Championchip 24/7

2015 Ramble into Spring McKendree University

Age Group Results

March 21, 2015


Results By: Championchip 24/7


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Reiter Salem IL 191 13 3 19:00.4 6:08/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Mercer Glen Carbon IL 26 11 49 29:29.6 9:31/M
2 Alexia Marwa Lebanon IL 218 10 74 31:36.7 10:12/M
3 Meghan Mora South Roxana IL 75 10 78 31:50.7 10:16/M
4 Andi Durham Highland IL 55 7 98 33:23.6 10:46/M
5 Allison Elias Breese IL 228 11 140 36:56.7 11:55/M
6 Alaina Hubble Fairview Heights IL 155 7 147 37:38.3 12:08/M
7 Alyssa Courtaway Mascoutah IL 115 8 180 42:56.6 13:51/M
8 Teara Jonas Dupo IL 215 11 201 48:43.3 15:43/M
Top

Female 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Stackpole Jerseyville IL 230 16 34 27:27.5 8:51/M
2 Shelby Buehne Highland IL 192 17 59 30:26.2 9:49/M
3 Emma Weder Highland IL 171 13 104 33:40.1 10:52/M
4 Hannah Gundlach Waterloo IL 247 12 113 34:33.2 11:09/M
5 Rachel Zurliene Albers IL 151 16 139 36:53.7 11:54/M
6 Taylor Daniels Coffeen IL 45 18 148 37:38.8 12:08/M
7 Mandy Prather Highland IL 22 15 198 47:49.5 15:25/M
8 Alliana Kahle Dupo IL 216 12 202 48:43.7 15:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Sarver St. Louis MO 11 26 23 25:49.7 8:20/M
2 Lindsay Hupp Edwardsville IL 36 26 29 26:54.9 8:41/M
3 Sarah Jansen Lenzburg IL 82 27 36 27:48.4 8:58/M
4 Melissa Burger Lebanon IL 194 23 47 29:27.2 9:30/M
5 Amber Borges Belleville IL 198 21 50 29:30.4 9:31/M
6 Alicia Willoughby Lebanon IL 207 26 66 31:01.9 10:00/M
7 Madeline Donovan Belleville IL 54 28 73 31:30.8 10:10/M
8 Amanda Kruse New Baden IL 63 27 80 32:24.5 10:27/M
9 Katie Gould Mascoutah IL 59 28 81 32:30.9 10:29/M
10 Chelsea Hill St. Louis MO 184 26 86 32:56.8 10:37/M
11 Keri Sanden Lebanon IL 752 23 87 33:00.3 10:39/M
12 Nikki Hunter Fairview Heights IL 122 27 99 33:24.0 10:46/M
13 Antonia De La Cruz St. Louis MO 12 29 105 33:44.0 10:53/M
14 Erin Lynam Muncie IN 112 26 109 34:15.5 11:03/M
15 Jamie Prosis Mt. Vernon IL 21 29 123 35:05.1 11:19/M
16 Alicia Becker Aviston IL 135 28 130 35:36.9 11:29/M
17 Megan Miller Granite City IL 732 23 158 38:43.6 12:29/M
18 Ashley Johns St. Louis MO 20 27 159 38:53.0 12:33/M
19 Elisha Riesterer Zion IL 200 20 174 41:33.0 13:24/M
20 Samantha Koen Arnold MO 51 28 185 43:25.4 14:00/M
21 Kate Timmermann Breese IL 212 25 190 44:35.6 14:23/M
22 Allex Perigan Granite City IL 224 20 192 45:12.0 14:35/M
23 Katherinw Hillen Mascoutah IL 60 29 195 47:12.6 15:14/M
24 Tiffany Parker Breese IL 50 29 197 47:42.9 15:23/M
25 Diana Smith Dupo IL 217 29 200 48:42.8 15:43/M
26 Brandy Wanner Swansea IL 250 26 213 50:59.6 16:27/M
27 Carolyn Allgeyer   252 27 214 52:00.4 16:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Mendoza East Alton IL 77 37 22 25:23.3 8:11/M
