McKendree Announces President's & Dean's List Students

McKendree University announces 162 students have been named to its President’s List and 439 students to the Dean’s List for exceptional academic performance during the fall 2013 term. To be named to the President’s List, a student must earn a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester. The Dean’s List requires a grade point average of 3.60 or higher.

President's List, Fall 2013

(4.0 grade point average)


CALIFORNIA:

Rocklin: Olivia L. Seppinni, sophomore, political science.


COLORADO:

Castle Rock: Anna M. Sassman, first-year, health and wellness, clinical track.


ILLINOIS:

Alhambra: Christopher William Uhe, senior, mathematics.

Anna: Emma R. Basler, junior, organizational communication.

Bartelso: Craig A. Huegen, sophomore, business administration; Lindsay N. Winkeler, junior, history education.

Beckemeyer: Ashley C. Ritchey, senior, nursing.

Beecher City: Morgan L. Myers, junior, athletic training.

Belleville: Angelo A. Baldini, junior, business administration; Lisa D. Campbell, senior, accounting; Robert W. Casner, senior, psychology; Aniko Crossley, senior, business administration; Ashley D. Ebersole, senior, psychology; Emily Anne Kelly, senior, elementary education; John James Parciak, senior, elementary education; Jessica Ann Schmittling, senior, elementary education; Laura L. Shevlin, senior, elementary education; Jeffery W. Wolfbrandt, senior, management.

Benton: Natalie Jo Brown, senior, human resource management; Staci L. Morris, senior, nursing.

Bethalto: Brandon S. Mihalich, sophomore, biology.

Bloomington: Taylor L. Cope, sophomore, economics and finance; Sadie Lin Delashmit, senior, elementary education.

Breese: Trina Lee Hermsmeyer, senior, elementary education; Brendan R. Kampwerth, senior, history; Kirsten Marie Ratermann, senior, English; Christopher Lee Streetman, senior, English.

Brighton: Ciara Mae Laubscher, senior, elementary education.

Carlyle: Kody Gibson Bolk, senior, biology.

Carrollton: Elizabeth L. Weber, junior, business administration.

Centralia: Kyle J. Brink, junior, accounting; Tasha N. Doerr, junior, psychology; Spencer C. Marcum, senior, speech, communication; Brianna N. Owens, senior, human resource management; Chelsea E. Wolff, senior, nursing.

Cherry Valley: Cody Jay Rhymer, senior, athletic training.

Chrisman: Mary Ruth McKee, senior, athletic training.

Collinsville: Kathyrn Margaret Davenport, senior, English; Megan Elizabeth Doty, senior, English; Jacob Michael Halde, senior, science education; Samantha A. Meister, senior, business administration.

Columbia: Erin Elizabeth Glaenzer, senior, sport management.

Coulterville: Mindy N. Allen, senior, English.

De Soto: Stefanie N. Strack, sophomore, mathematics.

Downers Grove: Tegan J. Clinton, senior, mathematics.

Edwardsville: Melissa A. Calcara, first-year, health and wellness; Sara N. Janulavich, first-year, biology.

Elburn: Brennan James Quinn, senior, physical education.

Fairfield: Kendall Carleen Green, senior, nursing.

Fairview Heights: Bree Ann Kelchen, senior, organizational communication; Yvette Alayne Pete, senior, elementary education; Rebekah J. Scher, senior, global studies.

Freeburg: Ashley N. Duffie, senior, health and wellness.

Glen Carbon: Alexandra Leigh Bienemann, senior, elementary education.

Harrisburg: Karee Alexandra Lewis, senior, accounting.

Highland: Chelsea Danielle Johnson, senior, elementary education; Amber L. Rode, senior, accounting.

Lawrenceville: Dana Jo Frederick, senior, elementary education.

Lebanon: Heather M. Beasley, sophomore, accounting; Nykhala Brieche Coston, senior, psychology; Jennifer K. Frueh, sophomore, health and wellness; Kathryn Anne Gattuso, senior, health and wellness; Rachel S. Joslin, senior, psychology; Alexandra N. Nash, sophomore, biology; Curtis L. Toler, first-year, human resource management; Zachary Lawson Weber, senior, history education.

Litchfield: Anthony Joseph Rhoads, senior, mathematics.

Louisville: Derrian J. Lewis, sophomore, undeclared; Nathan M. Micklautz, first-year, biology.

Machesney Park: Kevin M. Witcik, first-year, biology.

Makanda: Edward Robert Howell, senior, history education.

