Ramble Into Spring

Age Group Results

March 24, 2012


Results By ChampionChip 24/7 (www.championchip247.com)


Men: 0-29 30-49 50-99
Women: 0-29 30-49 50-99

5k

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grace Rowan 313 14 4 19:53.15 19:53.15 6:25/M
Top

Female 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Branson Belleville, IL 104 14 11 22:37.55 22:37.55 7:18/M
2 Haley Inyart Belleville, IL 71 14 12 22:45.80 22:45.80 7:20/M
3 Kaitlyn Kollmann Collinsville, IL 268 21 14 22:52.85 22:52.85 7:23/M
4 Jackie Herbstreit Moro, IL 44 19 19 23:44.80 23:44.80 7:39/M
5 Bridget Brink Richview, IL 240 23 23 24:28.15 24:28.15 7:54/M
6 Lindsey Wiegmann Trenton, IL 199 20 34 26:23.35 26:23.35 8:31/M
7 Kristen Cartright Edwardsville, IL 42 27 36 26:28.25 26:28.25 8:32/M
8 Brittany Stern St. Louis, MO 193 26 43 27:14.20 27:14.20 8:47/M
9 Emily Meyer 315 29 49 28:18.45 28:18.45 9:08/M
10 Meghan Gehrs Belleville, IL 251 24 50 28:20.00 28:20.00 9:08/M
11 Jenna Todoroff Swansea, IL 203 24 51 28:20.10 28:20.10 9:08/M
12 Liz Piper Belleville, IL 112 28 54 28:45.95 28:45.95 9:16/M
13 Jessica Buehne Breese, IL 182 20 57 28:48.65 28:48.65 9:17/M
14 Jamie Buehne Breese, IL 183 20 58 28:48.65 28:48.65 9:17/M
15 Lauren Morales Scott AFB, IL 65 21 59 28:49.45 28:49.45 9:18/M
16 Alexandra Rogers New Baden, IL 163 17 63 29:23.60 29:23.60 9:29/M
17 Kristen Schur Mascoutah, IL 120 29 64 29:34.40 29:34.40 9:32/M
18 Zoe Ross Mt. Olive, IL 88 15 65 29:38.70 29:38.70 9:34/M
19 Jenna Pelc Auburn, IL 119 24 70 30:12.45 30:12.45 9:45/M
20 Sara Townsend O'Fallon, IL 228 26 71 30:15.80 30:15.80 9:45/M
21 April Jones O'Fallon, IL 28 28 75 30:44.00 30:44.00 9:55/M
22 Ali Willoughby Lebanon, IL 91 23 76 30:47.80 30:47.80 9:56/M
23 Devon Piroska Mascoutah, IL 159 17 77 30:52.75 30:52.75 9:57/M
24 Alaina Hoover Highland, IL 85 14 79 31:06.15 31:06.15 10:02/M
25 Rachel Macon Carlyle, IL 92 22 83 31:19.25 31:19.25 10:06/M
26 Lindsay Fark Nashville, IL 96 26 91 31:48.35 31:48.35 10:15/M
27 Emily Tift Highland, IL 98 25 97 32:08.20 32:08.20 10:22/M
28 Emma Rogers New Baden, IL 162 11 101 32:36.75 32:36.75 10:31/M
29 Alyssa Freimann 303 12 120 33:42.95 33:42.95 10:52/M
30 Stephanie Hoffman 297 22 121 33:47.25 33:47.25 10:54/M
31 Audra Gemoules Swansea, IL 118 29 135 35:04.05 35:04.05 11:19/M
32 Meagan Frantz Belleville, IL 220 21 139 35:19.35 35:19.35 11:24/M
33 Courtney Baker Scott AFB, IL 63 29 142 35:32.45 35:32.45 11:28/M
34 Amanda Schmersahl Okawville, IL 222 26 144 35:35.35 35:35.35 11:29/M
35 Erica Capps Belleville, IL 175 26 151 35:59.70 35:59.70 11:36/M
36 Camille Perigault Lebanon, IL 287 22 152 36:05.15 36:05.15 11:38/M
37 Christina Nutter Troy, IL 52 28 153 36:05.95 36:05.95 11:38/M
38 Elizabeth Schultz Scott AFB, IL 116 12 155 36:30.70 36:30.70 11:46/M
39 Amy Finley Belleville, IL 186 29 156 36:34.20 36:34.20 11:48/M
40 Sarah Baily Collinsville, IL 194 24 163 37:47.40 37:47.40 12:11/M
41 Amber Kalert O'Fallon, IL IL 270 28 165 38:01.40 38:01.40 12:16/M
42 Krista Stallard Glen Carbon, IL 34 20 166 38:06.20 38:06.20 12:17/M
43 Amanda Sapienza Ballwin, MO 173 29 172 38:49.65 38:49.65 12:31/M
44 Stephanie Sharpe O'Fallon, IL 151 28 173 39:46.70 39:46.70 12:50/M
45 Kelly Quirin Fairview Heights, IL 35 27 174 39:46.70 39:46.70 12:50/M
46 Michaela Ortega O'Fallon, IL 248 20 176 39:59.05 39:59.05 12:54/M
47 Heidi Clark Belleville, IL 103 28 177 40:08.25 40:08.25 12:57/M
48 Emma Schultz Scott AFB, IL 115 8 184 41:21.30 41:21.30 13:20/M
49 Tiffany Montville Mascoutah, IL 50 28 186 41:46.20 41:46.20 13:28/M
50 Amy Cleveland Fairview Heights, IL 102 26 189 42:25.80 42:25.80 13:41/M
51 Brittany Neunuebel Hazelwood, MO 211 25 193 43:03.10 43:03.10 13:53/M
52 Beth Bohnenstiehl Lebanon, IL 57 29 201 44:37.35 44:37.35 14:24/M
53 Krista Rohe Bethalto, IL 217 27 206 46:50.30 46:50.30 15:06/M
54 Chelsea Lehr Albers, IL 20 21 219 51:41.55 51:41.55 16:40/M
55 Holly Adams Belleville, IL 207 11 221 52:24.65 52:24.65 16:54/M
56 Jalesia Johnson Belleville, IL 129 12 238 55:08.15 55:08.15 17:47/M
57 Roxy Daugherty St. Jacob, IL 134 6 241 55:35.90 55:35.90 17:56/M
58 Jennifer Funk Belleville, IL 277 27 243 56:17.50 56:17.50 18:09/M
59 Beth Schwab Belleville, IL 279 26 244 56:18.10 56:18.10 18:10/M
60 Abby Collins Freeburg, IL 271 10 249 58:10.30 58:10.30 18:46/M
61 Lauren Boehm Belleville, IL 125 6 250 58:30.80 58:30.80 18:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Bailey 298 41 32 26:08.70 26:08.70 8:26/M
2 Cathi Cherry Scott AFB, IL 201 41 42 27:14.05 27:14.05 8:47/M
3 Erica Hunt Edwardsville, IL 33 43 46 27:36.85 27:36.85 8:54/M
4 Kelly Forney Lebanon, IL 289 39 53 28:45.05 28:45.05 9:16/M
5 Shelley Hess Marine, IL 12 36 55 28:46.15 28:46.15 9:17/M
6 Gina Black Belleville, IL 170 40 56 28:46.30 28:46.30 9:17/M
7 Rhonda Mense St. Libory, IL 84 41 61 29:13.00 29:13.00 9:25/M
8 Patti Kohlbrecher 299 44 66 29:45.90 29:45.90 9:36/M
9 Renee Meinhardt New Baden, IL 213 42 67 29:51.65 29:51.65 9:38/M
10 Robyn Christopher New Baden, IL 233 38 68 29:51.75 29:51.75 9:38/M
11 Donna Hilmes Carlyle, IL 105 43 69 29:59.55 29:59.55 9:40/M
12 Trisha Kielty Edwardsville, IL 100 39 78 30:55.85 30:55.85 9:58/M
13 Tracy Thompson Warrenton, MO 138 35 80 31:08.55 31:08.55 10:03/M
14 Jamie Dienell Lebanon, IL 158 30 81 31:09.85 31:09.85 10:03/M
15 Brenda Boudreau Lebanon, IL 256 46 84 31:27.85 31:27.85 10:09/M
16 Denys Beach 304 42 86 31:37.90 31:37.90 10:12/M
17 Cari Hoover Highland, IL 86 34 88 31:42.20 31:42.20 10:14/M
18 Karen LaCaze New Baden, IL 109 36 89 31:43.15 31:43.15 10:14/M
19 Jessica Benhoff Breese, IL 189 30 90 31:46.45 31:46.45 10:15/M
20 Janice Weihe New Baden, IL 56 39 93 32:00.85 32:00.85 10:19/M
21 Randee Jo Clohesy 305 32 95 32:03.30 32:03.30 10:20/M
22 Kendra Sauzek 314 30 96 32:04.80 32:04.80 10:21/M
23 Lauren Jansen 300 34 99 32:25.35 32:25.35 10:27/M
24 Stephanie Pensoneau Freeburg, IL 60 34 100 32:31.75 32:31.75 10:29/M
25 Kimberly Graham Scott AFB, IL 107 43 102 32:39.25 32:39.25 10:32/M
26 Christina Koenig Belleville, IL 269 35 103 32:39.70 32:39.70 10:32/M
27 Angela Rogers New Baden, IL 164 41 104 32:43.10 32:43.10 10:33/M