2 Jodi Meyer Carlyle IL 85 36 31 27:11.1 8:46/M
3 Christy Murphy Trenton IL 97 37 38 28:12.2 9:06/M
4 Erika Schreffler Belleville IL 203 33 39 28:21.2 9:09/M
5 Kelly Elias Breese IL 176 38 44 29:03.2 9:22/M
6 Dorothy Wood O'Fallon IL 17 36 46 29:19.4 9:27/M
7 Tai Gray Swansea IL 240 32 51 29:38.5 9:34/M
8 Laura Hesker Okawville IL 142 32 54 29:50.9 9:37/M
9 Andrea Barriger Swansea IL 202 32 60 30:29.1 9:50/M
10 Jessica Abeita Scott Afb IL 168 35 62 30:35.6 9:52/M
11 Amy Smith Mascoutah IL 146 34 64 30:37.2 9:53/M
12 Cheyenne Hughes Mascoutah IL 188 37 76 31:40.0 10:13/M
13 Gina Durham Highland IL 56 34 84 32:45.1 10:34/M
14 Monica Winkler Hazelwood MO 69 35 90 33:09.2 10:42/M
15 Stephanie Sharpe O'Fallon IL 126 31 92 33:17.3 10:44/M
16 Amy Thornhill Eureka MO 29 37 100 33:25.0 10:47/M
17 Christine Weder Highland IL 172 38 103 33:40.0 10:52/M
18 Heather Zapp Imperial MO 61 30 106 33:44.3 10:53/M
19 Michelle Friederich Mascoutah IL 193 38 107 33:57.1 10:57/M
20 Lacey Erbe Scott Afb IL 113 30 116 34:38.2 11:10/M
21 Cari Mueller Glen Carbon IL 180 32 119 34:48.4 11:14/M
22 Rhonda Siegfried New Baden IL 96 39 131 35:42.3 11:31/M
23 Heather Weatherholt Belleville IL 81 37 132 35:45.2 11:32/M
24 Kelly Berning Glen Carbon IL 79 39 135 36:11.1 11:40/M
25 Nina Dedeaux Shiloh IL 204 34 144 37:27.8 12:05/M
26 Michelle Ross Troy IL 708 31 150 37:50.6 12:12/M
27 Aimee Courtaway Mascoutah IL 118 30 151 37:56.3 12:14/M
28 Stephanie Quinn Troy IL 144 37 157 38:41.3 12:29/M
29 Beth Bohnenstiehl St. Jacob IL 73 32 163 40:07.4 12:56/M
30 Teanaah Colby Ballwin MO 167 37 164 40:24.8 13:02/M
31 Lori Hubble Fairview Heights IL 159 39 168 40:38.3 13:06/M
32 Nichole Dewall Lebanon IL 27 36 173 41:20.3 13:20/M
33 Kerry Gleason Highland IL 182 39 184 43:24.8 14:00/M
34 Lauren Haire O'Fallon IL 66 30 188 44:10.3 14:15/M
35 Jennifer Frueh Lebanon IL 229 31 189 44:27.0 14:20/M
36 Rebekah Savelli O'Fallon IL 149 33 205 49:00.8 15:48/M
37 Rachel Robison Helena MT 233 35 207 49:14.9 15:53/M
38 Amanda Crouch O'Fallon MO 132 32 215 52:00.6 16:46/M
39 Heather Kulasza Brighton IL 25 38 217 53:04.8 17:07/M
40 Jenny Turpin Collinsville IL 3 38 225 55:49.1 18:00/M
41 Tabetha Long Scott Afb IL 206 33 231 57:43.1 18:37/M
42 Tiffany Dale Scott Afb IL 205 30 232 58:07.1 18:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristie Wells Belleville IL 1 44 15 23:43.8 7:39/M
2 Erica Hunt Edwardsville IL 64 46 19 24:14.9 7:49/M
3 Becky Grob Lebanon IL 187 46 30 26:59.2 8:42/M
4 Jean Reinneck Belleville IL 154 48 72 31:28.6 10:09/M
5 Lauri McDonell Mascoutah IL 195 45 75 31:37.2 10:12/M
6 Shelly Stackpole Jerseyville IL 232 43 89 33:08.3 10:41/M
7 Kimberly Hood Glen Carbon IL 107 48 96 33:20.5 10:45/M
8 Angela Nuxoll Highland IL 136 45 102 33:32.8 10:49/M
9 Georgann Johnson O'Fallon IL 88 49 112 34:33.0 11:09/M
