McKendree University Confers Degrees on Class of 2014 Graduates

(Note: All Class of 2014 graduates are listed by hometown below this release. Commencement photos will be posted soon in the online gallery.)


Lebanon, Ill. - McKendree University Class of 2014 graduates officially turned their tassels to the left during 174th commencement exercises on May 10 at the Lebanon, Ill. campus. Bachelor’s degrees were awarded in the morning and master’s degrees in the afternoon.

New graduates of the College of Arts and Sciences, School of Business, School of Education, and School of Nursing and Health Professions each received their diploma and a congratulatory handshake from Dr. James Dennis, McKendree University president. The new graduates hail from 16 states and four countries.

The university is conferring a total of 908 degrees at all campuses in 2014 - 307 master’s, 597 bachelor’s and four associate degrees - on graduates who completed their degree requirements in August and December 2013, and in May and July 2014. One-hundred-sixty-one graduated with honors: 38 summa cum laude, 76 magna cum laude and 47 cum laude. Graduates receiving master’s degrees in education, professional counseling, business administration and nursing make up a third of the Class of 2014.

Commencement exercises for the Class of 2014 graduates at the McKendree University campuses in Louisville and Radcliff, Kentucky will be held on June 7 at First Christian Church in Elizabethtown, Ky.


Nykhala Coston, who graduated summa cum laude with a degree in psychology, received the Technos International College Prize for academic achievement and commitment to international understanding. The First Generation Student Scholar presented her research at several professional conferences, participated in the Psychology Club, edited and wrote for the McKendree Review newspaper, and ran cross country for the Bearcats. Recently she was chosen for “Who's Who Among Students in American Universities.”

Coston spent one spring break on a mission trip to a homeless shelter in Chicago and in 2012 studied abroad in India. After graduation, she plans to become a psychiatrist specializing in global health issues. The former Edwardsville, Ill., resident now lives in Jefferson City, Mo.

The 2014 William Norman Grandy Faculty Award for outstanding commitment to the university and its students was given by the Alumni Association to Dr. Jean Sampson, associate professor of management and marketing.

“Dr. Sampson demonstrates an unwavering commitment to incorporating active student learning and real-world activities in all of her classes. She requires her students to conduct research, analyze data and communicate the relevance of their findings to professional audiences,” said Dr. Valerie Thaxton, a university trustee and alumna, in her introduction. “Many students seek her out to serve as their academic advisor or internship supervisor because they know that she will treat them fairly and help them grow academically, socially and professionally.”

The title of Professor Emerita of Sociology was awarded to Dr. Lyn Huxford, who retires after a 36-year teaching career at McKendree. “Among her faculty peers, Lyn has earned respect as a senior faculty leader, a wise and reasoned thinker, and a collaborative problem solver,” President Dennis said. “She has transformed the culture of McKendree and ensured that students for years to come will understand and appreciate the value of serving others in their communities.”

Huxford established the Center for Public Service on campus in 1994 to integrate service learning opportunities into the undergraduate curriculum. To honor her leadership, it is being renamed the Lyn Huxford Center for Community Service and relocating to Bothwell Chapel.

 

McKendree University Class of 2014

(Aug. and Dec. 2013, and May and July 2014 graduates from all campuses)

 

ALASKA

Anchorage: Kelly Ann Clapper, BFA, art.

Eagle River: Doniel S. Wolfe, MAED, teaching.

 

ARIZONA

Tempe: Jo L. January, BSN, nursing.

 

CONNECTICUT

Norwalk: Luciano Paolo Misitrano, BS, biology, magna cum laude.

 

FLORIDA

Crestview: Philip M. Chapman, BBA, management.

Delray Beach: Adriana L. Gonzalez Tolentino, MBA, business administration; Giuliana Patricia Gonzalez Tolentino, MBA, business administration.

Jacksonville: Colin D. Adams, BA, organizational communication.

Largo: Miriah Suzanne McCaffrey, BA, speech communication.

Orlando: Joshua R. Pruitt, BBA, marketing.

Oviedo: Joshua A. Boulware, MBA, business administration.

 

HAWAII

Kaunakakai: Christopher P. Gruber, BBA, human resource management.

 

IOWA

Sherrill: Melanie M. Sartori, MAED, higher education administrative services.

 

ILLINOIS

Abingdon: Caleb J. Batson, BS, physical education.

Albers: Amanda S. Mitchell, BSN, nursing.

Alhambra: David C. Duffin, MBA, business administration; Emily R. Meyer, MAED, teaching; Christopher William Uhe, BS, mathematics and computer science, summa cum laude; Caitlyn Mae Westfall, BA, psychology.

Alton: Elizabeth Kay Amizich, BSN, nursing, cum laude; Paula K. Barton, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Jennifer A. Byrd, BBA, business administration and management, magna cum laude; Shayna Marie Dixon, BA, theater and BBA, business administration; Julie Renee Hise, MSN, nursing education; Sara E. Lawrence, MAED, higher education administrative services; Vanna K. Lenhardt, MAPC, professional counseling; Roxanne R. Strohbeck, BSN, nursing; Amy B. Webster, BSN, nursing; Karin C. Witt, BSN, nursing.

