Harvest Challenge McKendree College

Age Group Results

September 10, 2011


Results By (ChampionChip 24/7)

5k

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Teresa Smith  

93

22

10

22:18.15

7:12/M

 

Female 29 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Felicia Appell Altona, Il

54

21

25

28:41.25

9:15/M

2

Sabrina Lyon Mascoutah, Il

57

24

29

29:38.05

9:34/M

3

Haley Beckmeyer Hoyleton, Il

36

21

30

29:44.20

9:35/M

4

Shana Gerberding St. Louis, Mo

35

28

32

29:57.95

9:40/M

5

Spencer McMahon  

100

22

35

31:07.55

10:02/M

6

Julie Elbl Edwardsville, Il IL

76

26

36

31:22.00

10:07/M

7

Courtney McConahay Shiloh, Il

13

24

40

34:24.35

11:06/M

8

Nicole Cermak Belleville, Il

83

29

47

36:46.90

11:52/M

9

Ashley Szabo Mascoutah, Il

18

10

48

37:35.55

12:07/M

10

Amy Cleveland Fairview Heights, Il

8

26

50

37:43.15

12:10/M

11

Allie Schenck Mascoutah, Il

16

22

51

37:50.35

12:12/M

12

Bree Kelchen Fairview Heights, Il

23

28

54

37:58.45

12:15/M

13

Tiffany Montville Mascoutah, Il

10

27

59

41:15.75

13:18/M

14

Hannah Geppert Swansea, Il

14

13

64

43:23.40

14:00/M

15

Anna Martin O'Fallon, Il

37

15

65

46:50.65

15:06/M

16

Samantha Barnes O'Fallon, Il

33

24

67

48:46.95

15:44/M

17

Hilary Norman O'Fallon, Il

32

25

68

48:47.25

15:44/M

 

Female 30 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angela Chitwood Collinsville, Il

29

30

23

28:14.65

9:06/M

2

Kristina Lynn Highland, Il

45

41

27

29:30.95

9:31/M

3

Tara McLaren Belleville, Il IL

61

40

31

29:53.05

9:38/M

4

Jessica Ely  

103

40

33

30:16.40

9:46/M

5

Maura Brueggeman Fairview Heights, Il

58

36

41

35:36.15

11:29/M

6

Jill Baer Swansea, Il

59

31

42

35:36.35

11:29/M

7

Chrissy Strough Imperial, Mo

3

34

44

35:52.85

11:34/M

8

Leanne Schenck Mascoutah, Il

17

48

45

36:06.15

11:39/M

9

Kerri Fulkerson Hartford, Il

52

37

46

36:22.20

11:44/M

10

Rachel Joslin Lebanon, Il

22

34

52

37:55.40

12:14/M

11

Paulette Watson Belleville, Il

49

37

53

37:56.00

12:14/M

12

Jenny Fox Alton, Il

27

32

55

40:30.55

13:04/M

13

Kelly Vickery Granite City, Il

26

33

56

40:30.70

13:04/M

14

Mary Bornheimer Trenton, Il

81

42

57

40:59.85

13:13/M

15

Bernadette Smith Belleville, Il

7

43

58

41:02.15

13:14/M

16

Donna Loesche Belleville, Il

65

46

61

41:31.10

13:24/M

17

Shawn George Swansea, Il

15

37

63

42:40.30

13:46/M

18

Samantha Gorge Troy, Il

30

40

71

51:49.75

16:43/M

19

Jamie Hodgesen Shiloh, Il

12

33

72

51:50.05

16:43/M

20

Melissa Wenker St. Louis, Mo

77

36

74

53:35.00

17:17/M

21

Danielle Harrison Lebanon, Il

69

46

78

54:35.80

17:36/M

 

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jean Michalak Lebanon, Il IL

42

56

19

26:19.25

8:29/M

2

Gitta Brink O'Fallon, Il

44

53

24

28:23.45

9:09/M

3

Gwen Fischer Breese, Il

48

53

38

33:56.90

10:57/M

4

Vicki Martin O'Fallon, Il

38

62

66

48:27.35

15:38/M

5

Ginny Thomas St. Louis, Mo

80

56

75

53:35.40

17:17/M

6

Marian Riechers Maplewood, Mo

78

57

76

53:37.75

17:18/M

7

Madonna Riechers St. Louis, Mo

79

59

77

53:38.70

17:18/M

8

Kathy Kabureck Swansea, Il

63

53

80

56:33.65

18:15/M

9

Becky Meyer Arnold, Il

62

64

81

56:34.05

18:15/M

10

Diane Prather Lebanon, Il

85

63

82

57:28.10

18:32/M

11

Bonnie Mueller Lebanon, Il

66

68

83

57:28.60

18:32/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Mendez  

96

23

1

16:02.80

5:10/M

 