28 Rosalie Wand Litchfield, IL 133 42 105 32:45.65 32:45.65 10:34/M
29 Lori Schotz Carlyle, IL 216 44 107 32:57.30 32:57.30 10:38/M
30 Sandra Daniels Red Bud, IL 99 47 109 32:58.60 32:58.60 10:38/M
31 Donna Goebel Damiansville, IL 167 44 110 33:00.45 33:00.45 10:39/M
32 Melissa Linderman Curran, IL 149 34 111 33:14.95 33:14.95 10:43/M
33 Patty Lane St. Charles, MO 66 40 114 33:22.05 33:22.05 10:46/M
34 Shelly Lemons Lebanon, IL 6 38 118 33:38.40 33:38.40 10:51/M
35 Evangela Johnson Belleville, IL 130 38 119 33:39.50 33:39.50 10:51/M
36 Jessica Jayne Odin, IL 73 35 122 33:55.35 33:55.35 10:56/M
37 Emily Beyers Salem, IL 54 30 123 33:55.55 33:55.55 10:56/M
38 Leslie Daugherty St. Jacob, IL 135 32 124 34:00.85 34:00.85 10:58/M
39 Paula Caylor Mulberry Grove, IL 70 30 125 34:05.60 34:05.60 11:00/M
40 Kerri Fulkerson Hartford, IL 137 37 126 34:15.35 34:15.35 11:03/M
41 Tina Aviles O'Fallon, IL 180 41 128 34:20.65 34:20.65 11:05/M
42 Jennifer Smith Winfield, MO IL 226 35 132 34:41.95 34:41.95 11:11/M
43 Dawn Kelly Fairview Heights, IL 267 36 136 35:12.60 35:12.60 11:21/M
44 Kristina Buehne Breese, IL 184 39 137 35:12.85 35:12.85 11:21/M
45 Monette Ortega O'Fallon, IL 249 49 138 35:19.15 35:19.15 11:24/M
46 Stacy Collins Freeburg, IL 209 40 145 35:41.30 35:41.30 11:31/M
47 Amy Lever Salem, IL 174 32 146 35:50.45 35:50.45 11:34/M
48 Kelly Bandy Salem, IL 157 31 147 35:51.15 35:51.15 11:34/M
49 Melissa Sumner Highland, IL 246 36 148 35:55.65 35:55.65 11:35/M
50 Laura Wilson Glen Carbon, IL 234 39 159 36:54.20 36:54.20 11:54/M
51 Meghan Dempsey Marine, IL 18 37 160 37:20.05 37:20.05 12:03/M
52 Tammy Biesk Bethalto, IL 38 40 161 37:29.70 37:29.70 12:05/M
53 Cheyenne Hughes Mascoutah, IL 260 34 164 37:50.75 37:50.75 12:12/M
54 Stacy Simonin Belleville, IL 59 34 170 38:47.50 38:47.50 12:31/M
55 Courtney Hecht Granite City, IL 64 31 171 38:48.80 38:48.80 12:31/M
56 Jackie Wehrell O'Fallon, IL 190 33 175 39:46.90 39:46.90 12:50/M
57 Heidi Erler 291 36 181 40:33.50 40:33.50 13:05/M
58 Beth Cover Lebanon, IL 23 31 183 40:51.95 40:51.95 13:11/M
59 Hope Zittel Belleville, IL 272 40 188 42:10.10 42:10.10 13:36/M
60 Cheryl Agliano Highland, IL 14 48 190 42:33.45 42:33.45 13:44/M
61 Jennifer Laue Shrewsbury, MO 3 35 192 42:59.20 42:59.20 13:52/M
62 Teanah Trolio-Colby Ballwin, MO 169 34 194 43:18.75 43:18.75 13:58/M
63 Samantha Gorge Troy, IL 192 41 195 43:23.80 43:23.80 14:00/M
64 Denise Luitjohan Albers, IL 123 46 198 43:53.85 43:53.85 14:09/M
65 Mary Ann Brandmeyer Germantown, IL 131 45 199 43:54.20 43:54.20 14:10/M
66 Bernadette Smith Scott AFB, IL 147 44 200 44:11.50 44:11.50 14:15/M
67 Jamie Henss Trenton, IL 67 30 202 44:37.60 44:37.60 14:24/M
68 Stacey Williams Belleville, IL IN 53 32 203 46:18.50 46:18.50 14:56/M
69 Pam Rager Mascoutah, IL 94 39 207 47:43.35 47:43.35 15:24/M
70 Maria Holl Swansea, IL 148 46 208 47:48.70 47:48.70 15:25/M
71 Angela VanHorn Damiansville, IL 245 37 209 48:04.15 48:04.15 15:30/M
72 Teena Sanders Centralia, IL 10 49 212 49:00.85 49:00.85 15:48/M
73 Elizabeth Gershon Scott AFB, IL 81 35 213 49:05.55 49:05.55 15:50/M
74 Amber Jansen Aviston, IL 101 37 214 49:38.55 49:38.55 16:01/M
75 Mara Koerkenmeier Aviston, IL 117 37 215 49:39.05 49:39.05 16:01/M
76 Marry Price 302 34 217 49:42.30 49:42.30 16:02/M
77 Christine Sopiars Trenton, IL 155 43 218 49:53.85 49:53.85 16:05/M
78 Kelly Adams Belleville, IL 208 41 222 52:24.65 52:24.65 16:54/M
79 Melissa Wencker St. Louis, MO 61 36 224 52:39.15 52:39.15 16:59/M
80 Carla Diamond Mascoutah, IL 262 49 232 54:08.75 54:08.75 17:28/M
81 Ann Heimann 292 43 235 54:33.70 54:33.70 17:36/M
82 Shannon Dauber Belleville, IL 144 43 239 55:26.15 55:26.15 17:53/M
83 Cathy Stubbs Belleville, IL 141 49 240 55:27.00 55:27.00 17:53/M
84 Gailyn Gonzalez Mascoutah, IL 261 48 245 56:22.40 56:22.40 18:11/M
85 Deborah Houk Lebanon, IL 205 43 248 58:10.15 58:10.15 18:46/M
86 Kimberly Boehm Belleville, IL 127 39 251 58:33.30 58:33.30 18:53/M
87 Nichole DeWall Edwardsville, IL 77 33 252 58:53.00 58:53.00 19:00/M
88 Rebecca Sanker Mascoutah, IL 153 39 255 59:57.45 59:57.45 19:20/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jean Michalak Lebanon, IL 68 57 33 26:12.60 26:12.60 8:27/M
2 Denise Voss Carlyle, IL 95 50 87 31:41.60 31:41.60 10:13/M
3 Amy MacLennan St. Louis, MO 238 53 116 33:27.70 33:27.70 10:47/M
4 Carol Wiegmann Trenton, IL 200 50 117 33:37.65 33:37.65 10:51/M
5 Jan Neighbors Trenton, IL 93 53 141 35:29.45 35:29.45 11:27/M
6 Connie Galbraith Lebanon, IL 237 50 154 36:23.15 36:23.15 11:44/M
7 Lynette Baity Salem, IL 74 52 167 38:07.80 38:07.80 12:18/M
8 Lauren Stewart Edwardsville, IL 223 51 169 38:41.45 38:41.45 12:29/M
9 Gayle Guerra Glen Carbon, IL 72 60 178 40:19.55 40:19.55 13:00/M
10 Kathy Yarber Glen Carbon, IL 31 59 179 40:20.45 40:20.45 13:01/M
11 Michelle Meentemeyer Addieville, IL 219 50 180 40:25.05 40:25.05 13:02/M
12 Sherri Shomaker Germantown, IL 62 53 196 43:39.05 43:39.05 14:05/M
13 Bonita Schmersahl Okawville, IL 197 51 197 43:43.80 43:43.80 14:06/M
14 Barbara Polanc Lebanon, IL 132 52 216 49:39.15 49:39.15 16:01/M
15 Margie Barrett Staunton, IL 280 52 220 51:45.05 51:45.05 16:42/M
16 Ginny Thomas St. Louis, MO 37 56 223 52:39.05 52:39.05 16:59/M
17 Marian Gail Riechers Maplewood, MO 45 58 226 53:07.95 53:07.95 17:08/M
18 Madonna Riechers St. Louis, MO 47 60 227 53:07.95 53:07.95 17:08/M
19 Linda Landrum Fairview Heights, IL 121 59 228 53:36.55 53:36.55 17:17/M
20 Karen Aplin Edwardsville, IL 41 59 230 54:05.15 54:05.15 17:27/M
21 Cheryl Berkemann Mascoutah, IL 263 50 231 54:08.55 54:08.55 17:28/M
22 Cheryl Medlin Lebanon, IL 29 52 234 54:18.55 54:18.55 17:31/M
23 Gale Olds 290 58 236 54:34.00 54:34.00 17:36/M
24 Gitana Fletcher 309 58 246 57:20.05 57:20.05 18:30/M
25 Patricia Bolin Belleville, IL 178 59 253 59:00.25 59:00.25 19:02/M
26 Pamela Rohr Belleville, IL 179 52 254 59:01.35 59:01.35 19:02/M
27 Karen Siesennop O'Fallon, IL 227 56 256 59:57.65 59:57.65 19:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garrett Fulkerson Hartford, IL 136 13 1 18:14.50 18:14.50 5:53/M
Top