Aviston: Dana K. Determan, BSN, nursing; Tammy M. Holtgrave, MBA, business administration; Tamara L. Kuper, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Bethany A. Mersinger, BBA, accounting; Allison A. Netemeyer, MAED, educational studies; Ashley N. Reilman, MBA, business administration; Ashley N. Tebbe, MBA, business administration; Zachary Gerard Timmermann, BS, biology; Kelly A. Walsh, MAED, teacher leadership; Heather M. Wise, MAED, educational studies.

Bartelso: Sara Ann Beer, MAED, teaching; Jamie N. Loepker, BBA, human resource management; Abby Marie Winkeler, BBA, accounting and marketing.

Beckemeyer: Ashley C. Ritchey, BSN, nursing, magna cum laude.

Belleville: Felicia D. Adams, BSN, nursing; Julie A. Baker, MAED, higher education administrative services; Geofrey A. Bambic, BS, computer information systems; Lucas M. Barker, BA, philosophy; Jacqueline A. Bassler, BS, occupational therapy, magna cum laude; Tammy Ann Basson, MBA, business administration; Calvin Bell, BBA, business administration; Jessica Sabrina Bell, MBA, business administration; Jeffrey L. Blyden, BS, computer science; Lauren M. Bouchard, BA, psychology and BFA, art; Sharnay Monique Bradford, BBA, accounting, magna cum laude; Shaun R. Brown, BBA, business administration; Stephanie A. Buehlhorn, BS, health and wellness; Vashaun C. Calhoun, BBA, business administration; Robert W. Casner, BA, psychology, summa cum laude; Rebecca Castillo, BS, biology; Amanda L. Cramer, MBA, business administration; Aniko Crossley, BBA, business administration and management, summa cum laude; Kathryn Suzanne Dauphin, BBA, accounting; Sarah Anne Margaret DeBruyckere, BA, organizational communication, cum laude; Mari Elizabeth Dehn, BA, social science; Corina S. DeVries, BSN, nursing; Iris M. Dowling, MBA, business administration; Amanda E. Downard, MAED, teaching; April Duclos, BBA, accounting; Emilye K. Duncan, BFA, art; Ashley D. Ebersole, BA, psychology, summa cum laude; Ross D. Eilers, MAED, teacher leadership; Vandora Joan Elfrink, MAED, teaching; Emily M. Enboden, BA, psychology, cum laude; Cassandra Sue Frank, BS, biology; Jennifer A. Funk, MAED, higher education administrative services; Sherlyne J. Gelin, BSN, nursing; Janelle A. Gettys, MBA, business administration; Julie Ann Guenther, BA, psychology; Tammy L. Hamma, BBA, human resource management, cum laude; Kristen R. Hearn, MAED, teaching; Hannah Clancy Inyart, BS, health and wellness; LaTia Louise Jefferson, BS, computational science; Alexander Scott Jones, BBA, sport management; Katelyn C. Kamphorst, BA, theater; Alexandra Elizabeth Kelley, BBA, accounting, magna cum laude; Emily Anne Kelly, BSED, elementary education, summa cum laude; Lora Marie Kern, BBA, accounting; Kimberly A. Kierce, BSN, nursing; Patrick Donald Knaus, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Daniel H. Mannix, BA, psychology, cum laude; Taylor Louise Maus, BSED, elementary education; Sarah Frances McQuillan, BA, psychology; Jeffrey S. Michalke, MBA, business administration; Terri L. Miller, BBA, human resource management, magna cum laude; Christy L. Murray, BA, psychology; Colin R. Neighbors, BBA, business administration; Maureen M. Nesbit, BS, health and wellness, cum laude; Nichole M. Newingham, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude; Brian K. Nichols, BBA, business administration; Benjamin David O'Neill, BBA, management, magna cum laude; Stacie A. Panek, BS, health and wellness; John James Parciak, BSED, elementary education and Spanish, summa cum laude; Rodnee J. Pope, BBA, management; Maryl E. Pritchett, MAED, educational studies; Kimberley J. Riley, MBA, business administration; Bree N. Ruiz, BA, psychology; Kellie J. Schelling, BSED, educational studies; Jessica Ann Schmittling, BSED, elementary education, cum laude; David M. Shea, MBA, business administration; Alan Joseph Silva, BBA, business administration; Tara Lee Stacey, BS, chemistry; Alaya C. Stewart, BS, health and wellness; Matthew James Swenson, BS, computer information systems, magna cum laude; Jeremy S. Underwood, BBA, business administration; Katherine L. Voges, MBA, business administration; Tyler P. Walter, BBA, management; Brandy R. Whetstone, BSN, nursing; Tyler G. Williams, BBA, business administration; Terence T. Willis, BS, computer science; Jeffery W. Wolfbrandt, BBA, management, magna cum laude; Rachel E. Wunderlich, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Sarah Ann Zaring, MBA, business administration.

Bensenville: Richard W. Rebmann, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis, cum laude.

Benton: Jodi L. De Jarnett, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Kent Edwards, BSN, nursing, cum laude; Kindra L. Eickelman, BBA, business administration, cum laude; Rhonda M. Gore, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Eric B. McCollum, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Staci L. Morris, BSN, nursing; John T. Pulliam, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Janae E. Tennant, BBA, business administration.

Bethalto: Mary A. Baggett, BSN, nursing; Steven H. Buffington, BS, computer information systems, cum laude.

