Harvest Challenge

Age Group Results

September 12, 2015


Results by ChampionChip 247


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Natalini Belleville, Il 706 33 3 1:35:38.81 1:35:38.81 7:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katee Albertson O'Fallon, Il 729 29 7 1:42:46.19 1:42:46.19 7:45/M
2 Alicia Rocca Glen Carbon, Il 731 26 15 1:52:36.17 1:52:36.17 8:30/M
3 Alicia Hoover St. Louis, Mo 736 29 31 2:09:22.18 2:09:22.18 9:46/M
4 Erin Conner Belleville, Il 752 29 41 2:18:52.20 2:18:52.20 10:29/M
5 Samantha Shewmaker O'Fallon, Il 726 28 55 2:43:27.86 2:43:27.86 12:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beth Flieger Lebanon, Il 741 35 17 1:54:37.25 1:54:37.25 8:39/M
2 Elma Palang Belleville, Il 727 33 33 2:11:21.47 2:11:21.47 9:55/M
3 Shana Gerberding St. Louis, Mo 714 32 43 2:21:33.97 2:21:33.97 10:41/M
4 Amy Koshinski Bethalto, Il 719 39 44 2:22:05.80 2:22:05.80 10:43/M
5 Jennifer Strieker Aviston, Il 728 32 53 2:33:19.44 2:33:19.44 11:34/M
6 Jennifer Miller Highland, Il 701 33 54 2:33:27.90 2:33:27.90 11:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jodi Marti Highland, Il 724 41 24 2:01:48.24 2:01:48.24 9:12/M
2 Julie Eberhart Bethalto, Il 725 47 25 2:02:21.61 2:02:21.61 9:14/M
3 Kari Crask Highland, Il 723 41 28 2:03:40.76 2:03:40.76 9:20/M
4 Amy Easterling St. Charles, Mo 711 42 38 2:14:05.45 2:14:05.45 10:07/M
5 Nicole Erwin Aviston, Il 730 43 52 2:31:00.66 2:31:00.66 11:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angie Owens O'Fallon, Il 713 50 32 2:10:26.14 2:10:26.14 9:51/M
2 Laurie Greco Granite City, Il 707 53 46 2:25:29.86 2:25:29.86 10:59/M
3 Beth Twenhafel Mascoutah, Il 757 52 47 2:27:37.32 2:27:37.32 11:08/M
4 Theresa Neumann Wildwood, Mo 745 50 49 2:29:06.96 2:29:06.96 11:15/M
5 Denise Keller O'Fallon, Il 705 52 51 2:29:42.03 2:29:42.03 11:18/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Behrens Ballwin, Mo 734 66 48 2:28:48.22 2:28:48.22 11:14/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Travis Bierman Centralia, Il 755 31 1 1:27:12.98 1:27:12.98 6:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zach Niebruegge Collinsville, Il 703 22 12 1:49:54.98 1:49:54.98 8:18/M
2 Jeremy Stock Germantown, Il 758 29 26 2:02:48.16 2:02:48.16 9:16/M
3 Eric Keller Carbondale, Il 720 25 27 2:02:50.46 2:02:50.46 9:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriel Sison St. Louis, Mo 742 36 8 1:45:06.44 1:45:06.44 7:56/M
2 Chris Toenjes Edwardsville, Il 710 30 9 1:46:17.41 1:46:17.41 8:01/M
3 Brian Pezza Edwardsville, Il 750 39 13 1:51:22.13 1:51:22.13 8:24/M
4 Patrick Grandt Columbia, Il 739 32 14 1:51:45.58 1:51:45.58 8:26/M
5 Chris Mitchell Granite City, Il 702 37 19 1:56:12.75 1:56:12.75 8:46/M
6 Darrin Hoover St. Louis, Mo 737 31 22 1:58:51.47 1:58:51.47 8:58/M
7 Robert Behrens O'Fallon, Mo 735 36 29 2:06:24.99 2:06:24.99 9:32/M
8 Robert Balaban St. Louis, Mo 712 33 30 2:07:51.65 2:07:51.65 9:39/M
9 Luke Phillips Beckemeyer, Il 753 38 37 2:13:24.85 2:13:24.85 10:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Hulliung Mascoutah, Il 759 42 2 1:33:42.14 1:33:42.14 7:04/M
2 Roger Lucas Hillsboro, Mo 749 48 4 1:37:25.35 1:37:25.35 7:21/M
3 Christopher Shriver O'Fallon, Il 747 47 5 1:38:42.41 1:38:42.41 7:27/M
4 Fred Rice Swansea, Il 733 48 6 1:39:54.85 1:39:54.85 7:32/M
5 Timothy Fisher Swansea, Il 715 43 10 1:47:55.04 1:47:55.04 8:09/M
6 Tom Reay Smithton, Il 704 48 16 1:52:56.13 1:52:56.13 8:31/M
7 James Hooton Highland, Il 732 40 20 1:56:29.09 1:56:29.09 8:47/M
8 Daniel Wilson Mascoutah, Il 722 45 34 2:11:46.66 2:11:46.66 9:57/M
9 Joe Truong Aviston, Il 738 47 36 2:12:41.64 2:12:41.64 10:01/M
10 Scott Colby Ballwin, Mo 746 42 42 2:20:00.69 2:20:00.69 10:34/M
11 Jeffrey Paul Imperial, Mo 748 43 56 2:44:37.60 2:44:37.60 12:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kirk Lear O Fallon, Il 756 51 11 1:49:24.75 1:49:24.75 8:15/M
2 Fotios Sakadaris Worden, Il 718 56 18 1:54:52.08 1:54:52.08 8:40/M
3 Joe Pereyra Belleville, Il IL 743 54 21 1:58:39.61 1:58:39.61 8:57/M
4 Michael Butrovich Smithton, Il 717 50 23 2:01:39.05 2:01:39.05 9:11/M
5 Rick Burgess Worden, Il 716 58 35 2:11:57.94 2:11:57.94 9:58/M
6 Brian Wallace Johnston City, Il 721 54 39 2:14:30.44 2:14:30.44 10:09/M
7 Dave Chady Belleville, Il 754 56 40 2:17:09.93 2:17:09.93 10:21/M
8 Jeff Neumann Wildwood, Mo 744 52 50 2:29:07.17 2:29:07.17 11:15/M
9 Alan Sheridan Troy, Il 740 50 57 2:49:01.77 2:49:01.77 12:45/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Frey Mascoutah, Il 751 64 45 2:23:00.44 2:23:00.44 10:48/M