Harvest Challenge 5k/Half

Age Group Results

September 07, 2013


Results by Championchip24/7


Men: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Molly Wawrzyniak 778 23 2 1:27:32.86 1:27:32.86 6:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bethany Erwin 746 26 6 1:32:06.90 1:32:06.90 6:57/M
2 Melissa Kelley 802 29 13 1:48:41.54 1:48:41.54 8:12/M
3 Lisa Johnson 755 29 35 1:59:16.96 1:59:16.96 9:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Waymire 756 31 17 1:51:59.54 1:51:59.54 8:27/M
2 Casey Gilliam 745 33 18 1:52:17.66 1:52:17.66 8:28/M
3 Kathi White 775 36 32 1:58:28.33 1:58:28.33 8:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jody Durbin 812 49 16 1:51:43.62 1:51:43.62 8:26/M
2 Jennifer McClure 726 40 19 1:52:31.70 1:52:31.70 8:30/M
3 Emily Walton 794 44 28 1:56:17.53 1:56:17.53 8:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Bradley 793 50 11 1:46:13.56 1:46:13.56 8:01/M
2 Pamela Campbell 785 55 30 1:57:47.45 1:57:47.45 8:53/M
3 Kelli Magre 774 51 38 2:00:11.89 2:00:11.89 9:04/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jan Daker 807 65 50 2:04:26.52 2:04:26.52 9:23/M
2 Mary Behrens 737 64 103 2:34:33.78 2:34:33.78 11:40/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jon Yoch 790 25 1 1:26:35.53 1:26:35.53 6:32/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cam Cripe 747 19 42 2:01:13.31 2:01:13.31 9:09/M
2 Brian Housh 770 13 96 2:29:13.98 2:29:13.98 11:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Rothschild 813 27 5 1:31:01.43 1:31:01.43 6:52/M
2 Lester McQuaid 707 28 22 1:53:27.99 1:53:27.99 8:34/M
3 Jonathan Townsend 744 29 25 1:55:14.21 1:55:14.21 8:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Cruse 748 31 3 1:29:17.55 1:29:17.55 6:44/M
2 Dave Ames 753 31 4 1:29:55.32 1:29:55.32 6:47/M
3 Zach Knebel 764 31 8 1:37:46.97 1:37:46.97 7:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Halliung 2004 40 7 1:36:22.04 1:36:22.04 7:16/M
2 James Baca 788 42 10 1:44:51.07 1:44:51.07 7:55/M
3 Todd Ribick 731 40 12 1:48:13.55 1:48:13.55 8:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Doerr 768 58 9 1:38:46.06 1:38:46.06 7:27/M
2 Frank Jones 776 51 20 1:52:42.02 1:52:42.02 8:30/M
3 Mark Kettler 815 56 24 1:54:25.76 1:54:25.76 8:38/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Miller 754 67 63 2:12:19.28 2:12:19.28 9:59/M
2 Sam Giamanco 796 67 89 2:25:24.56 2:25:24.56 10:58/M
3 Terry Olson 780 66 120 2:54:45.74 2:54:45.74 13:11/M