Bloomington: Sadie Lin Delashmit, BSED, elementary education, cum laude.

Bluford: Lisa D. White, BSN, nursing.

Breese: Kristine L. Benhoff, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Lynn M. Buss, MBA, business administration; Jeanalyn S. Guthrie, BSN, nursing; Trina Lee Hermsmeyer, BSED, elementary education; Daniel A. Kampwerth, MBA, business administration; Eric Ben Pollmann, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Kirsten Marie Ratermann, BA, English, magna cum laude; Danielle R. Schrage, BSN, nursing; Christopher Lee Streetman, BA, English, magna cum laude; Kellsey R. Tebbe, BSN, nursing, cum laude; Angela K. Timmermann, MAED, educational studies; Colin J. Voss, BBA, accounting; Daniel M. Wescovich, MAED, educational studies.

Brighton: Bethany E. Huelskoetter, BSN, nursing; Ciara Mae Laubscher, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude.

Brookport: Mandy M. Brinker, MAED, educational administration/leadership.

Buckner: Marcus L. Miller, BBA, human resource management.

Butler: Shelby E. Callahan, BA, psychology.

Cahokia: Brittanie R. Reynolds, BS, health and wellness.

Cairo: Deborah M. Johnson, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Cambria: Rebecca D. Orsino, BSN, nursing.

Carbondale: Sarah K. Allison, MBA, business administration; Jayci L. Ford, BBA, marketing; Stacey E. Silver Teutrine, MAED, educational administration/leadership.

Carlinville: Casey Metcalf Morin, BS, biology, cum laude; Brenna Chaudoin Olroyd, BA, psychology and sociology-criminal justice emphasis, summa cum laude.

Carlyle: Kayla R. Boehne, BSN, nursing; Kody Gibson Bolk, BS, biology, summa cum laude; Nichole Ann Boulware, BSN, nursing; Jeralyn Beth Hilmes, BBA, accounting, economics and finance, magna cum laude; Lisa A. Kauling, MAED, educational studies; Amanda M. Laws, BSN, nursing; Nichole E. Meyer, BBA, accounting and management, magna cum laude; Charles D. Simpson, BBA, business administration.

Carmi: Logan Douglas Warren, BBA, business administration.

Carrollton: Diana L. Flatt, BSN, nursing; Mary N. Holmes, BSN, nursing, summa cum laude; Ronda J. Smith, MAED, educational administration/leadership.

Carterville: Jessica R. Camden, MAED, educational studies; Joanne K. Davis, MAED, educational studies; Kathy D. Keel, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Lyndsey K. McCann, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Jamie R. Ragan, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Alexandria Nicole Stevens, BSED, elementary education and theater, magna cum laude.

Casey: Katherine Jean Janney, BA, psychology, cum laude.

Caseyville: Tushar V. Patel, MBA, business administration; Courtney A. Wallis, BS, biology.

Centralia: Kimberly A. Crosby, BSN, nursing; Kayla C. Dunahee, BBA, human resource management; Victoria M. Graham, BSN, nursing; John Travis Lavin, BS, physical education; Ryan M. Palazzolo, MBA, business administration; Carla R. Rogers, BSN, nursing, magna cum laude; Teresa Ann Rueter, BSN, nursing, magna cum laude; Mallory A. Ruggles, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Teena M. Sanders, BSN, nursing; Katy L. Thomack, MSN, nursing education; Melissa D. Timmons, MSN, nursing management; Chelsea E. Wolff, BSN, nursing.

Centreville: Diandra Danielle Spells, BA, psychology.

Cherry Valley: Cody Jay Rhymer, BS, athletic training, cum laude.

Chester: Stephanie A. Jany, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Lisa M. LaRose, MSN, nursing management; Cailee J. Mueller, BSN, nursing; Chelsie A. Roberts, BSN, nursing, cum laude; Stephen James Wallace, BS, athletic training.

Chicago: Dominic V. Angelo, BA, organizational communication; Alexander A. Delonis, MAED, higher education administrative services; Rashad E. Faulk, BBA, management; Ricardo A. Lopez, MBA, business administration; Anthony McKinley, BS, computational science.

Chicago Heights: DaMonte Antron Riley, BBA, accounting.

Chrisman: Mary Ruth McKee, BS, athletic training, summa cum laude.

Christopher: Tressa D. Furlow, BSN, nursing.

Cisne: Kristi J. Howell, BSN, nursing.

Claremont: Mackenzie L. Zuber, BSN, nursing.

Cobden: Hope E. Merkley, BSN, nursing.

Collinsville: Allison R. Barrows, BA, English; Kourtne R. Boose, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Courtney Elizabeth Crowder, BBA, business administration; Kathyrn Margaret Davenport, BA, English, summa cum laude; Chad J. Duckworth, BA, organizational communication; Emily K. Ferrario, MAPC, professional counseling; Clinton J. Fischer, BBA, human resource management; Lisa Ann Graham, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Jacob Michael Halde, BS, science education, summa cum laude; Kayla Christine Hasamear, BA, mathematics, cum laude; Gregory J. Irwin, BBA, business administration; Katie E. Kasper, MAED, teaching; Julie A. Mayfield, MAED, teaching; Nina S. McLean, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Diann M. Moad, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Jonathon Leland Trampe, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Ngoc B. Vu Rohland, MSN, nursing management; Maurice O. Young, BBA, business administration, cum laude.