10 Michelle Gundlach Waterloo IL 87 48 117 34:39.8 11:11/M
11 Donna Goebel Damiansville IL 189 47 121 34:57.5 11:16/M
12 Julie Schrand Fayetteville IL 1073 46 122 34:58.0 11:17/M
13 Kathy Duprey O'Fallon IL 15 40 124 35:07.1 11:20/M
14 Amy Graham Fairview Heights IL 183 47 128 35:26.5 11:26/M
15 Denise Jackson Greenville IL 134 40 137 36:26.9 11:45/M
16 Laura Schafer St. Jacob IL 7 41 142 37:14.3 12:01/M
17 Annita Jackson Greenville IL 133 46 143 37:18.3 12:02/M
18 Maryann Brandmeyer Germantown IL 174 48 154 38:19.7 12:22/M
19 Kelley Johns Fayetteville IL 16 49 156 38:37.5 12:27/M
20 Shannon Powers Venedy IL 33 40 166 40:29.8 13:04/M
21 Jenifer Elias Mascoutah IL 175 42 179 42:52.1 13:50/M
22 Kris Reed Highland IL 139 41 183 43:22.7 13:59/M
23 Lisa Huelsmann Highland IL 179 40 191 45:00.3 14:31/M
24 Denise Luitjohan Albers IL 177 49 193 45:13.6 14:35/M
25 Ray Turpin Collinsville IL 4 43 194 46:56.5 15:08/M
26 Donitta Prather Highland IL 23 43 199 47:50.3 15:26/M
27 Bernadette Smith Scott Afb IL 147 47 206 49:01.9 15:49/M
28 Kristy Merz Collinsville IL 47 40 209 49:52.8 16:05/M
29 Michelle Green Hecker IL 110 43 210 50:10.5 16:11/M
30 Kim Davis Granite City IL 99 45 226 55:53.4 18:02/M
31 Sherry Hall Granite City IL 13 43 227 56:20.0 18:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Christ Lebanon IL 220 50 21 25:13.4 8:08/M
2 Susan Kautzer Collinsville IL 170 51 25 26:23.1 8:31/M
3 Sara Wise O'Fallon IL 236 50 56 29:56.3 9:39/M
4 Cheryl Agliano Highland IL 227 51 57 30:18.0 9:46/M
5 Amy MacLennan Lebanon IL 225 56 65 30:53.7 9:58/M
6 Brenda Boudreau Lebanon IL 235 50 83 32:38.5 10:32/M
7 Gerrie Goble Trenton IL 124 50 108 34:04.6 10:59/M
8 Barb Klingler Collinsville IL 80 53 118 34:48.1 11:14/M
9 Kathy Comarolli Edwardsville IL 106 50 136 36:23.6 11:44/M
10 Carol Fairlie Lebanon IL 10 51 138 36:28.8 11:46/M
11 Terri MacKey Hillsboro IL 44 58 149 37:46.1 12:11/M
12 Sandra Daniels Red Bud IL 145 50 155 38:26.6 12:24/M
13 Kathy Hondel Trenton IL 130 54 170 41:07.7 13:16/M
14 Peggy Beahm O'Fallon IL 125 50 171 41:07.7 13:16/M
15 Sherri Schomaker Germantown IL 84 56 172 41:15.5 13:18/M
16 Lauren Stewart Edwardsville IL 90 54 175 41:45.5 13:28/M
17 Brenda Boyer Highland IL 178 53 176 41:57.5 13:32/M
18 Cathy Weiss Glen Carbon IL 35 56 177 42:12.1 13:37/M
19 Georgia Courtaway Mascoutah IL 117 56 181 42:56.8 13:51/M
20 Jolene Norris Scott Afb IL 199 51 182 43:20.9 13:59/M
21 Patti Cost Fairview Heights IL 120 58 204 48:59.4 15:48/M
22 Lynne Keith Belleville IL 141 56 211 50:40.8 16:21/M
23 Teena Sanders Centralia IL 143 52 218 53:10.6 17:09/M
24 Susie Ortiz O'Fallon IL 49 52 221 53:56.1 17:24/M
25 Wilhelmina Cromartie Swansea IL 14 50 222 53:56.8 17:24/M
26 Michelle Hayes Fairview Heights IL 24 50 223 53:57.3 17:24/M
27 Debbie Muenchau Mascoutah IL 46 58 235 1:04:03.3 20:40/M
