Ramble into Spring McK

Age Group Results

March 23, 2013


Results by ChampionChip 24/7


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Tripson Glen Carbon IL 153 24 9 23:32.25 7:35/M
Top

Female 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Krems Belleville IL 67 8 40 27:45.60 8:57/M
2 Emma Brandmeyer Trenton IL 258 12 99 33:44.25 10:53/M
3 Kiera Blumke Swansea IL 126 7 158 39:46.15 12:50/M
4 Carly Foster Beckemeyer IL 49 6 171 41:12.65 13:17/M
5 Emma Price Scott Afb IL 165 4 176 41:55.35 13:31/M
6 Emma Schultz Belleville IL 203 9 179 42:34.90 13:44/M
7 Ashlyn Klucker Highland IL 135 10 193 44:34.95 14:23/M
8 Bayleigh Blumke Swansea IL 127 8 197 44:41.85 14:25/M
9 Sasha Lemons Lebanon IL 9 7 220 50:45.40 16:22/M
Top

Female 13 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Wade Salem IL 232 14 14 25:14.40 8:08/M
2 Nicole Smith 275 24 29 26:59.25 8:42/M
3 Lindsey Mueller Belleville IL 119 20 38 27:42.05 8:56/M
4 Erin Genteman Moro IL 179 19 44 28:21.40 9:09/M
5 Lexi Sauerwein Belleville IL 240 19 45 28:21.60 9:09/M
6 Becky Wohltman Belleville IL 90 26 47 28:35.25 9:13/M
7 Cara Lagrow Mascoutah IL 21 23 53 29:07.20 9:24/M
8 Lynae Mathews Belleville IL 243 19 58 29:33.25 9:32/M
9 Sarah Tawney Lebanon IL 125 26 59 29:33.55 9:32/M
10 Caitlin Schlueter Aviston IL 168 20 60 29:40.40 9:34/M
11 Tiffany Kruse Lebanon IL 220 24 66 30:12.20 9:45/M
12 Elizabeth Marti Highland IL 104 28 71 30:53.90 9:58/M
13 Sara Townsend O'Fallon IL 723 27 73 31:08.90 10:03/M
14 Melanie Lindsay 279 28 78 31:58.75 10:19/M
15 Ali Willoughby Lebanon IL 151 24 82 32:09.15 10:22/M
16 Brittany Zahn 278 27 92 33:06.95 10:41/M
17 Emily Kellerman Pinckneyville IL 192 26 102 33:56.35 10:57/M
18 Rachel MacOn Carlyle IL 150 23 105 34:14.55 11:03/M
19 Aliyah Price Scott Afb IL 166 15 112 34:49.10 11:14/M
20 Ashleigh Colbert Scott Afb IL 233 20 118 35:58.35 11:36/M
21 Nicole Rench 276 23 121 36:16.25 11:42/M
22 Miah Coad 287 21 124 36:35.35 11:48/M
23 Beth Trame Belleville IL 185 26 125 36:52.85 11:54/M
24 Hollie Haas Belleville IL 266 24 128 37:19.25 12:02/M
25 Nadia Stoermer Lebanon IL 101 16 130 37:33.90 12:07/M
26 Emily Schwartzkopf Nashville IL 143 17 140 38:02.75 12:16/M
27 Maryl Pritchett Belleville IL 22 28 142 38:09.25 12:18/M
28 Christicia Salomon Fairview Heights IL 216 24 154 39:30.90 12:45/M
29 Taylor Kruse East Alton IL 242 19 159 39:52.60 12:52/M
30 Courtney Motl Glen Carbon IL 132 21 165 41:03.35 13:15/M
31 Allison Colbert Scott Afb IL 234 23 168 41:06.35 13:15/M
32 Katie Hennekes 282 27 169 41:07.20 13:16/M
33 Alisha Sabo Hoyleton IL 191 23 180 42:53.85 13:50/M
34 Kelly Quirin Fairview Heights IL 59 28 181 42:54.15 13:50/M
35 Diana Smith Belleville IL 26 27 185 43:30.85 14:02/M
36 Tiffany Turner Fairview Heights IL 103 29 192 44:31.70 14:22/M
37 Nadine Kuhn New Baden IL 259 15 194 44:36.05 14:23/M
