thompson, BA, psychology.

Sandoval: Samantha Brown, MA, criminal justice.

Schaumburg: Morgan Sterrett, BA, communication studies.

Scheller: Mahaylah Mabrey, MBA, business administration.

Scott Air Force Base: Mariah Berruz, BA, psychology; Jose Cervantes, BBA, business administration; John Hamuka, BBA, business administration; Maya Hurley, BBA, sport management.

Shiloh: Julianne Thornton, BA, communication studies.

Shipman: Rebecca Edwards, BSN, nursing.

Smithton: Angela Gilbreth, DNP, ethical leadership; Matthew Hampel, MAT, special education; Taylor Hand, MAED, educational studies; Ryan             Herrington, BBA, accounting; Zachary Rea, BA, political science; Robert Tedesco, BBA, economics and finance.

South Holland: Joshua Jones, BBA, sport management; Shanece Kersh, BS, exercise science and sport performance.

South Roxana: Andrea Mellenthin, MBA, business administration.

Sparta: Andrew Kordys, BS, physical education, cum laude; Kandice Williams, BSN, nursing.

Springfield: Kirby Barragan, BBA, business administration; Sean Brewer, BS, management information systems & business administration; George Franklin, BBA, management; Tyler Grafton, BS, mathematics, cum laude; Mason Hale, MBA, business administration; Kaylee McClanahan, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude; Riley Ross, BS, biology, magna cum laude.

Staunton: Latisha Crider, MHA, health administration; Thomas Homeier, MAT, elementary education; Ashley Welch, BBA, human resource management.

Streamwood: Christian Hernandez, BBA, entrepreneurship.

Sullivan: Atticus Harris, BBA, accounting.

Swansea: Matthew Bergmann, BA, biology; Katie Fourez, MAT, elementary education; Amber Gillam, BA, communication studies, magna cum laude; Kelly Harter, EDS, superintendent licensure; Scott Hurst, MBA, business administration; Zachary Kelly, MBA, business administration; James Lewis, BBA, cyber defense; Timothy Neff, BS, physical education; Amanda Warwick, MSN, nursing management.

Sycamore: Camryn Anderson, BA, psychology & sociology, cum laude.

Trenton: Chelsey Baer, MBA, business administration; Amanda Berkemann, BA, psychology, magna cum laude; Elizabeth Dennison, MBA, business administration; Rebecca Franke, MA, clinical mental health counseling; Matthew Hill, BS, exercise science and sport performance; Noah Marlar, BBA, business administration.

Troy: Jessica Adams, BBA, business administration; Caitlin Anderson, MAT, secondary education; Danielle Askew, BA, psychology; Nicholas Beeler, BA, biopsychology, cum laude; Brooke Boatman, BS, chemistry, cum laude; Kyle Garrett, BS, chemistry; Jacob Halde, EDS, superintendent licensure; Mercedes King, BA, biopsychology, magna cum laude; Abigail Meseke, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude.

Tunnel Hill: Amy Maderer, BSN, nursing.

Tuscola: Noah Pierce, BBA, economics and finance; Michelle Schrock, BSED, special/elementary education, cum laude.

Valmeyer: Ashley Bivins, BSN, nursing.

Vandalia: Brittany Anspach-Hawkins, MBA, business administration; Kyle Hawkins, MA, criminal justice.

Venedy: Erica Durr, BSN, nursing; Madelyn Tepe, MBA, business administration.

Vienna: Kirstan Goines, BA, psychology; Phillip Hosfeldt, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Walnut Hill: Alexus Tate, BBA, human resource management, magna cum laude.

Warsaw: Cynthia Stewart, MHA, health administration.

Washington: Shelby Summer, BA, mathematics, summa cum laude.

Waterloo: April Frisch, MSN, nursing education; Erica Gilliam, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude; Matthew Hatley, MBA, business administration; Karson Huels, BA, biopsychology,             magna cum laude.

West Frankfort: Brian Beery, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Jennifer Dorris, MAED, curriculum design and instruction; Michael Warren, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Wheaton: Daniel Duggan, BBA, marketing.