Male 29 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sean Wiggen  

97

21

2

16:52.45

5:26/M

2

Garrett Fulkerson Hartford, Il IL

51

12

5

20:51.90

6:44/M

3

Brandon Miskell Waterloo, Il

46

24

6

21:31.00

6:56/M

4

Alexander Harrison Lebanon, Il

68

13

8

21:41.00

7:00/M

5

Prabin Amatya Shiloh, Il

86

27

9

22:10.50

7:09/M

6

Brian Hart  

99

25

16

25:39.45

8:16/M

7

Zachary Sanson Springfield, Il

74

19

17

25:41.85

8:17/M

8

Matthew Montville Mascoutah, Il

9

18

20

26:28.70

8:32/M

9

Kenton Roeckenhaus Breese, Il

40

15

28

29:36.75

9:33/M

10

David Polcyn  

101

29

39

34:24.30

11:06/M

 

Male 30 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jackson Marwa Lebanon, Il

89

40

3

17:44.90

5:43/M

2

Andrew Zavala  

105

32

7

21:36.00

6:58/M

3

Anthony Nicholson O'Fallon, Il

92

47

11

22:28.65

7:15/M

4

Daniel Muskopf Belleville, Il

28

34

13

25:21.10

8:11/M

5

William Sminchak Staunton, Il

55

36

18

25:57.24

8:22/M

6

Rickey Watson Belleville, Il

50

46

21

27:16.65

8:48/M

7

Jason Roeckenhaus Breese, Il

41

40

22

28:05.70

9:04/M

8

Jacob Cuff Collinsville, Il

53

33

26

28:49.00

9:18/M

9

Matthew Burton Belleville, Il

25

44

34

30:39.85

9:53/M

10

Jason Strough Imperial, Mo

4

34

43

35:52.85

11:34/M

11

Brian Pezza Edwardsville, Il

73

35

69

51:28.75

16:36/M

12

Jason Houk  

104

38

73

53:05.65

17:07/M

13

B. Harrison Lebanon, Il

70

49

79

54:36.20

17:37/M

 

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Russell Hart O'Fallon, Il

91

52

4

20:41.85

6:40/M

2

Tom Finnegan O'Fallon, Il

47

58

12

24:03.95

7:45/M

3

Robert Rutherford Lebanon, Il

67

51

14

25:27.25

8:13/M

4

Jim Michalak Lebanon, Il

43

63

15

25:39.20

8:16/M

5

Jeff Gray  

98

54

37

32:22.90

10:26/M

6

Thomas Szabo Mascoutah, Il

19

53

49

37:35.95

12:07/M

7

Mark Montville Mascoutah, Il

11

56

60

41:17.25

13:19/M

8

John Loesche Belleville, Il

64

50

62

41:31.55

13:24/M

9

Dan Miller Mascoutah, Il

24

53

70

51:48.10

16:43/M

 

Half Marathon

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shawn Brain St. Louis, Mo

717

27

10

1:52:37.95

8:30/M

 

Female 29 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachael Slightom Maplewood, Mo

721

29

34

2:09:50.60

9:48/M

2

Stephanie Ketchum Fairview Heights, Il

719

27

41

2:18:32.35

10:27/M

3

Becky Trail  

761

27

42

2:18:32.45

10:27/M

 

Female 30 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Palm Centralia, Il

