McKendree University Announces President’s & Dean’s List Students

McKendree University announces 163 students have been named to its President’s List and 389 students to the Dean’s List for exceptional academic performance during the fall 2012 term. To be named to the President’s List, a student must earn a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester. The Dean’s List requires a grade point average of 3.60 or higher.

McKendree University ranks among the top quarter of regional universities nationwide in the 2013 U.S. News and World Report’s “Best Colleges” report. It is also a College of Distinction, among “America’s 100 Best College Buys,” and recognized as a “Military Friendly School” by Victory Media for 2013.

McKendree University President’s List, Fall 2012 (4.0 grade point average)

FLORIDA:


Delray Beach:
Adriana L. Gonzalez Tolentino, senior, economics and finance; Giuliana Patricia Gonzalez Tolentino, senior, economics and finance.

Riverview: Cena N. Mahmood, senior, elementary education.


ILLINOIS:


Albers:
Robert H. Mitchell, senior, business administration.

Alhambra: Christopher William Uhe, senior, mathematics.

Alton: Jennifer A. Byrd, junior, business administration.

Altona: Felicia Marie Appell, senior, English.

Ashley: Tierney Leigh McKay, senior, elementary education.

Auburn: Kaitlin S. Cartwright, junior, psychology.

Aviston: Sara C. Goestenkors, sophomore, accounting; Tiffany Marie Schrage, senior, elementary education; Heather A. Yancy, senior, English.

Bartelso: Lindsay N. Winkeler, sophomore, history education.

Belleville: Jacqueline A. Bassler, senior, occupational therapy; John Patrick Brown, senior, history education; Erica Renee Capps, senior, elementary education; Robert W. Casner, junior, psychology; Aniko Crossley, junior, business administration; Corina S. DeVries, senior, nursing; Ashley D. Ebersole, senior, psychology; Tammy L. Hamma, senior, human resource management; Lindsay L. Hansard, sophomore, English; Tabitha L. Knupp, junior, human resource management; Terri L. Miller, senior, human resource management; John James Parciak, senior, elementary education; Alexis E. Sauerwein, sophomore, history education; Shelley K. Scher, senior, history; Laura L. Shevlin, junior, elementary education; Melissa G. Stefano, senior, English; Gerri L. Wilson, junior, history.

Breese: Jeffrey Ryan Lager, senior, history education; Amber Renee Sussen, senior, elementary education.

Brighton: Ciara Mae Laubscher, senior, elementary education.

Bunker Hill: Madison Sierra Exton, senior, health education.

Carlinville: Brenna Chaudoin Olroyd, senior, psychology.

Carlyle: Kody Gibson Bolk, senior, biology.

Carrollton: Elizabeth L. Weber, sophomore, chemistry.

Carterville: Bethany Margaret Futrell, senior, elementary education; Alexandria Nicole Stevens, senior, elementary education.

Centralia: Magoline G. Middleton, junior, elementary education; Brianna N. Owens, junior, human resource management.

Chatham: Joshua T. Benitone, senior, religious studies.

Chrisman: Mary Ruth McKee, senior, athletic training.

Collinsville: Kathryn Margaret Davenport, junior, English; Jennifer Marie Gann, senior, elementary education; Jacob Michael Halde, senior, science education; Tyler J. Hermes, sophomore, economics and finance.

Coulterville: Lucas Dean Giacomo, senior, elementary education.

De Soto: Stefanie N. Strack, first-year, mathematics.

Dow: Bethany E. Eisler, junior, nursing.

Downers Grove: Tegan J. Clinton, junior, mathematics.

Elkville: Kali Jo Teague, senior, nursing.

Fairview Heights: Jennifer Lauren Greer, senior, management; Sally A. Perez, junior, human resource management; Rebekah J. Scher, junior, global studies.

Germantown: Sarah Marie Frerker, senior, psychology; Lisa M. Kampwerth, senior, physical education; Savahna A. Voss, senior, elementary education.

Glen Carbon: Andrew Steven Olden, junior, history.

Harrisburg: Karee Alexandra Lewis, senior, accounting.

