Championchip 24/7

2015 Ramble into Spring McKendree University

Age Group Results

March 21, 2015


Results By: Championchip 24/7


Men: Top Finishers 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Doyle Glen Carbon IL 743 33 4 45:12.3 7:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katee Albertson Ofallon IL 819 29 5 46:44.7 7:32/M
2 Jennifer Lipe Troy IL 794 27 50 1:00:07.9 9:42/M
3 Heather Moore Edwardsville IL 786 28 68 1:04:00.5 10:19/M
4 Amy Simon Bridgeton MO 821 25 71 1:04:33.1 10:25/M
5 Allie Whited Belleville IL 754 20 87 1:09:55.8 11:17/M
6 Elaine Rice Swansea IL 829 25 88 1:10:03.8 11:18/M
7 Jewels Caliper Swansea IL 830 28 89 1:10:04.9 11:18/M
8 Alex Grossman O'Fallon IL 735 27 90 1:10:59.8 11:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Rogers Okawville IL 783 37 10 50:53.7 8:12/M
2 Carrie Rahl Shiloh IL 728 36 17 53:09.7 8:34/M
3 Laura Klein Highland IL 782 31 22 54:10.9 8:44/M
4 Kati Eckert Swansea IL 757 32 30 55:51.3 9:00/M
5 Kathleen O'Leary Ofallon IL 822 38 31 56:09.3 9:03/M
6 Tiffany Begley Mascoutah IL 756 33 33 56:21.7 9:05/M
7 Beth Jacob Fairview Heights IL 800 34 37 56:55.2 9:11/M
8 Tammy Hannah Troy IL 753 35 38 57:02.8 9:12/M
9 Amy Pannier Mascoutah IL 770 39 39 57:03.1 9:12/M
10 Nikki Newingham Swansea IL 744 35 40 57:03.4 9:12/M
11 Jenny Raetz Belleville IL 809 32 48 59:54.0 9:40/M
12 Amanda Crosby Albers IL 780 35 52 1:00:42.9 9:47/M
13 Rachel Johnson O'Fallon IL 722 36 54 1:00:59.1 9:50/M
14 Jessica Hughes Caseyville IL 723 35 55 1:00:59.2 9:50/M
15 Andrea Junge Swansea IL 734 32 58 1:01:28.0 9:55/M
16 Casey Seipp O'Fallon IL 772 32 59 1:01:29.1 9:55/M
17 Alex Papagianis Belleville IL 738 32 61 1:01:43.8 9:57/M
18 Teresa Bishop-Komor Litchfield IL 707 36 66 1:03:43.4 10:17/M
19 Sarah Warren Freeburg IL 751 35 67 1:04:00.4 10:19/M
20 Sharon Kline Scott Afb IL 742 39 72 1:05:26.4 10:33/M
21 Brooke Lipe Highland IL 755 36 74 1:05:51.0 10:37/M
22 Christina Koenig Belleville IL 747 38 75 1:06:03.6 10:39/M
23 Jillian Watson Lebanon IL 807 36 76 1:06:13.7 10:41/M
24 Ashley McCarthy Belleville IL 796 30 78 1:07:26.9 10:53/M
25 Kara Kessel Belleville IL 1035 36 81 1:08:17.0 11:01/M
26 Erin Migruin Highland IL 828 34 95 1:11:36.7 11:33/M
27 Laura Ringler Mascoutah IL 733 31 96 1:12:19.1 11:40/M
28 Andrea Heuring Smithton IL 740 36 97 1:12:19.3 11:40/M
29 Karen Louis Shiloh IL 714 38 100 1:12:31.5 11:42/M
30 Amber Metzenheimer O'Fallon IL 750 30 101 1:12:40.3 11:43/M
31 Kelly Schlueter Mascoutah IL 703 38 102 1:12:58.3 11:46/M
32 Heather Nieves Mascoutah IL 764 39 105 1:13:51.8 11:55/M
33 Rachel Bretz Albers IL 778 39 112 1:21:07.5 13:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Morris Lebanon IL 812 42 18 53:25.0 8:37/M
2 Shannon Lindsey St. Louis MO 816 42 23 54:25.9 8:47/M
3 Crystal Hendricks O'Fallon IL 805 41 32 56:13.1 9:04/M
4 Rachel Mullins Millstadt IL 810 46 41 57:09.4 9:13/M
5 Monica Peterson Scott Afb IL 2 47 45 58:58.9 9:31/M
6 Johanna Secrest O'Fallon IL 802 45 53 1:00:49.5 9:49/M
7 Kelly Strubhart St. Charles MO 791 40 56 1:01:01.9 9:50/M
8 Georgia Capistrant O'Fallon IL 813 47 62 1:01:55.6 9:59/M
9 Michelle Lynn Miller Fairview Heights IL 793 42 63 1:02:06.3 10:01/M
10 Kelly Born Belleville IL 820 42 65 1:03:03.9 10:10/M
11 Carrie Dunn Greenville IL 759 44 69 1:04:01.9 10:20/M
12 Christina Kittstein Lebanon IL 726 40 73 1:05:26.4 10:33/M
13 Tricia Coke Walshville IL 737 44 84 1:08:28.5 11:03/M
14 Lisa McCloud Fairview Heights IL 745 40 85 1:09:09.3 11:09/M
15 Lisa Zamfir Belleville IL 788 49 92 1:11:13.6 11:29/M
16 Suzanne Muehlher Columbia IL 797 47 93 1:11:33.3 11:32/M
17 Jerrilyn Miller Belleville IL 798 42 94 1:11:33.5 11:32/M
18 Tonya Mensing Belleville IL 804 42 98 1:12:23.3 11:40/M
19 Rachael Keeley Belleville IL 763 48 108 1:14:23.4 12:00/M
20 Donna Meadows New Baden IL 824 43 109 1:15:45.1 12:13/M
21 Eileen Kanoski Okawville IL 775 44 111 1:20:13.1 12:56/M
22 Rebecca Sanker Mascoutah IL 765 42 114 1:21:36.5 13:10/M
23 Tracey Ward Belleville IL 705 44 115 1:22:18.3 13:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Bash Scott Afb IL 741 53 15 52:32.0 8:28/M
2 Sharon Mathes Glen Carbon IL 717 57 27 55:30.5 8:57/M
3 Laura Schoenecker Glen Carbon IL 790 57 36 56:49.3 9:10/M
4 Debbie Corkery Edwardsville IL 801 55 49 1:00:06.5 9:42/M
5 Patty Shaw Lebanon IL 825 50 79 1:08:01.6 10:58/M
6 Carol Burke Litchfield IL 761 53 86 1:09:14.3 11:10/M
7 Tina Burgdorf Swansea IL 736 55 99 1:12:23.3 11:40/M
8 Andi Coster St. Louis MO 721 57 104 1:13:26.7 11:51/M
9 Seina Enwright Mascoutah IL 766 51 106 1:14:01.7 11:56/M
10 Allyn Wiechert O'Fallon IL 711 56 107 1:14:05.0 11:57/M
11 Angela Pearson Fairview Heights IL 749 50 110 1:15:48.0 12:14/M
12 Darcene Dowling Swansea IL 709 53 117 1:29:57.3 14:30/M
13 Tammy Norrenberns Mascoutah IL 729 51 118 1:34:27.3 15:14/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Whittle Belleville IL 718 60 119 1:34:27.4 15:14/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Unverfehrt Centralia IL 827 27 1 39:25.4 6:21/M
Top