38 Tiffany Montville Mascoutah IL 64 29 207 46:02.40 14:51/M
39 Ashley Hempen 290 26 211 47:09.85 15:13/M
40 Adrienne Klein Fairview Heights IL 230 29 219 50:39.40 16:20/M
41 Maria Foehner Breese IL 241 19 222 50:49.05 16:24/M
42 Morgan Maberry Bethalto IL 178 19 223 50:49.25 16:24/M
43 Amber Meitzenheimer O'Fallon IL 181 28 228 52:24.75 16:54/M
44 Jackie Bassler Belleville IL 208 21 231 53:21.30 17:13/M
45 Kristal Schuette Venedy IL 93 25 243 1:33:48.60 30:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dena Brammeier Carlyle IL 176 38 16 25:23.70 8:11/M
2 Kelly Elias Breese IL 223 38 30 27:07.05 8:45/M
3 Erin Carson Collinsville IL 142 32 50 28:48.00 9:17/M
4 Tai Gray Swansea IL 30 30 54 29:10.25 9:25/M
5 Kara Dannenbrink Lebanon IL 29 32 63 29:49.65 9:37/M
6 Tara Zobrist Highland IL 760 33 64 29:59.35 9:40/M
7 Jennifer Ellis 286 31 65 29:59.65 9:40/M
8 Natalie Morris New Baden IL 44 35 68 30:37.75 9:53/M
9 Elizabeth Brennan St. Louis MO 207 30 69 30:46.75 9:55/M
10 Karen Deerhake O'Fallon IL 82 34 70 30:50.25 9:57/M
11 Angela Chitwood Belleville IL 251 32 72 30:56.55 9:59/M
12 Kimberly Stoll-French Troy IL 195 31 75 31:31.55 10:10/M
13 Jessica Jayne Odin IL 108 36 80 32:07.80 10:22/M
14 Karen Lacaze New Baden IL 177 37 81 32:08.30 10:22/M
15 Amy Morra Mascoutah IL 45 36 86 32:31.15 10:29/M
16 Andrea Cope Edwardsville IL 95 36 87 32:37.15 10:31/M
17 Amy Thomas Edwardsville IL 72 38 88 32:44.80 10:34/M
18 Jennifer Zahn Fenton MO 79 33 115 35:15.55 11:22/M
19 Jessica Thom Belleville IL 56 34 117 35:44.25 11:32/M
20 Jaime Conway Swansea IL 147 36 127 37:05.90 11:58/M
21 Nicole Bute Lebanon IL 100 35 129 37:33.85 12:07/M
22 Denise Jackson Greenville IL 201 38 132 37:35.05 12:07/M
23 Apryl Marti Jamestown IL 99 31 133 37:36.80 12:08/M
24 Erica Blumke Swansea IL 128 36 134 37:43.80 12:10/M
25 Dorothy Wood O'Fallon IL 13 34 137 37:50.55 12:12/M
26 Tonya Grant Godfrey IL 197 39 139 37:57.65 12:15/M
27 Letisia McClendon O'Fallon IL 156 33 141 38:08.10 12:18/M
28 Jill Boehne Albers IL 188 33 145 38:27.85 12:24/M
29 Emily Beyers Salem IL 24 31 147 38:39.85 12:28/M
30 Jennifer Kesterson Collinsville IL 140 34 148 38:46.25 12:30/M
31 Sarah Klucker Highland IL 137 35 155 39:31.10 12:45/M
32 Erin Engelmann Albers IL 53 35 160 39:56.20 12:53/M
33 Dana Lewis O'Fallon IL 33 39 163 40:08.00 12:57/M
34 Beth Bohnenstiehl Lebanon IL 77 30 174 41:41.25 13:27/M
35 Mary Price Scott Afb IL 167 35 175 41:54.70 13:31/M
36 Shannon Rix Mascoutah IL 115 38 182 42:57.70 13:51/M
37 Corinne Foster Beckemeyer IL 51 32 184 43:26.45 14:01/M
38 Catie Dandridge 281 30 188 43:57.95 14:11/M
39 Mandy Gain Belleville IL 212 31 190 44:17.50 14:17/M
40 Jennifer Miller Highland IL 20 31 196 44:38.75 14:24/M
41 Rebecca Jones St. Charles MO 236 39 213 47:53.25 15:27/M
42 Shelly Lemons Lebanon IL 10 39 221 50:45.45 16:22/M