Herrin: Lori A. Sizemore, senior, elementary education.

Highland: Amber L. Rode, junior, accounting; Zachery E. Turpen, senior, computer information systems.

Johnston City: Emily Ann Mouyard, senior, psychology.

Lebanon: Kari Allene Frazier, senior, elementary education; Shay A. Frederick, junior, occupational therapy; Emily L. Pearson, senior, political science.

Lincoln: Jessica I. Tieman, senior, history.

Litchfield: Anthony Joseph Rhoads, senior, mathematics.

Makanda: Edward Robert Howell, senior, history education.

Marine: Megan Marie Caperton, senior, social science.

Marissa: Jeremiah I. James, first-year, mathematics; Ryan A. Weber, senior, elementary education.

Mascoutah: Keo Chai Mills, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Aleesha Veronica Moran, senior, mathematics; Logan Andrew Wager, senior, athletic training; Everett Darnell Whittaker, senior, elementary education.

Mt. Carmel: Emily Rose Williams, senior, elementary education.

Mt. Vernon: Pierce M. Borah, sophomore, history education; Sara C. Crews, sophomore, business administration; Sarah K. Richard, senior, business administration; Olivia J. Sanders, senior, human resource management.

Naperville: Timothy J. Weidenbacher, senior, health and wellness.

Nashville: Zachary S. Fieber, junior, business administration; Ryan Paul Ryterski, senior, economics and finance.

New Baden: Shannon K. Fuehne, senior, economics and finance; Brandon T. Hoeflein, senior, psychology; Erica Margitta Johnson, sophomore, accounting; Timothy James Kelly, junior, psychology; John N. Link, sophomore, biology; Jennifer L. Soemisch, senior, health and wellness.

Newton: Alex James Frohning, senior, history education.

O'Fallon: Zachary Leonard Adrian, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Cassandra Jean Boeckman, senior, English; Ashley Nicole Boyles, senior, elementary education; Samantha S. Crane, senior, English; James M. Cummins, senior, human resource management; Kelly P. Eastman, first-year, athletic training; Curtis Michael Glass, senior, mathematics; Daniel Joseph LaMaster, senior, chemistry; Shawnna M. Maki, senior, English; Jacqulyn S. Spencer, senior, elementary education; Kayla B. Wright, junior, elementary education.

Olney: Brandi D. Foster, senior, business administration; Candra R. Heindselman, senior, business administration; Linda M. Wade, senior, business administration.

Peoria: Natalie Christine Ernst, senior, psychology.

Plainfield: Andrew S. Kordelewski, sophomore, sport management.

Pleasant Plains: David M. Bergschneider, senior, history education.

Red Bud: Nickie Rae Murphy, senior, nursing; Mallory L. Sommer, senior, business administration.

Salem: Tiffany A. Somerville, sophomore, psychology.

Scheller: Whitney Lynn Laur, senior, management.

Scott Air Force Base: Janel J. Housley, junior, sociology - social work emphasis.

Smithton: Danielle K. Smith, senior, elementary education.

St. Jacob: Alexandria Anastasia Cunningham, senior, philosophy; Kristin Noelle Junge, junior, occupational therapy.

Staunton: Victoria Elise Peters, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Strasburg: Jonathan David Becker, senior, athletic training.

Swansea: Abby Mae Baltz, senior, elementary education.

Tamaroa: Paige L. Brocaille, junior, elementary education.

Trenton: Cassandra L. Brown, senior, athletic training; Samantha Jesse Crandall, junior, elementary education; Lena Marie Faitz, senior, psychology; Amy Lynn Ford, senior, psychology; Hannah M. Wilhelm, first-year, undeclared.

Troy: Lauren V. Ewart, junior, psychology; Cassandra Beth Fremder, senior, psychology; Johnny L. Wood, senior, religious studies.

Venedy: Kyle J. Heckert, senior, mathematics.