Male 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Aylsworth Scott AFB, IL 265 22 8 22:16.70 22:16.70 7:11/M
2 Ethan Price 301 13 10 22:36.35 22:36.35 7:17/M
3 Bryan Solarana Scott AFB, IL IL 266 24 15 23:07.95 23:07.95 7:27/M
4 Luke Goebel Damiansville, IL 166 12 16 23:16.50 23:16.50 7:30/M
5 Wayne Barnum O'Fallon, IL 168 28 17 23:18.65 23:18.65 7:31/M
6 Ethan Field 296 21 18 23:42.50 23:42.50 7:39/M
7 Jared Katt Troy, IL 110 26 20 23:54.25 23:54.25 7:43/M
8 Jordan Brink Richview, IL 241 25 22 24:08.90 24:08.90 7:47/M
9 Greg Artime Fairview Heights, IL 188 28 24 24:44.45 24:44.45 7:59/M
10 Ryan Webster Scott AFB, IL 264 22 27 25:25.35 25:25.35 8:12/M
11 Dan Casper 311 27 29 25:59.75 25:59.75 8:23/M
12 Brett Hinrichs St. Louis, MO 218 24 31 26:07.10 26:07.10 8:25/M
13 Joe Steiner 294 21 37 26:35.60 26:35.60 8:35/M
14 Tyler Kock 312 24 38 26:46.20 26:46.20 8:38/M
15 Michael McCarthy Mascoutah, IL IL 247 23 40 27:10.25 27:10.25 8:46/M
16 Ben Schotz Carlyle, IL 215 12 44 27:24.85 27:24.85 8:50/M
17 Richard Carr Carlinville, IL 195 27 45 27:28.10 27:28.10 8:52/M
18 Tommy Cartright Edwardsville, IL 43 27 60 28:54.75 28:54.75 9:19/M
19 Jordan Pettibone New Baden, IL 244 29 62 29:21.45 29:21.45 9:28/M
20 Will Boehm Belleville, IL 126 9 74 30:25.65 30:25.65 9:49/M
21 Brennen Hoover Highland, IL 232 11 82 31:11.20 31:11.20 10:04/M
22 Adam Huffman St. Louis, MO 210 28 85 31:29.35 31:29.35 10:09/M
23 Jason Penrod Collinsville, IL 55 27 92 31:58.15 31:58.15 10:19/M
24 Eric Gershon Scott AFB, IL 79 12 108 32:58.10 32:58.10 10:38/M
25 Justin Smith Winfield, MO 225 11 131 34:41.85 34:41.85 11:11/M
26 Ryan Reilson Marine, IL 22 20 133 34:43.20 34:43.20 11:12/M
27 Gabriel Davis O'Fallon, IL 221 23 140 35:20.70 35:20.70 11:24/M
28 Mitchel Sanker Mascoutah, IL 154 14 149 35:57.50 35:57.50 11:36/M
29 Jeff Quirin Fairview Heights, IL 36 28 150 35:57.55 35:57.55 11:36/M
30 Jason Moorhead Lebanon, IL 176 25 162 37:31.95 37:31.95 12:06/M
31 Michael Cover Lebanon, IL 24 28 182 40:51.70 40:51.70 13:11/M
32 Tyler Dannehold Fairview Heights, IL 114 12 185 41:39.05 41:39.05 13:26/M
33 Sam Hersom Highland, IL 13 12 191 42:33.60 42:33.60 13:44/M
34 Scott Gershon Scott AFB, IL 80 14 210 48:27.50 48:27.50 15:38/M
35 Nick Bohnenstiehl Lebanon, IL 58 29 225 53:05.25 53:05.25 17:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Reiseck East Alton, IL 48 39 2 18:38.70 18:38.70 6:01/M
2 Jamie Turbeville 295 34 6 21:52.40 21:52.40 7:03/M
3 Scott Morrison O'Fallon, IL 89 42 9 22:21.90 22:21.90 7:13/M
4 William Sminchak Staunton, IL 39 37 13 22:47.35 22:47.35 7:21/M
5 Patrick Hempen Trenton, IL 253 37 25 25:00.05 25:00.05 8:04/M
6 Greg Drysdale Highland, IL 21 38 26 25:21.20 25:21.20 8:11/M
7 Carl Linderman Curran, IL 150 40 35 26:26.95 26:26.95 8:32/M
8 Brian Rogers New Baden, IL 165 43 39 26:54.50 26:54.50 8:41/M
9 Frank Lakotich Scott AFB, IL 97 43 47 27:47.15 27:47.15 8:58/M
10 Richard Santiago O'Fallon, IL 75 44 52 28:21.30 28:21.30 9:09/M
11 Justin Frazier New Baden, IL 76 31 72 30:20.90 30:20.90 9:47/M
12 Bill Boehm Belleville, IL 128 39 73 30:25.55 30:25.55 9:49/M
13 Gregory Krems Shiloh, IL 1035 38 94 32:03.15 32:03.15 10:20/M
14 Matt Morris Lebanon, IL 276 43 112 33:16.95 33:16.95 10:44/M
15 Julio Waveira 310 37 113 33:21.95 33:21.95 10:45/M
16 Luis Aviles O'Fallon, IL 181 44 127 34:18.70 34:18.70 11:04/M
17 m Lee 316 43 129 34:21.35 34:21.35 11:05/M
18 Martin Hoover Highland, IL 87 34 130 34:32.80 34:32.80 11:08/M
19 Mat Ritz Fairview Heights, IL 139 39 134 34:51.50 34:51.50 11:15/M
20 Dennis Baker Scott AFB, IL 196 30 143 35:32.90 35:32.90 11:28/M
21 Matthew Daugherty Saint Jacob, IL MO 108 34 157 36:47.60 36:47.60 11:52/M
22 Tyler Atwood Staunton, IL 16 30 168 38:12.10 38:12.10 12:19/M
23 Jerome Baysmore Swansea, IL 46 37 204 46:20.15 46:20.15 14:57/M
24 Brad Lemons Lebanon, IL 7 38 211 48:46.75 48:46.75 15:44/M
25 Jason Houk Lebanon, IL 206 38 229 53:51.40 53:51.40 17:22/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Neill Lebanon, IL 230 51 3 19:24.80 19:24.80 6:15/M
2 Tony Garrett Neoga IL 306 50 5 20:10.40 20:10.40 6:30/M
3 John Wilhelm Trenton, IL 806 53 7 22:03.15 22:03.15 7:07/M
4 Tommy Finnegan O'Fallon, IL 122 58 21 24:06.85 24:06.85 7:46/M
5 Glenn Rowley Creve Coeur, MO MO 2 55 28 25:30.25 25:30.25 8:14/M
6 Jim Michalak Lebanon, IL 69 63 30 26:03.95 26:03.95 8:24/M
7 Michael Neary St. Louis, MO 239 60 41 27:10.85 27:10.85 8:46/M
8 Todd Juehne Trenton, IL 111 50 48 28:03.15 28:03.15 9:03/M
9 Jeff Gray Lebanon, IL IN 273 55 98 32:15.65 32:15.65 10:24/M
10 Steve Horrell Highland, IL 255 56 106 32:55.45 32:55.45 10:37/M
11 Manuel Ortega O'Fallon, IL 250 50 115 33:23.60 33:23.60 10:46/M
12 Michael Bosick Lebanon, IL 274 61 158 36:53.00 36:53.00 11:54/M
13 Mark Montville Mascoutah, IL 51 56 187 41:46.55 41:46.55 13:28/M
14 Duane Olson Lebanon, IL 257 52 205 46:48.95 46:48.95 15:06/M
15 Frank Moore Lebanon, IL 30 63 233 54:18.30 54:18.30 17:31/M
16 Steve Eller Belleville, IL 142 58 237 55:07.80 55:07.80 17:47/M
17 John Goehner O'Fallon, IL 191 61 242 55:40.20 55:40.20 17:57/M
18 Larry Flethcer 308 59 247 57:22.90 57:22.90 18:30/M
 