732

38

11

1:54:55.25

8:40/M

2

Amy Mannino Belleville, Il

748

38

12

1:55:19.70

8:42/M

3

Sandra Schlosser Belleville, Il

720

45

19

2:02:30.75

9:15/M

4

Amber Bowen Belleville, Il

723

39

21

2:04:00.65

9:22/M

5

Kara Giddings St. Louis, Mo

709

40

22

2:05:01.50

9:26/M

6

Anne Zogg O'Fallon, Il

729

35

23

2:05:05.35

9:26/M

7

Kathi White Belleville, Il

738

34

25

2:05:07.80

9:27/M

8

Mary Kay Kreitler Ste. Genevieve, Mo

733

35

31

2:09:11.65

9:45/M

9

Allison Joseph Carbondale, Il

705

44

36

2:10:45.45

9:52/M

10

Rebecca Nelson  

760

43

38

2:11:46.10

9:57/M

11

Nicole Cantu Belleville, Il

728

31

39

2:12:20.60

9:59/M

12

Louella Hollenkamp Breese, Il

712

47

44

2:20:47.75

10:38/M

13

Jennifer Olson Smithton, Il

739

37

46

2:21:08.35

10:39/M

14

Linda Szabo Mascoutah, Il

713

42

47

2:21:18.75

10:40/M

15

Amie Kars Fairview Heights, Il

730

32

52

2:26:34.20

11:04/M

16

Madeline Lewis Belleville, Il

722

48

53

2:36:21.35

11:48/M

17

Phylesia Coleman Belleville, Il

707

30

54

2:36:22.15

11:48/M

18

Cheri Cregger Hazelwood, Mo

745

44

55

2:37:12.65

11:52/M

 

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jan Daker Belleville, Il

746

63

14

1:59:15.65

9:00/M

2

Debbie Stiles St. Louis, Mo

747

62

50

2:23:45.10

10:51/M

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Hulliung  

763

38

1

1:30:46.00

6:51/M

 

Male 29 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Schwattz Belvidere, Il

750

25

5

1:39:48.75

7:32/M

2

Michael Brain St. Louis, Mo

718

27

16

2:01:00.55

9:08/M

3

Jon Kars Fairview Heights, Il

731

29

18

2:02:00.75

9:12/M

4

Adam Leach  

754

26

24

2:05:06.20

9:26/M

 

Male 30 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pat Masching  

752

44

2

1:32:44.25

7:00/M

2

Anthony Rossetti Belleville, Il

725

33

3

1:37:48.00

7:23/M

3

Matt Bauer St. Louis, Mo

737

39

4

1:38:49.15

7:27/M

4

Walter Denton O'Fallon, Il

742

41

6

1:46:11.45

8:01/M

5

Chris Fulkerson Hartford, Il IL

735

38

7

1:47:06.25

8:05/M

6

Jonathan Hughes Belleville, Il

711

42

8

1:50:06.75

8:19/M

7

Brian Stevenson St. Louis, Mo

740

35

9

1:51:59.05

8:27/M

8

Daniel Ernst Belleville, Il

704

47

15

2:00:01.20

9:03/M

9

Willie Williams Scott Afb, Il

749

38

17

2:01:54.80

9:12/M

10

Ryan Kaufmann  

755

30

20

2:02:39.60

9:15/M

11

Mike Kersting, Jr. Cahokia, Il

751

33

26

2:05:12.15

9:27/M

12

Shawn Moore Collinsville, Il

703

35

27

2:08:24.65

9:41/M

13

Brent Werner Rock Hill, Mo

734

31

28

2:08:39.75

9:43/M

14

Christopher Luzecky Alton, Il

727

32

29

2:08:41.01

9:43/M

15

Scott Ely  

762

43

32

2:09:40.05

9:47/M

16

Jeff Toney Highland, Il

744

44

33

2:09:47.90

9:48/M

17

Darren Hambacker St. Louis, Mo

706

33

35

2:10:29.15

9:51/M

18

Matt Bacon Belleville, Il

736

41

40

2:13:55.35

10:06/M

19

Joe Truong Aviston, Il

743

43

43

2:20:47.60

10:38/M

20

Rainer Renthe  

758

43

45

2:21:06.55

10:39/M

21

Bill Klein Pocahontas, Il

724

38

49

2:22:02.35

10:43/M

22

Scott Colby Ballwin, Mo

715

38

51

2:25:01.95

10:57/M

23

Jeremy Rosesoom  

759

35

56

2:40:44.65

12:08/M

24

Keith Bartels Bethalto, Il

741

48

57

2:48:28.00

12:43/M

 

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Chatfield Troy, Il IL

714

53

13

1:55:59.20

8:45/M

2

Mark Stolzer  

757

55

30

2:08:58.05

9:44/M

3

Sam Giamanco  

756

65

37

2:10:56.75

9:53/M

4

Brian Trout  

753

52

48

2:21:18.95

10:40/M


©