28 Melanie Svoboda Lebanon IL 222 57 236 1:26:51.2 28:01/M
29 Lee Ann Heaton Belleville IL 148 52 239 1:34:27.5 30:28/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Hupp Edwardsville IL 37 63 114 34:33.7 11:09/M
2 Gail Behme Edwardsville IL 8 68 129 35:34.9 11:28/M
3 Diane Wanner Swansea IL 251 60 212 50:59.4 16:27/M
4 Carolyn Pohlmann Florissant MO 70 67 216 52:18.6 16:52/M
5 Rose Bruemmer Fairview Heights IL 153 62 224 55:13.2 17:49/M
6 Linda Landrum Fairview Heights IL 161 62 230 57:24.1 18:31/M
7 Michelle Miller Mascoutah IL 164 62 234 1:03:54.3 20:37/M
8 Betty Willyard Lebanon IL 221 80 237 1:26:52.9 28:01/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jefferson Bushur St. Jacob IL 185 13 1 17:29.1 5:38/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Fairlie Lebanon IL 9 11 11 22:58.0 7:25/M
2 Ryan Patrick Thornhill Eureka MO 43 9 12 22:58.1 7:25/M
3 Elliott Wilson Glen Carbon IL 208 10 13 23:37.0 7:37/M
4 Lance Goebel Damiansville IL 190 11 17 24:00.2 7:45/M
5 Jack Meyer Alhambra IL 249 8 61 30:29.8 9:50/M
6 Jonathon Miller Highland IL 38 10 69 31:14.8 10:05/M
7 Austin Hubble Fairview Heights IL 156 7 94 33:19.9 10:45/M
8 Ryan Courtaway Mascoutah IL 116 10 111 34:23.5 11:05/M
9 Isaac Hubble Fairview Heights IL 157 11 141 37:12.9 12:00/M
Top

Male 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roland Prenzler Edwardsville IL 245 14 2 18:57.5 6:07/M
2 Paul Jansen Damiansville IL 140 19 8 21:28.1 6:55/M
3 Alex Loeffler St. Jacob IL 241 15 24 25:56.3 8:22/M
4 Brett Stackpole Jerseyville IL 231 13 27 26:44.5 8:37/M
5 Jonah Wilson Glen Carbon IL 209 14 32 27:16.6 8:48/M
6 Ian Hubble Fairview Heights IL 158 12 167 40:37.4 13:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Dillard Granite City IL 58 26 4 19:00.6 6:08/M
2 Gabriel Request Chesterfield IL 237 23 6 20:17.1 6:33/M
3 Emilio Solis Eglin Afb FL 196 20 7 20:56.0 6:45/M
4 Deshawn Lilly O'Fallon IL 114 21 40 28:44.7 9:16/M
5 Jaymes Rialon Belleville IL 197 20 48 29:28.3 9:30/M
6 Jordan Covington Scott Afb IL 169 27 63 30:35.7 9:52/M
7 Brady Page Edwardsville IL 34 20 101 33:25.6 10:47/M
8 Tucker Sears Belleville IL 186 28 125 35:07.6 11:20/M
9 Nate Myers Lebanon IL 19 26 160 38:53.4 12:33/M
10 Nathan Douglas Lebanon IL 103 27 165 40:26.2 13:03/M
11 Steve Souders O'Fallon IL 68 28 186 43:30.6 14:02/M
12 Timothy Koen Arnold MO 52 28 196 47:42.0 15:23/M
13 Justin Connelly Troy IL 213 20 219 53:35.4 17:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Durham Highland IL 57 37 14 23:38.1 7:37/M
2 Jacob Doyle Glen Carbon IL 98 33 20 24:26.8 7:53/M
3 Dan Pier Lebanon IL 246 33 26 26:23.9 8:31/M
4 Jay Geissler Belleville IL 93 36 45 29:18.2 9:27/M
5 Kevin Harris Lebanon IL 201 35 58 30:26.0 9:49/M
6 Eric Miller Highland IL 39 32 68 31:14.7 10:05/M
7 Henry Mendoza East Alton IL 76 39 77 31:43.4 10:14/M
8 Matt Powers Venedy IL 32 35 79 31:59.2 10:19/M