43 Miranda Kish Hecker IL 17 33 225 51:57.55 16:45/M
44 Delilah Morkisz Chesterfield MO 18 36 226 51:57.75 16:45/M
45 Kelly Rabachuk Troy IL 162 39 235 57:16.35 18:28/M
46 Kimberly Eberhardt Warrenton MO 224 37 241 59:55.35 19:20/M
47 Katie Otey Belleville IL 219 36 242 1:00:15.75 19:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristie Wells Fairview Heights IL 6 42 10 24:23.00 7:52/M
2 Rita Prenzler Edwardsville IL 163 40 17 25:28.05 8:13/M
3 Karen Christ Lebanon IL 260 48 18 25:39.05 8:16/M
4 Erica Hunt Edwardsville IL 217 44 24 26:19.65 8:29/M
5 Cathi Cherry Scott Afb IL 215 42 32 27:27.25 8:51/M
6 Kelly Forney Lebanon IL 141 40 34 27:30.45 8:52/M
7 Lisa Tidwell O'Fallon IL 4 41 37 27:37.80 8:55/M
8 Sherri Keefe Caseyville IL 255 45 42 28:07.20 9:04/M
9 Jeanette Ford Trenton IL 144 47 43 28:15.10 9:07/M
10 Rosalie Wand Litchfield IL 80 43 74 31:21.00 10:07/M
11 Karen Kirkwood Lebanon IL 184 46 76 31:37.95 10:12/M
12 Brenda Boudreau Lebanon IL 263 48 84 32:20.15 10:26/M
13 Cindy McAndrews Glen Carbon IL 75 49 85 32:25.65 10:27/M
14 Cindy Wait Lebanon IL 262 48 91 32:54.55 10:37/M
15 Stacy Collins Freeburg IL 228 41 98 33:42.45 10:52/M
16 Donna Goebel Damiansville IL 174 45 101 33:46.00 10:54/M
17 Virginia Pickus Millstadt IL 211 40 103 34:07.25 11:00/M
18 Amy James Belleville IL 253 40 106 34:18.10 11:04/M
19 Sarah Palermo Lebanon IL 155 42 107 34:21.00 11:05/M
20 Janice Weihe New Baden IL 239 40 108 34:29.50 11:07/M
21 Susan Thomas St. Louis MO 76 47 114 35:12.85 11:21/M
22 Annita Jackson Greenville IL 199 44 143 38:18.05 12:21/M
23 Janet Lidisky Swansea IL 149 47 144 38:27.55 12:24/M
24 Laura Watkins Wildwood MO 222 49 146 38:38.15 12:28/M
25 Virginia Bjornson Highland IL 797 46 149 38:49.85 12:31/M
26 Susie Johnston Glen Carbon IL 25 43 156 39:41.10 12:48/M
27 Lynnette Durell Glen Carbon IL 113 45 166 41:04.85 13:15/M
28 Denise Krems Belleville IL 71 49 172 41:14.30 13:18/M
29 Susan Muszynski Caseyville IL 31 48 177 42:22.35 13:40/M
30 Lori Brainerd East Alton IL 245 42 187 43:54.45 14:10/M
31 Janet Hayden Belleville IL 213 45 189 44:17.45 14:17/M
32 Denise Luitjohan Albers IL 63 47 191 44:29.05 14:21/M
33 Ruth Rieger Trenton IL 55 46 195 44:36.10 14:23/M
34 Jenifer Elias Mascoutah IL 57 40 198 44:55.85 14:29/M
35 Tracie Deluca Troy IL 248 42 202 45:50.75 14:47/M
36 Kelly Kohrmann Troy IL 111 49 212 47:52.75 15:26/M
37 Tracy Lugge Belleville IL 122 45 224 51:03.10 16:28/M
38 Angela Pearson Fairview Heights IL 180 48 227 52:24.55 16:54/M
39 Leann Bassler Belleville IL 209 46 232 53:22.25 17:13/M
40 Patricia Farr Stonefort IL 267 48 233 56:40.45 18:17/M
41 Leslie McGinnis Troy IL 154 46 236 57:16.55 18:28/M
42 Rebecca Sanker Mascoutah IL 257 40 240 59:54.00 19:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennie Wicklman Freeburg IL 130 52 33 27:28.30 8:52/M