Waterloo: Monica Mary Heimos, senior, sociology; Brittany Nicole Huelsman, senior, elementary education; Zane Alan Maus, senior, psychology; Joseph G. Reece, senior, health and wellness; Ashley E. Schneider, junior, mathematics; Hannah E. Wessel, sophomore, biology.

Wayne City: Christin E. Austin, sophomore, economics and finance.

West Frankfort: Jennifer K. Darby, senior, human resource management.

Wood River: Alexandria C. Peach, senior, psychology.


KENTUCKY:


Crestwood:
John C. Russell, senior, computer information systems.

Elizabethtown: Lisa C. Hinton, sophomore, business administration.

Fort Knox: Jasmine J. Manning, sophomore, business administration; Thomas D. Taylor, senior, management.

Louisville: Joy D. Burger, first-year, business administration; Dawn M. Cochran, senior, business administration; Jennifer A. Martinez, first-year, business administration; Judith L. Parsley, senior, human resource management; Julia E. Smith, senior, human resource management; Justin T. Smith, junior, accounting.

Radcliff: Terence A. Greenhill, junior, human resource management.

Rineyville: Charles J. Tomberlin, senior, human resource management; David Vice, senior, management.

Vine Grove: Ronnie W. McCormack, senior, management.


LOUISIANA:


Zachary:
Cacia M. Meeks, senior, music.


MISSOURI:


Cape Girardeau:
Meghan E. Dohogne, senior, history.

Hillsboro: Michael Adrian Lampe, senior, biology.

St. Louis: Elizabeth C. Gilman, first-year, undeclared; Kara E. Johnson, first-year, marketing; Erin Elizabeth Kilian, senior, elementary education.

Wildwood: Courtney Allison Harris, senior, psychology.


NORTH CAROLINA:


Charlotte:
Kate Ashleigh McGee, junior, marketing.



INTERNATIONAL:


Rio de Janeiro, Brazil:
Nathalia Oliveira, senior, management.

Stockport, England: Danielle Warren, senior, management.


McKendree University Dean’s List, Fall 2012 (3.60 to 3.99 grade point average)


ALASKA:


Anchorage:
Kelly Ann Clapper, junior, art.


CALIFORNIA:


Menifee: Karlie Loop, first-year, psychology

Vandenberg Air Force Base: Mallory E. Martenis, senior, business administration.

 


COLORADO:


Lakewood:
Christine A. Gill, senior, art.


CONNECTICUT:


Norwalk:
Luciano Paolo Misitrano, junior, biology.


GEORGIA:


Marietta:
Tyler D. Collins, senior, mathematics.


ILLINOIS:


Allendale:
Raegan M. Sweppy, junior, marketing.

Alton: Amy Marie Maher, senior, nursing; William Harry Netzhammer, senior, athletic training; Cassie R. Waggoner, senior, psychology.

Anna: Emma R. Basler, sophomore, organizational communication.

Ashley: Kelsie Rae Boldt, senior, psychology.

Aviston: Kathryn Anne Gattuso, senior, health and wellness; Brittany M. Kuhl, first-year, sociology - social work emphasis; Peter J. Ratermann, first-year, undeclared; Rachel C. Robben, sophomore, business administration; Caitlin M. Schlueter, junior, marketing.

Bartelso: Haleigh Rose Albers, senior, economics and finance.

Beckemeyer: Ashley C. Ritchey, junior, nursing.

Belknap: Reece M. Ellerbusch, first-year, biology.

