Ramble into Spring McK

Age Group Results

March 23, 2013


Results by ChampionChip 24/7


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10 Miler

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Zebala St. Louis MO 1079 38 8 1:12:11.95 7:13/M
Top

Female 13 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Elliott 1167 27 16 1:15:28.55 7:33/M
2 Janie Kruep 1156 26 17 1:15:37.85 7:34/M
3 Claire Kniepkamp Mascoutah IL 1017 23 23 1:19:29.45 7:57/M
4 Heather Gargus Manchester MO 1080 25 36 1:24:15.25 8:26/M
5 Jaidra Boman Coulterville IL 1010 28 38 1:24:57.40 8:30/M
6 Kristi Pashia Belleville IL 1065 28 41 1:26:15.50 8:38/M
7 Courtney Laverdure 1164 23 55 1:28:59.35 8:54/M
8 Chiora Waters O'Fallon IL 1138 23 67 1:32:30.80 9:15/M
9 Kelsie Netemeyer Albers IL 1087 22 78 1:34:13.95 9:25/M
10 Whitney Cimino St. Louis MO 1002 26 95 1:38:45.35 9:53/M
11 Kristen Spencer Maplewood MO 1004 28 96 1:39:01.25 9:54/M
12 Jodi Rickert Edwardsville IL 1144 25 99 1:39:35.70 9:58/M
13 Ashley Parrott Belleville IL 1021 24 104 1:41:38.50 10:10/M
14 Megan McQuiston Mascoutah IL 1137 23 105 1:42:10.85 10:13/M
15 Tracy Miller Greenville IL 1147 22 112 1:45:55.60 10:36/M
16 Amy Teague Scott Afb IL 1097 27 120 1:48:43.75 10:52/M
17 Elizabeth Schultz Belleville IL 1126 13 130 1:55:28.10 11:33/M
18 Miranda Kieser 1160 29 137 1:58:36.75 11:52/M
19 Chelsey Ament Bunker Hill IL 1024 25 145 2:16:37.10 13:40/M
20 Amy Cleveland Fairview Heights IL 1020 27 151 2:33:35.90 15:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Witte Nashville IL 1032 34 12 1:13:22.75 7:20/M
2 Jen Samson Belleville IL 1008 34 13 1:13:41.45 7:22/M
3 Diane Nagel Shiloh IL 1153 33 28 1:21:26.50 8:09/M
4 Amy Kiske St. Louis MO 1035 31 44 1:26:32.60 8:39/M
5 Cindy Hodapp Swansea IL 1060 35 46 1:27:06.20 8:43/M
6 Christine Stoddard Marissa IL 1037 32 53 1:28:51.00 8:53/M
7 Lori Looby Troy IL 1133 37 54 1:28:54.20 8:53/M
8 Michelle Beer Bartelso IL 1058 35 79 1:34:15.50 9:26/M
9 Shauna Lehman Marissa IL 1084 35 81 1:34:35.00 9:28/M
10 Alexess Leemon Marissa IL 1011 35 82 1:35:07.65 9:31/M
11 Tammy Holtgrave Aviston IL 1072 31 85 1:36:08.20 9:37/M
12 Kati Eckert Belleville IL 1051 30 88 1:37:13.15 9:43/M
13 Melody Middendorf Marissa IL 1109 35 97 1:39:24.40 9:56/M
14 Kara Kessel Belleville IL 1003 35 109 1:45:03.50 10:30/M
15 Valerie Tepe Venedy IL 1145 36 110 1:45:19.05 10:32/M
16 Jennifer Smith Winfield MO 1049 36 113 1:46:26.45 10:39/M
17 Amie Kars Fairview Heights IL 1129 34 118 1:47:38.00 10:46/M
18 Julia Lesage O'Fallon IL 1077 38 124 1:52:08.65 11:13/M
19 Renee Post Mascoutah IL 1045 33 128 1:54:10.30 11:25/M
20 Jennifer Shult Madison WI 1068 30 129 1:54:36.35 11:28/M
