Harvest Challenge McK Univ. 5k/Half

Age Group Results

September 08, 2012


Results by ChampionChip 24/7


Men: 0-12 13-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-12 13-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget Brink   63 23 9 22:08.90 7:08/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Sawyer   56 11 62 31:52.10 10:17/M
2 Kim Jokisch   2006 0 65 32:11.50 10:23/M
3 Ashley Szabo   53 11 74 33:07.15 10:41/M
4 Rachel Ely   144 10 79 33:57.90 10:57/M
5 Olivia Dequattro   2001 11 105 40:04.55 12:55/M
6 Holly Adams   120 12 119 50:03.35 16:09/M
7 Abby Collins   76 10 120 50:03.65 16:09/M
Top

Female 13 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Joiner   114 25 27 26:15.85 8:28/M
2 Jessica Tieman   73 21 36 27:39.40 8:55/M
3 Heidi Thuesen   44 24 40 28:19.70 9:08/M
4 Shari Markey   116 26 41 28:37.80 9:14/M
5 Sarah Garcia   92 26 42 28:40.10 9:15/M
6 Catherine Domer   13 28 47 29:38.40 9:34/M
7 Shana Gerberding   17 29 50 29:54.60 9:39/M
8 Lindsay Fark   68 27 53 30:18.05 9:46/M
9 Becky Wohltman   94 26 57 30:46.60 9:55/M
10 Joyce Lagerwall   46 27 60 31:20.85 10:06/M
11 Haley Meinhart   83 16 69 32:27.20 10:28/M
12 Brittany Zahn   105 26 73 33:04.00 10:40/M
13 Samantha Barnes   74 25 75 33:11.45 10:42/M
14 Hannah Meinhart   82 16 80 34:00.95 10:58/M
15 Marissa McKee   85 28 86 34:51.75 11:15/M
16 Chelsea Fee   30 21 93 36:34.15 11:48/M
17 Victoria Taylor   65 26 96 38:07.90 12:18/M
18 Bethany Eckart   66 28 97 38:08.05 12:18/M
19 Ashley Downs   87 21 98 38:08.80 12:18/M
20 Sarah Scully   5 24 102 38:29.45 12:25/M
21 Kelly Quirin   49 27 104 39:52.90 12:52/M
22 Stephenie Buelhorn   117 25 110 42:54.30 13:50/M
23 Deanna Norris   96 24 111 44:31.65 14:22/M
24 Tiffany Montville   8 28 112 45:42.60 14:45/M
25 Beth Bohnenstiehl   34 29 115 46:11.20 14:54/M
26 Adrienne Klein   99 29 117 47:29.20 15:19/M
27 Jennifer Funk   122 27 139 57:10.60 18:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Miller   7 31 20 24:30.35 7:54/M
2 Deitt Goforth   113 35 37 27:41.20 8:56/M
3 Erin Wessels   703 32 38 27:50.35 8:59/M
4 Michelle Stelte   95 37 48 29:50.05 9:37/M
5 Angie Port   28 31 52 29:58.85 9:40/M
6 Elizabeth Petre   132 30 55 30:41.80 9:54/M
7 Katie Cintron   2003 33 58 30:53.85 9:58/M
8 Marsha Steen   37 37 66 32:15.50 10:24/M
9 Gloria Hogue   10 36 70 32:34.90 10:30/M
10 Michelle Walpole   38 39 81 34:08.00 11:01/M
11 Kerri Fulkerson   140 38 82 34:11.45 11:02/M
12 Shelly Lemons   64 38 85 34:43.60 11:12/M
13 Jill Boehne   31 32 88 35:45.05 11:32/M
14 Jennifer Hope   25 37 91 36:20.70 11:43/M
15 Dawn Rogers   79 34 94 37:17.55 12:02/M
16 Kristy Merz   41 38 103 38:35.85 12:27/M
17 Kendra Sauzek   102 30 107 41:26.00 13:22/M
18 Jamie Henss   43 30 114 46:11.20 14:54/M
19 Kimberly Sawyer   57 37 118 48:03.50 15:30/M
20 Kelly Walkenhorst   51 31 131 53:51.10 17:22/M
21 Bernadette Schrempp   71 31 133 53:51.80 17:22/M
22 Katie Reed   45 30 134 53:57.95 17:24/M
23 Melissa Wencker   91 37 136 55:46.05 17:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Morris   126 40 24 25:05.60 8:05/M
2 Karen Christ   136 47 26 25:57.20 8:22/M
3 Jessica Ely   143 41 63 31:52.40 10:17/M
4 Loretta Kafer   40 45 67 32:18.85 10:25/M
5 Jewel Wolf   39 48 68 32:24.75 10:27/M
6 Stacy Collins   77 40 72 32:58.50 10:38/M
7 Gail Oldehoeft   47 41 83 34:18.40 11:04/M
8 Pam Fenster   128 49 87 35:13.15 11:22/M
9 Bernadette Smith   15 44 90 36:09.60 11:40/M
10 Leanne Schenck   81 49 92 36:27.55 11:45/M
11 Eileen Kanoski   11 41 95 37:17.65 12:02/M
12 Linda Szabo   54 43 106 40:04.55 12:55/M
13 Cheryl Agliano   14 49 108 41:29.85 13:23/M
14 Julie Meyer   111 42 122 51:11.85 16:31/M
15 Kelly Adams   121 41 124 51:17.70 16:33/M
16 Debbie Houk   75 43 138 57:09.75 18:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Michalak   89 57 29 26:43.25 8:37/M
2 Amy MacLennan   70 54 56 30:44.95 9:55/M
3 Peggy Goodwin   142 58 71 32:44.80 10:34/M
4 Sherri Schomaker   36 54 116 46:23.50 14:58/M
5 Maria Worthing   112 52 123 51:12.10 16:31/M
6 Christine Bahr   20 54 125 51:58.70 16:46/M
7 Ginny Thomas   107 57 127 52:50.35 17:03/M
8 Marian Riechers   110 58 137 55:46.50 17:59/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madonna Riechers   109 60 128 52:51.15 17:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Mendez   123 24 1 16:39.20 5:22/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Hersom   58 12 109 41:29.95 13:23/M
Top