Marissa: Jessica E. Shadrick, senior, business administration.

Maryville: Cole Edward Wille, senior, sociology, criminal justice emphasis.

Mattoon: Devin Gregory Patterson, senior, sociology, criminal justice emphasis.

Mount Vernon: Grace E. McDowell, sophomore, human resource management.

Nashville: Amanda J. Bathon, senior, music education, vocal emphasis; Chelsea L. Harre, senior, organizational communication.

New Baden: Erica Margitta Johnson, senior, accounting; Nancy L. Lilley, junior, sociology, criminal justice emphasis; Samantha R. Renth, junior, mathematics; Jennifer L. Soemisch, senior, health and wellness.

New Lenox: Jaime A. Juhas, junior, history education.

Niles: Shannon E. McGinnis, first-year, biology.

O’Fallon: Kimberly M. Bennett, senior, English; Ashley Nicole Boyles, senior, elementary education; James M. Cummins, senior, human resource management; Justin J. Doyle, senior, educational studies; Kelly P. Eastman, sophomore, athletic training; Shay A. Frederick, senior, occupational therapy; Aubrey G. Masterson, sophomore, biology; Anne L. Nikola, senior, health and wellness.

Pinckneyville: Ashley Ann Crabtree, senior, elementary education.

Pingree Grove: Caitlin Marie Stredde, senior, mathematics.

Rochester: Taryn A. Butler, junior, international relations.

Rockford: Trista W. Flowers, senior, sociology, criminal justice emphasis.

St. Jacob: Katy Marie Czerwonka, senior, science education; Kristin Noelle Junge, senior, occupational therapy; Jordyn M. Reiniger, sophomore, health and wellness.

Salem: Tiffany A. Somerville, junior, psychology.

Scott Air Force Base: Gordon C. Philpott, senior, sociology, criminal justice emphasis; Gerri L. Wilson, senior, history.

Shiloh: Jake D. Pratt, sophomore, athletic training.

Strasburg: Jonathan David Becker, senior, athletic training.

Tamaroa: Paige L. Brocaille, senior, elementary education.

Trenton: Samantha Jesse Crandall, senior, elementary education; Amy Lynn Ford, senior, psychology; Caitlyn M. Jacober, senior, health and wellness; Jeffrey J. Jacober, sophomore, sport management; Valerie S. Lukens, senior, accounting; Chelsey R. Stein, senior, accounting; Hannah M. Wilhelm, sophomore, undeclared.

Troy: Lauren V. Ewart, senior, psychology; Alyssa A. Patterson, sophomore, elementary education; Dillon Richard Polansky, senior, accounting; Hilary K. Richter, junior, athletic training; Bailey J. Spotanski, first-year, business administration; Johnny L. Wood, senior, religious studies.

Waterloo: Cassandra L. Kaiping, junior, undeclared; Matthew B. Kendall, senior,               elementary education; Tara Renee Kennedy, senior, elementary education; Tina D. Loughary, junior, business administration; Joseph G. Reece, senior, health and wellness; Ashley E. Schneider, senior, mathematics.

West Frankfort: Dakota M. Reed, sophomore, psychology.

Wood River: Alexandria C. Peach, senior, psychology.

Xenia: Lauren E. Putbrese, junior, sport management.


INDIANA:

Greencastle: Caitlin R. Wyatt, first-year, health and wellness.

Memphis: Michael L. Martin, senior, accounting.


KENTUCKY:

Eastview: James W. Jewell, III, sophomore, accounting.

Elizabethtown: Lisa C. Hinton, senior, accounting; Jayne K. Snider, senior, information technology; John R. White, junior, computer information systems.

Fort Knox: Thomas D. Taylor, senior, management.

La Grange: Joseph C. Burke, first-year, marketing.

Louisville: Robert C. Graham, senior, business administration; Dawn J. Hall, junior, business administration; Tara M. Johnson, senior, human resource management; Jennifer A. Martinez, sophomore, business administration; Brian D. Steffen, sophomore, management; Lori F. Zinsmeister, junior, management.

Prospect: Angela D. North, sophomore, business administration.

Radcliff: Jessica M. Patterson, sophomore, management; Michelle L. Santos, sophomore, business administration; Lance E. Shore, senior, information technology; Linda L. Vessels, senior, nursing; Randy S. Welch, sophomore, human resource management.

Rineyville: John P. Haarala, senior, human resource management.

Upton: Joseph D. Vertrees, junior, management.

Vine Grove: Richard D. Gibbs, sophomore, management; John V. Neleski, senior, management.


