McKendree University Confers Degrees on Class of 2017 Graduates

Play the 2017 Commencement VideoPhoto Galleries:
2017 Undergraduate Commencement Ceremony
2017 Graduate Commencement Ceremony

Highlight Video:
2017 Undergraduate Commencement Ceremony

Video Feeds:
2017 Undergraduate Commencement Ceremony
2017 Graduate Commencement Ceremony


(LEBANON, Ill., May 13, 2017) - McKendree University Class of 2017 graduates received their diplomas during the 177th commencement exercises May 13 at the Lebanon, Ill., campus. Bachelor’s degrees were awarded in the morning and master’s degrees in the afternoon.

New graduates of the College of Arts and Sciences, and the Schools of Business, Education, Nursing and Health Professions received a congratulatory handshake from Dr. James Dennis, McKendree University president. “The Class of 2017 has been nothing short of remarkable,” he told them, citing several examples of students’ achievements in academics, service and athletics. “You have truly earned your success and I am confident you will continue to be successful in the future as scientists, artists and leaders.”

The university is conferring 827 degrees at its Illinois and Kentucky campuses in 2017—nine doctorates, eight education specialists, 236 master’s, 569 bachelor’s and five associate degrees—on graduates who completed their degree requirements in December 2016, and in May and July 2017. One-hundred-fifty-three graduated with honors: 21 summa cum laude, 82 magna cum laude and 50 cum laude. The new graduates hail from 26 states and seven countries.

Commencement exercises for graduates at the McKendree University campuses in Radcliff and Shepherdsville, Ky., will be held on June 3 at First Christian Church in Elizabethtown, Ky.

The 2017 William Norman Grandy Faculty Award was given by the Alumni Association to Dr. Shelly Lemons, associate professor of history. The Belleville, Ill., resident has taught at McKendree since 2010, bringing American history to life by sharing personal stories of people who lived during various events and times.

“Her presentations in class focus less on text and more on pictures and videos allowing students to see, hear and understand the context of important historical events,” said Alumni Association President Maria Page in her introduction.

Lemons is an expert in the study of the Dust Bowl era of the 1930’s. In addition to teaching and conducting research, she directs the Honors Program, chairs the Honors Council, and this fall will serve as interim chair of the Division of Social Sciences. She advises the Young Feminists student organization and regularly teaches the University 101 course. Beyond the campus, she serves as president of the Southwestern Historical Association, a board member of the Mother Jones Museum, and a Girl Scout troop leader, for which she received a Girl Scouts of the USA Volunteer of Excellence Award last year

The newest lifetime member of the McKendree University community is Dr. John Greenfield, of Lebanon, Ill., who was granted Professor Emeritus status at the ceremony. Throughout his 33-year McKendree career, the professor of English distinguished himself as an excellent teacher, prolific scholar and leader among his peers. He chaired the Division of Languages, Literature, and Communication from 1996-1999 and the renamed Division of Humanities from 2012-2015. He was a long-standing director of the Honors Program, faculty advisor to the Literary Interest Society and the Sigma Tau Delta honor society for English majors. In 2003 he received the United Methodist Exemplary Teacher Award. He continues to produce scholarly papers, earning second place recently in the prestigious Keats-Shelly Memorial Association Essay Contest.

Since 1984, “he has opened thousands of students’ eyes to great literature through his passionate teaching and caring disposition,” said Dr. Christine Bahr, provost. “John’s colleagues will miss his wise counsel, commitment to high standards, and willingness to give generously of his time in service to others.” Greenfield will continue to teach part-time next year.

 

McKendree University Class of 2017

(All December 2016, May and July 2017 graduates, all campuses)


ALABAMA
:


Fort Mitchell:
Erica C. Abalama, BBA, human resource management.

Northport: Carmen R. Jones, EdD, curriculum design and instruction.

Theodore: Sheneka Katrice Jackson, MBA, business administration.


ARIZONA:


Peoria:
Max D. Shepherd, BA, psychology.

Tempe: Joshua Ryan Lamb, BA, political science.


ARKANSAS:


Bald Knob:
Aaron L. Batchelder, BA, environmental studies.

Cabot: Marlena G. Thomas, BSN, nursing, cum laude.


CALIFORNIA:


Carmel:
John P. Myers, BS, health and wellness.

Escondido: Cruz J. Navarro, Jr., BS, health and wellness.

La Habra: Brandon C. Moody, BBA, business administration.

Los Angeles: Tyler B. House, BA, speech communication.

Riverside: Brianna L. Andazola, BA, psychology; Timothy J. Bruzzesi, Jr., BA, psychology.

Sacramento: Olivia L. Seppinni, BBA, human resource management.

San Bernardino: Maximilian E. Aviles, BA, international relations, summa cum laude.

Stockton: Armando Godoy, BA, sociology.

West Covina: Allison M. Hoshide, BS, exercise science and sports performance.


COLORADO:


Brighton:
Vera J. Oellerich, BA, psychology.

Castle Rock: Jeremy M. Baldyga, MBA, business administration.

Golden: Noah J. Gallegos, BS, biology, cum laude.


DELAWARE:


Seaford:
Franchesca K. Kellam-Delrosario, BS, health and wellness.


FLORIDA:


Jacksonville:
Donovan A. Friscia, BS, leadership in sport and exercise science.

Navarre: Deanna D. Wong, BA, psychology.

Pensacola: Brittany Y. Mixon, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Tallahassee: Catherine A. Bailey, BSN, nursing.

Winter Park: Juan P. Arroyave, BA, international relations.


GEORGIA:


Flowery Branch:
Connor H. Cooper, BBA, sport management.


ILLINOIS:


Addieville:
Timothy Alvin Dunnigan, BBA, business administration; Jesse A. Tallent, MBA, business administration.

Albers: Richard L. Backes, BBA, business administration; Michelle A. Mueth, MAED, curriculum design and instruction.

Alhambra: Lauren R. Craft, BA, history; Katie Ann Menendez, BSN, nursing.

Alorton: Earnest Dewhite Lawrence Johnson, MBA, business administration.

Altamont: Paula R. Krohn, BSN, nursing; Laura L. Reardon, MBA, business administration.

Alton: Vanessa L. Groff, BSN, nursing; Jordyn M. Halm, BSN, nursing; Melinda A. Knoche, BSN, nursing.

Anna: Robert L. Craft, BBA, business administration; Alison M. Tweedy, BSN, nursing.