10k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jill Tobias Springfield, IL 746 27 14 49:23.65 49:23.65 7:58/M
Top

Female 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Macy Ritchey Kansas City, KS 791 22 18 49:58.00 49:58.00 8:04/M
2 Anna Klucker Belleville, IL 782 29 22 51:31.70 51:31.70 8:19/M
3 Laura Klein 826 28 25 52:12.15 52:12.15 8:25/M
4 Sarah George Edwardsville, IL 766 23 31 53:56.30 53:56.30 8:42/M
5 Katie Robben Breese, IL 730 22 40 55:59.85 55:59.85 9:02/M
6 Jessica Swinford Springfield, IL 790 26 45 57:32.10 57:32.10 9:17/M
7 Rachel Martin Hamel, IL 786 29 47 58:03.90 58:03.90 9:22/M
8 Melissa Weh Breese, IL 800 25 49 58:58.30 58:58.30 9:31/M
9 Marlo rakers 829 27 51 59:06.65 59:06.65 9:32/M
10 Kate Brendel 821 29 53 59:26.80 59:26.80 9:35/M
11 Kelly Beiermann Trenton, IL 776 26 55 59:57.20 59:57.20 9:40/M
12 Shana Gerberding St. Louis, MO 758 28 58 1:01:25.85 1:01:25.85 9:54/M
13 Vanessa Gonzalez Mascoutah, IL 804 15 66 1:02:30.85 1:02:30.85 10:05/M
14 Mallory May Fairview Heights, IL 770 23 71 1:02:49.75 1:02:49.75 10:08/M
15 Adrienne Klein Fairview Heights, IL 733 28 72 1:02:50.05 1:02:50.05 10:08/M
16 Lindsay Holtmann Breese, IL 797 24 73 1:03:21.25 1:03:21.25 10:13/M
17 Kristen Spencer Maplewood, MO 809 27 74 1:03:51.20 1:03:51.20 10:18/M
18 Anna Braun St. Louis, MO 715 25 75 1:04:28.20 1:04:28.20 10:24/M
19 Betsy Bushuiakovish St. Louis, MO 714 25 76 1:04:28.45 1:04:28.45 10:24/M
20 Katie Hinkle Lebanon, IL 778 24 84 1:07:31.40 1:07:31.40 10:53/M
21 Jessica Smith Lebanon, IL 763 25 85 1:07:43.60 1:07:43.60 10:55/M
22 Jami Cox Bloomington, IL 807 24 91 1:08:29.30 1:08:29.30 11:03/M
23 Robin Duncan Springfield, IL 734 24 93 1:10:19.20 1:10:19.20 11:20/M
24 Stacy Banjavcic 830 25 94 1:10:31.85 1:10:31.85 11:22/M
25 Whitney Rapp Lebanon, IL 802 26 99 1:12:32.30 1:12:32.30 11:42/M
26 Jen Kujawski Belleville, IL 779 27 100 1:14:01.80 1:14:01.80 11:56/M
27 Ciera Bias Belleville, IL 742 18 104 1:14:17.30 1:14:17.30 11:59/M
28 Heather Calvert Belleville, IL 708 28 107 1:15:03.90 1:15:03.90 12:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kari Crask Highland, IL 724 37 16 49:54.65 49:54.65 8:03/M
2 Larissa Habing Highland, IL 725 41 27 52:46.00 52:46.00 8:31/M
3 Chrissy Benson Belleville, IL 713 36 29 53:38.65 53:38.65 8:39/M
4 Lori Quarton Litchfield, IL IL 798 41 30 53:49.50 53:49.50 8:41/M
5 Margaret Ziegenbein Raymond, IL IL 754 49 33 54:07.90 54:07.90 8:44/M
6 Karen Morris Lebanon, IL 815 39 37 55:22.65 55:22.65 8:56/M
7 Jennifer Whitten Highland, IL 707 42 38 55:41.40 55:41.40 8:59/M
8 Beth Juehne Trenton, IL 739 49 41 57:00.45 57:00.45 9:12/M
9 Kathleen Spencer Nashville, IL 774 43 50 59:02.35 59:02.35 9:31/M
10 Beth Perry 820 38 52 59:26.45 59:26.45 9:35/M
11 Traci Isom Belleville, IL 723 44 54 59:30.30 59:30.30 9:36/M
12 Melissa Wiegers 822 39 56 1:00:57.55 1:00:57.55 9:50/M
13 Angela Chitwood Belleville, IL 712 31 57 1:01:25.75 1:01:25.75 9:54/M
14 Christy Klingelhoefer Mascoutah, IL 812 43 59 1:01:35.15 1:01:35.15 9:56/M
15 Crystal Hendricks O'Fallon, IL 769 38 61 1:02:09.60 1:02:09.60 10:01/M
16 Lori Anderson Mascoutah, IL 722 46 63 1:02:18.65 1:02:18.65 10:03/M
17 Valerie Tepe Venedy, IL 765 35 64 1:02:20.60 1:02:20.60 10:03/M
18 Danielle Wilson Nashville, IL 764 31 65 1:02:29.40 1:02:29.40 10:05/M
19 Candice Sperry Maryville, IL 811 32 69 1:02:36.50 1:02:36.50 10:06/M
20 Jamie Reidelberger Maryville, IL 810 31 70 1:02:36.95 1:02:36.95 10:06/M
21 Jessica Ely 825 40 77 1:05:13.50 1:05:13.50 10:31/M
22 Sarah Moll Belleville, IL 735 34 78 1:05:16.85 1:05:16.85 10:32/M
23 Angela Winkeler Germantown, IL 736 36 79 1:05:26.30 1:05:26.30 10:33/M
24 Tina Bauer St. Louis, MO 796 46 81 1:06:14.45 1:06:14.45 10:41/M
25 Rebecca Ritz Fairview Heights, IL 801 35 82 1:06:17.45 1:06:17.45 10:41/M
26 Kim Beeman Troy, IL 709 37 83 1:06:54.35 1:06:54.35 10:47/M
27 Kathy Williams Swansea, IL 753 43 86 1:07:44.10 1:07:44.10 10:55/M
28 Amanda Winters Trenton, IL IL 816 32 87 1:08:15.70 1:08:15.70 11:00/M