LOUISIANA:

New Orleans: Acadia M. Reynolds, first-year, undeclared.

 

MISSOURI:

Cape Girardeau: Meghan E. Dohogne, senior, history.

Festus: Holly M. Magre, sophomore, biology; Julia N. Surdyke, sophomore, theatre.

O’Fallon: Hailey M. Porter, sophomore, athletic training.

St. Louis: Elizabeth C. Gilman, junior, mathematics.


NEBRASKA:

Fremont: Gabrielle S. Weyhrich, first-year, health and wellness.


WASHINGTON:

Tacoma: Abigail Louise Baker, senior, history education.


INTERNATIONAL:

Suedergellersen, Lower Saxony, Germany: Jan Peters, sophomore, economics and finance.

Utrecht, Netherlands: Feylin Janssen, sophomore, biology.

Auckland, New Zealand: Danielle S. Hareb, first-year, undeclared.

Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine: Mariia Makarishcheva, first-year, mathematics.

 

Dean's List, Fall 2013

(3.60 to 3.99 grade point average)


ARIZONA:

Prescott: Alyse L. Janosko, first-year, biology.


CALIFORNIA:

Menifee: Karlie J. Loop, sophomore, psychology.

West Covina: Allison M. Hoshide, sophomore, athletic training.


COLORADO:

Golden: Noah J. Gallegos, first-year, athletic training.


CONNECTICUT:

Norwalk: Luciano Paolo Misitrano, senior, biology.


FLORIDA:

Orlando: Joshua R. Pruitt, senior, marketing.


ILLINOIS:

Addieville: Travis M. Blumhorst, senior, economics and finance; Rebecca L. Kinney, sophomore, environmental studies.

Alhambra: Caitlyn Mae Westfall, senior, psychology.

Alton: Roxanne R. Strohbeck, senior, nursing.

Auburn: Kaitlin S. Cartwright, senior, psychology.

Aurora: Alexandria Deana Wonders, senior, athletic training.

Aviston: Dana K. Determan, senior, nursing; Kelsey M. Johnson, senior, elementary education; Brittany M. Kuhl, junior, sociology, social work emphasis; Kailee A. Rule, sophomore, accounting; Caitlin M. Schlueter, senior, marketing; Adam J. Strubhart, first-year, health and wellness.

Bartelso: Justin L. Becker, first-year, undeclared.

Bartonville: Dylan G. Weaver, sophomore, mathematics.

Belleville: Katrina M. Anderson, sophomore, health and wellness, clinical track; Emily L. Argo, first-year, undeclared; Lucas M. Barker, senior, philosophy; Calvin Bell, senior, business administration; Lori M. Bonds, sophomore, health and wellness; Sharnay Monique Bradford, senior, accounting; Stephanie A. Buehlhorn, senior, health and wellness; Allen G. Bux, senior, mathematics; Charles W. Campbell, senior, computer information systems; Rebecca Castillo, senior, biology; Kelcie P. Comley, sophomore, physical education; Corina S. DeVries, senior, nursing; Taylor Louise Doyle, senior, elementary education; Emily M. Enboden, senior, psychology; Sherlyne J. Gelin, senior, nursing; Samantha M. Gruberman, sophomore, undeclared; D’Auna M. Hairston, senior, accounting; Allison L. Harres, sophomore, occupational therapy; Hannah E. Harry, first-year, undeclared; Monica Genetta Hopkins, junior, business administration; Hannah Clancy Inyart, senior, health and wellness; Alexander Scott Jones, senior, sport management; Kirstianna R. Lombardi, junior, psychology; Alaina M. Lukavsky, senior, elementary education; Lynae E. Mathews, sophomore, mathematics; Timothy M. Mills, senior, sociology; Maureen M. Nesbit, senior, health and wellness; Benjamin David O’Neill, senior, management; Lauren D. Peterson, senior, marketing; Alexis E. Sauerwein, junior, marketing; Kellie J. Schelling, senior, educational studies; Amanda R. Sizemore, senior, nursing; Tara Lee Stacey, senior, chemistry pre-professional; Amy S. Stancliff, sophomore, accounting; Tyler P. Walter, senior, management.

Benton: Brandi N. Braden, sophomore, business administration.

Bethalto: Lasha R. Baker, senior, elementary education; Morgan R. Maberry, junior, marketing; Seth J. Wilson, junior, health and wellness.

Bloomington: Kyle M. Rutledge, junior, sport management.