21 Stacey Gilley Marissa IL 1055 37 131 1:56:04.45 11:36/M
22 Sara Van Dorn St. Louis MO 1100 32 138 2:00:42.65 12:04/M
23 Cindy Umscheid Waterloo IL 1105 38 146 2:17:16.10 13:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Deeba 1170 47 29 1:21:31.80 8:09/M
2 Linda Palm 1159 40 34 1:23:38.65 8:22/M
3 Lisa Brandt O'Fallon IL 1046 49 39 1:25:28.70 8:33/M
4 Beverly Banker New Baden IL 1112 42 47 1:27:12.65 8:43/M
5 Tracy Lake Troy IL 1104 49 57 1:29:30.25 8:57/M
6 Mary Rogers Springfield IL 1107 48 61 1:31:47.70 9:11/M
7 Lisa York O'Fallon IL 1116 49 62 1:31:50.45 9:11/M
8 Beth Hinckley Litchfield IL 1098 42 63 1:31:58.30 9:12/M
9 Rachel Mullins Millstadt IL 1127 44 64 1:32:24.10 9:14/M
10 Amy Wilson Belleville IL 1111 43 68 1:32:37.85 9:16/M
11 Carolyn Albert Belleville IL 1120 45 74 1:33:53.35 9:23/M
12 Susie Brauns Highland IL 1091 43 77 1:34:12.95 9:25/M
13 Kim Harre Nashville IL 1050 42 89 1:37:18.55 9:44/M
14 Cheryl Lanke Belleville IL 1039 47 94 1:38:29.65 9:51/M
15 Sara Schildknecht O'Fallon IL 1025 42 101 1:41:10.60 10:07/M
16 Johanna Secrest O'Fallon IL 1026 43 107 1:43:33.00 10:21/M
17 Tara McLaren 1166 42 114 1:46:37.85 10:40/M
18 Melissa Wiegers Troy IL 1093 40 115 1:46:40.50 10:40/M
19 Kim Hammel Carlyle IL 1023 46 116 1:46:50.90 10:41/M
20 Chrissa Schremp Waterloo IL 1038 45 117 1:47:29.60 10:45/M
21 Louella Hollenkamp Breese IL 1069 49 122 1:49:43.50 10:58/M
22 Cassie Dyer Scott Afb IL 1041 46 125 1:52:45.35 11:17/M
23 Shelia Stevenson Plainfield IN 1027 42 127 1:53:44.05 11:22/M
24 Cassandra Coey Belleville IL 1083 48 133 1:57:38.85 11:46/M
25 Debra Beckstead St. Louis MO 1030 45 135 1:58:02.40 11:48/M
26 Tracey Baird Belleville IL 1119 44 136 1:58:04.50 11:48/M
27 Eileen Kanoski Okawville IL 1122 42 139 2:02:52.45 12:17/M
28 Michelle Fannin Mascoutah IL 1014 45 140 2:04:51.05 12:29/M
29 Sharon Presley Belleville IL 1140 42 141 2:05:30.05 12:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Bradley Edwardsville IL 1152 50 9 1:12:54.75 7:17/M
2 Danica Gargus Manchester MO 1081 50 52 1:28:37.00 8:52/M
3 Marilyn Kirchgesner Springfield IL 1103 53 70 1:32:53.75 9:17/M
4 Jean Michalak Lebanon IL 1092 58 100 1:39:55.40 10:00/M
5 Juanita Austin Troy IL 1044 52 102 1:41:12.10 10:07/M
6 Barbara Manson Springfield IL 1101 56 119 1:48:35.05 10:52/M
7 Liz Fonseca Moro IL 1118 59 134 1:58:00.60 11:48/M
8 Deborah Cohen 1163 58 144 2:13:24.55 13:20/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Daker Belleville IL 1158 65 58 1:29:54.30 8:59/M
2 Laurie Borysewicz O'Fallon IL 1095 63 148 2:17:17.35 13:44/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Knebel Highland IL 1151 31 1 1:07:16.10 6:44/M
Top

