Harvest Challenge 5k/Half

Age Group Results

September 07, 2013


Results by Championchip24/7


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittney Burmester 65 18 4 19:36.88 19:36.88 6:19/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Faye Swanson 143 11 30 25:14.06 25:14.06 8:08/M
2 Ashlyn Klucker 133 11 72 31:20.04 31:20.04 10:06/M
3 Paula Schwarztrauber 39 10 138 42:29.81 42:29.81 13:42/M
4 Faith Grant 38 12 149 46:14.31 46:14.31 14:55/M
5 Hailianna Grant 37 10 150 46:14.37 46:14.37 14:55/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Teah Bliven 183 16 34 25:22.94 25:22.94 8:11/M
2 Taylor Zanbaro 160 17 60 29:58.98 29:58.98 9:40/M
3 Alexis Maki 77 14 63 30:15.75 30:15.75 9:45/M
4 Carley Halling 16 15 64 30:16.17 30:16.17 9:46/M
5 Chloe Smith 52 19 75 31:46.85 31:46.85 10:15/M
6 Kirstie Hurt 48 15 81 32:34.18 32:34.18 10:30/M
7 Alyssa Winkeler 78 13 111 36:19.93 36:19.93 11:43/M
8 Carly Haukapp 100 15 148 45:32.27 45:32.27 14:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michaela Hutchison 147 23 16 23:12.13 23:12.13 7:29/M
2 Kim Niemann 98 24 28 25:07.38 25:07.38 8:06/M
3 Jessica Steinretz 185 22 31 25:14.84 25:14.84 8:08/M
4 Caty Ponce 61 20 46 27:35.20 27:35.20 8:54/M
5 Chelsey Harris 123 21 54 29:14.18 29:14.18 9:26/M
6 Becky Wohltman 42 27 58 29:41.88 29:41.88 9:35/M
7 Chelsey Ray 136 22 68 31:11.24 31:11.24 10:04/M
8 Sara Townsend 32 27 83 32:43.46 32:43.46 10:33/M
9 Terressa Green 166 29 84 33:02.70 33:02.70 10:39/M
10 Allison Hursey 154 24 93 34:05.38 34:05.38 11:00/M
11 Sara Martinez 155 22 94 34:05.49 34:05.49 11:00/M
12 Kelly Hollis 70 29 99 34:33.15 34:33.15 11:09/M
13 Alicia Becker 53 27 106 35:32.21 35:32.21 11:28/M
14 Stacy Scharf 57 29 121 38:24.10 38:24.10 12:23/M
15 Tina Olten 177 28 125 39:37.17 39:37.17 12:47/M
16 Hollie Haas 150 24 133 40:53.30 40:53.30 13:11/M
17 Michaela Ortega 49 22 134 41:32.75 41:32.75 13:24/M
18 Kelly Quirin 67 28 139 43:08.19 43:08.19 13:55/M
19 Genni Strathman 19 24 143 44:51.08 44:51.08 14:28/M
20 Doria Dawson 14 26 165 55:11.60 55:11.60 17:48/M
21 Tirzah Dawson 13 24 167 55:11.87 55:11.87 17:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christy Fansher 158 35 14 22:56.34 22:56.34 7:24/M
2 Diane Nagel 157 33 25 24:48.68 24:48.68 8:00/M
3 Tiffany Parker 102 39 41 26:12.75 26:12.75 8:27/M
4 Deitt Goforth 23 36 49 27:49.80 27:49.80 8:58/M
5 Dawn Rogers 88 35 51 28:17.27 28:17.27 9:07/M
6 Erin Voss 156 33 56 29:22.64 29:22.64 9:28/M
7 Lauren Cruse 121 30 57 29:37.22 29:37.22 9:33/M
8 Sharon Wagner 122 33 59 29:55.80 29:55.80 9:39/M
9 Dawn Schuck 116 39 65 30:17.37 30:17.37 9:46/M
10 Benita Scott 81 37 66 30:53.58 30:53.58 9:58/M
11 Amy Von Hatten 151 30 71 31:14.24 31:14.24 10:05/M
12 Liz Petre 153 31 78 32:08.84 32:08.84 10:22/M
13 Marsha Steen 97 38 85 33:14.08 33:14.08 10:43/M
14 Jennifer Frueh 31 30 95 34:05.74 34:05.74 11:00/M
15 Heather Lehr 131 38 98 34:31.43 34:31.43 11:08/M
16 Chrissy Woolery 35 31 100 34:45.40 34:45.40 11:13/M
17 Nicole Veto 108 32 102 34:55.11 34:55.11 11:16/M
18 Sharon McKittrick 117 35 103 35:26.25 35:26.25 11:26/M
19 Tifanie Schmale 24 34 104 35:28.05 35:28.05 11:26/M
20 Angela Winkeler 79 38 105 35:30.97 35:30.97 11:27/M
21 Jenn Pearce 55 38 107 35:41.10 35:41.10 11:31/M