29 Sarah Schultz Scott AFB, IL 740 48 88 1:08:18.90 1:08:18.90 11:01/M
30 Sarah Hapack Highland, IL 789 35 89 1:08:22.95 1:08:22.95 11:02/M
31 Heidi Kukowski Highland, IL 785 36 90 1:08:24.05 1:08:24.05 11:02/M
32 Paulette Watson Belleville, IL 771 38 95 1:10:42.15 1:10:42.15 11:24/M
33 Tracey Baird Belleville, IL 727 43 96 1:11:17.75 1:11:17.75 11:30/M
34 Carolyn Albert Belleville, IL 728 44 97 1:11:18.60 1:11:18.60 11:30/M
35 Katie DeBonis Waterloo, IL 788 31 101 1:14:02.75 1:14:02.75 11:56/M
36 Georgia Capistrant O'Fallon, IL 794 44 102 1:14:03.65 1:14:03.65 11:57/M
37 Rachel Bias Belleville, IL 743 39 105 1:14:20.60 1:14:20.60 11:59/M
38 Elizabeth Travous Trenton, IL 706 38 108 1:15:03.90 1:15:03.90 12:06/M
39 Mary Hanvey Collinsville, IL 773 39 109 1:15:12.90 1:15:12.90 12:08/M
40 Angela Epps Belleville, IL 749 48 111 1:16:21.15 1:16:21.15 12:19/M
41 Cindi Perry O'Fallon, IL 726 38 112 1:24:54.30 1:24:54.30 13:42/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cid Bauer O'Fallon, IL 752 56 68 1:02:35.40 1:02:35.40 10:06/M
2 Kay Reilson Marine, IL 716 52 98 1:11:31.50 1:11:31.50 11:32/M
3 Laurie Borysewicz O'Fallon, IL 755 62 110 1:16:10.95 1:16:10.95 12:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackson Marwa Lebanon, IL 814 41 1 37:37.00 37:37.00 6:04/M
Top

Male 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Harrison Lebanon, IL 275 13 2 42:40.40 42:40.40 6:53/M
2 Blake Meentemeyer Addieville, IL 784 26 3 43:08.90 43:08.90 6:57/M
3 Anthony Onofrio Kansas City, KS 792 25 5 43:37.65 43:37.65 7:02/M
4 Doug Bristow east alton IL 824 29 9 46:50.80 46:50.80 7:33/M
5 Daniel Gonzalez Columbus IN 828 23 13 49:19.30 49:19.30 7:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Quarton Litchfield, IL 799 43 4 43:11.40 43:11.40 6:58/M
2 Jason Henderson 823 39 6 43:57.55 43:57.55 7:05/M
3 Eric Birkner Edwardsville, IL IL 783 35 7 46:01.05 46:01.05 7:25/M
4 Mike Engel Lebanon, IL 756 46 8 46:09.00 46:09.00 7:27/M
5 Jonathan Hughes Belleville, IL 768 43 10 47:26.65 47:26.65 7:39/M
6 Drew Hesker Okawville, IL 751 30 11 48:10.10 48:10.10 7:46/M
7 Daniel Nelson Swansea, IL 711 37 17 49:56.05 49:56.05 8:03/M
8 David Hernandez Scott AFB, IL 767 30 19 49:58.45 49:58.45 8:04/M
9 Kennan Fagan 819 45 20 50:11.45 50:11.45 8:06/M
10 Richard Barbour Scott AFB, IL 731 39 21 50:33.95 50:33.95 8:09/M
11 Russ Darbon Edwardsville, IL 732 47 23 51:39.95 51:39.95 8:20/M
12 Josh Martin Hamel, IL 787 30 24 51:54.20 51:54.20 8:22/M
13 Scott Niermann Carlyle, IL 781 42 26 52:17.50 52:17.50 8:26/M
14 Kevin Sweida 817 33 28 53:23.80 53:23.80 8:37/M
15 Jon Basden Highland, IL 808 36 34 54:12.70 54:12.70 8:45/M
16 Kirk Beeman Troy, IL 710 39 35 54:47.10 54:47.10 8:50/M
17 Brad McDill Smithton, IL 738 38 36 55:20.30 55:20.30 8:55/M
18 Paul West 818 47 42 57:01.40 57:01.40 9:12/M
19 Scott Black O'Fallon, IL 759 42 44 57:16.00 57:16.00 9:14/M
20 Bryce Pringle 827 41 46 57:42.25 57:42.25 9:18/M
21 Jason Vallet Granite City, IL 793 39 48 58:38.00 58:38.00 9:27/M
22 Rick Watson Belleville, IL 772 46 60 1:01:40.75 1:01:40.75 9:57/M
23 Kenneth Sorg Swansea, IL 747 43 62 1:02:18.65 1:02:18.65 10:03/M
24 Sergio Gonzalez Mascoutah, IL 805 41 67 1:02:31.10 1:02:31.10 10:05/M
25 Kirk Capistrant O'Fallon, IL 795 44 80 1:06:06.05 1:06:06.05 10:40/M
26 Mike Klein Fairview Heights, IL 813 34 92 1:09:49.75 1:09:49.75 11:16/M
27 Eric Bias Belleville, IL 744 40 103 1:14:17.15 1:14:17.15 11:59/M
28 Bruce Epps Belleville, IL 750 49 106 1:14:54.70 1:14:54.70 12:05/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Rutherford Lebanon, IL 757 52 12 49:00.00 49:00.00 7:54/M
2 Brian Trout O'Fallon, IL IL 762 52 15 49:40.45 49:40.45 8:01/M
3 Gregg Clark Swansea, IL 745 55 32 54:03.15 54:03.15 8:43/M
4 William Barnes Fairview Heights, IL 721 61 39 55:51.65 55:51.65 9:00/M
5 Wade Stewart Edwardsville, IL IL 775 50 43 57:09.75 57:09.75 9:13/M
6 George Bates O'Fallon, IL 701 69 113 1:41:34.90 1:41:34.90 16:23/M
 

