Ramble into Spring McK

Age Group Results

March 23, 2013


Results by ChampionChip 24/7


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10k

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monika Najselova 820 28 3 42:59.10 6:56/M
Top

Female 13 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Klein Highland IL 763 29 24 53:51.75 8:41/M
2 Samantha Vasquez Marissa IL 742 23 37 57:20.25 9:15/M
3 Sarah Garcia Lebanon IL 733 27 40 58:08.75 9:23/M
4 Kate Sodam 822 22 42 58:10.65 9:23/M
5 Cassy Becker Bartelso IL 703 24 47 58:49.70 9:29/M
6 Amanda Hennekes University City MO 726 29 49 59:11.65 9:33/M
7 Brigid Keeley Belleville IL 761 14 54 1:00:18.85 9:44/M
8 Liz Piper 838 29 61 1:01:20.85 9:54/M
9 Lindsay Hupp Edwardsville IL 725 24 62 1:01:28.75 9:55/M
10 Heidi Thuesen Lebanon IL 766 25 63 1:01:41.95 9:57/M
11 Shari Markey Belleville IL 803 26 65 1:01:56.90 9:59/M
12 Lauren Schafale Fairview Heights IL 773 24 71 1:03:06.15 10:11/M
13 Stacie Banjaveiic 840 24 72 1:03:44.90 10:17/M
14 Erin Mattson Alhambra IL 736 24 79 1:06:28.50 10:43/M
15 Sarai Crosby Mascoutah IL 807 26 84 1:07:23.45 10:52/M
16 Shannon Fuehne New Baden IL 702 21 86 1:07:42.40 10:55/M
17 Tabitha Knupp Belleville IL 710 28 97 1:10:18.35 11:20/M
18 Jamie Kasmarzik 827 25 104 1:11:36.00 11:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlene Hempen Okawville IL 806 33 20 53:08.90 8:34/M
2 Lauren Nemnich Pocahontas IL 714 31 25 53:55.15 8:42/M
3 Dawn Blackwell Shiloh IL 900 35 44 58:26.85 9:25/M
4 Amy Pannier Mascoutah IL 738 37 45 58:45.45 9:29/M
5 Jessica Brown Collinsville IL 740 31 51 59:26.15 9:35/M
6 Anne Clendenny Alton IL 796 36 52 59:35.35 9:37/M
7 Cynthia Founie 836 38 59 1:00:55.85 9:50/M
8 Tricia Gardner New Baden IL 788 38 64 1:01:45.70 9:58/M
9 Amy Hummert Highland IL 804 30 66 1:02:21.35 10:03/M
10 Amy Stoner Collinsville IL 719 38 67 1:02:21.45 10:03/M
11 Jenna Schneider Red Bud IL 735 31 69 1:03:01.75 10:10/M
12 Amber Stenzel Red Bud IL 748 35 70 1:03:01.90 10:10/M
13 Robyn Christopher New Baden IL 781 39 76 1:06:06.30 10:40/M
14 Marissa Jones Mascoutah IL 730 33 80 1:06:52.95 10:47/M
15 Ronnie Blandburg Belleville IL 755 34 83 1:07:13.35 10:50/M
16 Christine Black Belleville IL 800 37 89 1:08:24.90 11:02/M
17 Marsha Steen Belleville IL 718 38 94 1:09:37.45 11:14/M
18 Julie Nold Waterloo IL 774 33 99 1:10:47.10 11:25/M
19 Tracy Thompson Warrenton MO 790 36 102 1:11:33.10 11:32/M
20 Karen Sroka Belleville IL 705 37 111 1:14:12.55 11:58/M
21 Mara Koerkenmeier Aviston IL 785 38 113 1:16:36.35 12:21/M
22 Evangela Knox Belleville IL 754 39 114 1:18:38.90 12:41/M
23 Kristen Lance Troy MO 765 33 116 1:25:37.75 13:49/M
24 Jessica Harmon Troy MO 764 34 117 1:25:37.90 13:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Morris Lebanon IL 814 40 19 52:22.80 8:27/M
2 Lori Quarton Litchfield IL 780 42 27 54:19.40 8:46/M
3 Tammy Basson Belleville IL 1124 44 28 54:27.15 8:47/M
4 Gina Black 830 41 48 59:04.70 9:32/M
5 Denys Beach 831 43 50 59:20.00 9:34/M
6 Lori Anderson Mascoutah IL 777 47 55 1:00:36.95 9:46/M
7 Lynn Vasquez Marissa IL 743 47 57 1:00:47.85 9:48/M
8 Kathy Williams Swansea IL 756 44 68 1:02:41.60 10:07/M
9 Kellie Salter Grover MO 724 44 74 1:05:15.65 10:31/M
10 Lisa Brede Trenton IL 782 40 77 1:06:06.40 10:40/M
11 Divina Riley Mascoutah IL 808 42 85 1:07:24.50 10:52/M
12 Annisa Martin Scott Afb IL 762 45 90 1:08:25.00 11:02/M
13 Lisa Fagan 833 46 92 1:09:05.05 11:09/M
14 Kelly Simpson Highland IL 753 43 95 1:09:54.55 11:16/M
15 Rachael Keeley Belleville IL 752 46 98 1:10:27.95 11:22/M
16 Michelle Walpole Belleville IL 721 40 100 1:10:54.70 11:26/M
17 Jennifer Clark St. Louis MO 1076 40 101 1:10:59.05 11:27/M
18 Patty Penberthy St. Charles MO 759 41 103 1:11:33.15 11:32/M
19 Michele Johnson O'Fallon IL 711 46 106 1:11:47.20 11:35/M
20 Traci Isom Belleville IL 712 45 109 1:13:50.05 11:55/M
21 Bernadette Smith Scott Afb IL 747 45 118 1:27:28.35 14:06/M
22 Susan Weimer Caseyville IL 1125 46 119 1:28:02.55 14:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Ziegenbein Raymond IL 794 50 30 55:27.70 8:57/M
2 Iris Dowling Belleville IL 1031 51 43 58:14.65 9:24/M
3 Beth Juehne Trenton IL 720 50 82 1:07:06.85 10:49/M
4 Cid Bauer O'Fallon IL 786 57 88 1:07:56.95 10:57/M
5 Shelby Miller Greenville IL 798 52 93 1:09:12.50 11:10/M
6 Liz McCann 835 51 107 1:11:47.30 11:35/M
7 Kay Reilson Marine IL 727 53 108 1:12:15.15 11:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Marwa Lebanon IL 809 42 1 38:13.45 6:10/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaden Henderson Troy IL 791 9 21 53:36.40 8:39/M
Top