Ava: Heather M. Sunny, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Aviston: Rebecca L. Lyons Niemann, BSN, nursing; Rachel C. Robben, BSN, nursing; Adam Joseph Strubhart, BBA, marketing, magna cum laude.

Bartelso: Morgan E. Albers, BA, psychology; Traci Lynn Albers, MBA, business administration; Justin L. Becker, BBA, accounting, cum laude; Travis J. Wuebbels, BA, sociology.

Bartonville: Dylan G. Weaver, BS, mathematics.

Beckemeyer: Ashley C. Ritchey, MSN, nursing manager; Lacey M. Wiebler, BSN, nursing, magna cum laude.

Beecher City: Morgan L. Myers, BS, athletic training, summa cum laude.

Belleville: Brittany L. Becker, MAED, educational studies; Jeffrey D. Bird, BBA, business administration; Kimberley A. Buckley, BA, sociology; Randi G. Christ, BS, biology; Emily Elaine Cimarolli, MAED, curriculum design and instruction; Latesha Nanette Clemons, EdS, curriculum design and instruction; Kelcie Page Comley, BA, English, magna cum laude; Haley M. Cusick, MBA, business administration; Tasha L. DeProw, BSN, nursing; Katelyn B. Doughty, MAED, higher education administrative services; Haley R. Ecker, BS, biology; Jennie R. Fowler-Williams, EdS, curriculum design and instruction; Amanda M. Griffith, MAED, curriculum design and instruction; Troy J. Griffith, MAED, curriculum design and instruction; Ellen E. Harpstrite Keefe, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Sharon R. Herath, BME, music education; Amilyn E. Johnson, MAED, higher education administrative services; Megan N. Killian, BA, psychology, cum laude; Carmelita M. Maul, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude; Rashawn Denise McKinney, BBA, marketing; Lauren M. Neighbors, BA, organizational communication; Laraina S. Parker, MAED, teaching; Bethany J. Phillips, BSN, nursing; Theresa K. Presson, BSN, nursing; Maryl Elizabeth Pritchett, EdS, curriculum design and instruction; James M. Robben, EdS, curriculum design and instruction; Marie Steveete Sally, MAED, teacher leadership; Mesa R. Spottedcorn, BS, information technology; Christopher D. Stier, BBA, marketing; Damion J. Stokley, Sr., MBA, business administration; Phillip Bryan Thompson, MAED, higher education administrative services; Shayla R. Welton, BBA, human resource management; Kelly L. West, EdD, curriculum design and instruction; Katie E. Wiggin, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude; Stacy E. Wilke, BS, computer information systems; Tyler J. Winfield, BBA, accounting; Chataqua M. Yardley, BA, psychology.

Bensenville: Lasha Raye-Marie Baker, MAED, curriculum design and instruction; Jaclyn L. Cimarusti, BA, sociology.

Benton: Corey V. Kelley, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Kaitlyn N. Schutt, BA, psychology; Melissa K. Severin, MAED, educational studies.

Bethalto: Gina A. Coates, MSN, nursing educator; Wyatt S. Sutton, BS, athletic training; Emily Christine Van Natta, MAED, teaching; Kyle D. Yates, BA, psychology.

Bloomington: Tre Wesley Jones, BA, sociology.

Bluford: Heather Nichole Stephenson, MBA, business administration.

Bourbonnais: Austin T. Lagesse, BBA, sport management, cum laude.

Braceville: Jennie L. Rodgers, BA, sociology.

Breese: Mollie E. Funk, BBA, business administration; Chelsey R. Henrichs, BS, exercise science and sports performance, summa cum laude; Alicia A. Jansen, BSN, nursing; Bailey R. Kampwerth, BBA, marketing; Cheryl R. Koerkenmeier, MBA, business administration; Raelyn M. Luebbers, BA, sociology; Paige N. Maue, MBA, business administration; Gabrielle L. McIntyre, BSN, nursing, magna cum laude; Erica M. Niemeyer, MBA, business administration; Clinton H. Ratermann, BA, philosophy, and BBA, business administration; Jay C. Voss, BS, history education, summa cum laude.

Brighton: Shelia R. Edelen, BSN, nursing, magna cum laude.

Broadview: Daniel J. Rogers, BA, sociology-criminal justice.

Brookfield: Samantha E. Lenz, BA, political science.

Buncombe: Elizabeth A. Bowen, MSN, nursing educator.

Cahokia: Gabrielle C. Chism, BBA, accounting; Lannetta B. Ford, BS, biology.

Calhoun: Lora D. Smith MBA, business administration.

Campbell Hill: Melinda S. Bramlett, BSN, nursing.

Carbondale: Brooke A. Beck, MSN, nursing manager; Ruth C. Dougherty, BSN, nursing; Dana L. Harris, MAED, educational studies; Anjae Kitasha Hatley, EdS, curriculum design and instruction; Heather L. Hoffmann, MBA, business administration; Ryan P. Thomas, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Carlinville: Kyle B. Kleeman, BA, sociology.

Carlyle: Tyson R. Boehne, BBA, management and marketing; Lauren E. Myers, MBA, business administration; Jennifer Y. Whittaker, BA, psychology, magna cum laude.

Carrier Mills: Johnathan D. Comer, BA, theatre; Allison L. Donofrio, BA, psychology.

Carrollton: Sarah A. Cook, BS, athletic training, cum laude.

Carterville: Codi R. Conway Acocks, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Lyndon K. Forby, BBA, marketing and business administration, summa cum laude; Amanda Lynn Miller, BBA, business administration.

Caseyville: Brittany D. Boucher, BBA, business administration; John A. Flick, MBA, business administration.

Centralia: Andrea R. Abernathy, BSN, nursing; Kyle J. Brink, BBA, accounting, magna cum laude; Amanda L. Deomes, BSN, nursing; Angela K. Edson, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Brittany R. Huff, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Cynthia G. Kessler, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Siera D. Smith, BBA, business administration.

Champaign: Pamela C. Smith, MSN, nursing educator; Dustin P. Walls, BBA, economics and finance; Darren J. Wynn, BA, psychology.

Channahon: Alison E. Warwick, BBA, management.

Charleston: Ashtan M. Marucco, BA, psychology, cum laude.

Chatham: Sean P. Dowling, BBA, sport management and business administration.