Belleville: Alexandria A. Adams, sophomore, psychology; Lucas M. Barker, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Matthew Scott Bettlach, senior, physical education; Sharnay Monique Bradford, junior, accounting; Kimberley A. Buckley, sophomore, psychology; Ambrocya M. Burge, sophomore, biology; Allen G. Bux, sophomore, mathematics; Marilyn L. Campbell-Tennant, senior, management; Kathryn Rachael Canale, senior, sociology; Randi G. Christ, first-year, undeclared; Kelcie P. Comley, first-year, undeclared; Emily M. Enboden, senior, psychology; Daniel J. Grogan, junior, accounting; Abby R. Haida, first-year, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Nizar S. Hamdan, senior, psychology; Sean A. Harris, sophomore, psychology; Brynn Elizabeth Heitkamp, senior, athletic training; Kaitlyn M. Hemmer, senior, psychology; Guy J. Hutchinson, senior, management; Emily Anne Kelly, junior, elementary education; Lora Marie Kern, junior, accounting; Alaina M. Lukavsky, junior, elementary education; Shari E. Markey, first-year, health and wellness; Alishia B. Marzolf, junior, nursing; Lynae E. Mathews, first-year, undeclared; Kayla Renae McClain, senior, accounting; Timothy M. Mills, junior, sociology; Maureen M. Nesbit, junior, health and wellness; Benjamin David O'Neill, junior, management; Elizabeth Christine Oplinger, senior, history; Stacie A. Panek, senior, health and wellness; Jamie D. Rasch, senior, human resource management; Ian Talbot Reynolds, senior, political science; Brett A. Sauerwein, junior, physical education; Jessica Ann Schmittling, senior, elementary education; Matthew James Swenson, junior, computer information systems; Martese Temple, sophomore, computer information systems; Christopher Lee Scott Whitaker, senior, religious studies; Melissa Ann White, senior, elementary education; Amber M. Zimmerer, senior, business administration.

Benton: Kindra L. Eickelman, senior, business administration; Staci L. Morris, junior, nursing.

Bethalto: Mary A. Baggett, senior, nursing; Lasha R. Baker, junior, elementary education; Morgan R. Maberry, sophomore, undeclared; Brandon S. Mihalich, first-year, biology.

Bloomington: Taylor L. Cope, first-year, economics and finance; Sadie Lin Delashmit, junior, elementary education; Kyle M. Rutledge, sophomore, business administration.

Blue Mound: Shelby M. Hollister, sophomore, psychology.

Bolingbrook: Chantel D. Stennis, sophomore, athletic training.

Breese: Maria A. Foehner, sophomore, accounting; Evonne M. Huelsmann, junior, business administration; Brendan R. Kampwerth, junior, history; Paige N. Maue, first-year, business administration; Kirsten Marie Ratermann, senior, English; Christopher Lee Streetman, senior, English; Taylor N. Voss, first-year, undeclared; Megan Elizabeth Zurliene, junior, music education - instrumental emphasis.

Bridgeport: Richard J. Huber, senior, information technology.

Carbondale: Kelly Ann Lenzini, senior, elementary education.

Carlyle: Madeline Jane Beckmann, senior, psychology; Nichole Ann Boulware, senior, nursing; Jeralyn Beth Hilmes, senior, accounting; Nichole E. Meyer, senior, accounting; Kenneth L. O'Dell, junior, biology.

Carterville: Elizabeth T. Gentry, senior, marketing; Hannah Elizabeth Johnson, senior, sociology.

Casey: Katherine Jean Janney, senior, occupational therapy.

Caseyville: Tushar V. Patel, senior, business administration.

Cave-in-Rock: Joshua Scott Fleming, junior, organizational communication.

Centralia: Breanne N. Baker, senior, nursing; Keli R. Barrow, senior, accounting; Ashley R. Basurto, junior, nursing; Jennifer L. Cole, senior, business administration; Victoria M. Graham, senior, nursing; Summer D. Miller, junior, nursing; Scott A. Smith, senior, business administration; Kellsei L. Tate, sophomore, art education.

Centreville: Diandra Danielle Spells, junior, psychology.

Charleston: Brandon L. Phillips, first-year, undeclared.

Cherry Valley: Cody Jay Rhymer, junior, athletic training.

Chicago: Crystal T. Brewer, first-year, undeclared; Andrea D. Catania, first-year, undeclared; Brianna Renea Pierce, sophomore, athletic training.

Chillicothe: Zachary L. Schroeder, sophomore, management.

Coffeen: Mark Aaron Whalen, senior, history education.

Collinsville: Benjamin C. Bauer, first-year, chemistry; Megan Elizabeth Doty, junior, English; Kayla Christine Hasamear, junior, mathematics; Ashley J. Johnson, senior, elementary education; Maurice O. Young, junior, business administration.