Male 13 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Casper 834 28 32 56:27.85 9:06/M
2 Dan Kruep 817 26 39 57:40.95 9:18/M
3 Scott Gevaert St. Louis MO 731 28 46 58:45.75 9:29/M
4 Clifford Stargen 832 29 96 1:10:17.85 11:20/M
5 Edward Niemann 826 28 105 1:11:36.30 11:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Glauber O'Fallon IL 83 33 2 38:29.65 6:12/M
2 T. K. Brown Belleville IL 729 30 4 44:17.05 7:09/M
3 Darren Worley 821 35 5 45:05.05 7:16/M
4 Eric Birkner Edwardsville IL 793 36 6 45:45.80 7:23/M
5 Steve Strinni Belleville IL 758 34 10 48:08.70 7:46/M
6 Christopher Cornelius St. Charles MO 722 30 17 51:58.45 8:23/M
7 Kyle Pacatte Pocahontas IL 728 36 23 53:43.35 8:40/M
8 Ryan Blackwell Shiloh IL 812 32 38 57:32.70 9:17/M
9 Chad Garcia Lebanon IL 734 31 41 58:09.20 9:23/M
10 Phil Ecker 823 31 58 1:00:54.80 9:49/M
11 Jonathan Kemper 839 34 60 1:01:10.85 9:52/M
12 Robert Morkisz Chesterfield MO 713 35 81 1:06:59.65 10:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Wright Breese IL 818 44 7 46:07.55 7:26/M
2 Richard Barbour Scott Afb IL 783 40 13 48:36.15 7:50/M
3 John Stevenson 837 48 16 51:45.50 8:21/M
4 Neil Jansen 829 43 29 54:52.90 8:51/M
5 Paul West Trenton IL 709 48 31 56:20.20 9:05/M
6 Bill Innes Damiansville IL 815 41 34 56:43.45 9:09/M
7 Neal Haertling 825 46 35 57:02.70 9:12/M
8 Henry Schmidt O'Fallon IL 801 47 36 57:04.85 9:12/M
9 Don Hunt Edwardsville IL 784 46 53 1:00:17.80 9:43/M
10 Kenneth Sorg Swansea IL 776 45 56 1:00:36.95 9:46/M
11 Matthew Secrest O'Fallon IL 715 43 87 1:07:51.35 10:57/M
12 Bryan Martin Scott Afb IL 779 44 91 1:08:25.35 11:02/M
13 Ronald Sroka Belleville IL 706 40 112 1:14:13.20 11:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duane Olson Lebanon IL 813 53 8 47:12.45 7:37/M
2 Jack Wheeler Troy IL 772 50 9 47:34.60 7:40/M
3 Robert Ginter 816 52 11 48:11.15 7:46/M
4 Neil Fiala St. Louis MO 769 56 12 48:22.90 7:48/M
5 Brian Lange 824 52 14 49:27.80 7:59/M
6 Robert Rutherford Lebanon IL 799 53 15 50:13.90 8:06/M
7 Tom Finnegan O'Fallon IL 746 59 18 52:11.60 8:25/M
8 Baxter Swift Lebanon IL 810 51 22 53:40.75 8:39/M
9 Gregg Clark Swansea IL 750 56 33 56:41.70 9:09/M
10 Manuel Ortega O'Fallon IL 787 51 75 1:05:34.60 10:35/M
11 Mike Teague 828 52 78 1:06:18.50 10:42/M
12 Bruce Epps Belleville IL 768 50 115 1:20:16.85 12:57/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Blanchet Belleville IL 701 61 26 54:16.15 8:45/M
2 Bill Barnes Fairview Heights IL 717 62 73 1:04:12.75 10:21/M
3 Randall Hill 819 69 110 1:14:07.45 11:57/M