2 Amy MacLennan St. Louis MO 124 54 67 30:20.35 9:47/M
3 Addy Ginter 269 59 90 32:54.10 10:37/M
4 Ramonette Ortega O'Fallon IL 218 50 94 33:24.55 10:46/M
5 Yvonne Mattson Alhambra IL 237 53 104 34:09.05 11:01/M
6 Brenda Boyer Highland IL 159 51 119 35:59.65 11:36/M
7 Barb Klingler Collinsville IL 171 51 120 36:10.10 11:40/M
8 Kathleen Bockelmann Glen Carbon IL 35 52 150 38:50.85 12:32/M
9 Julie Schneider Collinsville IL 170 50 151 38:51.70 12:32/M
10 Anne Stewart Belleville IL 186 59 153 39:18.15 12:41/M
11 Peggy Gerdes 291 59 164 40:16.25 12:59/M
12 Sherri Schomaker Germantown IL 58 54 173 41:41.20 13:27/M
13 Mary Reiniger Caseyville IL 169 56 178 42:23.75 13:40/M
14 Laurie Greco Granite City IL 225 51 203 45:54.90 14:48/M
15 Audrey Peet O'Fallon IL 193 50 210 46:44.90 15:05/M
16 Renee Hennekes 284 59 215 49:16.90 15:54/M
17 Karen Siesenopp O'Fallon MO 43 57 234 57:15.55 18:28/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Honegger Glen Carbon IL 89 62 56 29:17.60 9:27/M
2 Janet Hupp Edwardsville IL 37 61 110 34:41.90 11:11/M
3 Linda Rozycki Glen Carbon IL 112 69 161 40:00.80 12:54/M
4 Darlene Haukapp Summerfield IL 36 69 230 53:07.95 17:08/M
5 Sandra Eastridge Smithton IL 98 66 237 58:26.20 18:51/M
6 Shirley Flinn Highland IL 97 66 238 58:27.25 18:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Quarton Litchfield IL 202 44 1 18:56.55 6:06/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roland Prenzler Edwardsville IL 164 12 11 25:01.25 8:04/M
2 Spencer Kirkwood Lebanon IL 183 12 36 27:36.40 8:54/M
3 Seth Krems Belleville IL 69 8 46 28:25.65 9:10/M
4 Ethan Krems Belleville IL 68 8 52 28:52.70 9:19/M
5 Jackson Brammeier Carlyle IL 175 9 55 29:12.55 9:25/M
6 Drew Miner Troy IL 247 10 79 32:05.15 10:21/M
7 Jonathan Miller Highland IL 19 8 122 36:22.25 11:44/M
8 Grayson Klucker Highland IL 134 8 152 38:57.40 12:34/M
9 Carson Foster Beckemeyer IL 50 8 183 42:58.10 13:52/M
Top

Male 13 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Schwankhaus Okawville IL 190 15 3 20:30.35 6:37/M
2 Evan Morris Lebanon IL 265 15 4 21:12.20 6:50/M
3 Luke Goebel Damiansville IL 173 13 5 21:12.90 6:50/M
4 Isaiah Coad 288 17 6 22:43.45 7:20/M
5 Kyle Kruse Lebanon IL 221 26 8 23:09.95 7:28/M
6 Noah Krems Belleville IL 70 14 12 25:01.30 8:04/M
7 Josh Lively Bethalto IL 244 21 15 25:18.65 8:10/M
8 Cody Lagrow Mascoutah IL 206 22 21 26:07.95 8:25/M
9 Greg Artime Fairview Heights IL 61 29 23 26:12.50 8:27/M
10 Timothy Ballard O'Fallon IL 264 18 26 26:31.75 8:33/M
11 Aaron Rench 277 23 28 26:50.60 8:39/M
12 Cody Riley Belleville IL 120 20 39 27:43.60 8:56/M
13 Nathan Herr New Baden IL 252 14 41 28:01.95 9:02/M
14 Noah Coad Troy IL 39 19 62 29:49.15 9:37/M
15 Caleb Cope Edwardsville IL 94 13 77 31:43.60 10:14/M
16 Ryan Pritchett Belleville IL 23 27 89 32:45.75 10:34/M