Winchester: Anita Moore, MS, athletic training.

Wood River: Erika Axtell, BA, psychology, summa cum laude; Matthew Seniour, MAED, higher education administrative services; Alyssa Wilke, MSN, nursing education; Kevin Zange, MBA, business administration.

Worden: Shannon McBride, EDD, curriculum design and instruction.

Zion: Dea’veon Harden-Smith, BA, art.


INDIANA:

Carmel: Jennifer Eggert, BS, physical education.

Charlestown: Eric Jarrard, MBA, business administration.

Fort Wayne: Anastasia Epple, BA, psychology.

Hammond: Jonathan Turner, BA, psychology.

Jeffersonville: Hallie Dixon, BS, mathematics & computational science & data analytics, summa cum laude.

Madison: Case Kiefer, BBA, management, cum laude.

Pekin: Laura Parker, BSN, nursing.

South Bend: John Kehoe, BBA, sport management.

Sullivan: Samuel Steimel, BBA, economics and finance.

Waterloo: Kenneth Hauter, BBA, accounting, magna cum laude.

West Lafayette: Noah Javens, BS, mathematics, magna cum laude.


KENTUCKY:

Bardstown: Kimberly King, MSN, nursing population health; Melanie Sheckles, BSN, nursing.

Bowling Green: Mykquel Ransom, AS, business administration.

Cecilia: Madison Brady, AS, business administration; Charles Midkiff, BBA, human resource management.

Ekron: Jessica Owens, BBA, human resource management.

Elizabethtown: Torrez Brooks, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude; Rachael Eckard, BBA, business administration; Ashley Featherstone, BA, psychology; Kayla Genett, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Melissa Hardin, BSN, nursing; Friederike Headlee, BSN, nursing; Natalie Heibert, BSN, nursing; Jeffrey Knoop, BBA, management; Kimberly Rightenour, MBA, business administration.

Glendale: Tresia Lee, BSN, nursing.

Irvington: Anesha Knott, BSN, nursing.

La Grange: Christy McKinney, MBA, business administration.

Leitchfield: Savannah Tomes, BSN, nursing.

Louisville: Kathryn Albrecht, BBA, marketing & business administration; Breanna Elkin, BA, psychology; Michaela Shelton, MBA, business administration   ; Tania Tunstull, BBA, business administration; Claire Wiggins, MSN, nursing education.

Munfordville: Jamilyn Wood, BSN, nursing.

Paducah: Rebekah Rust, MSN, nursing management.

Park City: Lindsay Stice Huff, BSN, nursing.

Radcliff: Branden Patton, MBA, business administration; Celynnia Wilson, AS, business administration.

Rineyville: Taylor Miller, BSN, nursing.

Sonora: Chelsea Walters, BSN, nursing.

Vine Grove: Hollie Beck, AS, business administration; Melissa Chick, BBA, human resource management; Lauren Dodd, BBA, human resource management, magna cum laude; Gregory Smith, BBA, business administration.


LOUISIANA:

Bossier City: Chandler Sumpter, BBA, marketing.


MASSACHUSETTS:

Bolton: Alyssa Curran, BBA, business administration.


MICHIGAN:

Bloomfield Hills: Brittany Koch, BBA, sport management, cum laude.

Holland: Alison Schellhammer, BSN, nursing.

Kalamazoo: Brandon Gawthrop, BA, psychology, cum laude.


MINNESOTA:

Maple Grove: Wyatt Dimke, MBA, business administration.

Monticello: Oriana Johnson, MBA, business administration.


MISSOURI:

Ballwin: Lauren Pate, MA, clinical mental health counseling.

Brentwood: Victoria Aunger, BA, psychology.

Bridgeton: Austin Huls, BBA, sport management & human resource management.

Chesterfield: Joseph Bernardini, BS, computer science; Brooke Buchmueller, MHA, health administration; Shelbey Garber, MBA, business administration; Xingqin Ren, MSN, nursing management.

Columbia: Ashleigh McKinley, BS, exercise science and sport performance, summa cum laude.

Crestwood: Quinn Breeding, BA, public relations (general track), cum laude.