Blue Mound: Shelby M. Hollister, junior, psychology.

Breese: Evonne M. Huelsmann, senior, management; Paige N. Maue, sophomore, business administration; Taylor N. Voss, sophomore, business administration; Megan Elizabeth Zurliene, senior, music education, instrumental emphasis.

Cahokia: Ricky D. Cooper, junior, psychology.

Carlinville: Brenna Chaudoin Olroyd, senior, psychology.

Carlyle: Tyson R. Boehne, sophomore, management; Nichole Ann Boulware, senior, nursing; Jeralyn Beth Hilmes, senior, accounting; Cassandra L. Merlock, junior, elementary education; Nichole E. Meyer, senior, accounting; Kenneth L. O’Dell, senior, biology.

Carol Stream: Jacob D. Kline, junior, sociology, criminal justice emphasis.

Carrier Mills: Joshua H. Brandon, junior, biology.

Carterville: Megan R. Lambert, junior, business administration; Alexandria Nicole Stevens, senior, elementary education.

Casey: Katherine Jean Janney, senior, psychology.

Cave in Rock: Joshua Scott Fleming, junior, organizational communication.

Centralia: Keli R. Barrow, senior, accounting; Brittany N. Copple, junior, English; Magoline G. Middleton, senior, elementary education; Kellsei L. Tate, junior, psychology.

Centreville: Diandra Danielle Spells, senior, psychology; Tangela R. Williams, junior, psychology.

Chatham: Sean P. Dowling, sophomore, sport management.

Chester: Cailee J. Mueller, senior, nursing.

Chicago: Andrea D. Catania, sophomore, psychology; Lauren A. Cook, sophomore, English; Yatzia A. Montero, first-year, sociology, social work emphasis.

Chicago Heights: George C. Hill, sophomore, management.

Collinsville: Allison R. Barrows, senior, English; Benjamin C. Bauer, sophomore, mathematics; Clinton J. Fischer, senior, human resource management; Kayla Christine Hasamear, senior, mathematics; Tyler J. Hermes, junior, economics and finance; Madalan E. O’Leary, junior, elementary education; Natalie R. Sipole, first-year, undeclared; Maurice O. Young, senior, business administration.

Columbia: Lacey M. Hicks, junior, business administration; Dawn M. Schmid, junior, theatre; Megan D. Schmid, junior, music education, vocal emphasis.

Coulterville: Tiffany S. Copple, senior, business administration; Jeremiah I. James, sophomore, mathematics; Austin Lee Vuichard, senior, accounting.

Crest Hill: Grayson A. Horton, first-year, political science.

Dahlgren: Donald M. Butler, sophomore, undeclared.

Danvers: Natalie L. Correll, first-year, English.

Danville: Lohgan K. Bryant, junior, sport management.

DeKalb: Benjamin Peter Dallesasse, senior, sociology, criminal justice emphasis.

Dupo: Christopher J. Carner, first-year, athletic training.

East Alton: Chelsea N. Evans, sophomore, chemistry pre-professional; Taylor M. Kruse, junior, athletic training; Katelyn N. Miller, senior, organizational communication.

East Peoria: Nicole I. Alwan, senior, biology; Aaron M. Peters, senior, health and wellness.

East St. Louis: Ariel D. Collins, senior, sociology, social work emphasis.

Edinburg: Alexandra M. Schroeder, first-year, athletic training.

Edwardsville: Aubry K. Dickmann, first-year, biology; Meghan C. Guetersloh, senior, psychology; Redell I. Hendricks, junior, undeclared; Kathleen Marie Mayberry, senior, athletic training; Katherine L. Metzger, senior, psychology; Catherine J. Ponce, junior, mathematics.

Effingham: Terwrin L. Crippen, junior, business administration; Lewis E. Martin, senior, health and wellness.

Elgin: Ashley B. Scheffler, senior, health and wellness.

Elliott: Kaitlyn A. Bowen, sophomore, athletic training; Joel Joseph Gardner, sophomore, sport management.

Equality: Shawna K. Golden, senior, nursing.

Evansville: Kevin L. Schaefer, senior, computer science.

Fairfield: Kendra Ronae Grimes, senior, sociology, social work emphasis; Brandon Kenneth Lee, senior, music education, instrumental emphasis; Meghan E. Lynch, junior, psychology.

Fairmont City: Mary M. Geiger, senior, chemistry pre-professional.

Fairview Heights: Sandra Grossman, junior, accounting; Samantha K. Krause, junior, marketing; Sarah B. Lockwood, senior, nursing; Jennifer L. Melusky, junior, computational science.