Columbia: Patricia M. Donovan, BBA, accounting and business administration, magna cum laude; Erin Elizabeth Glaenzer, BBA, sport management; Clayton Douglas Revelle, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Coulterville: Stephanie A. Knope, BBA, business administration, summa cum laude; Bethany A. Robinson, BA, organizational communication; Austin Lee Vuichard, BBA, accounting, economics and finance.

Creal Springs: Tera A. Lannom, BSN, nursing.

Dahlgren: Brandi J. Karcher, MAED, educational studies.

Damiansville: Amanda J. Beer, MAED, educational administration/leadership.

Danville: Rodney S. Guthrie, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

De Soto: Ayoola E. Oyetunji, BS, health and wellness.

Decatur: Antonis Tirell Anderson, BS, physical education.

DeKalb: Benjamin Peter Dallesasse, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Des Plaines: Eric P. Romani, BS, physical education.

Dongola: Jonathan Joseph Samples, BS, interactive media.

Donnellson: Sarah Michele Balla, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Dow: Kayla E. Fessler, BSN, nursing.

DuBois: Janmarie Kent, MAED, higher education administrative services.

DuQuoin: Cody J. Youngman, BS, biology.

East Alton: Brittany S. Pinnon, MAPC, professional counseling.

East Peoria: Aaron M. Peters, BS, health and wellness.

East St. Louis: Ariel D. Collins, BA, sociology-social work emphasis; Mykel R. McIntosh, BA, psychology; Kendall R. Nelson, BBA, management; Sanket V. Patel, MBA, business administration.

Edwardsville: Marvin L. Battle, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Christina Nicole Burden, BA, speech communication; Cynthia K. Burgess, BSN, nursing; Joyree H. Chura, MAED, higher education administrative services; Meghan C. Guetersloh, BA, psychology; Jennifer Lynn Jones, MSN, nursing education; Tammy Lyn Lambright, MSN, nursing management; Kathleen Marie Mayberry, BS, athletic training; Katherine L Metzger, BA, psychology; Molly O’Leary, MAPC, professional counseling; Brian Michael Schreiber, MAED, teaching.

Effingham: Jonathan Robert Kabbes, MAPC, professional counseling; Lewis E. Martin, BS, health and wellness.

Elburn: Brennan James Quinn, BS, physical education.

Ellery: Robert E. Thompson, MBA, business administration.

Enfield: Mary B. Williams, BBA, business administration.

Equality: Shawna K. Golden, BSN, nursing.

Evansville: Kevin L. Schaefer, BS, computer science and mathematics, magna cum laude.

Ewing: Jera D. Pieper, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Victoria L. Price, BBA, human resource management and marketing.

Fairfield: Kendall Carleen Green, BSN, nursing; Kendra Ronae Grimes, BA, sociology-social work emphasis, magna cum laude; Brandon Kenneth Lee, BME, music education, magna cum laude; Denise Renae Sons, BSN, nursing; Amanda D. Staley, BBA, business administration.

Fairview Heights: Ravvy L. Clayton, BBA, business administration; Christopher H. Conner, MAPC, professional counseling; Jennifer Lauren Greer, BBA, management, magna cum laude; Cassandra Lee Jett, BBA, economics and finance, management; Bree Ann Kelchen, BA, organizational communication, magna cum laude; Matthew C. Lanctot, MBA, business administration; Mathew Adam Myles, BA, political science and philosophy; Yvette Alayne Pete, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude; Joy Dawn Roberson, MAED, teacher leadership; Shandell M. Rucker, BA, psychology; Nicole I.A. Schieffer, MBA, business administration; Benjamin F. Showers, MBA, business administration.

Flora: Alisha C. O’Brien, BBA, business administration; Karen S. Whitehead, MBA, business administration.

Freeburg: Ashley N. Duffie, BS, health and wellness, magna cum laude; Melinda S. Morgan, MAED, educational studies; David E. Ruckman, BS, health and wellness.

Fults: Laura E. Barchet, MAPC, professional counseling.

Geff: Dillon W. Lampley, BBA, management; Meghan N. Obrecht, BBA, business administration.

Germantown: Melanie Elizabeth Young, BBA, management, cum laude.

Gibson City: Michael W. Romshek, BBA, marketing.

Glen Carbon: Alexandra Leigh Bienemann, BSED, elementary education; Andrew S. Gipson, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Jami R. Mattison, MBA, business administration; Jill S. Thomas, MAED, educational administration/leadership.

Glen Ellyn: Theodore Joseph Odom, BA, organizational communication.

Godfrey: John L. Culiberk, BSN, nursing; Leslie K. Funk, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Julia A. Osborn, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Holly Jo Rain-Greenwood, BSN, nursing, magna cum laude; Julianna Darlene Swanson, BA, psychology; Jason Anthony Wilshire, BBA, business administration.

Goreville: Nicole M. Origliosso, MBA, business administration.

Gorham: Rhonda R. Neuhaus, MSN, nursing education.