10 Miler

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jen Gapin St. Louis, MO 1151 30 5 1:08:22.25 1:08:22.25 6:50/M
Top

Female 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Juehne Trenton, IL 1085 24 11 1:14:00.00 1:14:00.00 7:24/M
2 Cherie Wyatt O'Fallon, IL 1117 27 12 1:14:12.50 1:14:12.50 7:25/M
3 Heather Gargus Manchester, MO 1051 24 27 1:19:59.15 1:19:59.15 8:00/M
4 Jessica Hoy St. Louis, MO 1094 28 29 1:21:05.70 1:21:05.70 8:07/M
5 Katelyn Baker Edwardsville, IL 1128 21 31 1:21:26.80 1:21:26.80 8:09/M
6 Colleen Harmeling Ballwin, MO 1163 28 41 1:23:40.80 1:23:40.80 8:22/M
7 Megan Binney Collinsville, IL 1127 26 42 1:23:58.15 1:23:58.15 8:24/M
8 Jen Stahlhut Troy, IL 1142 23 60 1:26:30.40 1:26:30.40 8:39/M
9 Jaidra Bowman Coulterville, IL 1053 27 62 1:27:01.35 1:27:01.35 8:42/M
10 Brooke Zachry Carlyle, IL 1159 24 79 1:31:26.10 1:31:26.10 9:09/M
11 Kati Mersinger Lebanon, IL IL 1066 29 86 1:32:50.85 1:32:50.85 9:17/M
12 Jodi Rickert Edwardsville, IL 1170 24 88 1:33:06.95 1:33:06.95 9:19/M
13 Stephanie Deimeke Aviston, IL 1048 23 97 1:34:34.95 1:34:34.95 9:27/M
14 Rachel Rieger Trenton, IL 1025 25 102 1:36:16.65 1:36:16.65 9:38/M
15 Kelsie Netemeyer Albers, IL 1068 21 130 1:43:05.15 1:43:05.15 10:19/M
16 Keri Jewell Hannibal, MO 1169 24 135 1:43:58.95 1:43:58.95 10:24/M
17 Emily Woods Millstadt, IL 1118 19 138 1:44:34.60 1:44:34.60 10:27/M
18 Chelsey Ray O'Fallon, IL 1152 21 141 1:45:13.55 1:45:13.55 10:31/M
19 Abigail Gleason St. Louis, MO 1175 28 148 1:49:07.55 1:49:07.55 10:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dana Coughlin Millstadt, IL 1131 42 13 1:14:30.35 1:14:30.35 7:27/M
2 Danielle Horras Collinsville, IL 1019 37 15 1:15:37.90 1:15:37.90 7:34/M
3 Angela Sabo Carlyle, IL IL 1134 40 19 1:17:36.60 1:17:36.60 7:46/M
4 Kathi White Belleville, IL 1087 35 23 1:18:30.45 1:18:30.45 7:51/M
5 Diane Nagel Highland, IL 1181 32 25 1:19:16.25 1:19:16.25 7:56/M
6 Maria Sanchez O'Fallon, IL 1135 39 37 1:22:31.35 1:22:31.35 8:15/M
7 Lori Looby Troy, IL 1096 36 39 1:22:53.35 1:22:53.35 8:17/M
8 Linda Palm Centralia, IL 1115 39 43 1:23:59.55 1:23:59.55 8:24/M
9 Danica Gargus Manchester, MO 1052 49 45 1:24:18.20 1:24:18.20 8:26/M
10 Elizabeth Heironimus 1195 38 49 1:25:13.95 1:25:13.95 8:31/M
11 Amy Mannino Belleville, IL 1123 39 52 1:25:30.95 1:25:30.95 8:33/M
12 Erin Wessels Caseyville, IL 1011 31 56 1:25:59.10 1:25:59.10 8:36/M
13 Cheryl Lanke Belleville, IL 1056 47 57 1:26:00.20 1:26:00.20 8:36/M
14 Michelle Huffman O'Fallon, IL IL 1148 41 58 1:26:05.70 1:26:05.70 8:37/M
15 Rhonda Grammer Edwardsville, IL IL 1029 48 59 1:26:22.65 1:26:22.65 8:38/M
16 Rachel Mullins Millstadt, IL 1078 43 61 1:26:51.40 1:26:51.40 8:41/M
17 Lisa Brandt O'Fallon, IL 1099 48 64 1:27:13.75 1:27:13.75 8:43/M
18 Meckfessel Megan 2002 37 73 1:29:40.90 1:29:40.90 8:58/M
19 Maree Paul O'Fallon, IL 1136 34 76 1:30:29.10 1:30:29.10 9:03/M
20 Julie Weeke Okawville, IL 1049 42 80 1:31:26.25 1:31:26.25 9:09/M
21 Becky Carpenter Belleville, IL 1156 31 83 1:32:29.00 1:32:29.00 9:15/M
22 Elizabeth Wittek Edwardsville, IL 1173 34 90 1:33:07.80 1:33:07.80 9:19/M
23 Jenny Rivera Breese, IL 1161 39 91 1:33:32.55 1:33:32.55 9:21/M
24 Cindy Steckel Breese, IL 1164 40 92 1:33:32.65 1:33:32.65 9:21/M
25 Rebecca Scott Mt. Vernon, IL 1024 32 93 1:33:36.05 1:33:36.05 9:22/M
26 Allison Joseph Carbondale, IL 1003 45 94 1:34:05.40 1:34:05.40 9:25/M
27 Danna Armstrong O'Fallon, IL 1050 48 96 1:34:13.55 1:34:13.55 9:25/M
28 Alexess Leemon Marissa, IL 1031 34 100 1:36:11.70 1:36:11.70 9:37/M
29 Richelle Weiland Troy, IL 1144 34 104 1:36:24.70 1:36:24.70 9:38/M