Farina: Austin J. Schwarm, sophomore, accounting.

Flora: Jessica M. Gaither, sophomore, athletic training.

Germantown: Paige V. Heimann, junior, accounting; Nicole M. Wilson, senior, computer information systems.

Glen Carbon: Andrew Steven Olden, senior, history; Layna Annette Seibert, junior, marketing.

Godfrey: Sharon E. Beard, junior, marketing; Bradley D. Henry, first-year, sociology, criminal justice emphasis; James R. Schoeneman, junior, computer science.

Granite City: Kirsten W. Guilliams, sophomore, business administration; Tyler W. Jewell, junior, music business; Seth P. Keomanivane, first-year, psychology; Allex K. Perigan, sophomore, health and wellness; McKenna L. Scaturro, first-year, political science; Clark D. Spalding, junior, political science; Allison M. Thompson, first-year, music education, instrumental emphasis; Hannah E. Valbert, first-year, history education; Heather R. Wilson, junior, management.

Green Valley: Sarah J. Goetze, first-year, sociology, criminal justice emphasis; Susan N. Goetze, junior, elementary education.

Harrisburg: Emily Jo Phipps, senior, organizational communication.

Herrin: Brandon S. Rogowski, senior, business administration.

Heyworth: Kaitlyn E. Reining, first-year, undeclared.

Highland: Jordan E. Barker, sophomore, social science; Chelsie L. Beard, senior, business administration; Elizabeth C. Bruchhauser, sophomore, undeclared; Megan E. Buehne, senior, human resource management; Victoria E. Cook, senior, psychology; Alayna N. Gillespie, senior, sociology; Vanessa J. Hoffmann, junior, management; Trina M. Isaak, junior, accounting; Hannah I. Korte-Runge, junior, environmental studies; Hannah L. Louvier, sophomore, undeclared.

Hillsboro: Blake Alan DeLong, senior, health and wellness; Nicholas Milanos Roach, senior, sociology, criminal justice emphasis.

Hillview: Blake N. Fulton, junior, psychology.

Hoffman: Kyle R. Jackson, sophomore, undeclared.

Hoffman Estates: Brittany M. Gray, sophomore, accounting.

Homewood: Jacob L. Klemp, first-year, sociology, criminal justice emphasis.

Hutsonville: Teresa D. Jenkins, junior, business administration.

Jacksonville: Scott J. Crim, first-year, business administration.

Kinmundy: Emily E. Hanks, junior, human resource management.

Lebanon: Beverly A. Case, first-year, psychology; Mason R. Christ, first-year, sport management; JoAnna M. Espique, senior, psychology; Melissa L. Miller, first-year, undeclared; Mitchell S. Walker, senior, computer science; Jenna Christine Wood, senior, psychology.

Libertyville: Steven M. O’Block, first-year, environmental studies.

Lincoln: Reuben P. Bowlby, senior, health and wellness.

Makanda: Rachel P. Sisk, first-year, athletic training.

Manteno: Jerry W. Witherow, sophomore, marketing.

Marine: Megan Marie Caperton, senior, social science.

Martinsville: Victoria A. Day, first-year, Spanish.

Maryville: Lauren A. Bicanic, junior, elementary education; Alyssa M. Reiniger, first-year, undeclared; Jessica R. Therien, senior, nursing; Theodore B. Woolery, senior, business administration.

Mascoutah: Lindsey M. Bailey, senior, accounting; Andrew J. Baker, junior, business administration; Klinton B. Bruck, sophomore, science education; Gretchen L. Buehrle, junior, English; Daniel J. Cooney, sophomore, history; Erin M. Golden, senior, business administration; Jacquelyn S. Gray, junior, business administration; Ashley N. Hostmeyer, junior, psychology; Julie A. Laakko, sophomore, biology; Maile D. Mills, senior, music; Kalee E. Norrenberns, junior, business administration; Holly N. Raesly, senior, psychology; Jamie D. Rasch, senior, marketing; Jake Joseph Schmittling, senior, music education, instrumental emphasis; Nathan T. Shank, first-year, accounting; Renee R. Shryock, junior, business administration; Rachael L. Skimehorn, senior, elementary education; Kelly L. Speicher, junior, accounting; Melissa N. Steffen, senior, marketing; Tia F. Thomas, senior, undeclared; Logan Andrew Wager, senior, athletic training; Kayla M. Wombacher, junior, elementary education.

Media: Colin M. Rothzen, first-year, business administration.