Granite City: Christina M. Arico, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Kyle S. Briggs, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Andrew J. Briner, BBA, economics and finance; David P. Davis, BBA, accounting; Michael T. Dowdy, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Kenyota S. Gregory, MAED, educational studies; Gregory Douglass Hancock, BS, computer science; Delores M. Hill, BBA, accounting and business administration, magna cum laude; Kyle Matthew Hinterser, BS, interactive media; Lisa Kay James, MSN, nursing education; Ashley K. Jones, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Charles E. McCoy, BBA, management; Josh D. Mills, MAED, teaching; Kayla Marie Morelan, BFA, art, magna cum laude; Katherine J. Motes, BBA, business administration; Michelle K. Myatt, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Margaret A. Pennell, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Tiffany Rose Pryor, BA, sociology; Rachael Leeanne Valbert, BSED, educational studies, cum laude.

Grayville: Vavette L. Pritchard, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Greenville: Eric R. Haugland, BBA, business administration; Joseph M. McCall, BA, psychology.

Hamburg: Jill M. Heidenreich, MAPC, professional counseling.

Hardin: Terri June Roth, MSN, nursing management.

Harrisburg: Karee Alexandra Lewis, BBA, accounting, economics and finance, summa cum laude; Emily Jo Phipps, BA, organizational communication; Adam F. Speaks, MAED, educational administration/leadership.

Herrin: Rhonda L. Klickner, BSN, nursing; Vicki L. Miller, BSN, nursing; Zola L. Van, MAED, teacher leadership; Jodi L. Warner, MAED, educational administration/leadership.

Highland: Chelsie L. Beard, BBA, business administration, cum laude; Megan E. Buehne, BBA, human resource management; Michele C. Heinz, MAED, teaching; Nicole S. Holt, BSN, nursing; Scott N. Jacobs, BS, computer information systems; Chelsea Danielle Johnson, BSED, elementary education; Janice M. Korte-Couch, MBA, business administration; Tiffany C. Nation, MAED, educational studies; Olivia Brianne Osborn, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis and English; Timothy Gardner Rose, BA, history; Alyssa Marie Sonsoucie, MAPC, professional counseling; Rachel R. Wiegand, BBA, business administration.

Hillsboro: Blake Alan DeLong, BS, health and wellness; Nicholas Milanos Roach, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Hoyleton: Jennifer Lyn Spenner, BA, psychology and BS, biology.

Irvington: Melissa D. Dane, MAPC, professional counseling.

Iuka: Kimberly     G. Hocking, BBA, business administration.

Jacksonville: Zachary James Meier, BBA, marketing.

Jerseyville: Elizabeth M. Hillen, BSN, nursing; Amber J. Potillo, MAPC, professional counseling; Alison N. Sibert, MAED, educational administration/leadership.

Joliet: Tasha L. Foster, BBA, business administration; Jacquelyn S. Likar, BBA, marketing; Matthew J. Pritz, BBA, business administration.

Jonesboro: Tracy L. Lohstroh, MSN, nursing education.

Kampsville: Stephanie A. Dawdy, BA, psychology.

Karnak: Stephanie A. Anderson, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Raegan L. Hannan, MAED, educational administration/leadership.

Lake in the Hills: Markian Michael Kyszka, BS, health and wellness.

Lawrenceville: Dana Jo Frederick, BSED, elementary education.

Lebanon: Amanda J. Ataiyan, MBA, business administration; Birkley Ann Christ, BBA, business administration; Josephine M. Coleman, MBA, business administration; Kristina Marie Cross, BA, sociology-social work emphasis; Michael David Cross, MBA, business administration; Madison Sierra Exton, BS, physical education; Melinda K. Freshour, BBA, marketing; Sarah K. Garcia, MAED, teacher leadership; Kathryn Anne Gattuso, BS, health and wellness, philosophy, magna cum laude; John M. Grogan, MBA, business administration; Edward Robert Howell, BS, history education, magna cum laude; Rachel S. Joslin, BA, psychology and sociology, magna cum laude; Eric M. Konigmacher, MBA, business administration; Lorina M. Lancaster, MBA, business administration; Timothy L. Meeker, MBA, business administration; Melissa Marie Nunn, BBA, business administration; Mary Elizabeth Ratermann, BSN, nursing, cum laude; Jennifer N. Steuck, MAPC, professional counseling; Kenneth P. Treschitta, MAED, higher education administrative services; Mitchell S. Walker, BS, computer science; Annette L. Walls, MAPC, professional counseling; Zachary Lawson Weber, BS, history education; Walter S. Weichsel, BBA, business administration; Kyle B. Williams, MBA, business administration; Ali Elizabeth Willoughby, MAED, higher education administrative services; Jenna Christine Wood, BA, psychology, cum laude; Blake W. Wood, BBA, business administration; Kameron Davis Young, BS, athletic training.

Lena: Eric M. Benhoff, MAED, teaching.

Litchfield: Anthony Joseph Rhoads, BS, mathematics and computational science, summa cum laude.

Marine: Megan Marie Caperton, BA, social science, summa cum laude.

Marion: Jenny R.A. Martin, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Patricia M. Misker, BSN, nursing; Philip K. Overturf, MAED, teacher leadership; Jeanene R. Teal, BSN, nursing; Corinna S. Warren, BSN, nursing.

Marissa: Chelsea R. Luechtefeld, MAED, teaching.

Maroa: Arife Balazi, BBA, business administration and management.