Chester: Dwight D. Lochhead, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Rachel K. Marshall, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Sarah J. Mueller, BS, biology; Kristin E. Petrowske, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Chicago: Diamond D. Aaron, BS, health and wellness; Anthoula R. Patelidas, MAED, higher education administrative services; Jabaree S. Winston, BA, organizational communication.

Chicago Heights: Victoria L. Hayslett, BA, psychology.

Chrisman: Mary Ruth McKee, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Christopher: Cameron M. Yosanovich, BSN, nursing.

Cisne: Natalie L. Hilliard, MBA, business administration.

Cobden: Geri A. Ellis, BS, athletic training; Cody C. Whitaker, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Coffeen: Ann M. Whalen, BA, sociology.

Collinsville: Olivia A. Cusanelli, BA, English, magna cum laude; Karla M. Halde, BS, athletic training; Zachary D. Howell, BS, athletic training, magna cum laude; Katherine A. Jones, BSN, nursing; Harry E. Masterman, BBA, business administration; Kate E. Mayes, BS, leadership in sport and exercise science; Megan R. Meckfessel, BS, health and wellness, summa cum laude; Megan Elizabeth Prior, MAPC, professional counseling; Kerri L. Yanousek, BS, health and wellness.

Colp: Stephanie Banks, MSN, nursing manager.

Columbia: Jessica M. Prosser, BA, biology; Vincent R. Spradling, BA, environmental studies and global studies, cum laude; Shelby K. Swanner, BA, psychology.

Coulterville: Geoffrey P. Hubbard, BBA, accounting.

Creal Springs: Kaitlin Renee Pennington, BA, psychology.

Danvers: Natalie L. Correll, BA, English, magna cum laude.

Danville: Sydne F. Bryant, BS, health and wellness, magna cum laude; Lohgan K. Bryant, MBA, business administration; Jameshia Earlene Guest, BA, psychology.

De Soto: Elizabeth A. McKinney, BBA, human resource management; Meghan Jo Shackleton, BSN, nursing.

Dixon: Timothy L. Steder, MBA, business administration.

Du Quoin: Amanda Leigh Borders, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Cortney D. Hale-Melton, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Monica K. Kabat, BSN, nursing; Katheleen L. Roberson, BSN, nursing.

East Alton: Brittany N. Davis, BSN, nursing; Victoria A. Fulgham, BS, exercise science and sports performance; Amy M. Guarino, BSN, nursing; Jack D. Moore, BS, athletic training; Lori A. Smith, MSN, nursing manager.

East St. Louis: Lazabier N. Graham, BBA, business administration; Jalyn C. King, BS, health and wellness; Stephen L. McIntosh, BBA, marketing; Donna Lisa Phillips, MSN, nursing manager; Tiera L. Powell, BA, sociology.

Edwardsville: Deonte T. Andresen, BA sociology; Lori M. Bonds, BS, health and wellness, cum laude; Michelle L. Dempsey, EdD, curriculum design and instruction; Aubry K. Dickmann, BS, biology; Sheldon J. Fettig, MBA, business administration; Sandrarae V. Hyatt, MAPC, professional counseling; Cameron C. James, BS, leadership in sport and exercise science; Emily J. Keeven, BBA, accounting, cum laude; Sean P. Mead, MAED, teaching; Autumn J. Miller, BBA, accounting; Lauren B. Mudge, MAED, curriculum design and instruction; Dustin A. Page, MBA, business administration; Meranda J. Paige, BBA, human resource management; China R. Rongey, BA, sociology; Jeanette A. Roundcount, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude; Victoria Rose Schultz, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Effingham: Elizabeth N. Tegeler, MSN, nursing manager.

Elkville: Nikki L. Benedict, BSN, nursing.

Ellis Grove: Jeremy J. Blechle, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Melissa A. Meyer, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Fairfield: Meghan Elizabeth Lynch, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Fairview Heights: Jamie Alexander Billups, MSN, nursing educator; Schallon G. Foggs, BA, organizational communication; Anna M. Gailius, BS, biology; Khalind D. Hayes, BA, sociology; Robert J. Kostelac, MBA, business administration; Jessica L. Mitchell, MBA, business administration; Ashley R. Sanders, BSN, nursing; Bobbi-Jo Stroup, MBA, business administration; Stephanie Renee Wright, MAED, teaching.

Farina: Austin J. Schwarm, BBA, economics and finance, cum laude.

Flossmoor: Wyatt D. Patterson, BA, sociology.

Forsyth: Rachel A. Hastings, BA, psychology.

Freeburg: Ashley N. Duffie, MA, clinical mental health counseling; Megan Rae Espenschied, MSN, nursing manager; Mathew H. Gould, BBA, business administration; Ryan M. Gryzmala, BA, psychology; Hannah E. Harry, BA, English, magna cum laude; Kari Lynn Kinzel, MBA, business administration; Thomas J. Stratton, BBA, management and business administration, cum laude.

Fults: Katlyn J. Mohl, BA, history.

Germantown: Rebecca J. Albers, MA, clinical mental health counseling; Pamela S. Eversgerd, BBA, management, summa cum laude.

Gifford: Chelsey M. Cler, MBA, business administration; Megan L. Porter, BSED, elementary education, cum laude.

Gillespie: Shannon E. Tesio, MBA, business administration.

Glen Carbon: Zachary T. Loehr, BBA, marketing, magna cum laude.

Godfrey: Ann M. Hanson, MSN, nursing manager; Sarah M. Harp, BSN, nursing; Bradley D. Henry, BA, sociology, magna cum laude; Rachel Elizabeth Smith, BSN, nursing, magna cum laude; Rebecca L. Voigt Burek, BSN, nursing; Justin R. White, BSN, nursing.

Golconda: Charles T. Bleyer, EdD, curriculum design and instruction.

Goreville: Rachel Marie Forby, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Jeneice L. Kelley, MSN, nursing manager.

Grand Chain: Salina M. Hilliard, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Granite City: Brooke N. Coakley, BBA, marketing; Tanner J. Cooper, BA, history; Jenna A. Davis, BS, biology; Joseph A. Dumoulin, BBA, sport management; Mariah A. Harrison, BS, health and wellness; Tyler W. Jewell, BME, music education, magna cum laude; Alexis M. Lee, BS, computer science, cum laude; Macey D. Osborn, MBA, business administration; Nicholas S. Perrin, BS, computer science; McKenna L. Scaturro, BA, political science, cum laude; Hannah R. Skirball, MAED, teaching; Alexander J. Smith, BBA, accounting, economics and finance, cum laude; Christopher C. Smith, BME, music education, magna cum laude; Hannah E. Valbert, BS, history education, summa cum laude; Brendan A. Whitt, MBA, business administration.