Millstadt: Robert Daniel Beatty, senior, elementary education; Anthony Skyler Kossina, senior, management; William E. Launius, first-year, undeclared.

Montgomery: Corey Adam Marshall, senior, economics and finance.

Moro: Erin S. Genteman, junior, elementary education.

Morrisonville: Casandra L. Osterholt, junior, athletic training.

Morton: Samantha J. Fagerburg, first-year, business administration.

Mount Carmel: Kaitlyn R. McKinney, junior, marketing; Chloe L. Smith, senior, elementary education.

Mount Vernon: Pierce M. Borah, junior, history education; Sara C. Crews, junior, business administration; Robert A. Emery, senior, business administration; Alexis N. Knecht, junior, accounting; Brandon Nabors, sophomore, psychology; Sierra D. Tate, senior, human resource management; Amber D. Taylor, junior, nursing.

Murphysboro: David G. Etherton, junior, business administration; Tracy L. Hartung, sophomore, human resource management.

Nashville: Zachary S. Fieber, senior, management; Ashley G. Garlich, sophomore, mathematics; Jenna M. Morris, senior, speech communication; Colin Martin Sachtleben, junior, economics and finance.

New Baden: Timothy James Kelly, senior, psychology; Clark A. Schmitt, senior, mathematics; Blake H. Witte, junior, psychology.

Newton: Alex James Frohning, senior, history education.

O’Fallon: Zachary Leonard Adrian, senior, sociology, criminal justice emphasis; Janelle E. Bloodworth, junior, psychology; Christopher S. Burnett, senior, business administration; Kendall E. Butler, sophomore, marketing; Jennifer Juliet Charles-Ajao, senior, nursing; Ashley E. Dennes, senior, elementary education; Naam N. Enlow, junior, economics and finance; Alyssa C. Glover, junior, business administration; Alison P. Jones, sophomore, marketing; Jared E. Jones, first-year, political science; John D. Pahnke, senior, computer information systems; Nikolaus L. Pijut, senior, psychology; Marla R. Schulte, sophomore, mathematics; Morgan R. Schulte, senior, elementary education; Stephanie N. Spradling, first-year, biology; Jennifer M. Stroot, senior, elementary education; Lisa M. Swezey, junior, nursing; Brian L. Whittaker, senior, business administration; Kayla B. Wright, senior, elementary education.

Olney: Cacia M. Meeks, senior, business administration.

Opdyke: Jennifer M. Hall, senior, business administration; James J. Kremer, junior, health and wellness.

Oreana: Camden L. Cripe, junior, athletic training.

Oregon: Alina J. Llanas, first-year, organizational communication.

Oswego: Ismail Balazi, sophomore, undeclared; Andrew Z. Ernest, first-year, sport management.

Pana: Charley A. Lett, sophomore, athletic training.

Pawnee: Carl Joseph Clarizio III, senior, athletic training.

Peoria: Brandon T. Drum, junior, accounting; Chloe K. Knight, first-year, athletic training.

Percy: Chelsea Elizabeth Nagel, senior, athletic training.

Peru: Bradley R. Groleau, sophomore, athletic training.

Pinckneyville: Drew N. Dudek, senior, athletic training; Shay W. Kellerman, senior, elementary education.

Plainfield: Adam Christopher Johnson, senior, management; Andrew S. Kordelewski, senior, sport management.

Pocahontas: Marissa M. Weiss, sophomore, undeclared.

Princeville: Taylor J. Simmons, sophomore, athletic training.

Rantoul: Jackson W. Carver, sophomore, sport management.

Richview: Dylan F. Burmester, sophomore, leadership sport and exercise science.

River Grove: Thomas M. Finnin, senior, chemistry.

Rochester: Amy Rae Cassiday, senior, physical education.

Ruma: Dennis Lee Breeding, Jr., senior, athletic training.

St. Jacob: Christine M. Cunningham, junior, health and wellness; Anna M. Wells, first-year, undeclared.

Salem: Jeannie M. Firnhaber, junior, business administration.

Scott Air Force Base: Jordan M. Covington, junior, computer information systems; Edward J. Hegner, senior, management; Kathryn M. Vega, first-year, English; Renee N. Wilcox, junior, health and wellness, fitness track.

Sesser: Olivia L. Vanwey, senior, biology.

Shiloh: Andrew R. Fairchild, junior, computer information systems.

Shipman: Maleah R. Grothaus, junior, economics and finance.