9 Ross Hubble Fairview Heights IL 160 39 95 33:20.5 10:45/M
10 Jeremy Hunter Fairview Heights IL 123 31 97 33:23.2 10:46/M
11 Matthew Courtaway Mascoutah IL 119 31 115 34:36.1 11:10/M
12 Nick Bohnenstiehl St. Jacob IL 74 32 162 40:05.8 12:56/M
13 Charles Robison Helena MT 234 39 208 49:15.2 15:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Collier St. Louis MO 244 40 5 19:23.5 6:15/M
2 Jackson Marwa Lebanon IL 219 44 10 22:25.5 7:14/M
3 Jim B. Thornhill St. Charles MO 109 48 28 26:44.6 8:37/M
4 Todd Thornhill St. Charles MO 53 47 37 27:58.0 9:01/M
5 Timothy Spihlman O'Fallon IL 211 43 41 28:45.2 9:16/M
6 Thomas Russell Wood River IL 712 47 71 31:27.1 10:09/M
7 Stephen Sharpe O'Fallon IL 127 46 93 33:17.5 10:44/M
8 John Kalous Belleville IL 163 48 127 35:20.5 11:24/M
9 Ronell Knox Belleville IL 138 43 145 37:32.8 12:06/M
10 Mark Wood O'Fallon IL 18 40 161 39:02.2 12:35/M
11 Scott Dukowitz Belleville IL 101 48 187 44:05.7 14:13/M
12 Shawn Connelly Troy IL 214 42 220 53:35.9 17:17/M
13 Mark Hall Granite City IL 181 44 228 56:20.9 18:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Neill Lebanon IL 238 54 9 21:37.2 6:58/M
2 John Wilhelm Trenton IL 242 56 16 23:45.0 7:40/M
3 Dennis Works Lenzburg IL 83 57 35 27:48.2 8:58/M
4 Robert Smothers Effingham IL 243 59 43 28:53.3 9:19/M
5 David Merz Collinsville IL 48 52 67 31:03.6 10:01/M
6 Alan Ambrusler Mascoutah IL 776 52 82 32:33.8 10:30/M
7 Brian Zurliene Albers IL 152 51 88 33:06.5 10:41/M
8 Steve Hondel Trenton IL 131 59 120 34:49.9 11:14/M
9 Richard Coolbaugh Edwardsville IL 65 58 133 35:54.2 11:35/M
10 John Nieweglowski Baldwin IL 41 55 146 37:34.8 12:07/M
11 Michael Spoto Highland IL 150 53 152 38:05.8 12:17/M
12 Dave Hamsik Fairview Heights IL 165 56 153 38:06.3 12:17/M
13 Mark Montville Mascoutah IL 89 59 178 42:32.9 13:43/M
14 Robert Haire O'Fallon IL 67 59 233 1:02:52.3 20:17/M
15 Jonathan Svoboda Lebanon IL 223 57 238 1:26:54.6 28:02/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Rehkop O'Fallon IL 91 65 18 24:12.8 7:48/M
2 Michael Neary Lebanon IL 226 63 33 27:17.1 8:48/M
3 Gary Perfetti Collinsville IL 42 70 42 28:45.9 9:16/M
4 Jerry Bauer Tuscola IL 111 70 52 29:43.9 9:35/M
5 Bill Beebe Fairview Hts IL 239 68 53 29:47.3 9:36/M
6 Leroy Liske Edwardsville IL 166 72 55 29:53.3 9:38/M
7 Jim Michalak Lebanon IL 129 66 70 31:15.7 10:05/M
8 Richard Basden Jacksonville IL 701 66 85 32:53.2 10:36/M
9 Bill Hanks Bunker Hill IL 31 66 91 33:10.2 10:42/M
10 Jim E. Thornhill Wentzville MO 28 72 110 34:19.7 11:04/M
11 Bill Coyne Edwardsville IL 105 72 126 35:09.3 11:20/M
12 Dave Klingensmith O'Fallon IL 40 67 134 35:55.3 11:35/M
13 Paul Stark New Baden IL 173 75 169 40:45.1 13:09/M
14 Tom Cost Fairview Heights IL 121 63 203 48:58.7 15:48/M
15 John Goehner O'Fallon IL 162 64 229 57:19.9 18:29/M

©