22 Rachael Bearth 62 32 114 37:00.04 37:00.04 11:56/M
23 Beth Ruckwardt 164 32 115 37:11.66 37:11.66 12:00/M
24 Katie Reed 58 31 116 37:28.51 37:28.51 12:05/M
25 Julie Nold 91 33 117 37:32.70 37:32.70 12:06/M
26 Jennifer Miller 141 32 123 38:35.90 38:35.90 12:27/M
27 Jennifer Olten 178 35 126 39:37.17 39:37.17 12:47/M
28 Sarah Klucker 134 36 131 40:31.38 40:31.38 13:04/M
29 Nicole Bute 8 35 135 42:21.23 42:21.23 13:40/M
30 Beth Bohnenstiehl 46 30 141 44:23.57 44:23.57 14:19/M
31 Leslie Morris 71 34 146 45:13.67 45:13.67 14:35/M
32 Krysti Connelly 163 37 171 1:01:38.17 1:01:38.17 19:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristie Wells 1 42 18 23:40.20 23:40.20 7:38/M
2 Karen Morris 142 41 20 24:00.04 24:00.04 7:45/M
3 Karen Christ 138 48 24 24:43.95 24:43.95 7:58/M
4 Erica Hunt 172 45 39 25:45.45 25:45.45 8:18/M
5 Coleen Klein 69 42 43 26:40.37 26:40.37 8:36/M
6 Jeanette Ford 68 47 55 29:20.65 29:20.65 9:28/M
7 Beth Schmitt 17 41 70 31:12.81 31:12.81 10:04/M
8 Cindy Wait 137 48 91 34:03.06 34:03.06 10:59/M
9 Stacie Panell 167 49 97 34:16.90 34:16.90 11:03/M
10 Kim Mitchell 127 47 108 35:47.21 35:47.21 11:33/M
11 Eileen Kanoski 87 42 110 36:17.81 36:17.81 11:42/M
12 Janet Shrodes 106 45 119 38:07.14 38:07.14 12:18/M
13 Sara Schwab 7 43 120 38:21.25 38:21.25 12:22/M
14 Kristine Evans 22 40 122 38:34.52 38:34.52 12:26/M
15 Spring Gibson 101 41 128 40:12.95 40:12.95 12:58/M
16 Jennifer McClure 95 42 129 40:14.06 40:14.06 12:59/M
17 Jennifer Whitaker 74 43 154 50:41.07 50:41.07 16:21/M
18 Patricia Farr 148 49 164 52:06.83 52:06.83 16:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Kautzer 109 50 45 27:13.18 27:13.18 8:47/M
2 Amy MacLennan 104 55 69 31:12.29 31:12.29 10:04/M
3 Pamela Fenster 75 50 76 31:53.10 31:53.10 10:17/M
4 Ramonette Ortega 50 51 80 32:32.15 32:32.15 10:30/M
5 Peggy Goodwin 83 59 86 33:17.86 33:17.86 10:44/M
6 Terese Kasson 170 51 88 33:29.26 33:29.26 10:48/M
7 Kathy Smothers 118 50 136 42:26.32 42:26.32 13:41/M
8 Sherri Schomaker 18 55 142 44:23.71 44:23.71 14:19/M
9 Bonnie Mobbs 114 56 157 51:03.85 51:03.85 16:28/M
10 Denise Petty 182 50 158 51:05.44 51:05.44 16:29/M
11 Audry Peet 168 50 159 51:06.77 51:06.77 16:29/M
12 Angela Swift 113 52 161 51:16.34 51:16.34 16:32/M
13 Christine Bahr 10 55 162 51:59.60 51:59.60 16:46/M
14 Cindy Dawson 15 53 166 55:11.77 55:11.77 17:48/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liz Fonseca 105 60 77 31:56.28 31:56.28 10:18/M
2 Cindy Klingensmith 43 66 109 36:02.70 36:02.70 11:37/M
3 Peggy Gerdes 173 60 112 36:42.46 36:42.46 11:50/M
4 Linda Landrum 27 60 153 49:46.54 49:46.54 16:03/M
5 Kathleen Clark 90 61 155 50:46.18 50:46.18 16:23/M
6 Marylan Meyer 176 61 168 1:01:16.65 1:01:16.65 19:46/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Mendez 145 25 1 16:22.07 16:22.07 5:17/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Miller 140 8 124 38:35.93 38:35.93 12:27/M
2 Grayson Klucker 132 8 127 40:12.87 40:12.87 12:58/M
3 Aidan Whitaker 73 7 151 49:00.38 49:00.38 15:48/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Powers 174 18 6 20:21.35 20:21.35 6:34/M
2 Timothy Scott 82 15 8 20:24.56 20:24.56 6:35/M
3 Jacob Wilhelm 85 17 9 21:20.16 21:20.16 6:53/M