Columbia: Erin Elizabeth Glaenzer, senior, sport management; Dawn M. Schmid, sophomore, theatre; Megan D. Schmid, sophomore, music education - vocal emphasis.

Coulterville: Mindy N. Allen, sophomore, English; Corrie Ann Hagene, senior, psychology; Bethany A. Robinson, senior, organizational communication; Austin Lee Vuichard, senior, accounting.

Decatur: Antonis Tirell Anderson, senior, physical education.

DeKalb: Benjamin Peter Dallesasse, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

East Alton: Katelyn N. Miller, junior, organizational communication.

East St. Louis: Sanket V. Patel, senior, accounting; Erica Devet Tandy, senior, psychology; Takiya J. Thompson, junior, elementary education.

Edwardsville: Redell I. Hendricks, sophomore, undeclared; Katherine L. Metzger, senior, psychology; Catherine J. Ponce, sophomore, mathematics; James R. Smith, senior, athletic training.

Effingham: Terwrin L. Crippen, sophomore, business administration; Devan L. Quandt, first-year, undeclared.

Elgin: Ashley B. Scheffler, junior, health and wellness; Caitlin Marie Stredde, junior, mathematics.

Elliott: Joel Joseph Gardner, first-year, business administration.

Evansville: Kevin L. Schaefer, junior, computer science.

Evergreen Park: Michael Louis Grigsby, senior, health and wellness.

Fairfield: Kendra Ronae Grimes, senior, sociology - social work emphasis; Brandon Kenneth Lee, senior, music education - instrumental emphasis.

Fairmont City: Mary M. Geiger, junior, chemistry pre-professional.

Fairview Heights: Karen Y. Chism, senior, business administration; Taylor Louise Doyle, junior, elementary education; Mary Lin Hernandez, senior, nursing; Lindsey M. Toenjes, senior, history education.

Fayetteville: Brianne Christine Funk, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Freeburg: Ashley N. Duffie, senior, health and wellness; David E. Ruckman, senior, health and wellness.

Geff: Meghan N. Obrecht, junior, business administration.

Germantown: Nicole M. Wilson, senior, computer information systems; Melanie Elizabeth Young, senior, management.

Gibson City: Michael W. Romshek, junior, marketing.

Glen Carbon: Alexandra Leigh Bienemann, senior, elementary education; Courtney Elizabeth Motl, senior, psychology.

Godfrey: Julianna Darlene Swanson, junior, psychology.

Grafton: Shelby Lynn Woelfel, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Granite City: Tyler Z. Hendrick, junior, computational science; Tyler W. Jewell, sophomore, music business; Carlee Jean Luehmann, senior, psychology; Kayla Marie Morelan, junior, art education; Aaron Dean Streid, senior, physical education; Rachael Leeanne Valbert, junior, elementary education.

Green Valley: Susan N. Goetze, sophomore, elementary education.

Herod: Autumn Brooke Twardowski, junior, elementary education.

Herrin: Lindsey P. Giffey, first-year, accounting; Rebecca K. Vaughn, first-year, business administration.

Highland: Victoria E. Cook, junior, speech communication; Alayna N. Gillespie, junior, undeclared; Chelsea Danielle Johnson, senior, elementary education; Jillian Christine Lafuria, senior, psychology; Tara Lee Stacey, senior, chemistry pre-professional.

Lawrenceville: Dana Jo Frederick, senior, elementary education.

Lebanon: JoAnna M. Espique, junior, undeclared; Rachel S. Joslin, senior, psychology; Melissa Marie Nunn, senior, business administration; Marie N. Roe, first-year, accounting.

Lincoln: Reuben P. Bowlby, junior, health and wellness.

Marine: Ciera Marie Landolt, senior, psychology.