Shorewood: Kyle J. Green, junior, business administration; Maalik Walker, first-year, business administration.

Sparta: Samantha M. Ragland, junior, human resource management.

Springfield: Marscia Elizabeth Davis, senior, speech communication; Halle O. Devoe, first-year, psychology; Lauren N. Mantei, sophomore, occupational therapy.

St. Jacob: Sean Daniel Jackson, senior, elementary education.

Staunton: Sophie J. Fairman, sophomore, undeclared; Grecia Torres, senior, business administration.

Stronghurst: Zachary K. Swisher, first-year, accounting.

Swansea: Alexander E. Clark, senior, elementary education; Kourtnie R. Cobstill, senior, physical education; Austin W. Heller, senior, computer science; Jakob L. Kraft, sophomore, elementary education; Raven N. Krul, junior, psychology; Samuel P. Lidisky, junior, sport management; Vera J. Oellerich, sophomore, psychology; Amanda Jo Schobert, senior, psychology.

Tamaroa: Danielle A. Schoenbacher, sophomore, undeclared.

Taylorville: Shannon Marie Reese, senior, elementary education.

Texico: Brittney L. Hefner, senior, human resource management.

Thompsonville: Cletus E. Price, senior, history.

Toledo: Tyler W. Phillips, first-year, psychology.

Trenton: Michelle Jackson, senior, sociology-criminal justice; Lisa M. Ketrow, senior, business administration; Bomi Park, senior, psychology; Cody E. Stein, senior, business administration; Cheryl M. Wright, senior, nursing.

Troy: Neil T. Berkel, junior, chemistry; Derek A. Delgado, senior, human resource management; Richard D. Dimock, junior, speech communication; Dylan G. Faulkenberg, first-year, mathematics; Jennifer M. Koniak, junior, occupational therapy; Mary E. Liszewski, first-year, music education, instrumental emphasis; Cyle J. Lunsfordhodson, senior, global studies; Gregory R. McDaniels, senior, athletic training; Mary K. Roesch, junior, undeclared; Bradley M. Spotanski, senior, economics and finance.

Waterloo: Cameron M. Harsey, junior, history; Hillary Hausmann, senior, human resource management; Jessica D. Imm, sophomore, undeclared; Amanda M. Kowalczyk, junior, elementary education; Brandon A. Maus, senior, biology; Megan D. Miller, junior, accounting; Erica G. Ogden, sophomore, human resource management; Matthew P. Vaught, senior, business administration.

Wayne City: Christin E. Austin, sophomore, political science; Merrilee B. Gibbs Davolt, sophomore, mathematics.

West Frankfort: Megan Danielle Inboden, senior, psychology.

Winchester: Nykole E. McLaughlin, junior, psychology.

Wood River: Sarah J. Davis, senior, nursing; Scott D. Gibbs, Jr., sophomore, undeclared; Jessica M. Keller, senior, nursing.

Worden: Shannon L. Suhre, senior, elementary education.

Yorkville: Rebecca A. Nauman, first-year, biology.


INDIANA:

Ferdinand: Hayli Y. Scott, sophomore, undeclared.

Fort Wayne: Bianca S. Blaettner, first-year, occupational therapy.

Lafayette: Robert T. Breneman, sophomore, occupational therapy.

West Lafayette: Sarah E. Whitehead, senior, elementary education.


KENTUCKY:

Brandenburg: Terhia N. Russell, junior, nursing.

Buffalo: Lisa M. Lee, senior, nursing.

Elizabethtown: Paul E. Davidson, senior, business administration; Matthew T. Davis, senior, management; Rita R. Grimes, sophomore, business administration; Thomas L. Hovermale, junior, business administration; Willie J. Lanier, junior, human resource management; Luis E. Rivera Rios, senior, computer information systems; Kenneth W. Sallee, senior, information technology.

Eminence: James B. Noyes, sophomore, business administration.

Louisville: Richard K. DeVore, senior, business administration; Anna Michelle Diehl, senior, human resource management; Patrick D. King, senior, business administration; Nathan W. Sexton, sophomore, information technology; Wade G. Zinsmeister, junior, business administration.

Mount Washington: Kimberley D. Lentz, junior, management; Maggie E. French, junior, business administration.

Muldraugh: Patrick S. Severin, junior, business administration.

Radcliff: Terence A. Greenhill, senior, human resource management; Regina B. House, senior, computer information systems; Bryant R. Jackson, senior, business administration; Robert L. McCormick, senior, human resource management; Gary A. McCown, senior, nursing; Kenneth C. Reynolds, junior, human resource management.

