Championchip 24/7

2015 Ramble into Spring McKendree University

Age Group Results

March 21, 2015


Results By: Championchip 24/7


Men: Top Finishers 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10 Mile

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Natalini Belleville IL 1002 32 3 1:08:13.4 6:49/M
Top

Female 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Luechtefeld Belleville IL 1054 17 74 1:36:35.9 9:40/M
2 Brigid Keeley Belleville IL 1079 16 77 1:38:30.1 9:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Smith Troy IL 1127 22 11 1:15:43.7 7:34/M
2 Megan Doty Collinsville IL 1126 23 12 1:15:46.8 7:35/M
3 Heather Gargus Manchester MO 1004 27 39 1:26:28.7 8:39/M
4 Britni Holtmann New Baden IL 1135 26 42 1:27:34.2 8:45/M
5 Shannon Fuehne New Baden IL 1084 23 62 1:32:02.5 9:12/M
6 Kelsie Netemeyer Highland IL 1081 24 64 1:32:23.2 9:14/M
7 Katie Robben Breese IL 1136 25 87 1:41:01.6 10:06/M
8 Lacey Muenter Apo Ae 09009 1032 25 93 1:42:37.6 10:16/M
9 Jane Normansell Shiloh IL 1010 27 107 1:53:14.0 11:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Stiles Ofallon IL 1130 39 10 1:15:43.2 7:34/M
2 Diane Nagel Shiloh IL 1125 35 13 1:16:19.8 7:38/M
3 Christie Gajewski Nashville IL 1030 39 17 1:20:20.7 8:02/M
4 Megan Schrum O'Fallon IL 1060 34 19 1:21:01.6 8:06/M
5 Amy Geissler Belleville IL 1064 34 21 1:21:42.8 8:10/M
6 Michele Schutzenhofer St. Jacob IL 1062 33 37 1:26:24.5 8:38/M
7 Ginger Kabureck Highland IL 1061 30 38 1:26:24.6 8:38/M
8 Emily Reed North Alhambra IL 1097 32 40 1:27:01.5 8:42/M
9 Lauren Kohut St. Louis MO 1016 31 44 1:27:38.0 8:46/M
10 Erin Strinni Belleville IL 1086 36 45 1:27:38.9 8:46/M
11 Erin Connolly Belleville IL 1005 36 46 1:27:39.0 8:46/M
12 Erin Wessels Collinsville IL 1059 34 47 1:27:45.7 8:47/M
13 Megan Meckfessel Collinsville IL 1115 39 57 1:29:15.0 8:56/M
14 Elizabeth Wszalek Shiloh IL 1034 33 60 1:30:52.1 9:05/M
15 Tammy Holtgrave Aviston IL 1099 33 73 1:36:25.8 9:39/M
16 Jennifer Coyne Belleville IL 1102 37 76 1:37:50.4 9:47/M
17 Kristen Spencer Maplewood MO 1112 30 85 1:40:40.9 10:04/M
18 Lindsey Greer Lafayette LA 1085 30 86 1:40:41.0 10:04/M
19 Jennifer Miller Highland IL 1047 33 92 1:42:04.9 10:12/M
20 Jennifer Jaym Scott Afb IL 1120 37 96 1:44:28.7 10:27/M
21 Stephanie Renner Lebanon IL 1095 36 104 1:49:28.6 10:57/M
22 Staci Baer Alhambra IL 1042 37 108 1:53:35.7 11:22/M
23 Sarah Gass Belleville IL 1076 31 116 2:03:13.4 12:19/M
24 Emily Allwardt St. Louis MO 1104 37 117 2:04:14.3 12:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mardell Wilson Glen Carbon IL 1108 46 24 1:22:11.9 8:13/M
2 Desiree Broussard Swansea IL 1050 41 50 1:28:17.5 8:50/M
3 Beverly Banker New Baden IL 1124 44 53 1:28:44.2 8:52/M
4 Carolyn Albert Belleville IL 1029 47 70 1:34:58.1 9:30/M
5 Janie Shownes Troy IL 1027 43 75 1:37:47.6 9:47/M
6 Angela Turner Fairview Heights IL 1122 42 82 1:40:10.6 10:01/M
7 Kathryn Russell O'Fallon IL 1052 48 83 1:40:11.4 10:01/M
8 Cristine Kenner Belleville IL 1077 46 95 1:43:58.7 10:24/M
9 Traci Isom Swansea IL 1014 47 100 1:47:28.6 10:45/M
10 Debra Warunek Honolulu HI 1007 44 101 1:49:03.2 10:54/M
11 Kathy Williams Swansea IL 1058 46 103 1:49:28.5 10:57/M
12 Katina Green St. Louis MO 1119 42 110 1:58:46.0 11:53/M
13 Penny Russell Troy IL 1038 49 111 1:59:04.8 11:54/M
14 Evangela Knox Belleville IL 1080 41 112 2:00:04.2 12:00/M
15 Susan Thomas St. Louis MO 1044 49 113 2:01:05.0 12:07/M
16 Janna C. P. Jacobs Des Peres MO 1003 48 114 2:01:05.0 12:07/M
17 Tracey Baird Belleville IL 1028 46 115 2:02:54.6 12:17/M
18 Kathryn Grayson Granite City IL 1055 41 118 2:11:09.2 13:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Jalinsky Smithton IL 1111 50 15 1:18:32.9 7:51/M
2 Danica Gargus Manchester MO 1057 52 49 1:28:05.2 8:49/M
3 Carla Daggitt O'Fallon IL 1121 52 55 1:28:47.9 8:53/M
4 Kelli Magre Festus MO 1040 52 63 1:32:16.0 9:14/M
5 Louella Hollenkamp Breese IL 1093 51 88 1:41:12.2 10:07/M
6 Susan Friederich Mascoutah IL 1082 59 99 1:47:27.3 10:45/M
7 Laurie Greco Granite City IL 1075 53 102 1:49:12.5 10:55/M
8 Teresa Rutz Collinsville IL 1069 54 119 2:13:28.7 13:21/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Conrad Belleville IL 1066 60 106 1:51:58.4 11:12/M
2 Deborah Stiles St. Louis MO 1071 65 109 1:58:35.4 11:52/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Kampwerth Ofallon IL 1131 38 1 1:01:21.7 6:08/M
Top