Maryville: Sherry A. Morhaus, MAPC, professional counseling; Jessica R. Therien, BSN, nursing; Timothy J. Whitehead, BBA, management; Cole Edward Wille, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Theodore B. Woolery, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude.

Mascoutah: Lindsey M. Bailey, BBA, accounting; Angela A. Berry, MAPC, professional counseling; Shannon L. Broaddus-Cross, MAPC, professional counseling; Keshia B. Castro, BBA, business administration; Michael A. Cox, BS, information technology; Tonia M. Ellis, BBA, business administration; Rick K. Fagan, MAPC, professional counseling; Erin M. Golden, BBA, business administration and human resource management, cum laude; Rachel M. Hobbs, MAED, teaching; Mark A. Jennings, BBA, accounting, cum laude; Laura A. Kanyo, BFA, art, cum laude; Andrew Vern Kinnison, BFA, art, magna cum laude; Elise Lynn Knobeloch, BA, political science; Michael Maldonado, BS, computer science; Denisa D. McGraw, BBA, business administration; Michelle Marie Medvick, MBA, business administration; Keo Chai Mills, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Aleesha Veronica Moran, BA, mathematics, summa cum laude; Brandy H. Pickell, BSN, nursing; Holly N. Raesly, BA, psychology, magna cum laude; Jamie D. Rasch, BBA, marketing; Christopher M. Reely, BBA, management; Ashley Nicole Shellenberger, BBA, business administration; Melissa N. Steffen, BBA, marketing and management; Logan Andrew Wager, BS, athletic training, magna cum laude; Jennifer L. Walthes, MAED, teacher leadership; Neshala Verlane Warner, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Kathryn M. Wilfong, MBA, business administration.

Matteson: Julian L. Butler, MBA, business administration.

Mattoon: Devin Gregory Patterson, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

McLeansboro: Ashley N. White, MAED, educational administration/leadership.

Metropolis: Candace R. Armstrong, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Joellen Blye, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Meredith V. Bunting, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Julie A. Cagle, MAED, educational studies; Luke V. Caporale, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Lacey R. Glidden, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Beverly Hicks, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Jeremy A. Holley, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Justin M. Kindle, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Jennifer L. Mizell, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Tracey D. Troutman, MAED, educational administration/leadership.

Mill Shoals: Amy D. Deaton, BSN, nursing.

Millstadt: Robert Daniel Beatty, BSED, elementary education; Bridgette Sue Edwards, BA, organizational communication; Christopher T. Kazmierczak, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Monica A. Weilbacher, MAED, educational administration/leadership.

Montgomery: Isaiah Torres Gonzalez, BA, psychology and sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Amanda Michelle Karnuth, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Corey Adam Marshall, BBA, economics and finance, accounting.

Moro: Michele R. Watkins, MAED, educational administration/leadership.

Mount Vernon: Michael W. Bratcher, MBA, business administration; Robert A. Emery, BBA, business administration; Amanda R. Garrison, BBA, business administration, cum laude; Douglas M. Hester, MBA, business administration; Caitlin Joy, BA, psychology; Kaci B. Kirkpatrick, BBA, business administration; Chelsea D. McMahon, MAPC, professional counseling; Donald L. Miller, MBA, business administration; Crystal Y. Rios, BBA, business administration; Aaron Lee Robinson, BA, psychology; Olivia J. Sanders, BBA, human resource management, cum laude; Laura J. Warren Ing, BSN, nursing; Damon P. Wright, BBA, business administration.

Murphysboro: Samantha Jo Christopher, BSN, nursing; Michael S. James, BSN, nursing; Nicholas Raphael Jones, BBA, management; Johnna L. Smith, BSN, nursing.

Naperville: Sherrod Jamar Stancil, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Timothy J. Weidenbacher, BS, health and wellness.

Nashville: Chelsea L. Harre, BA, organizational communication; Braedan B. Holzhauer, BBA, management; Tracie M. Kozuszek, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Erika Christine Schutzenhofer, BBA, economics and finance; Zachary R. Wreath, BS, physical education.

New Athens: Sheri M. Buettner, MAPC, professional counseling; Matthew Thomas Roddy, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Jessica N. Roddy, BBA, marketing; Debra M. Schachner, MAED, higher education administrative services.

New Baden: Melissa J. Conley, BBA, management; Katherine Ann Corbin, BSN, nursing, magna cum laude; Denise Marie Coyne, MAPC, professional counseling; Kristi J. Crow, BSN, nursing, cum laude; Yolanda L. Haley, BSN, nursing; Todd H. Harpstrite, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Timothy James Kelly, BA, psychology, summa cum laude; Donna L. Meadows, MAPC, professional counseling; Clark A. Schmitt, BA, mathematics, magna cum laude; Shea Charles Seipp, BS, biology; Jennifer L. Soemisch, BS, health and wellness, summa cum laude; Sheldon J. Stroot, BS, computer information systems; Allen M. Williams, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude.

Newton: Alex James Frohning, BS, history education, magna cum laude.

Oakdale: Michael S. Greaney, BSN, nursing.