Rineyville: Michael J. Salazar, sophomore, human resource management.

Shelbyville: Michael S. Hager, junior, business administration.

Vine Grove: Jamie L. Berry, first-year, human resource management; Timothy D. Carver, senior, management; Tamara A. Houser, junior, nursing; Dennis L. Ware, senior, business administration.


LOUISIANA:

Haughton: Kameron Davis Young, senior, athletic training.


MARYLAND:

Manchester: Morgan A. Cremen, first-year, undeclared.


MISSOURI:

Chesterfield: Erick Gabriel Requadt, senior, marketing.

DeSoto: Hope Marie Waters, senior, music education, instrumental emphasis.

Dittmer: Jamie R. Doggendorf, sophomore, health and wellness.

Fenton: Melissa N. Gardner, first-year, health and wellness, clinical track.

Festus: Corey S. Martin, sophomore, biology; Morgan Arbeau Smith, senior, history.

Florissant: Allie Elizabeth Hayes, senior, speech communication; Dejuan Lamont Lewis, senior, athletic training.

Lake St. Louis: Madison P. Kelly, senior, health and wellness.

O’Fallon: Cassandra C. Flores, first-year, religious studies.

Old Monroe: Caitlin O. Hibbeler, junior, health and wellness.

Pevely: William J. Basler, senior, sport management.

St. Charles: Lauren Michelle Englert, junior, psychology; Zackery Alan Short, senior, accounting.

St. Louis: Michelle T. Allen, junior, health and wellness, clinical track; Meghan Anderson Birdsong, senior, speech communication; Kara E. Johnson, sophomore, marketing; Stephanie N. Lake, sophomore, mathematics; Mariah L. Logan, sophomore, psychology; Kayla Renae McClain, senior, accounting; Jesse D. Moore, junior, nursing; Natalie Elizabeth Preis, senior, music business; Jacob J. Renfrow, first-year, business administration; Joshua E. Thum, first-year, sociology, criminal justice emphasis; Tiara N. Williams, senior, psychology.

Washington: Vanessa L. Emann, junior, Spanish; Dominique S. Jones, senior, marketing; Austin L. Rettke, junior, psychology.


NORTH CAROLINA:

Charlotte: Kate Ashleigh McGee, senior, marketing.


NEBRASKA:

Papillion: Rachel K. Nelson, sophomore, psychology.


OHIO:

Lorain: Dennis M. Wilkins, senior, management.


WASHINGTON:

Lacey: Annarose B. Dale, first-year, business administration.


WISCONSIN:

Kenosha: Riley N. Smith, sophomore, business administration.

South Milwaukee: Ellie A. Pusheck, first-year, athletic training.


U.S. ARMED FORCES, EUROPE:

Alishia B. Marzolf, senior, nursing.


INTERNATIONAL:

Sydney, Australia: Jooho J. Lee, first-year, management.

Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada: Steven W. Todoschuk, senior, sport management.

London, Essex, England, U.K.: Byron J. Cipa, sophomore, mathematics.

St. Austell, Cornwall, England, U.K.: Alexander J. Richards, senior, physical education.

Cegled, Pest, Hungary: Barnabas Toth, senior, accounting.

Vicenza, Italy: Filippo Bedin, first-year, undeclared.

Kingston, Jamaica: Kavel A. Smith, senior, management.

Pasvalys, Lithuania: Irma Maciukaite, junior, economics and finance.

Kathmandu, Nepal: Ashish Bhandari, senior, biology.

Auckland, New Zealand: Scott Antony Armistead, sophomore, athletic training; Callum J. Kiddell, sophomore, psychology.

Nelson, New Zealand: Alex Ridsdale, sophomore, sport management.

Belfast, Northern Ireland, U.K.: Maurizio J. Liberante, first-year, business administration.

Glasgow, Scotland, U.K.: Connor Cassidy, junior, health and wellness.

Barcelona, Spain: Marcel Heras, first-year, environmental studies.

Harare, Zimbabwe: Blessing Kudakwashe Tupiri, senior, biology.

 

-McK-

 

McKendree University is a College of Distinction, among “America’s 100 Best College Buys,” and recognized as a “Military Friendly School” by Victory Media for 2014. Founded in 1828, the historic Lebanon, Ill., campus is 25 miles from downtown St. Louis. McKendree also has campuses in Louisville and Radcliff, Ky., and offers programs at Scott Air Force Base and other sites throughout Illinois and Kentucky. www.mckendree.edu