Harvest Challenge McK Univ. 5k/Half

Age Group Results

September 08, 2012


Results by ChampionChip 24/7


Men: 0-12 13-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-12 13-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Half Marathon

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Erwin   751 25 2 1:31:48.20 6:56/M
Top

Female 13 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carina Winkler   783 29 10 1:42:04.40 7:42/M
2 Jacqueline Sommer   762 28 21 1:48:00.60 8:09/M
3 Miriam Bell   775 27 25 1:53:57.25 8:36/M
4 Chelsea Weber   764 21 32 1:58:32.15 8:57/M
5 Pamela Cole   724 28 44 2:03:17.55 9:18/M
6 Jenni Camarena   777 25 45 2:04:21.95 9:23/M
7 Keri Riggs   710 24 46 2:05:21.05 9:28/M
8 Elizabeth Hazzard   787 29 54 2:11:11.40 9:54/M
9 Lacee Kaufmann   779 28 61 2:17:40.70 10:23/M
10 Felicia Appell   734 22 67 2:24:09.35 10:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Witte   722 33 17 1:46:27.90 8:02/M
2 Sara Davis   749 32 18 1:46:56.55 8:04/M
3 Kathi White   738 35 20 1:47:35.95 8:07/M
4 Beth Witten   774 35 28 1:56:37.25 8:48/M
5 Amy Geissler   715 32 29 1:56:52.15 8:49/M
6 Sara Haverdink   727 37 31 1:58:17.15 8:56/M
7 Amy Kiske   717 31 33 1:58:34.65 8:57/M
8 Maree Paul   748 35 36 2:00:04.70 9:04/M
9 Nicole Dalton   711 32 42 2:03:09.80 9:18/M
10 Liz Voigt   730 31 47 2:05:43.15 9:29/M
11 Kelli Burklow   771 30 53 2:10:18.65 9:50/M
12 Jill Meyer   760 33 55 2:11:35.70 9:56/M
13 Samantha Goodwin   714 31 71 2:27:33.05 11:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Bradley   735 49 13 1:44:06.20 7:51/M
2 Jody Durbin   769 48 16 1:46:22.55 8:02/M
3 Annette Brushwitz   746 47 23 1:50:31.00 8:20/M
4 Cheryl Lanke   747 47 39 2:02:02.30 9:13/M
5 Mari Smith   752 46 40 2:02:20.10 9:14/M
6 Lois Gregson   701 43 57 2:12:03.10 9:58/M
7 Kim Harre   707 42 69 2:25:31.00 10:59/M
8 Tara McLaren   739 41 72 2:31:43.30 11:27/M
9 Chrissa Schremp   726 44 74 2:36:39.10 11:49/M
10 Cass Coey   725 47 76 2:41:11.70 12:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toni Oplt   740 55 30 1:57:52.15 8:54/M
2 Carla Becherer   754 51 52 2:09:44.60 9:47/M
3 Kim Forcade   708 55 70 2:25:57.25 11:01/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Daker   753 64 38 2:01:43.90 9:11/M
2 Debbie Stiles   759 63 73 2:35:08.00 11:42/M
3 Mary Behrens   718 63 79 2:43:49.75 12:22/M
4 Linda Hearn   713 66 82 3:11:40.45 14:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Murdick   770 45 1 1:26:51.60 6:33/M
Top

Male 13 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micah Grimes   732 29 8 1:39:11.75 7:29/M
2 Benjamin Bergmarn   766 25 15 1:46:22.25 8:02/M
3 Mike Ghobrial   750 26 81 3:02:46.80 13:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Easterling   789 39 3 1:35:33.70 7:13/M
2 Matt Hulliuing   790 39 4 1:37:00.75 7:19/M
3 Jeffrey Stemmermann   781 34 7 1:38:00.15 7:24/M
4 Dave Haverdink   728 39 9 1:40:13.10 7:34/M
5 Chris Fulkerson   782 39 12 1:42:54.65 7:46/M
6 Ken Whitney   737 33 24 1:51:12.45 8:24/M
7 Rob Behrens   720 33 26 1:56:15.50 8:46/M
8 Chad Garcia   745 30 34 1:58:54.35 8:58/M
9 Daniel Muskopf   742 35 35 1:59:04.10 8:59/M
10 Daniel Petty   757 32 37 2:00:13.35 9:04/M
11 Nick Schomaker   733 33 41 2:02:20.25 9:14/M
12 Hunter Gleason   731 34 48 2:05:43.15 9:29/M
13 Mike Kersting   765 34 50 2:08:45.75 9:43/M
14 Amael Aujaimy   784 39 65 2:22:21.55 10:45/M
15 Ryan Kaufmann   780 31 66 2:22:27.25 10:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Baca   702 41 6 1:37:55.60 7:23/M
2 Larry, Jr. Harold   716 43 11 1:42:52.25 7:46/M
3 Jim Hiatt   723 43 14 1:46:14.45 8:01/M
4 Steven Sprung   776 43 19 1:47:20.05 8:06/M
5 Askar Alawaid   786 41 27 1:56:36.00 8:48/M
6 Stephen Weber   758 43 43 2:03:10.20 9:18/M
7 Matt Bacon   721 42 58 2:12:36.80 10:00/M
8 Jeffrey Paul   744 40 60 2:17:30.60 10:23/M
9 Doug Skaggs   729 46 62 2:18:51.90 10:29/M
10 Brad Goertzen   736 43 63 2:19:57.05 10:34/M
11 Rashad Aihachami   785 42 64 2:22:20.35 10:45/M
12 Scott Ely   788 44 68 2:24:40.30 10:55/M
13 Alan Sheridan   778 47 75 2:40:42.00 12:08/M
14 Randall Beuttel   768 49 77 2:42:41.20 12:17/M
15 Keith Bartels   767 49 78 2:42:41.50 12:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Doerr   706 57 5 1:37:14.00 7:20/M
2 Mark Kettler   772 55 22 1:49:50.20 8:17/M
3 Steven Dowling   712 50 49 2:07:02.95 9:35/M
4 Mike Becherer   755 54 51 2:09:06.35 9:45/M
5 Dave Chady   773 53 59 2:15:47.05 10:15/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Giamanco   761 66 56 2:11:36.50 9:56/M
2 Larry Magnuson   743 63 80 2:50:13.30 12:51/M

©