Male 13 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Fulkerson   141 13 3 18:22.70 5:55/M
2 Ethan Field   137 22 4 20:09.30 6:30/M
3 Christian Schmidt   125 16 8 22:04.30 7:07/M
4 Jake Wittenauer   22 24 10 22:23.25 7:13/M
5 Evan Morris   124 14 11 22:29.60 7:15/M
6 Greg Artime   67 29 17 23:55.35 7:43/M
7 Joshua Fenster   130 28 28 26:24.10 8:31/M
8 Danny Hunt   72 26 33 27:10.90 8:46/M
9 Austin Klaus   118 19 46 29:36.15 9:33/M
10 Evan Port   29 25 51 29:58.85 9:40/M
11 Jeff Quirin   50 29 89 35:47.10 11:33/M
12 Billy Netzhammer   88 21 99 38:09.10 12:18/M
13 Chris Millner   6 25 101 38:29.45 12:25/M
14 Christian Anglin   150 19 121 50:46.90 16:23/M
15 Nick Bohnenstiehl   35 29 130 53:42.40 17:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julio Salinas   119 31 6 21:41.30 7:00/M
2 Brian Gordon   103 31 12 23:02.70 7:26/M
3 Jon Basden   16 37 18 24:20.50 7:51/M
4 Patrick Hempen   1 37 21 24:46.25 7:59/M
5 Mike Schaeffer   148 32 23 24:53.60 8:02/M
6 Chris McMillin   98 36 30 26:46.95 8:38/M
7 Jim Petre   131 32 35 27:24.20 8:50/M
8 Jay Geissler   12 34 49 29:51.75 9:38/M
9 Jeffrey Wilkens   104 33 61 31:37.55 10:12/M
10 John Hope   26 37 100 38:21.35 12:22/M
11 Mike Klein   100 35 129 53:38.60 17:18/M
12 Jeff Walkenhorst   52 32 132 53:51.80 17:22/M
13 Jeremy Bearth   62 31 135 53:58.80 17:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Marwa   145 41 2 18:01.80 5:49/M
2 Peter Wolf   2002 44 5 20:44.20 6:41/M
3 Brian Finck   101 40 13 23:06.20 7:27/M
4 Darren Hartford   106 45 15 23:36.95 7:37/M
5 Andy Smucker   32 43 25 25:18.55 8:10/M
6 Kevin Swartz   135 49 34 27:16.10 8:48/M
7 Frank Lakotich   2 43 44 28:55.20 9:20/M
8 Dave Merz   42 49 59 31:16.45 10:05/M
9 Kenneth Elam   27 46 76 33:12.40 10:43/M
10 David Collins   78 41 77 33:17.30 10:44/M
11 Matt Oldehoeft   48 42 84 34:18.70 11:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Goetz   147 58 7 22:04.00 7:07/M
2 Alex Piroska   24 53 14 23:08.90 7:28/M
3 Tom Finnegan   59 59 16 23:40.25 7:38/M
4 Dan Shaffer   23 51 19 24:27.75 7:53/M
5 Mark Peters   84 51 39 28:10.05 9:05/M
6 Robert Barrows   97 56 43 28:52.90 9:19/M
7 Thomas Szabo   55 54 64 32:00.30 10:19/M
8 Danny Gerdt   139 53 78 33:40.70 10:52/M
9 Mark Montville   9 57 113 45:42.70 14:45/M
10 Michael Bahr   21 54 126 51:58.85 16:46/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Burnett   138 65 22 24:50.25 8:01/M
2 Bill Beebe   86 65 31 26:52.95 8:40/M
3 Jim Michalak   90 64 32 27:05.70 8:44/M
4 Bill Coyne   60 69 45 29:23.15 9:29/M
5 George Roberson   146 64 54 30:30.90 9:50/M

©