Green Valley: Sarah J. Goetze, BA, sociology and professional writing, magna cum laude.

Greenville: Melinda S. Spencer, BSN, nursing.

Hanover Park: Derek M. Anzuini, BS, biology; Giuseppe Fiduccia, BS, physical education, cum laude.

Harrisburg: Eric C. Roethe, MBA, business administration; Jessica L. Stewart, MBA, business administration.

Havana: Trenton R. Robinson, BA, sociology.

Herrin: Sage Lucille Banks, MSN, nursing educator; Angela D. Jilek, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Amber M. Lee, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Nathan A. Robinette, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Austin J. Starkweather, BBA, marketing.

Heyworth: Kaitlyn E. Reining, BA, sociology.

Highland: Jordan E. Barker, BS, history education, magna cum laude; Samantha A. Brinker, MBA, business administration; Elizabeth C. Bruchhauser, BA, English and organizational communication, cum laude; Christopher J. Comrie, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Laura A. Foerster, MSN, nursing educator; Phillip S. Germagliotti, BS, computer science; Thomas J. Hamil, BA, English and sociology; Crystal R. Haselhorst, EdD, curriculum design and instruction; Carliann F. Huelsmann, BA, psychology; Kelsey Jo Koyanagi, BSN, nursing; Gregory J. Lumsden, MBA, business administration; Megan E. Mattmiller, MAED, teaching; Emily J. Morton-Weiss, MAED, educational studies; Janell M. Straeter, BBA, business administration.

Hillsboro: Matthew J. DeLuka, BS, athletic training.

Hometown: Danielle R. Fabian, BA, organizational communication.

Irvington: Devon S. VanNote, BS, computer science.

Iuka: Kristen E. Chapman, BA, sociology.

Jacksonville: Scott J. Crim, BBA, management.

Johnson City: Melissa E. Neuman, BSN, nursing.

Joliet: Colleen M. Scara, BA, English.

Karnak: Melody A. Schmidt, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Keenes: Tyger N. Downen, MBA, business administration.

Latham: Austin H. Klaus, BS, health and wellness.

Lawrenceville: Shyla Rose Bougor, BA, psychology and sociology.

Lebanon: Terrence A. Adams-Jones, BA, public relations; Lucky J. Baar, BS, computer science; Hayley S. Barnes, MBA, business administration; Beverly A. Case, BA, psychology; Mason R. Christ, BBA, management and marketing; Madison J. Dauch, BS, mathematics; Ryan C. Dineen, MBA, business administration; JoAnna M. Espique, MAED, teaching; Allison Dee Gaubatz, EdS, curriculum design and instruction; Branden J. Henson, BBA, sport management; Keanna S. Knox, BA, psychology; Elizabeth A. Lange, BBA, marketing, cum laude; Irma Maciukaite, BS, mathematics, magna cum laude; Zane Alan Maus, MA, clinical mental health counseling; Alexandra N. Nash, BS, biology, magna cum laude; Brianna L. Rundle, BA, organizational communication, cum laude; Victoria A. Steinmann, BA, psychology; Curtis L. Toler, BA, psychology, magna cum laude; Cameron Darrell Williams, BBA, human resource management; Jenna Christine Wood, MBA, business administration.

Libertyville: Steven M. O’Block, BA, environmental studies.

Lincoln: Mariah C. Wilson, MBA, business administration.

Litchfield: Wendi A. Prange, MBA, business administration.

Louisville: Tamara D. Byers, BBA, business administration; Nathan M. Micklautz, BS, biology, magna cum laude.

Machesney Park: Adrian J. Wentland, BS, exercise science and sports performance.

Mackinaw: Grant J. Anderson, BA, sociology.

Mahomet: Nicholas A. Berger, BBA, sport management; Melissa M. Reigart, MSN, nursing educator.

Makanda: Rachel P. Sisk, BS, athletic training, magna cum laude.

Mansfield: Katherine R. Baker, BSED, elementary education.

Manteno: Jerry W. Witherow, BBA, marketing.

Marion: Kashia B. Dunbar, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Sara E. Gordon, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Ryan M. Kaytor, MAED, educational administration and leadership; John R. Russell, BBA, business administration.

Marshall: Keith E. Rogers, Jr., BA, sociology; Tiffany A. Tully, BA, psychology.

Martinsville: Victoria A. Day, BA, public relations, magna cum laude.

Maryville: Kailey B. Heyden, BA, psychology; Alyssa M. Reiniger, BS, health and wellness, magna cum laude; Emilie M. True, BSED, elementary education; Timothy J. Whitehead, MBA, business administration.

Mascoutah: David A. Bobbitt, BBA, management; Mikayla L. Broaddus-Cross, BA, psychology; Justin S. Coulter, BBA, accounting; Patrick D. Girardin, BA, philosophy, cum laude; Brittany N. Henry, BBA, management; Caresse F. Hollendoner, BS, biology, magna cum laude; Shawn M. Housley, BBA, human resource management, magna cum laude; Hayley C. Hunt, BBA, human resource management; Julie A. Laakko, BA, English and BS, biology; Brooke Zell Lorig, MBA, business administration; Chelena L. Merriman, BBA, business administration; Kurt Alan Patterson, BBA, business administration; Abigail R. Schlueter, BA, organizational communication; Nathan T. Shank, BBA, accounting, economics and finance, magna cum laude; Chasidy Ann Smith, EdS, curriculum design and instruction; Tia F. Thomas, MBA, business administration; Madelaine R. Zinser, BS, computational science, cum laude.

Mason: Kelli J. Buhrmann, BA, psychology.

McLeansboro: Elizabeth Laura Dykstra, BBA, marketing, magna cum laude.

Media: Colin M. Rothzen, BBA, management, cum laude.

Metropolis: Paxton E. Cohoon, BA, English; Leigh A. Glass, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Isaiah Hart, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Jacqueline L. Hodge, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Millstadt: Amanda J. Basham, BSN, nursing; Renee E. Hauck, EdD, curriculum design and instruction; Byron H. Johnson III, BBA, accounting, cum laude; Alexis B. Jones, BBA, marketing, magna cum laude; William E. Launius, BBA, marketing, magna cum laude; Sandra J. McBride, BS, health and wellness, magna cum laude; Kristin D. McQuaid, BSN, nursing.