Maryville: Nathan S. Nottrott, sophomore, mathematics; Courtney M. Sidwell, senior, business administration; Jessica R. Therien, junior, nursing; Cole Edward Wille, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Mascoutah: Victoria P. Allen, first-year, business administration; Lindsey M. Bailey, junior, accounting; Gretchen L. Buehrle, first-year, undeclared; Laura A. Kanyo, junior, art; Andrew Vern Kinnison, senior, art; Grant Glenn Klingelhoefer, senior, management; Regan M. Leidholm, first-year, psychology; Maile D. Mills, senior, music; Allison C. Nicklow, sophomore, biology, Margaux Mae Rogers, senior, mathematics; Jake Joseph Schmittling, junior, music education - instrumental emphasis; Melissa N. Steffen, senior, marketing; Kayla M. Wombacher, sophomore, undeclared.

Mill Shoals: Amy D. Deaton, senior, nursing.

Millstadt: Lauren E. Hippard, sophomore, occupational therapy.

Momence: Brandi I. Branka, senior, health and wellness.

Montgomery: Isaiah Torres Gonzalez, senior, psychology.

Moro: Erin S. Genteman, sophomore, undeclared.

Morrisonville: Casandra L. Osterholt, sophomore, athletic training.

Mt. Carmel: Felicia D. Mathis, first-year, theatre.

Mt. Olive: Nicholas Lee Schulte, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Mt. Vernon: Robert A. Emery, junior, business administration; Kaycee D. Hall, senior, business administration; Caitlin Joy, senior, elementary education; Alexis N. Knecht, sophomore, accounting; Damon P. Wright, junior, business administration.

Mt. Zion: Jacob M. Smith, sophomore, mathematics; Alex M. Tutts, first-year, psychology.

Mulkeytown: Tasha N. Doerr, sophomore, undeclared.

Murphysboro: Michelle L. Holt, first-year, occupational therapy.

Nashville: Amanda J. Bathon, junior, music education - vocal emphasis; Holly E. Weathers, senior, organizational communication.

New Baden: Darcee M. Bair, senior, biology; Jessie M. Gottschall, senior, accounting; Ricky G. Johnson, senior, business administration; Nancy L. Lilley, sophomore, sociology; Samantha R. Renth, first-year, mathematics; Clark A. Schmitt, senior, mathematics; Sarah Marie Schomaker, senior, English; Blake H. Witte, sophomore, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

New Lenox: Jaime A. Juhas, sophomore, history education.

Normal: Alec M. Gerdes, sophomore, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

O'Fallon: Rachel A. Baker, senior, elementary education; Kimberly M. Bennett, junior, English; Sherwin L. Billingsley, senior, management; Danielle R. Blake, junior, nursing; Christopher S. Burnett, senior, business administration; Kendall Butler, first-year, secondary education; Danielle Nicole Cooper, senior, accounting; Ashley E. Dennes, junior, elementary education; Douglas P.A. Elliott, senior, history; Jennifer A. Hamuka, junior, accounting; Erika D. Hutson, senior, human resource management; Alison P. Jones, first-year, marketing; Matthew B. Kendall, senior, elementary education; Julia M. Lesage, senior, nursing; Patrick W. Newlands, senior, health and wellness; Anne L. Nikola, junior, health and wellness; Dustin A. Page, senior, computer information systems; Chelsey D. Ray, senior, organizational communication; Dean A. Roberson, senior, business administration; Marla R. Schulte, first-year, undeclared; Haley M. Smith, junior, elementary education; Steven P. Souders, junior, management; Jennifer M. Stroot, senior, elementary education; Daniel Gerard Zimmerman, senior, marketing.

Opdyke: Jennifer M. Hall, junior, business administration.

Oswego: Ismail Balazi, first-year, undeclared; Adam A. Johnson, sophomore, sport management.

Palos Park: Brendan M. Murphy, senior, business education.

Pawnee: Carl Joseph Clarizio III, junior, athletic training.

Peoria: Brandon T. Drum, junior, accounting; Matthew B. Ernst, senior, computer science.

Pinckneyville: Drew N. Dudek, senior, athletic training; Kimberly L. Spencer, senior, marketing.

Pittsfield: Bryce W. Frieden, senior, biology.

Prairie Du Rocher: Brittany A. Bieri, senior, business administration.