Male 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Baer Alhambra IL 826 19 83 1:08:17.8 11:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Albert Gutknecht St. Louis MO 806 24 7 49:03.8 7:55/M
2 Jake Pratt Belleville IL 724 27 28 55:36.9 8:58/M
3 Daken Berry Belleville IL 739 25 60 1:01:43.5 9:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Hesker Okawville IL 768 33 6 48:31.1 7:50/M
2 Josef Krajnovich Edwardsville IL 799 37 26 55:21.1 8:56/M
3 Mike Pohlmann Worden IL 727 36 43 57:21.8 9:15/M
4 Ben Jellen Belleville IL 803 38 57 1:01:06.1 9:51/M
5 Bruce Luthy Cluster IL 831 33 82 1:08:17.1 11:01/M
6 Kurt Bretz Albers IL 779 39 113 1:21:09.7 13:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Rice Swansea IL 1018 48 2 44:19.4 7:09/M
2 Scott Black O'Fallon IL 774 45 3 44:47.7 7:13/M
3 Chris McCloud Fairview Heights IL 746 43 8 49:14.7 7:56/M
4 Darrell Marszalek O'Fallon IL 713 44 9 49:49.7 8:02/M
5 Lonny Nichols O'Fallon IL 817 40 11 51:15.8 8:16/M
6 Keith Sternberg Glen Carbon IL 818 42 12 51:31.1 8:19/M
7 Kenneth Watson Lebanon IL 808 48 19 53:34.8 8:38/M
8 David Strubhart St. Charles MO 792 46 25 55:15.6 8:55/M
9 Jayme Hakenson Scott Afb IL 823 42 29 55:46.7 9:00/M
10 Tim Mullins Millstadt IL 811 45 35 56:41.5 9:09/M
11 Bert Secrest Ofallon IL 832 42 44 57:27.7 9:16/M
12 Kevin Banker New Baden IL 815 45 46 59:28.1 9:35/M
13 Scott Colby Ballwin MO 781 42 51 1:00:23.4 9:44/M
14 Bob O'Connor O'Fallon IL 731 48 80 1:08:10.6 11:00/M
15 Costel Zamfir Belleville IL 789 46 91 1:11:13.6 11:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Goble Trenton IL 758 50 14 52:03.7 8:24/M
2 Brooks Bash Scott Afb IL 771 55 16 52:32.0 8:28/M
3 Ed Matecki Maryville IL 785 57 20 53:36.7 8:39/M
4 Philip Wise O'Fallon IL 784 53 34 56:22.6 9:05/M
5 Paul West Trenton IL 769 50 42 57:13.6 9:14/M
6 Mark Daggitt O'Fallon IL 814 53 47 59:31.4 9:36/M
7 Dan Jackson Greenville IL 760 50 64 1:02:43.3 10:07/M
8 Darryl Lindsey Belleville IL 704 54 70 1:04:19.7 10:22/M
9 Steven Dowling Swansea IL 710 53 77 1:06:41.5 10:45/M
10 Greg Enwright Mascoutah IL 767 53 103 1:13:20.1 11:50/M
11 David Ward Belleville IL 706 54 116 1:22:18.3 13:16/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Blanchet Belleville IL 762 63 13 51:55.5 8:22/M
2 William Barnes Fairview Heights IL 773 64 21 53:50.4 8:41/M
3 John Kalmer Highland IL 720 61 24 55:10.2 8:54/M
4 Jerry Whittle Belleville IL 719 60 120 1:34:27.6 15:14/M

©