17 Levi Mohr 272 18 93 33:22.40 10:46/M
18 Ryan Reilson Marine IL 42 21 95 33:26.40 10:47/M
19 Wade Rieger Trenton IL 54 15 100 33:44.50 10:53/M
20 Adam Huffman St. Louis MO 81 29 123 36:32.05 11:47/M
21 Jeff Quirin Fairview Heights IL 60 29 136 37:49.80 12:12/M
22 Drew Dannehold Fairview Heights IL 205 15 162 40:06.40 12:56/M
23 Ben Hughes New Baden IL 74 27 201 45:38.20 14:43/M
24 Tyler Dannehold Fairview Heights IL 204 13 204 45:56.25 14:49/M
25 Daniel Hunt Mascoutah IL 66 27 206 46:01.65 14:51/M
26 Jonathan Alexander 270 20 217 50:00.20 16:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Foster Beckemeyer IL 52 35 22 26:10.40 8:26/M
2 Craig Rednour 280 36 25 26:21.75 8:30/M
3 Gary Conway Swansea IL 148 38 48 28:40.45 9:15/M
4 Jonah Cope Edwardsville IL 96 36 61 29:48.65 9:37/M
5 Anthony Deluca Troy IL 249 36 83 32:12.35 10:23/M
6 Nicholas French Troy IL 196 35 109 34:33.55 11:09/M
7 Jacob Oser Fairview Heights IL 62 35 111 34:42.10 11:12/M
8 Mark Blumke Swansea IL 129 39 138 37:54.50 12:14/M
9 Nick Bohnenstiehl Lebanon IL 78 30 200 45:38.20 14:43/M
10 Brad Lemons Lebanon IL 11 39 209 46:42.95 15:04/M
11 Paul Hennekes 283 30 214 49:16.00 15:54/M
12 Mike Klein Fairview Heights IL 231 35 218 50:33.35 16:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Santiago O'Fallon IL 5 45 19 25:54.45 8:21/M
2 Andy Smucker Troy IL 189 43 31 27:08.00 8:45/M
3 Kevin Mecklenbury 274 40 49 28:41.10 9:15/M
4 Dan Jackson Greenville IL 200 48 96 33:31.05 10:49/M
5 David Collins Freeburg IL 229 41 113 34:59.10 11:17/M
6 Ronell Knox Belleville IL 110 41 131 37:35.05 12:07/M
7 Scott Grant Godfrey IL 198 46 135 37:44.40 12:10/M
8 Brent Haukapp Trenton IL 246 47 229 53:06.05 17:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Neill Lebanon IL 256 52 2 20:17.45 6:33/M
2 John Wilhelm 273 54 7 22:44.55 7:20/M
3 Wade Stewart Edwardsville IL 117 51 27 26:48.55 8:39/M
4 Eldon Trame Belleville IL 194 59 51 28:51.45 9:18/M
5 Jody Salley O'Fallon IL 1054 52 116 35:29.75 11:27/M
6 Doug Alexander Florissant MO 34 53 167 41:06.20 13:15/M
7 Donald Colbert Scott Afb IL 235 52 170 41:07.55 13:16/M
8 Grover Laminack Cambria IL 48 59 186 43:54.10 14:10/M
9 Ken Bassler Belleville IL 210 50 199 45:13.35 14:35/M
10 Stephen Mattson Alhambra IL 238 58 205 45:59.25 14:50/M
11 Mark Montville Mascoutah IL 65 57 208 46:04.65 14:52/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Neary St. Louis MO 187 61 13 25:07.05 8:06/M
2 John Rehkop O'Fallon IL 41 63 20 26:01.25 8:24/M
3 Lawrence Logsdon Brownstown IL 268 69 35 27:33.25 8:53/M
4 Jim Michalak Lebanon IL 131 64 57 29:22.05 9:28/M
5 Dave Klingensmith O'Fallon IL 123 65 97 33:31.25 10:49/M
6 Tom Hennekes 285 61 126 37:03.45 11:57/M
7 Paul Starke New Baden IL 254 73 157 39:44.75 12:49/M
8 John Goehner 271 62 216 49:24.25 15:56/M
9 David Hoopes Summerfield IL 146 65 239 59:14.80 19:06/M