Montrose: Trevor J. Brumleve, BBA, sport management and marketing, cum laude.

Morris: Dutch A. Nave, BA, religious studies and philosophy, magna cum laude.

Morton: Samantha J. Fagerburg, BBA, business administration, cum laude.

Moweaqua: Brianne A. Senger, BBA, accounting.

Mt. Pulaski: Breanna L. Howe, BS, health and wellness.

Mt. Vernon: Amber S. Bruce, BSN, nursing, magna cum laude; Stacey L. Bush, BBA, human resource management and business administration; Shannon D. Davis, BA, psychology; Shannon Elizabeth Docherty, BBA, business administration; Kaira S. James, BBA, human resource management; Lauren N. Keeler, BSED, elementary education; Grace E. McDowell, BA, speech communication, summa cum laude; Brandon R. McPherson, BBA, sport management, economics and finance; Brooke A. Moore, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude; Brandon Wayne Nabors, BA, psychology, magna cum laude; Chelsea N. Nichols, BA, psychology; Ravyn B. Olin, BSN, nursing; Christa M. Rexing, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Crystal Y. Rios, MBA, business administration, Ronald M. Wagner, BS, biology.

Murphysboro: Abigail Rose Clarke, BBA, business administration; Melanie A. Haas, BBA, management; Johnna L. Smith, MSN, nursing manager.

Naperville: Edgar J. Gonzalez, MBA, business administration.

Nashville: Mollie A. Borowiak, BS, history education, summa cum laude; Jessica L. Heggemeier, BA, psychology; Mary K. Wilke, BSN, nursing.

New Athens: Sierra J. Shields, BBA, economics and finance.

New Baden: Jaime Lynn Bonsall, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Jacob Wayne Campbell, BA, biology; Ronald R. Drummond, BA, biopsychology, magna cum laude; Alison K. Edwards, MBA, business administration; Jessica E. Eversgerd, BSN, nursing; Laura B. Hipkiss, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Sarah N. Johnson, BA, history; Erica Margitta Johnson, MBA, business administration; Alicia M. Moser, BSN, nursing; April Joy Penick, BBA, business administration, summa cum laude; Bethany D. Toms, MAED, teaching; Dana A. Woods, MAED, higher education administrative services; Taylor M. Wright, BA, biopsychology, magna cum laude.

Niles: Shannon E. McGinnis, BS, biology, cum laude.

Northlake: Reba M. Hall, BBA, sport management.

Oak Park: Dominick Pickens, BA, psychology.

Oakdale: Darci Leigh Siliven, MAED, teaching.

O’Fallon: Nathanial D. Akers, BBA, business administration; Steven R. Boston, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude; Chad A. Buss, MBA, business administration; Hannah E. Calvin, BA, social services; Diane C. Chalberg, EdD, curriculum design and instruction; Laurin K. Cummins, MSN, nursing educator; Jill DeAnn Doyle, MAED, educational studies; Brittany N. Fife, BFA, graphic art, cum laude; David M. Franklin, BA, psychology; Thomas W. Frost, BBA, management; Sarah M. Gabriel, BSN, nursing; Jeanine A. Gibson, BBA, management; Chantel L. Hedeman, BBA, accounting, magna cum laude; Alexandra C. Hookway, BSED, elementary education; Deborah F. Houston, MAED, teaching; Michael J. Jackson, Jr., BS, exercise science and sports performance; Jared E. Jones, BA, political science, magna cum laude; Nicholas R. Kerns, BS, information management; Alexander J. Kluge, BA, sociology; Stephanie L. Kornett, BBA, management, magna cum laude; Becky Jo Kramer, MSN, nursing manager; Aubrey G. Masterson, BS, biology, summa cum laude; Douglas R. Mennerick, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Daniel T. O’Connor, BBA, business administration; Michelle I. Olinger, BBA, human resource management, magna cum laude; Morgan E. Phillips, BBA, economics and finance; Christa J. Pier, BBA, management; Yvonne C. Ping, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude; Lauren A. Reeves, BA, speech communication, magna cum laude; Sydney M. Robinson, BS, biology; Jason Christopher Rust, MAED, educational studies; Keatyn E. Schefelker, BSN, nursing; Monica M. Stein, BBA, accounting, summa cum laude; Taylor M. Stepp, BBA, management; Jennifer M. Stroot, MAED, teaching; Emily V. Walton, BSN, nursing; Kaleb D. Washington, BS, computer science; Kerry M. Willett, MSN-MBA, nursing and business administration.

Okawville: Elizabeth J. Anderson, MAED, teaching; Rebecca L. Kinney, BFA, art, magna cum laude; Bryce L. Kolweier, BBA, accounting.

Oregon: Alina J. Llanas, BA, organizational communication, magna cum laude.

Palatine: Jeffrey S. Bartos, BBA, business administration.

Pana: Sydney E. Miller, BA, biopsychology.

Pawnee: Mallory K. Anderson, BA, psychology, magna cum laude.

Peru: Bradley R. Groleau, BS, athletic training, summa cum laude.

Petersburg: Taylor M. Rossi, BA, sociology.

Pittsfield: Coltyn J. Pease, BA, sociology.

Plainfield: James L. Roberts III, BBA, management; Dwight L. Russell, BA, speech communication.

Pocahontas: Nicole D. Detmer, MAED, specialized instruction; Abigail M. Hagler, BA, sociology and psychology; Jamie N. Hults, MA, clinical mental health counseling; Marissa M. Weiss, BSED, elementary education, cum laude.

Pontiac: Brandon K. Zehr, BS, exercise science and sports performance.

Ramsey: Katherine A. Hayes, BSN, nursing.

Rantoul: Christopher A. Deaville, BA, sociology; Terry K. Deaville, BBA, marketing.

Red Bud: Adam M. Kunkel, BS, information technology; Jordyn T. Lehr, BA, public relations; Steven D. Martin, BBA, business administration.

Ridgway: Jason W. Sork, BSN, nursing, cum laude.

Rochelle: David A. Newton, BBA, accounting.

Roxana: Rechelle M. Wilkinson, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Royalton: Kara L. Hill, BBA, human resource management.

Ruma: Valerie M. Ruebusch, MAED, educational studies.