30 Jen DeJong Belleville, IL 1110 35 105 1:36:45.10 1:36:45.10 9:41/M
31 Kim Rist Belleville, IL 1097 46 107 1:36:47.65 1:36:47.65 9:41/M
32 Erin Connolly Belleville, IL 1145 33 108 1:36:52.25 1:36:52.25 9:41/M
33 Amy Grzina Belleville, IL 1122 45 109 1:36:55.00 1:36:55.00 9:42/M
34 Audrey Hiner Mt. Vernon, IL 1014 45 112 1:38:05.40 1:38:05.40 9:49/M
35 Stephanie Berowski Smithton, IL 1138 38 113 1:38:14.35 1:38:14.35 9:49/M
36 Shauna Lehman Marissa, IL 1150 34 115 1:38:51.95 1:38:51.95 9:53/M
37 Lori Unverfehrt Okawville, IL 1146 38 116 1:39:11.50 1:39:11.50 9:55/M
38 Elizabeth Loesch St. Louis, MO 1033 37 118 1:39:14.85 1:39:14.85 9:55/M
39 Melody Middendorf Marissa, IL 1140 34 120 1:39:26.15 1:39:26.15 9:57/M
40 Denise Rennegarbe Addieville, IL 1141 39 122 1:40:04.10 1:40:04.10 10:00/M
41 Niccarla Johnson Mascoutah, IL 1010 35 124 1:40:15.05 1:40:15.05 10:02/M
42 Tara McLaren Belleville, IL 1126 41 129 1:43:00.10 1:43:00.10 10:18/M
43 Louella Hollenkamp Breese, IL 1119 48 136 1:44:17.10 1:44:17.10 10:26/M
44 Rebecca Soeder St. Louis, MO 1015 36 143 1:47:34.05 1:47:34.05 10:45/M
45 Cari Jesse Glen Carbon, IL 1139 40 144 1:47:41.75 1:47:41.75 10:46/M
46 Patty Shaw 1196 47 147 1:48:31.50 1:48:31.50 10:51/M
47 Amie Kars Fairview Heights, IL 1100 33 151 1:50:18.65 1:50:18.65 11:02/M
48 Madeline Lewis Belleville, IL 1105 49 152 1:50:18.80 1:50:18.80 11:02/M
49 Cassandra Coey Belleville, IL 1129 47 157 1:53:51.40 1:53:51.40 11:23/M
50 Serita Baysmore Swansea, IL 1042 33 158 1:53:56.20 1:53:56.20 11:24/M
51 Renee Post Mascoutah, IL 1018 32 159 1:54:39.30 1:54:39.30 11:28/M
52 Nicole Cermak Belleville, IL 1113 30 162 1:54:57.35 1:54:57.35 11:30/M
53 Natalie Morris New Baden, IL 1070 34 165 1:55:38.50 1:55:38.50 11:34/M
54 Amy Morra Mascoutah, IL 1086 35 166 1:55:40.75 1:55:40.75 11:34/M
55 Jennifer Olson Smithton, IL 1077 37 167 1:55:45.15 1:55:45.15 11:35/M
56 Michelle Romeo Maryville, IL 1143 33 169 1:56:07.85 1:56:07.85 11:37/M
57 Suzanne Muehlher Columbia, IL 1132 44 170 1:57:07.90 1:57:07.90 11:43/M
58 Debra Beckstead Shiloh, IL 1057 44 171 1:57:15.60 1:57:15.60 11:44/M
59 Christine Brown Fairview Heights, IL 1067 38 172 1:58:06.90 1:58:06.90 11:49/M
60 Jill Horn Highland, IL 1054 33 173 1:58:38.75 1:58:38.75 11:52/M
61 Yvette Marascia Belleville, IL 1004 40 176 2:09:04.60 2:09:04.60 12:54/M
62 Michelle Fannin Mascoutah, IL 720 44 178 2:11:21.95 2:11:21.95 13:08/M
63 Jennifer Colon St. Louis, MO 1012 39 179 2:18:28.30 2:18:28.30 13:51/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherry Kollmann Collinsville, IL 1090 50 55 1:25:51.15 1:25:51.15 8:35/M
2 Ann Gorman 1193 50 71 1:29:24.45 1:29:24.45 8:56/M
3 Jan Daker Belleville, IL 1157 64 81 1:31:52.75 1:31:52.75 9:11/M
4 Gina Thomilson 1192 50 106 1:36:45.85 1:36:45.85 9:41/M
5 Jennifer Stark House Springs, MO 1041 50 111 1:37:35.95 1:37:35.95 9:46/M
6 Gai Millwood Mt. Vernon, IL IL 1023 51 114 1:38:22.75 1:38:22.75 9:50/M
7 Carrie Gaxiola Swansea, IL 1028 51 117 1:39:13.35 1:39:13.35 9:55/M
8 Jean Schifferdecker Belleville, IL 1005 58 126 1:41:51.70 1:41:51.70 10:11/M
9 Gitta Brink O'Fallon, IL 1120 53 139 1:44:35.95 1:44:35.95 10:28/M
10 Barbara Manson Springfield, IL 1043 55 150 1:50:17.90 1:50:17.90 11:02/M
11 Susan Hursey O'Fallon, IL 1182 54 154 1:51:52.85 1:51:52.85 11:11/M
12 Deb Teague O'Fallon, IL 1045 50 160 1:54:39.50 1:54:39.50 11:28/M
13 Doreen Packard Fairview Heights, IL 1013 56 175 2:09:04.40 2:09:04.40 12:54/M
14 Linda Hearn Fairview Heights, IL 1030 65 177 2:11:08.45 2:11:08.45 13:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Krantz Belleville, IL 1107 30 1 59:23.45 59:23.45 5:56/M
Top