Princeville: Taylor J. Simmons, first-year, athletic training.

Red Bud: Sophia L. Stellhorn, junior, business education.

Rochester: Taryn A. Butler, sophomore, international relations.

Rockford: Stephanie Michelle Scibona, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Roscoe: Taylor James Beardsley, senior, physical education.

Roxana: Trenton Robert Weston, senior, health and wellness.

Ruma: Dennis Lee Breeding, Jr., junior, athletic training.

Salem: Thomas M. Cox, junior, elementary education; Brenda L. Golden, senior,               nursing.

Schaumburg: Jodi M. Gawlik, junior, biology.

Scott Air Force Base: Alicia N. Lehman, junior, accounting; Gordon C. Philpott, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Kersten L. Rosenberger, first-year, business administration.

Sesser: Gregory A. Jenkins, sophomore, biology.

Sheldon: Quinn J. McRoberts, first-year, accounting.

Shobonier: Julie A. Brasel, senior, nursing.

Smithton: Kelsey D. Blackwell, senior, speech communication.

Sorento: Kristopher R. Worstell, senior, political science.

Sparta: Jordan Scott Beckley, senior, non-degree seeking; Allie K. Valleroy, first-year, undeclared.

St. Jacob: Christine M. Cunningham, sophomore, health and wellness; Sheena D. Eslinger, senior, nursing; Sean Daniel Jackson, senior, elementary education; Nathan Alan Meyer, senior, chemistry pre-professional.

St. Libory: Kaylan Rae Litteken, senior, mathematics.

Swansea: Mary Beth B. Berkbuegler, first-year, undeclared; Christopher L. Connor, senior, business administration; Austin W. Heller, senior, computer science; Jakob L. Kraft, first-year, undeclared; Samuel P. Lidisky, sophomore, undeclared; Nikolaus L. Pijut, junior, occupational therapy.

Taylorville: Gary Andrew Caniff, senior, physical education.

Thompsonville: Cletus E. Price, senior, history.

Trenton: Michael Ryan Bateman, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Timothy Ray Biggs, senior, business administration; Nicholas G. Faulkner, first-year, undeclared; Caitlyn M. Jacober, senior, health and wellness; Jeffrey J. Jacober, first-year, management; Lisa M. Ketrow, junior, business administration; Renetta M. McClintock, senior, business administration; Bomi Park, junior, elementary education; Jennifer Rose Scheuchner, senior, elementary education; Jacob Michael Sopiars, senior, social science; Chelsey R. Stein, sophomore, accounting; Cody E. Stein, junior, accounting; Amanda L. Weissenborn, senior, elementary education.

Troy: Leslie M. Clark, junior, psychology; Derek A. Delgado, senior, human resource management; Jennifer M. Koniak, sophomore, health and wellness; Stephen T. Marshall, sophomore, psychology; Alyssa A. Patterson, first-year, elementary education; Dillon Richard Polansky, senior, accounting; Bradley M. Spotanski, junior, economics and finance.

Urbana: BethAnn Rose Swartz, senior, mathematics.

Waterloo: Hillary Hausmann, junior, business administration; Justin D. Imm, senior, elementary education; Tara Renee Kennedy, senior, elementary education; Brandon A. Maus, sophomore, biology; Mildred S. Menke, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Catherine A. Reed, senior, accounting.

West Frankfort: Dakota M. Reed, first-year, psychology.

Xenia: Lauren E. Putbrese, sophomore, sport management.

Zion: Elisha A. Riesterer, first-year, occupational therapy.


INDIANA:


New Albany:
Brandy M. Trader, senior, nursing.

West Lafayette: Sarah E. Whitehead, senior, elementary education.


KENTUCKY:


Bloomfield:
Crystal D. Hazelwood-Taylor, senior, nursing.

Crestwood: Jeff C. Meredith, senior, business administration.

Elizabethtown: Demeteris A. Bennett, senior, business administration; Elizabeth N. Druen, senior, nursing; Tiffany D. Goodrode, junior, human resource management; Thomas L. Hovermale, sophomore, business administration; Willie J. Lanier, sophomore, human resource management; Alisha M. Urzua, senior, human resource management.