Salem: Brad S. Detering, EdD, curriculum design and instruction; Brenda L. Golden, MSN-MBA, nursing and business administration; Tyler M. Hopkins, BBA, marketing; Amber L. Thompson, BA, psychology; Amy L. Troutt, MBA, business administration.

Schaumburg: Robert W. Hudson, BBA, sport management; Don G. Klaus, MBA, business administration.

Scott Air Force Base: Keenan R. Dickens, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude; Julie E. Goings, BSN, nursing; Mariah L. Griffin, BBA, human resource management; Rachel K. Lawinger, BBA, business administration, cum laude; Jeremiah P. Robillard, BS, computer science, magna cum laude; Jean A. Smith, MAED, curriculum design and instruction; Chad N. Suggs, BS, computer science; Shannon R. Withrow, BA, history.

Secor: Carter A. Vance, BA, environmental studies.

Sesser: Dena L. Kirk, MBA, business administration; Michael Alan Redding, BBA, business administration.

Sheldon: Quinn J. McRoberts, BBA, accounting, economics and finance.

Shiloh: Andrew R. Fairchild, BBA, management, cum laude; Jake D. Pratt, BS, athletic training, summa cum laude; Emily Marie Smith, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Shipman: Michelle L. Mathis, BSN, nursing.

Shorewood: Maalik Walker, BBA, economics and finance.

Smithton: Heather N. Gain, BA, psychology and speech communication; Collin J. Gundlach, BBA, sport management; Jennifer Lyn Jacknewitz, EdS, curriculum design and instruction; Scott J. Randle, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Victoria Ann Taylor, MAED, educational studies.

Sorento: John G. Elliott, BSN, nursing.

South Holland: Girard D. Jenkins, Jr., BA, organizational communication.

South Roxana: Kayti M. Rose, BBA, sport management, magna cum laude.

Sparta: Hunter H. Beattie, MAED, teaching; Brittany R. Watt, BA, sociology.

Springfield: Dalton J. Balster, BBA, accounting; Halle O. Devoe, BA, psychology, magna cum laude; Shanell L. Griffin, BS, health and wellness; Charley Ann Lett, BS, biology; Zachary Steven Sanson, BS, biology.

St. Elmo: Connor E. Beasley, BBA, business administration; Ashlyn Paige Beasley, MBA, business administration.

St. Jacob: Taylor M. Unger Smith, MA, clinical mental health counseling; Anna M. Wells, BA, psychology, magna cum laude.

St. Libory: Christine Ann Tweedy, MBA, business administration.

Staunton: Sophie J. Fairman, BS, health and wellness; Tylie J. Stamer, EdD, curriculum design and instruction.

Stronghurst: Zachary K. Swisher, BBA, accounting.

Summerfield: Starlene J. Beattie, BSN, nursing; Wynn J. Beattie, BSN, nursing.

Swansea: Carles R. Burkhead, BA, environmental studies; Emily S. Consevage, BA, English; Elizabeth Ann Glasscock, MAED, teaching; Alan M. Hardy, BBA, human resource management; Cassie Lynn Jouett, MA, clinical mental health counseling; Jakob L. Kraft, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude; Lucas A. Mueller, BA, mathematics, cum laude; James R. Parker, BBA, accounting; David G. Sanchez, BBA, management; Jonathan A. Severin, BBA, marketing; Juanita Louise Willis, MSN, nursing manager.

Tamaroa: Brittany Lynn Goldman, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Tamms: Tiffany I. Schultz, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Taylorville: Eric R. Downs, MA, clinical mental health counseling.

Thompsonville: Travis M. Seddon, BSN, nursing.

Trenton: Cassandra N. Hardy, BSN, nursing; Keith Richard Haselhorst, BA, environmental studies; Jeffrey J. Jacober, BBA, economics and finance, and accounting, magna cum laude; Debra Ann Johnson, MAED, educational studies; Valerie S. Lukens, BBA, accounting, economics and finance, and management, summa cum laude.

Troy: Timothy Ray Biggs, MBA, business administration; Evan D. Bosaw, BME, music education; Joshua A. Daugherty, BS, computer information systems, magna cum laude; Dylan G. Faulkenberg, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude; Tyler J. Lesan, BSN, nursing; Jennifer Mary Joy McMullen, BSN, nursing; Allison L. Meyer, MBA, business administration; Amy D. Miller, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Aaron C. Rogers, BS, computer science.

Tunnell Hill: Rebecca S. West, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Valmeyer: Paige E., Whipple, BA, psychology.

Vandalia: Dicy L. Yarbrough, MSN, nursing manager.

Venedy: Brooke N. Cronin, BS, mathematics.

Vienna: Jamie L. Kerley, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Nicole R. Martinez, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Washington Park: Cortesha A. Spencer, BBA, accounting.

Walnut Hill: Stacey L. Fults, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Washington: Alexandria E. Deiters, BA, speech communication; Brock S. Hoover, BA, psychology.

Waterloo: Haley Nicole Guetterman, BBA, accounting; Jessica D. Imm, BSED, elementary education, summa cum laude; Jackson L. Jennings, BBA, marketing; Matthew B. Kendall, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Andrew J. Kurtz, MBA, business administration; Megan D. Miller, MBA, business administration; Suzanne R. Stephens, BBA, business administration.

Wayne City: Paige L. Wells, BSN, nursing.

West Frankfort: Jory A. Dial, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Jacob Marshal Dorris, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Dustin E. Hopkins, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Samantha Christine Melvin, MSN, nursing manager; Ashley S. Ruiz, BA, sociology and psychology; Pamela Rae Shadowens, MSN, nursing manager.

West Liberty: Natalie B. Britton, BBA, business administration.

Wheaton: Matthew Raymond Walsh, BA, psychology, cum laude.

Whittington: Sandra J. Long, BSN, nursing.

Winchester: Andria T. McLaughlin, BA, sociology.

Wood River: Jessica M. Keller, MSN, nursing educator.

Yorkville: Rebecca A. Nauman, BS, biology, magna cum laude.

Zeigler: Robert Paul Davey, MBA, business administration.


INDIANA:


Anderson:
Ryan Z. Cates, BBA, economics and finance, cum laude.

Bloomington: Kelsee J. Ennis, BS, exercise science and sports performance.

Greencastle: Caitlin R. Wyatt, BS, health and wellness.

Indianapolis: Kacey R. Johnson, BBA, sport management.