Male 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabor Toth Lebanon, IL 1178 23 2 1:02:11.15 1:02:11.15 6:13/M
2 Ryan Baughman Edwardsville, IL 1171 28 3 1:08:00.00 1:08:00.00 6:48/M
3 Jon Townsend O'Fallon, IL 1149 27 4 1:08:12.95 1:08:12.95 6:49/M
4 J. C. Blewitt St. Louis, MO 1162 27 6 1:10:04.95 1:10:04.95 7:00/M
5 Craig Devito 1186 25 8 1:11:56.05 1:11:56.05 7:12/M
6 Schnyler Brown 1187 23 10 1:13:37.05 1:13:37.05 7:22/M
7 Nathan Lunt Edwardsville, IL 1172 22 14 1:15:32.05 1:15:32.05 7:33/M
8 Brian Ballard Lebanon, IL 1174 24 16 1:16:12.20 1:16:12.20 7:37/M
9 Jeffrey Johnson O'Fallon, IL 1155 21 21 1:18:19.95 1:18:19.95 7:50/M
10 Eric Bruce Belleville, IL 1047 28 28 1:21:05.30 1:21:05.30 8:07/M
11 Dustin Barrett Staunton, IL 1075 22 36 1:22:29.45 1:22:29.45 8:15/M
12 Drew Ilgenfritz Mascoutah, IL 1176 23 47 1:25:05.80 1:25:05.80 8:31/M
13 Matthew Sullivan St. Louis, MO 1168 23 63 1:27:01.45 1:27:01.45 8:42/M
14 Mike Steinbaugh Belleville, IL 1137 29 72 1:29:36.65 1:29:36.65 8:58/M
15 Matthew Strulson Olivette, MO 1147 29 89 1:33:07.30 1:33:07.30 9:19/M
16 Jon Kars Fairview Heights, IL 1101 29 95 1:34:06.55 1:34:06.55 9:25/M
17 Anthony Kimutis Champaign, IL 1111 19 137 1:44:34.40 1:44:34.40 10:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chuck Toennies Troy, IL 1177 49 7 1:11:31.40 1:11:31.40 7:09/M
2 Jim Hiatt Scott AFB, IL 1114 43 9 1:12:56.80 1:12:56.80 7:18/M
3 David Garthe Ballwin, MO MO 1069 40 17 1:16:35.00 1:16:35.00 7:40/M
4 Chris Fulkerson Hartford, IL 1092 38 18 1:17:32.80 1:17:32.80 7:45/M
5 Eric Jacobsen Swansea, IL 1089 38 20 1:18:08.05 1:18:08.05 7:49/M
6 Steve Beatty O'Fallon, IL 1183 49 22 1:18:22.50 1:18:22.50 7:50/M
7 Daniel McAtee Collinsville, IL 1020 45 24 1:18:55.10 1:18:55.10 7:54/M
8 Joel Miller Belleville, IL IL 1016 34 30 1:21:17.50 1:21:17.50 8:08/M
9 Rick Myers Shobonier, IL 1009 44 32 1:21:30.15 1:21:30.15 8:09/M
10 Kurt Muehlher Columbia, IL 1133 42 33 1:21:30.40 1:21:30.40 8:09/M
11 Brad Martin 1199 49 34 1:21:34.70 1:21:34.70 8:09/M
12 Stephen Sharpe O'Fallon, IL 1091 43 35 1:22:18.05 1:22:18.05 8:14/M
13 Anthony Nicholson O'Fallon, IL IL 1022 47 38 1:22:31.85 1:22:31.85 8:15/M
14 Tim Mullins Millstadt, IL 1079 42 40 1:23:32.85 1:23:32.85 8:21/M
15 Andrew Biermann 1198 44 44 1:24:12.55 1:24:12.55 8:25/M
16 Stephen Smith O'Fallon, IL 1102 34 46 1:24:56.00 1:24:56.00 8:30/M
17 Eric Frisbee Maryville, IL 1058 42 48 1:25:10.20 1:25:10.20 8:31/M
18 Scott Dickey Marissa, IL 1165 31 50 1:25:14.15 1:25:14.15 8:31/M
19 Will, Jr. Williams Scott AFB, IL 1038 39 51 1:25:29.20 1:25:29.20 8:33/M
20 Fred Rice Swansea, IL 1039 45 53 1:25:43.80 1:25:43.80 8:34/M
21 Scott Colby Ballwin, MO 1109 39 65 1:27:42.15 1:27:42.15 8:46/M
22 Michael Palm Centralia, IL 1116 42 67 1:28:17.20 1:28:17.20 8:50/M
23 Scott Ely 2001 43 68 1:28:34.85 1:28:34.85 8:51/M
24 Jay Kimmey Glen Carbon, IL 1071 37 70 1:29:13.70 1:29:13.70 8:55/M
25 E. J. Walter St. Louis, MO 1081 37 74 1:30:15.95 1:30:15.95 9:02/M
26 Nathan Gershon Scott AFB, IL 1061 36 75 1:30:23.45 1:30:23.45 9:02/M
27 Daniel Thomilson 1191 39 77 1:30:37.35 1:30:37.35 9:04/M
28 Mike Kersting Cahokia IL 1184 34 78 1:31:23.90 1:31:23.90 9:08/M
29 Robert Nuttmann Webster Groves, MO 1008 36 82 1:31:57.35 1:31:57.35 9:12/M
30 Daniel Muskopf Belleville, IL 1103 34 84 1:32:31.55 1:32:31.55 9:15/M
31 Emad Aujaimy 2004 39 85 1:32:48.65 1:32:48.65 9:17/M
32 Melvin Martin 1189 36 98 1:34:38.30 1:34:38.30 9:28/M
33 Nathan Scott Mt. Vernon, IL 1059 35 99 1:34:39.20 1:34:39.20 9:28/M
34 Kevin Leemon Marissa, IL 1032 43 101 1:36:12.00 1:36:12.00 9:37/M
35 Kenneth Roumpos 1194 33 110 1:37:05.90 1:37:05.90 9:43/M
36 Flea Bodine Godfrey, IL 1083 45 119 1:39:25.45 1:39:25.45 9:57/M
37 Rashad Alhachami 2003 41 121 1:39:35.95 1:39:35.95 9:58/M
38 Steve Wehrell O'Fallon, IL 1121 31 125 1:41:50.50 1:41:50.50 10:11/M
39 Roger Loesch St. Louis, MO 1034 41 127 1:42:30.30 1:42:30.30 10:15/M
40 Joel Truong Aviston, IL 1160 44 131 1:43:07.25 1:43:07.25 10:19/M
41 Chris Jenson Overland Park, KS 1065 34 132 1:43:24.60 1:43:24.60 10:20/M
42 Brandon Goode O'Fallon, IL 1064 34 133 1:43:24.65 1:43:24.65 10:20/M
43 Christopher Goldsbury St. Louis, MO 1153 39 140 1:44:56.75 1:44:56.75 10:30/M
44 Kevin Swartz Urbana, IL 1179 48 149 1:49:10.45 1:49:10.45 10:55/M
45 Matt Bacon Belleville, IL 1154 41 155 1:52:04.05 1:52:04.05 11:12/M
46 Kyle Pooole 1197 35 161 1:54:53.25 1:54:53.25 11:29/M
47 William Wood Belleville, IL 1112 41 163 1:55:12.75 1:55:12.75 11:31/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Smith Lebanon, MO 1072 50 26 1:19:23.75 1:19:23.75 7:56/M
2 Frank Jones O'Fallon, IL 1055 50 54 1:25:45.45 1:25:45.45 8:35/M
3 Russell Burnett Belleville, IL IL 1037 65 66 1:27:58.95 1:27:58.95 8:48/M
4 Dean Schwarz O'Fallon, IL 1080 52 69 1:28:55.90 1:28:55.90 8:54/M
5 Michael Allen Shiloh, IL 1036 52 87 1:32:50.95 1:32:50.95 9:17/M
6 James, Jr. Francis Swansea, IL 1166 57 103 1:36:21.65 1:36:21.65 9:38/M
7 Mike Hovatter Bethalto, IL 1084 52 123 1:40:13.20 1:40:13.20 10:01/M
8 Thomas Hesdra IL 1185 67 128 1:42:35.75 1:42:35.75 10:16/M
9 Randy Karfs Belleville, IL 1167 60 134 1:43:30.45 1:43:30.45 10:21/M
10 George Pugh Belleville, IL 1002 54 142 1:46:41.20 1:46:41.20 10:40/M
11 Dave Cugier O'Fallon, IL 1158 56 145 1:48:04.90 1:48:04.90 10:48/M
12 Randall McLeese Palmyra, IL 1108 59 146 1:48:10.70 1:48:10.70 10:49/M
13 Randall Hill Fairview Heights 1188 68 153 1:50:56.75 1:50:56.75 11:06/M
14 David Chaput Smithton, IL 1060 53 156 1:53:03.80 1:53:03.80 11:18/M
15 Mike Borysewicz O'Fallon, IL IL 1104 62 164 1:55:28.75 1:55:28.75 11:33/M
16 Jody Salley O'Fallon, IL 1180 51 168 1:56:02.55 1:56:02.55 11:36/M
17 Larry Magnuson Lebanon, IL 1074 62 174 2:01:06.70 2:01:06.70 12:07/M

©