Jeffersontown: Joshua A. Rutledge, senior, management; Richard K. DeVore, senior, business administration; Anna Michelle Diehl, junior, human resource management; Robert C. Graham, junior, business administration; Patrick D. King, junior, business administration; Debra K. Mudd, senior, nursing; Malissia J. Pendleton, senior, business administration; Michael J. Willis, senior, business administration.

Mayfield: Terri R. Abren, senior, nursing.

Muldraugh: Wanda E. Chapman, senior, human resource management.

Prospect: Jonathan E. Rice, senior, accounting; Gary L. Smith, senior, marketing.

Radcliff: Thomas R. Berchiolli, senior, management; William Cuevas-Rodriguez, junior, human resource management; Michael J. Firsich, senior, computer information systems; Valerie L. Franklin, junior, marketing; Stanley G. Hill, senior, human resource management; Regina B. House, senior, computer information systems; Byron K. Luster, senior, human resource management; Kenneth C. Reynolds, sophomore, human resource management.

Rineyville: Thomas R. Brooks, senior, human resource management; Jason L. Jarstfer, senior, human resource management.

Upton: Donnell S. Scott, junior, human resource management.

Vine Grove: Timothy D. Carver, junior, business administration; Sonya M. Cothern, junior, business administration; John V. Neleski, junior, management; Kirk K. Oxendine, sophomore, human resource management.


LOUISIANA:


Haughton:
Kameron Davis Young, senior, athletic training.


MARYLAND:


Walkersville:
Sarah R. Collins, first-year, biology.


MISSISSIPPI:


Jackson:
Sheneka K. Jackson, sophomore, business administration.


MISSOURI:


Cedar Hill:
Jacob Allen Miller, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Chesterfield: Erick Gabriel Requadt, junior, marketing.

Eureka: Emily J. Woodland, senior, health and wellness.

Festus: Julia N. Surdyke, first-year, theatre.

Florissant: Erika F. Smith-Thomas, senior, psychology.

Kansas City: Benjamin Edward Reid, senior, political science.

Manchester: Shae Ellyse Anderson, senior, athletic training.

Old Monroe: Caitlin O. Hibbeler, sophomore, health and wellness.

St. Charles: Lauren Michelle Englert, sophomore, psychology.

St. Louis: Elizabeth M. Flowers, sophomore, health and wellness; Stephen M. Harris, first-year, philosophy; Alexis Shantelle Scurlock, senior, organizational communication; Taylor Anne Zerbe, sophomore, health and wellness.

Warsaw: Haeley F. Kreisel, sophomore, biology.

Wildwood: Jessica E. Steinmetz, senior, psychology.


NEBRASKA:


Papillion:
Rachel K. Nelson, first-year, undeclared.


OHIO:


Dayton:
Joshua Eugene Crosby, senior, business administration.

Olmsted Falls: Martin Joseph Meyer, senior, English.


WASHINGTON:


Tacoma:
Abigail Louise Baker, senior, history education.


WISCONSIN:


Riley N. Smith, first-year, business administration.


INTERNATIONAL:


Betim, Brazil:
Paulo Goncalves, senior, economics and finance.

Sao Paulo, Brazil: Davi Venditto, senior, marketing; Fabio Eiji Tsuchiya, senior, accounting.

Kerwood, Ontario, Canada: Sarah E. Fonger, first-year, business administration.

Staffordshire, England: Dominic Plant, first-year, athletic training.

Suffolk, England: Edward M. Wilding, first-year, sport management.

Lower Saxony, Germany: Jan Peters, sophomore, economics and finance.

Cegled, Pest, Hungary: Barnabas Toth, senior, accounting; Gabor Janos Toth, senior, economics and finance.

Craigavon, Armagh Northern Ireland: Ruairi L. Thornbury, first-year, non-degree seeking.

Harare, Zimbabwe: Blessing Kudakwashe Tupiri, senior, biology.

 

-McK-