Harvest Challenge

Age Group Results

September 12, 2015


Results by ChampionChip 247


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Inyart Belleville, Il 67 23 2 18:06.10 18:06.10 5:50/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Addison Crask Highland, Il 61 10 41 31:42.25 31:42.25 10:14/M
Top

Female 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chloe Monti 86 12 13 24:20.40 24:20.40 7:51/M
2 Reagan Crask Highland, Il 62 13 20 26:09.56 26:09.56 8:26/M
3 Taylor Daniels Coffeen, Il 3 19 50 34:26.95 34:26.95 11:06/M
4 Selena Lalis Steeleville, Il 84 16 77 51:08.22 51:08.22 16:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Jansen Lenfzburg, Il 89 27 10 23:55.87 23:55.87 7:43/M
2 Becky Wohltman Belleville, Il 29 28 25 27:18.75 27:18.75 8:48/M
3 Shannon Fuehne New Baden, Il 36 24 26 28:40.91 28:40.91 9:15/M
4 Kelsie Netemeyer Highland, Il 37 25 27 28:46.21 28:46.21 9:17/M
5 Tiffany Kruse Lebanon, Il 49 27 34 30:27.26 30:27.26 9:49/M
6 Elisha Riesterer Zion, Il 54 21 55 37:16.71 37:16.71 12:01/M
7 Emily Argo Belleville, Il 9 20 56 37:23.69 37:23.69 12:04/M
8 Hollie Brough Belleville, Il 75 26 64 41:16.58 41:16.58 13:19/M
9 Kamara Owens Lebanon, Il 59 28 65 42:16.90 42:16.90 13:38/M
10 Ashley Mansker Lebanon, Il 65 29 67 43:27.63 43:27.63 14:01/M
11 Deanna Norris Centralia, Il 23 27 74 49:21.80 49:21.80 15:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Wittek Edwardsville, Il 77 38 14 24:39.82 24:39.82 7:57/M
2 Erin Wessels Belleville, Il 22 35 15 25:05.14 25:05.14 8:05/M
3 Amy Geissler Belleville, Il 20 35 23 26:52.65 26:52.65 8:40/M
4 Deanna Behrens O'Fallon, Mo 41 34 45 32:33.84 32:33.84 10:30/M
5 Lisa Davis Belleville, Il 38 30 52 35:47.11 35:47.11 11:33/M
6 Jodi Short Lebanon, Il 71 33 53 36:32.91 36:32.91 11:47/M
7 Jen Moder Lebanon, Il 55 35 62 38:46.19 38:46.19 12:30/M
8 Kelly Keller O'Fallon, Il 73 32 83 59:39.84 59:39.84 19:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sanya Bird Belleville, Il 52 41 46 32:46.92 32:46.92 10:34/M
2 Heather Nieves Mascoutah, Il 35 40 47 32:58.01 32:58.01 10:38/M
3 Jenifer Elias New Baden, Il 90 42 58 37:43.83 37:43.83 12:10/M
4 Tracey Ward Belleville, Il 5 45 61 38:30.99 38:30.99 12:25/M
5 Bernadette Smith Scott Afb, Il 26 47 63 39:03.54 39:03.54 12:36/M
6 Rebecca Sanker Mascoutah, Il 34 42 66 42:31.26 42:31.26 13:43/M
7 Nicole Shininger Mascoutah, Il 56 45 70 44:15.00 44:15.00 14:16/M
8 Julie Lalis Steeleville, Il 85 42 76 51:07.67 51:07.67 16:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Christ Lebanon, Il 69 50 17 25:15.95 25:15.95 8:09/M
2 Amy MacLennan Lebanon, Il 58 57 40 31:32.65 31:32.65 10:10/M
3 Ladonna Christ Belleville, Il 31 52 44 32:00.41 32:00.41 10:19/M
4 Seina Enwright Mascoutah, Il 44 51 49 33:51.24 33:51.24 10:55/M
5 Terri MacKey Hillsboro, Il 4 58 54 36:56.83 36:56.83 11:55/M
6 Sandra Daniels Red Bud, Il 30 50 57 37:34.63 37:34.63 12:07/M
7 Connie Homeier New Douglas, Il 8 50 69 43:47.93 43:47.93 14:07/M
8 Patricia Farr Stonefort, Il 74 51 80 53:01.11 53:01.11 17:06/M
9 Frieda Corbett Chesterfield, Mo 80 55 81 58:14.97 58:14.97 18:47/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patti Brogan Fairview Heights, Il 11 61 72 44:38.25 44:38.25 14:24/M
2 Sharon Laswell Glen Carbon, Il 33 65 78 52:46.17 52:46.17 17:01/M
3 Rose Bruemmer Fairview Heights, Il 19 63 82 58:25.42 58:25.42 18:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colin Voss Breese, Il 83 25 1 17:16.93 17:16.93 5:34/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cole Basden Highland, Il 42 10 18 25:47.54 25:47.54 8:19/M
2 Jonathan Miller Highland, Il 64 10 59 38:20.39 38:20.39 12:22/M
3 Kade Rocca Glen Carbon, Il 32 7 79 52:47.80 52:47.80 17:02/M
Top