4 Alan Tiemann 119 17 10 21:25.79 21:25.79 6:55/M
5 Aaron Grohmann 41 13 21 24:13.60 24:13.60 7:49/M
6 Jonathan Severin 111 19 22 24:24.14 24:24.14 7:52/M
7 Lucas Capistrant 146 13 32 25:17.46 25:17.46 8:09/M
8 Ronnie Drummond 80 17 33 25:18.46 25:18.46 8:10/M
9 Alex Williams 161 16 96 34:06.35 34:06.35 11:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colin Voss 169 23 2 17:10.06 17:10.06 5:32/M
2 Brenton Kastelein 128 22 5 20:02.04 20:02.04 6:28/M
3 Heeath Erwin 165 26 11 21:45.88 21:45.88 7:01/M
4 Kyle Kruse 180 26 15 23:11.63 23:11.63 7:29/M
5 Dustin Barrett 135 23 67 31:11.17 31:11.17 10:04/M
6 Paul Brough 149 27 132 40:53.11 40:53.11 13:11/M
7 Jason Luitjohan 34 29 140 43:09.70 43:09.70 13:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Mitchell 6 36 12 21:55.55 21:55.55 7:04/M
2 Joseph Henry 179 34 19 23:49.09 23:49.09 7:41/M
3 Jon Basden 54 38 26 24:52.14 24:52.14 8:01/M
4 Scott Kelley 126 30 27 24:55.95 24:55.95 8:02/M
5 Brian Baca 112 39 29 25:07.57 25:07.57 8:06/M
6 Michael Schaeffer 59 33 36 25:33.30 25:33.30 8:15/M
7 Jim Petre 152 33 44 26:58.23 26:58.23 8:42/M
8 Greg Artime 5 30 48 27:48.47 27:48.47 8:58/M
9 Jeffrey Morris 72 38 62 30:14.68 30:14.68 9:45/M
10 Jeffrey Wilkens 84 34 87 33:18.07 33:18.07 10:45/M
11 Theo Woolery 36 33 101 34:54.60 34:54.60 11:15/M
12 Jeremy Bearth 63 32 113 36:59.97 36:59.97 11:56/M
13 Jeff Quirin 4 30 144 44:52.44 44:52.44 14:28/M
14 Nick Bohnenstiehl 47 30 145 45:10.55 45:10.55 14:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackson Marwa 144 42 3 17:37.03 17:37.03 5:41/M
2 Richard Santiago 3 46 13 22:52.45 22:52.45 7:23/M
3 Brent McClure 96 42 38 25:40.66 25:40.66 8:17/M
4 Paul West 159 48 42 26:39.46 26:39.46 8:36/M
5 Brian Cripe 45 45 47 27:38.42 27:38.42 8:55/M
6 Kelcy Pearce 56 42 50 28:15.54 28:15.54 9:07/M
7 Edward Anglin 184 45 137 42:26.46 42:26.46 13:41/M
8 Brent Haukapp 99 47 147 45:32.26 45:32.26 14:41/M
9 John Bute 9 44 156 51:02.52 51:02.52 16:28/M
10 Shawn Conelly 162 40 170 1:01:24.34 1:01:24.34 19:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Neill 130 53 7 20:21.58 20:21.58 6:34/M
2 John Wilhelm 86 55 17 23:34.08 23:34.08 7:36/M
3 Paul Zuluaga 92 52 23 24:35.98 24:35.98 7:56/M
4 Manuel Ortega 51 52 61 30:00.96 30:00.96 9:41/M
5 Danny Gerdt 181 54 90 33:44.34 33:44.34 10:53/M
6 Bruce Shrodes 107 58 118 38:06.93 38:06.93 12:17/M
7 Mike Mobbs 115 59 160 51:08.79 51:08.79 16:30/M
8 Michael Bahr 11 55 163 52:01.15 52:01.15 16:47/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Rehkop 120 64 35 25:23.36 25:23.36 8:11/M
2 John Kalmer 76 60 37 25:37.12 25:37.12 8:16/M
3 Michael Neary 103 61 40 26:07.55 26:07.55 8:25/M
4 Jim Michalak 20 65 52 28:36.85 28:36.85 9:14/M
5 Bill Beebe 94 66 53 28:39.42 28:39.42 9:15/M
6 Bill Coyne 129 71 73 31:25.43 31:25.43 10:08/M
7 Bob Ponce 60 75 74 31:42.09 31:42.09 10:14/M
8 Lewis Grant 40 69 79 32:21.85 32:21.85 10:26/M
9 Bob Bellora 44 63 82 32:39.67 32:39.67 10:32/M
10 Dave Klingensmith 2 66 89 33:30.23 33:30.23 10:48/M
11 Richard Tournier 30 67 92 34:03.22 34:03.22 10:59/M
12 David Chumley 64 61 130 40:24.71 40:24.71 13:02/M
13 John Goehner 21 63 152 49:32.92 49:32.92 15:59/M
14 Mike Bosiok 175 63 169 1:01:17.84 1:01:17.84 19:46/M