Male 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Anderson Shiloh IL 1088 16 25 1:22:36.6 8:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Niebruegge Collinsville IL 1006 21 5 1:11:43.5 7:10/M
2 Jim Engracia St. Louis MO 1049 23 33 1:24:14.4 8:25/M
3 Jeremy Stock Germantown IL 1138 28 36 1:25:35.7 8:34/M
4 David Normansell Shiloh IL 1011 27 59 1:30:01.3 9:00/M
5 Zach Sanson Springfield IL 1134 22 78 1:38:30.3 9:51/M
6 Joshua Childers Pekin IL 1033 29 79 1:39:17.1 9:56/M
7 Gregory McDaniels Troy IL 1096 24 89 1:41:40.2 10:10/M
8 John Link New Baden IL 1101 21 90 1:41:42.5 10:10/M
9 Cam Cripe Lebanon IL 1100 20 91 1:41:42.5 10:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Helton St. Jacob IL 1128 32 2 1:03:41.2 6:22/M
2 Matt Albertson Ofallon IL 1133 33 4 1:09:00.2 6:54/M
3 Aaron Brachle Belleville IL 1118 32 18 1:20:59.7 8:06/M
4 Kacee Moreton Florissant MO 1020 38 30 1:23:09.1 8:19/M
5 Steve Strinni Belleville IL 1087 37 34 1:24:27.9 8:27/M
6 Jared Baer Alhambra IL 1043 38 35 1:25:05.9 8:31/M
7 Eric Broeckling O'Fallon IL 1114 37 51 1:28:40.4 8:52/M
8 Brian Pezza Edwardsville IL 1031 38 54 1:28:44.9 8:52/M
9 Jon Basden Highland IL 1013 39 58 1:29:47.5 8:59/M
10 Stephen Bolen St. Louis MO 1065 35 61 1:31:19.2 9:08/M
11 Joel Miller Belleville IL 1098 37 66 1:33:01.3 9:18/M
12 Robert Balaban St. Louis MO 1041 33 80 1:39:17.9 9:56/M
13 Norse Berg O'Fallon IL 1074 39 94 1:43:45.2 10:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Wright Breese IL 1129 46 6 1:12:01.7 7:12/M
2 Tom Reay Smithton IL 1001 48 9 1:15:30.5 7:33/M
3 Chris Shriver O'Fallon IL 1117 47 14 1:18:14.3 7:49/M
4 Kent Korunka Honolulu HI 1008 45 22 1:21:50.3 8:11/M
5 Dave Wilson Glen Carbon IL 1109 47 23 1:22:04.7 8:12/M
6 Mark Rutgers Granite City IL 1056 40 29 1:22:57.8 8:18/M
7 Mike Anderson Shiloh IL 1089 49 31 1:23:24.8 8:20/M
8 Ed Emmanuelli Belleville IL 1116 40 32 1:24:05.9 8:25/M
9 Joshua Struewing Shiloh IL 1091 40 48 1:28:04.3 8:48/M
10 Jeffrey Paul Imperial MO 1105 42 65 1:32:53.2 9:17/M
11 Gary Conway Swansea IL 1113 40 67 1:33:22.0 9:20/M
12 Ryan Coyne Belleville IL 1103 40 69 1:34:00.0 9:24/M
13 Joe Truong Aviston IL 1094 47 72 1:35:56.6 9:36/M
14 Michael Russell O'Fallon IL 1053 49 84 1:40:17.7 10:02/M
15 Matt Burton Belleville IL 1051 47 98 1:46:15.1 10:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Helton Waterloo IL 1132 56 7 1:13:54.0 7:23/M
2 Bill Doerr Glen Carbon IL 1024 59 8 1:14:27.1 7:27/M
3 Brian Lange Altamont IL 1110 54 16 1:19:11.3 7:55/M
4 Michael Connelly Fenton MO 1019 50 20 1:21:33.7 8:09/M
5 Kirk Lear O'Fallon IL 1092 50 26 1:22:44.4 8:16/M
6 Baxter Swift Lebanon IL 1107 53 27 1:22:44.4 8:16/M
7 Michael Calvillo Creve Coeur MO 1036 53 41 1:27:27.8 8:45/M
8 Harold Schwarz New Baden IL 1068 55 43 1:27:35.7 8:46/M
9 Kip Liggett Caseyville IL 1017 58 52 1:28:40.6 8:52/M
10 James Turner Fairview Heights IL 1123 55 68 1:33:22.3 9:20/M
11 Randy Rieke Hillsboro IL 1137 51 71 1:35:00.8 9:30/M
12 Alan Sheridan Troy IL 1106 50 81 1:39:32.3 9:57/M
13 Brian Russell Troy IL 1039 50 97 1:45:26.7 10:33/M
14 Jerry Franklin Fairview Heights IL 1067 50 105 1:50:43.8 11:04/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Simpson Dorsey IL 1083 64 28 1:22:45.9 8:17/M
2 Mike Reinhardt Edwardsville IL 1072 68 56 1:29:01.0 8:54/M

©