Male 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Logan Landmann Pocahontas, Il 48 18 6 21:56.58 21:56.58 7:05/M
2 Blake Miller O'Fallon, Il 12 14 9 23:42.29 23:42.29 7:39/M
3 Collin Oglesby Lebanon, Il 68 12 28 29:02.83 29:02.83 9:22/M
4 Jontel Pereyvo Belleville, Il 81 17 29 29:03.41 29:03.41 9:22/M
5 Cameron Jones Troy, Il 15 15 32 30:25.19 30:25.19 9:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Jansen Damiensville, Il 28 20 4 20:20.08 20:20.08 6:34/M
2 Gabriel Requadt Chesterfield, Mo 79 24 5 21:01.92 21:01.92 6:47/M
3 Kyle Kruse Lebanon, Il 50 28 8 23:35.84 23:35.84 7:36/M
4 Brice Miller O'Fallon, Il 13 20 11 24:02.90 24:02.90 7:45/M
5 Michael Parker Centralia, Il 24 27 73 49:21.19 49:21.19 15:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Frye New Baden, Il 14 38 7 22:02.80 22:02.80 7:06/M
2 Josef Krajnovich Edwardsville, Il 7 37 16 25:05.19 25:05.19 8:05/M
3 Jay Geissler Belleville, Il 21 37 24 27:15.44 27:15.44 8:47/M
4 Ryan Jones Troy, Il 16 35 33 30:25.32 30:25.32 9:49/M
5 Josh Wohltman Belleville, Il 47 31 35 30:34.22 30:34.22 9:52/M
6 Steven Short Lebanon, Il 72 33 42 31:51.94 31:51.94 10:16/M
7 Michael Mansker Lebanon, Il 66 37 68 43:27.65 43:27.65 14:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackson Marwa Lebanon, Il 43 44 3 19:57.06 19:57.06 6:26/M
2 Jon Basden Highland, Il 51 40 19 25:48.37 25:48.37 8:19/M
3 Tracy Burga Lebanon, Il 88 41 22 26:50.28 26:50.28 8:39/M
4 Jeff Wright Highland, Il 46 43 31 29:29.64 29:29.64 9:31/M
5 John Kalous Belleville, Il 53 48 38 31:04.40 31:04.40 10:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jay McElhaney St. Albans, Mo 25 53 12 24:03.90 24:03.90 7:45/M
2 Dale Johnson St. Louis, Mo 60 56 30 29:06.43 29:06.43 9:23/M
3 Greg Enwright Mascoutah, Il 45 54 39 31:19.48 31:19.48 10:06/M
4 Danny Gerdt Godfrey, Il 82 56 43 31:55.94 31:55.94 10:18/M
5 David Ward Belleville, Il 6 54 51 35:36.34 35:36.34 11:29/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Kalmer Highland, Il 76 62 21 26:40.84 26:40.84 8:36/M
2 Jim Michalak Lebanon, Il 40 67 36 30:36.09 30:36.09 9:52/M
3 Bill Beebe Fairview Hts 87 68 37 31:00.26 31:00.26 10:00/M
4 Richard Basden Jacksonville, Il 57 67 48 33:24.21 33:24.21 10:46/M
5 Carl Anderson Monclova, Oh 17 73 60 38:28.15 38:28.15 12:25/M
6 Kelvin Argo Belleville, Il 10 60 71 44:19.58 44:19.58 14:18/M
7 Randall Hill Fairview Hts, Il 78 71 75 49:31.72 49:31.72 15:58/M