Jeffersonville: Aungelique Marine Shanee Walls, MBA, business administration.

Lafayette: Joe D. Vandeventer, BBA, business administration and marketing.

Mt. Vernon: Brian D. Koch, BBA, management.

Schererville: Mary-Frances E. Hardig, BA, psychology.

South Bend: Andrew James Hertzberg, MAED, higher education administrative services.


KANSAS:


Overland Park:
Tyler J. Kabbes, BBA, business administration.


KENTUCKY:


Bardstown:
Morgan M. Gerage, BSN, nursing.

Bedford: Hilary A. Wain, BSN, nursing.

Bowling Green: Carol J. Helf, BSN, nursing.

Brandenburg: Graham N. Buckman, BBA, business administration; Melissa A. Lowery, BBA, human resource management, magna cum laude; James S. Wilson, BBA, business administration.

Cecilia: Heather N. Haycraft, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Ekron: Jessica R. Jordan, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude.

Elizabethtown: Robert Applewhite, BBA, business administration, cum laude; Tamara D. Brown, BSN, nursing; Teresa L. Cardona, BBA, human resource management and accounting; Paul E. Davidson, MBA, business administration; Heather K. De Rosa, BSN, nursing; Erika M. Errico, BSN, nursing; Craig David Evans, MBA; business administration; Ashley N. Ford, BSN, nursing; Bobby Dwayne Hickerson, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude; Lisa C. Hinton, MBA, business administration; Tamara A. Houser, MSN, nursing manager; Xavier R. Hunt, BBA, management, magna cum laude; Timothy C. Jackson, BBA, business administration; Dedra A. Kerr, MSN, nursing manager; James B. King, BBA, human resource management, cum laude; Jessica L. Lafollette, BSN, nursing; Mark A. Lloyd, BBA, business administration; Samantha L. Matthews, BSN, nursing; Bobby M. Modawell, BBA, human resource management; Samantha Taylor Mary Perkins, AS, business administration and BBA, management; Terrance B. Peters, BBA, business administration; Jeffery B. Riffe, BA, psychology; Bonnie J. Woodcox, BSN, nursing; Desmond J. Wright, BBA, business administration.

Elkhorn: Miranda J. Stauffer, BSN, nursing.

Fort Knox: Damon V. Gordon, MBA, business administration; Curtis V. Manderson, MBA, business administration; Fereker D. Peterson Hampton, MBA, business administration.

Glasgow: Alison K. Catron, BSN, nursing; Kathy L. McGowan, BSN, nursing.

Goshen: Tonya L. Bauer, MSN, nursing manager.

Greensburg: Lisa M. Stearman, BSN, nursing.

La Center: Angela K. Alexander, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

La Grange: Jean Marie Andrew, BSN, nursing; Heather M. Klauck, BSN, nursing.

Lexington: Courtney M. Howard, MBA, business administration.

Louisville: Reilly M. Adrio, BBA, human resource management; Lillie Denise Blandford, BSN, nursing; Mark A. Bush, BBA, business administration, summa cum laude; Patricia K. Davis, MSN-MBA, nursing and business administration; Angela M. Day, BSN, nursing; Anna Michelle Diehl, MBA, business administration; Cynthia D. Eckert, MSN, nursing manager; Shannon L. Fajardo, BSN, nursing; Jennifer R. Frazier, MSN, nursing educator; Johnathan M. Gibbons, BBA, business administration; Robert Glenn, Jr., MBA, business administration; Robert C. Graham, MBA, business administration; Valorie Ann Grogan, BSN, nursing; Dawn J. Hall, BBA, human resource management and business administration, magna cum laude; Dwayne M. Johnson, BBA, human resource management, cum laude; Emily A. Karrer, BSN, nursing; Jeffery Ayden Kitchens, MBA, business administration; Elizabeth A. Lucas, MBA, business administration; Stephan Vincent Morris, AS, business administration; Lia J. Murphy, BBA, human resource management; Stephanie D. Nunn, MSN, nursing educator; Pamela R. Pardue Ellis, BSN, nursing; Hector G. Santiago, MBA, business administration; John K. Stanton, BBA, human resource management; Monica N. Stoner, BSN, nursing; Orlena R. Trujillo, BBA, business administration; Eric Lamont Turner, MBA, business administration.

Mayfield: Melissa Dawn Mohler, BSN, nursing.

Mount Sherman: Paul H. Baker, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude.

Mount Washington: Alice R. Harris, AS, business administration.

New Haven: Teanna M. Allen, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude.

Owentown: Cynthia Yvonne McDonald, BSN, nursing.

Paducah: Catherine A. Blair, BSN, nursing; Kimberly Y. Clayton, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Charidy D. Dobbins, MSN, nursing educator.

Prospect: Donna Sue Mitchell, MBA, business administration.

Radcliff: Ashleigh Elizabeth Barnett, AS, business administration; Antonio R. Barzey, BS, information technology; Alyssa C. Booi, BBA, accounting; JC Cobb, MBA, business administration; Edward H. Day, BBA, management, cum laude; Jeffery C. Green, BBA, human resource management and business administration; Gary L. Harris, MBA, business administration; Stanley B. Isby, BBA, human resource management; James W. Jewell III, MBA, business administration; John E. Johnson, BS, information technology; Jerry L. Lawson, BBA, business administration; Robert L. McCormick, MBA, business administration; Diamond D. McLean, BBA, human resource management; Tara R. Newby, BBA, human resource management; Tammy J.S. Perez, MBA, business administration; Jesse L. Rembert, MBA, business administration; Teran D. Robinson, MBA, business administration; Sullus Teague, BBA, business administration; Michael A. Webb, Sr., BBA, business administration.

Rineyville: Matthew Keith Miller, BBA, human resource management; Hector A. Santiago, MBA, business administration.

Shepherdsville: Krista J. McKinney, BSN, nursing.

Springfield: Tessa A. Smith, MBA, business administration.

Taylorsville: Amanda B. Snider, BBA, business administration.

Upton: Cynthia L. Patterson, BSN, nursing.

Vine Grove: Alvin E. Barnes, BBA, management; Daniel L. Bonagofski, AS, business administration; Andre T. Borner, BBA, human resource management; Willie E. Fortson, MBA, business administration; Richard Dana Gibbs, BBA, accounting, summa cum laude; Monique Chantel Jackson, BBA, human resource management, cum laude; Jameka M. Milton, BSN, nursing; Quincy A. Poynter, MBA, business administration; Mary M. Turner, BS, information technology, cum laude.