Eureka: Evan Spears, MBA, business administration.

Florissant: Elizabeth Goldstein, BBA, cyber defense & supply chain logistics, magna cum laude; Rebecca Linck, MBA, business administration.

Fulton: Cameron Vititoe, BS, exercise science and sport performance.

Highridge: Connor Gilles, MBA, business administration.

Independence: Paige Hayden, MBA, business administration.

Jackson: Allison Carnell, BA, art; Jody Lumsden, EDD, curriculum design and instruction.

Kansas City: Joseph Costanzo, BS, biopsychology, cum laude; Eryka Nguyen, BBA, cyber defense.

O’Fallon: Claire Brouillet, MBA, business administration; Jhaidyn Brown, BA, public relations; Jackson Spencer, BS, biology.

Pevely: Anthony Pisoni, MBA, business administration.

Saint Albans: Lindsey Anstine, MBA, business administration.

Saint Charles: Nicholas Nelson, MBA, business administration; Jordan Pratte, BBA, business administration; Richard Snellenberger, BS, biology.

Saint Louis: Clara Andrews, BA, organizational communication; Brennan Bukaty, MBA, business administration; Abby Chapman, BA, sociology-children and families emphasis; Michael Doerr, MHA, health administration; Nathan Gaterman, BA, international relations; Anjae Hatley, EDD, curriculum design and instruction; Adam Kopff, BS, exercise science and sport performance; Kelly Martin, MBA, business administration; Derek Northrop, MBA, business administration; Theo Odom, BA, organizational communication; Andrew Orf, BBA, management; Katom Parnell, BA, psychology; Keshon Spraggins, BBA, management; Cameron Waltsgott, BBA, business administration       .

Saint Peters: Chloe Brase, BA, history; Morgan Cervera, MS, athletic training.

Ste. Genevieve: Matthew Cavanaugh, BA, environmental studies.

Troy: Kelsey Sachs, BA, biology, magna cum laude; Madelyn Webb, BBA, business administration.

Union: Grace Kristoff, BS, exercise science and sport performance.

Valley Park: Mackenzie Bemis, BS, physical education, magna cum laude.


MONTANA:

Great Falls: Michael Van Aman, BBA, management.


NORTH CAROLINA:

Fayetteville: Yasheria London, BBA, accounting.


NORTH DAKOTA:

Minot: Diana Coronell, MBA, business administration.


NEW YORK:

Bronx: Mariet Duporte-Arthurton, MSN, nursing management.

Mechanicville: Britaney Myers, BSED, elementary education, cum laude.

Newark: Kaitlyn Camblin, MSN, nursing management.

Rochester: Alyssa Koston, MBA, business administration.

Warsaw: Mason Gray, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.


OHIO:

Beavercreek: Dawson Lutes, BS, computer information systems.

Kettering: Ryan Matthews, BA, biopsychology.

Mason: Kyle Moore, BS, mathematics.

New Albany: Thomas Ricks, BBA, business administration.


PUERTO RICO:

Yauco: Jorge Rodriguez, BS, exercise science and sport performance, cum laude.


SOUTH CAROLINA:

Murrells Inlet: Kayla Marano, BA, psychology.


TENNESSEE:

Arlington: Kenneth Garrett, BA, biopsychology.

Clarksville: Joye Levendusky, BS, exercise science and sport performance.

Collierville: Laila Walani, MSN, nursing population health.

Knoxville: Abigail Rumpp, BA, biology, cum laude.

Memphis: Erin Haff, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude.

Murfreesboro: Elizabeth Birkner, BSED, elementary education.

Tiptonville: Jacob Bargery, MBA, business administration.


TEXAS:

Aubrey: Hope Gramly, BS, exercise science and sport performance.

Dallas: Emmanuel Galdean, BBA, management.

Flower Mound: Mikayla Davis, BS, exercise science and sport performance.

Frisco: Tyler Estermyer, MBA, business administration.

Roanoke: Adrian Maher, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Royse City: Scott Esckelson, BA, biology, magna cum laude.