O’Fallon: Zachary Leonard Adrian, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis, magna cum laude; Autumn L. Allen, MBA, business administration; Barbara A. Armstrong, BSN, nursing; Yolanda Y. Beavers, BA, sociology; Karen E. Berthot, MAED, higher education administrative services; Sherwin L. Billingsley, MBA, business administration; Danielle R. Blake, BSN, nursing; Ashley Nicole Boyles, BSED, elementary education, summa cum laude; Sara N. Butler, BSN, nursing; Laurie A. Calkins, BBA, business administration; Matthew Russell Cantonwine, BA, economics; Anthony S. Cardile, BA, history; Jennifer Juliet Charles-Ajao, BSN, nursing, magna cum laude; Danielle Nicole Cooper, BBA, accounting, economics and finance, magna cum laude; Tia Crowder, MAED, educational studies; James M. Cummins, BBA, human resource management, summa cum laude; Jordan N. Curry, MBA, business administration; Stacey Jo Cutter, MAED, teaching; Clint R. Dintelman, MBA, business administration; Justin J. Doyle, BSED, educational studies; Rachel L. Dulaney, BSN, nursing; Phillip T. Edge, BBA, human resource management; Douglas P.A. Elliott, BA, history, cum laude; Travis A. Eubanks, MAED, teaching; Samantha T. Fussell, MAED, educational studies; Saptarshi R. Ghosh, BS, computer information systems; Steffany D. Gundlach, MAED, teacher leadership; Eric B. Harris, BBA, business administration; Nathaniel D. Heltne, MBA, business administration; Ian P.B. Hendricks, MAED, teaching; Susan L. Hosman, MAPC, professional counseling; Christina Huckoby, MBA, business administration; David J. Krieger, BA, environmental studies; George G. Laktzian, BBA, marketing; Julia M. Lesage, BSN, nursing; Robert A. Lugge, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Amber M. Meitzenheimer, MAED, higher education administrative services; Jordan Blaine Moore, BS, interactive media; Lyndsie Star Muyleart, BSN, nursing; Patrick W. Newlands, BS, health and wellness; Anne L. Nikola, BS, health and wellness, summa cum laude; Michaela V. Ortega, BA, speech communication; Kyla Jo Patton, MAED, educational administration/leadership; William R. Piening, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Joann M. Pierce, BSN, nursing; Nicholas S. Ricucci, MAED, teaching; Dean A. Roberson, BBA, business administration, cum laude; Nic Kyle Rolla, BBA, marketing; Briana L. Rossman, MAPC, professional counseling; Crista M. Schafer, MAED, educational studies; Bobbie Bernadette Schweiger, MBA, business administration; Kaleigh Marie Sills, BS, biology; Patti L. Smith, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Steven P. Souders, BBA, management, cum laude; Jennifer M. Stroot, BSED, elementary education; Cheryl M. Tindall, BSN, nursing, magna cum laude; Keena Shereece Tomlinson, BSN, nursing; Tyler P. Wobbe, BBA, marketing; Alexander D. Venable, MAPC, professional counseling; Quinn Wilkes, BS, health and wellness; Emily N. Yaronczyk, BBA, human resource management; Daniel Gerard Zimmerman, MBA, business administration.

Okawville: Timothy J. Norbeck, BBA, accounting; Stacia Marie Rudert, BA, history.

Olney: Cacia M. Meeks, BA, music and BBA, business administration, magna cum laude; Stephanie D. Wright, BSN, nursing.

Opdyke: Adam L. Brookman, BBA, business administration; Jennifer M. Hall, BBA, business administration.

Orland Park: Jeffrey A. Janicki, MBA, business administration.

Park Forest: Keith Robinson Jr., BA, psychology.

Patoka: Becky F. Carter, BSN, nursing.

Pawnee: Carl J. Clarizio III, BS, athletic training.

Percy: Chelsea Elizabeth Nagel, BS, athletic training; Brandi M. Smith, BSN, nursing.

Pinckneyville: Melissa G. Bird, BSN, nursing; Ashley Ann Crabtree, BSED, elementary education; Bryant J. Hale, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Amy D. Wildermuth, MAED, teacher leadership.

Plainfield: Kraig Anthony Interial, MBA, business administration; Adam Christopher Johnson, BBA, management and marketing; Drew R. Zitzke, MBA, business administration.

Pontoon Beach: KaCee Jaelynn Marshall, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Ramsey: Carleta D. Trout, MAPC, professional counseling.

Red Bud: Lisa C. Davenport, BBA, business administration; Nickie Rae Murphy, BSN, nursing; Scott A. Parrott, BBA, business administration; Chelsi M. Parsons, MAED, teacher leadership; Bethany G. Wagner, MAPC, professional counseling.

Rochester: Samuel David Jakaitis, BBA, management.

Rockford: Trista W. Flowers, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Romeoville: Alecia Rolanda Clemons, MSN, nursing management.

Royalton: Chase Hunter Fann, BA, international relations and religious studies.

Ruma: Dennis Lee Breeding Jr., BS, athletic training.

St. Jacob: Alexandria Anastasia Cunningham, BA, philosophy, summa cum laude; Katy Marie Czerwonka, BS science education, magna cum laude.

Salem: Hannah E. Ebersohl, BA, organizational communication; Brenda L. Golden, BSN, nursing, magna cum laude; Amanda Nicole Huelskoetter, MBA, business administration; Michele S. Steele, BSN, nursing, summa cum laude; Kendra K. Taylor, MSN, nursing management.