LOUISIANA:


Barksdale Air Force Base:
Kristi Marie Ducheny, BBA, accounting.

Benton: Stacy L. Fields, BBA, business administration.

Grosse Tete: Charles J. Thomas, BBA, management.

New Orleans: Acadia M. Reynolds, BSED, elementary education, summa cum laude.


MARYLAND:


Chesapeake Beach:
Jeremy J. Krumenauer, MBA, business administration.

Manchester: Morgan A. Cremen, BS, health and wellness, magna cum laude.

Westminster: Bree A. Suter, BBA, sport management.


MINNESOTA:


Farmington:
Lindsey N. Erickson, BSN, nursing.

Rochester: Jordan D. Kangas, MBA, business administration.


MISSOURI:


Ballwin:
Eric A. Abrolat, BS, computer science.

Cape Girardeau: Carson J. Bruenderman, BBA, economics and finance; Christina L. VanAlstine, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

De Soto: Marc A. Gerst, BS, biology.

Defiance: Spencer L. Sweetin, BS, information technology.

Festus: Holly M. Magre, BS, biology, magna cum laude; Corey S. Martin, BS, biology, magna cum laude.

Florissant: Ola O. Abdallah, BA, sociology; Margaret P. Canizales, BS, computer science; KeLend M. Smith, BBA, business administration.

House Springs: Nicole M. Reiter, BA, psychology, cum laude.

Jefferson City: Anthony C. Salamone, BBA, management.

Kansas City: Matthew W. Wasche, BBA, economics and finance.

Kirkwood: Hanna N. Branch, BS, exercise science and sports performance.

Lake St. Louis: Trisha K. Markham, BSN, nursing.

Linn Creek: Dakota Miles Brewer, BBA, business administration.

Maryland Heights: Amy L. Porta, BS, health and wellness, and Spanish, magna cum laude.

O’Fallon: Kristian E. Collie, BS, leadership in sport and exercise science.

Perryville: James R. Schoeneman, BS, computer science, magna cum laude.

Pevely: Capri F. Vita, BS, biopsychology, cum laude.

Poplar Bluff: Kaysie T. Tisdale, BS, exercise science and sports performance, cum laude.

St. Charles: Regina Long, BA, psychology; Dylan T. Salsman, BBA, economics and finance; Claire C. Skaggs, BBA, marketing.

St. Louis: Amber N. Alexander, BS, exercise science and sports performance; Scott Antony Armistead, BS, athletic training, magna cum laude; Deirdra C. Battle, BBA, human resource management; Shirley C. Boland, BS, health and wellness; Kyle A. Cornell, BBA, sport management; Kaylyn B. Fuhrhop, BA, sociology, magna cum laude; Alyssa R. Hilderbrand, BS, health and wellness; Lindsey N. Jansen, BBA, economics and finance, and accounting; Elizabeth E. Kaiser, MAED, specialized instruction; Stephanie N. Lake, BA, mathematics, magna cum laude; Jesse D. Moore, BSN, nursing; Michael A. Polizzi, BS, biology; Allison C. Schneider, BBA, accounting; Haley T. Staats, MA, clinical mental health counseling; Joshua E. Thum, BA, sociology; Jeremy B. Vasseur, BS, computer science; Alexandria Deana Wonders, MBA, business administration.

St. Peters: Jason E. Tinnin, BBA, business administration.

Westphalia: Ryan S. Strope, BBA, economics and finance.


NORTH CAROLINA:


Charlotte:
Paige M. Hicks, MBA, business administration.

Youngsville: Ryan A. Pearce, BS, exercise science and sports performance.


NEW JERSEY:


Parsippany:
Victoria S. Chagonda, MBA, business administration.

Vernon: Jessica M. Mills, MBA, business administration.

Villas: James L. Granato, BSED, educational studies.

 

NEBRASKA:


Lincoln:
Jackson S. MacLean, BA, philosophy, and BBA, economics and finance, cum laude.


NEVADA:


Las Vegas:
Carla Y. Billups Caldwell, MBA, business administration; Chloe K. Knight, BS, athletic training, magna cum laude; Leila P. Vazquez, BA, psychology.

Laughlin: Nicole N. Powell, BBA, business administration.


OKLAHOMA:


Oklahoma City:
Maria A. Foehner, MBA, business administration.


TEXAS:


Allen:
Kennon S. Henderson, BA, sociology, magna cum laude.

Dallas: Melinda S. Wunning, BBA, business administration.

El Paso: Diana E. Nevarez, BA, sociology, cum laude.

League City: Tayler M. Resuriz, BA, psychology.

McKinney: Danielle L. Miller, BS, health and wellness.

Melissa: Xavier J. Mason, BA, sociology.

Montgomery: Lindsey M. Spjut, BBA, business administration.

Olney: Timothy R. Schnur, MBA, business administration.

San Antonio: Ashley M. Bloechle, MSN, nursing manager.


UTAH:


Ogden:
Cory R. Bobo, MBA, business administration.


VIRGINIA:


Dulles:
Robert H. Ostrander, BA, political science.


WASHINGTON:


Lacey:
Annarose B. Dale, BBA, marketing.


WISCONSIN:


Germantown:
Erica L. Schuelke, BBA, sport management.

South Milwaukee: Ellie A. Pusheck, BS, exercise science and sports performance, cum laude; Emily M. Pusheck, BS, health and wellness, magna cum laude.


INTERNATIONAL:


Ontario, Canada:
Steven M. Csanyi, BA, sociology; Ryan G. Sizer, BA, sociology; Daniel E. Todoschuk, BBA, marketing, cum laude.

Santiago, Chile: Clemente Rossi, BBA, business administration; Felipe Thompson, BBA, business administration.

Beaumont Sur Oise, France: Boris D. Kiesse-Makangu, BBA, management.

Lucan, Ireland: Dylan A. Cassidy, BA, psychology, magna cum laude.

St. Andrew, Jamaica: Safiya A. Atkinson, BA, psychology, magna cum laude.

Auckland, New Zealand: Danielle S. Hareb, BS, health and wellness, summa cum laude; Victoria K. Lelo, BS, exercise science and sports performance, magna cum laude; Stacey J. Wright, MBA, business administration.

Mataro, Spain: Aleix Alvarez-Calvo, BA, music marketing.

 

-McK-