Male 13 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Townsend O'Fallon IL 1042 28 19 1:17:38.55 7:46/M
2 Lester McQuaid St. Charles MO 1033 28 21 1:18:17.35 7:50/M
3 Zach Niebruegge Collinsville IL 1088 20 24 1:19:59.00 8:00/M
4 Paul Gaylord Swansea IL 1115 23 92 1:38:26.80 9:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Hulliung 1173 39 2 1:08:20.20 6:50/M
2 Gregory Krems Belleville IL 1064 39 5 1:11:26.35 7:09/M
3 Brian Huber Scott Afb IL 1099 36 7 1:11:59.00 7:12/M
4 Matt Espenschied New Athens IL 1135 33 14 1:14:33.75 7:27/M
5 Lane Blickem Mattoon IL 1034 33 15 1:14:58.00 7:30/M
6 Christopher Antos O'Fallon IL 1005 37 18 1:16:01.70 7:36/M
7 Daniel Hollenkamp O'Fallon IL 1150 32 26 1:20:31.50 8:03/M
8 Ryan Cathcart Marissa IL 1015 35 32 1:22:44.70 8:16/M
9 Dan Unkrur Belleville IL 1148 37 33 1:23:30.30 8:21/M
10 Christopher Birkner Carlyle IL 1057 33 35 1:23:57.55 8:24/M
11 Daniel Muskopf Belleville IL 1123 35 49 1:27:41.05 8:46/M
12 Adrien Keiser 1161 35 56 1:29:15.15 8:56/M
13 Jeff Jacobs Okawville IL 1075 31 59 1:30:02.10 9:00/M
14 Sean Rix Mascoutah IL 1086 38 65 1:32:25.60 9:15/M
15 Jon Kars Fairview Heights IL 1130 30 69 1:32:40.30 9:16/M
16 Eric Berg O'Fallon IL 1071 37 71 1:33:24.05 9:20/M
17 Ben Jellen Lebanon IL 1013 36 73 1:33:43.15 9:22/M
18 Jon Basden Highland IL 1001 37 76 1:34:09.40 9:25/M
19 Kyle Demsar 1157 31 80 1:34:34.65 9:27/M
20 Michael Schaeffer St. Louis MO 1036 32 84 1:35:23.55 9:32/M
21 Christopher Thompson Belleville IL 1110 38 90 1:37:59.70 9:48/M
22 Michael Kersting Affton MO 1142 35 98 1:39:32.25 9:57/M
23 William Lesage O'Fallon IL 1078 39 123 1:52:08.45 11:13/M
24 Becky Kolb St Louis MO 1154 32 143 2:12:19.20 13:14/M
25 Asim Rub Ballwin MO 1149 39 149 2:20:03.75 14:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Rogers Springfield IL 1108 48 3 1:09:50.65 6:59/M
2 Matt Bauer St. Louis MO 1131 41 6 1:11:58.30 7:12/M
3 Patrick Huether 1169 45 20 1:18:05.35 7:49/M
4 Scott Black O'Fallon IL 1082 43 25 1:20:14.45 8:01/M
5 Patrick Alvarado O'Fallon IL 1121 45 27 1:21:24.35 8:08/M
6 Fred Rice Swansea IL 1018 46 30 1:21:44.90 8:10/M
7 Mike Engel 1171 47 31 1:21:55.30 8:12/M
8 Tim Mullins Millstadt IL 1128 43 40 1:25:32.25 8:33/M
9 Kennan Fagan 1168 46 50 1:27:47.10 8:47/M
10 Richard Frisius Belleville IL 1141 41 60 1:31:11.45 9:07/M
11 Pete Williams St. Louis MO 1134 45 66 1:32:28.40 9:15/M
12 Dennis Johnson O'Fallon IL 1022 48 72 1:33:40.75 9:22/M
13 Russell Darbon Edwardsville IL 1143 48 75 1:34:02.75 9:24/M
14 Kevin Leemon Marissa IL 1012 44 83 1:35:07.75 9:31/M
15 Bryce Pringle O'Fallon IL 1019 42 86 1:36:12.55 9:37/M
16 Matt Burton Belleville IL 1059 45 91 1:38:00.50 9:48/M
17 John Laverdure 1165 49 93 1:38:28.25 9:51/M
18 Christopher Goldsbury Webster Groves MO 1043 40 106 1:42:40.50 10:16/M
19 Joel Truong Aviston IL 1113 45 108 1:44:26.05 10:27/M
20 Steve Kuster St. Louis MO 1172 49 121 1:49:18.80 10:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Doerr Glen Carbon IL 1136 57 4 1:10:11.35 7:01/M
2 Steve Beatty O'Fallon IL 1094 50 10 1:13:11.55 7:19/M
3 Rob Flathen 1155 54 11 1:13:15.90 7:20/M
4 Alex Piroska Mascoutah IL 1067 54 22 1:19:25.15 7:57/M
5 Dean Schwarz New Baden IL 1114 53 37 1:24:47.30 8:29/M
6 Ed Matecki 1162 55 48 1:27:17.25 8:44/M
7 Michael Allen Lebanon IL 1052 53 87 1:37:12.90 9:43/M
8 Steven Dowling Swansea IL 1028 51 103 1:41:21.60 10:08/M
9 Cliff Fitts O'Fallon IL 1007 51 111 1:45:24.30 10:32/M
10 Donald Hood Shiloh IL 1029 51 142 2:05:51.30 12:35/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Burnett Belleville IL 1040 66 42 1:26:18.30 8:38/M
2 Rick MacHo Glen Carbon IL 1070 63 43 1:26:28.35 8:39/M
3 Roger Mueller Millstadt IL 1066 67 45 1:26:44.90 8:40/M
4 Mike Reinhardt Edwardsville IL 1090 67 51 1:28:27.35 8:51/M
5 Ray Zepp O'Fallon MO 1132 65 126 1:53:05.25 11:19/M
6 Larry Magnuson Lebanon IL 1102 63 132 1:57:17.20 11:44/M
7 Mike Borysewicz O'Fallon IL 1096 63 147 2:17:17.25 13:44/M
8 Bob Bellora St. Louis MO 1117 63 150 2:20:08.35 14:01/M