San Antonio: Erin Clark, BBA, business administration; Anerys Menal, BS, computer information systems; Eric Von Holdt, BBA, cyber defense.

Tomball: Anita Ellerbe, BBA, business administration, cum laude.

Tyler: Carley Manuel, BS, biology, cum laude.


UTAH:

North Ogden: Joanna Floyd, MBA, business administration.


WASHINGTON:

Mount Vernon: Brenda Reyna, BBA, business administration.


WISCONSIN:

Burlington: Bailey Bleser, BS, exercise science and sport performance.

Madison: Kayleymarie Alioto, MAT, special education.

Muskego: Ashley Mermolia, MHA, health administration.

Seymour: Jenna Krause, BS, computational science, magna cum laude.

Sturgeon: Macoy Neinas, BBA, business administration.


INTERNATIONAL:

THE BAHAMAS:

Nassau: Michael Adderley, BBA, marketing.

BENIN:

Porto-Novo: James Koudjrohede, BBA, cyber defense.

BRAZIL:

Belo Horizonte: Raisa Gobert Damasceno, BA, psychology, magna cum laude.

Curitiba: Joao Baqueta, BS, exercise science and sport performance, magna cum laude.

Sao Paulo: Lucas Melo Thomaz de Souza, BBA, business administration, cum laude.

CANADA:

L’Ile-Perrot, Quebec: Lilia de Oliveira Pelaez, BA, biology                .

Kelowna, British Columbia: Jacqueline Leone, BS, biopsychology               .

CAYMAN ISLANDS:

George Town: John Bodden, BA, psychology, magna cum laude.

Prospect: Kenneth Glidden, BS, computational science, cum laude.

CHILE:

Santiago: Gonzalo Correa, BBA, business administration.

CHINA:

Beijing: Yanjun  Li, BSN, nursing.

COLOMBIA:

Cali: Isabella Correa Sarmiento, BBA, sport management & marketing, magna cum laude.

DENMARK:

Copenhagen: Kristina Pedersen, BBA, marketing.

ENGLAND, UNITED KINGDOM:

Carlisle: William Postlethwaite, MBA, business administration.

Crouch End, London: Charles Fraser-Allen, BBA, economics and finance, cum laude.

Eastbourne, East Sussex: James Ding, BA, psychology.

Surrey: Joshua Lilly, BBA, sport management.

Titchfield Common, Hampshire: George Scott, BS, preventative and performance health science.

FRANCE:

Port-de-Bouc: Gaëtan Soulier, BA, philosophy & public relations (general track), magna cum laude.

GERMANY:

Homburg, Saarland: Sandra Grossman, MBA, business administration.

HONG KONG:

Diego Tapia Fraites, BBA, sport management.

INDIA:

Jalandhar: Ratik Khanna, BBA, sport management.

ITALY:

Alghero, Sardinia: Taras Zherebetskyy, BS, computer science.

KAZAKHSTAN:

Nur-Sultan: Sara Kalkenova, MA, clinical mental health counseling.

LATVIA:

Riga: Aleksejs Ivasenko, MBA, business administration.

MEXICO:

Pachuca, Hidalgo: Luis Raul Arteaga Herrera, MBA, business administration.

NAMIBIA:

Windhoek: Molina Smalley, MBA, business administration.

NEW ZEALAND:

Hamilton: Keegan Hansen, BBA, entrepreneurship.

PARAGUAY:

Asunción: Martin Bernal Soloaga, MBA, business administration; Alvaro Cortazar, MBA, business administration.

RUSSIA:

Pervouralsk: Nikita Sokov, BBA, economics and finance & entrepreneurship, cum laude.

SERBIA:

Belgrade: Aleksa, Popovic, BA, organizational communication.

SWEDEN:

Gothenburg: Jonas Larsson, BA, economics and finance; Daniel Nordlander, MBA, business administration.

Linköping: Erik Karlsson, BBA, business administration, cum laude.

Norrtaelje: Hampus Filipsson, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude.

SYRIA:

Damascus: Rama Wahid, BA, psychology, cum laude.

UKRAINE:

Kyiv: Dmytro Golovko, MBA, business administration.

 

-McK-