Sandoval: Amy L. Merten, BSN, nursing, magna cum laude.

Schaumburg: Veronica Marie Varga, BA, psychology.

Scheller: Whitney Lynn Laur, MBA, business administration.

Scott Air Force Base: Kevin D. Baskin, BBA, economics and finance; Helenjene B. Curtis, MAED, teaching; Carl J. Dyer, BA, management, summa cum laude; Cassandra L. Dyer, BBA, business administration; Christian Irizarry-Perez, BS, computer science; Jessica Lea Logsdon, MBA, business administration; Gordon C. Philpott, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis, magna cum laude; Gerri L. Wilson, BA, history, magna cum laude.

Sesser: Christin Michelle Hicks, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Shiloh: Michael P. Bouchard, MBA, business administration; Rebecca Lee Singleton, BBA, marketing; Kent Austin Williams, BBA, management.

Shobonier: Julie A. Brasel, BSN, nursing.

Simpson: Chrissy D. Branscum, BSN, nursing.

Smithton: Tracie L. Kent, MBA, business administration; Scott J. Randle, BSED, elementary education.

South Roxana: Rebecca M. Connor, MBA, business administration; Trenton Robert Weston, BS, health and wellness.

Sparta: Kelsey N. Mitchell, MBA, business administration; Susan M. Odle, MSN, nursing education.

Springfield: Erin M. Austin, MAED, higher education administrative services; Marscia Elizabeth Davis, BA, speech communication; Jasmyn J. McKenna, MAPC, professional counseling; Shaina N. Poole, BBA, marketing; Anthony Vince Sabattini, BA, social science.

St. Charles: Alex Matthew Springhorn, BBA, management and business administration.

St. Elmo: Nina O. Belden, MBA, business administration.

St. Jacob: Sean Daniel Jackson, BSED, elementary education; Ruth A. Rieger, MBA, business administration.

St. Libory: Steve A. Schoenherr, BBA, accounting.

Staunton: Christy L. Brackman-Downing, BSN, nursing; Grecia Torres, BBA, business administration and human resource management, magna cum laude.

Steeleville: Jason Andrew Becker, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Valerie J. Lindenberg, BBA, business administration; Brittany R. Woods, MBA, business administration; Peter A. Zobel, BA, organizational communication and BBA, economics and finance.

Strasburg: Jonathan David Becker, BS, athletic training, magna cum laude.

Swansea: Kelley Laverne Bowers, MAPC, professional counseling; Alexander E. Clark, BSED, elementary education; Matthew Ryan Conley, BA, history; Ariana B. Fernandez, MAED, teacher leadership; Jeffrey J. Grainger, BBA, accounting; Kara Leigh Grossmann, MAED, educational studies; Austin W. Heller, BS, computer science, magna cum laude; Lauren K. Hettenhausen, MAED, teacher leadership; DeAndre Cortez Jones, BS, computer science; Cindy K. Kirtlink, BS, computer information systems; Jerad Douglas Korte, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Rachel C. Meinert, MBA, business administration; James R. Parker, BBA, accounting; Kari L. Readel, BSN, nursing; Amanda Jo Schobert, BA, psychology; Bryan James Stauder, BA, international relations.

Taylorville: Shannon Marie Reese, BSED, elementary education.

Thompsonville: Michael S. Kerley, BSN, nursing; Cletus E. Price, BA, history.

Trenton: Michael Ryan Bateman, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Alan D. Boerngen, MAED, higher education administrative services; Amy Lynn Ford, BA, psychology, summa cum laude; Anna M. Gray, BBA, management; Michelle Angelique Jackson, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Caitlyn M. Jacober, BS, health and wellness, Spanish, magna cum laude; Lisa M. Ketrow, BBA, business administration; Ruth L. Orschell, BSN, nursing; Sara L. Rieger, BA, organizational communication; Sheldon R. Ritzheimer, MBA, business administration; Jennifer Rose Scheuchner, BSED, elementary education; Laura M. Wesselmann, MAED, educational studies; Cheryl M. Wright, BSN, nursing.

Troy: Leslie M. Clark, BA, psychology; Derek A. Delgado, BBA, human resource management and marketing, magna cum laude; Lauren V. Ewart, BA, psychology, summa cum laude; Anna M. Harpstreit, MBA, business administration; Steven Eric Loftus, MBA, business administration; Cyle J. Lunsfordhodson, BA, global studies; Mark J. McAteer, BSN, nursing; Cheryl L. Oakley, MAED, higher education administrative services; Becky L. Osborne, BBA, management; Dillon Richard Polansky, BBA, accounting, economics and finance, magna cum laude; Jeanette M. Tucker, BBA, management; Amanda Ann Walker, BA, international relations; Christopher Matthew Willhite, BBA, accounting; Johnny L. Wood, BA, religious studies, summa cum laude.

Venedy: Kali R. Clement, MBA, business administration.

Vienna: Keely L. Cochran, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Heather D. Russell, MAED, educational studies; Laura A. Treat, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Waterloo: Mary K. Brumit, BBA, business administration; Matthew B. Kendall, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude; Tara Renee Kennedy, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude; Brandon A. Maus, BS, biology, magna cum laude; Deborah L. Metzger, MAED, teaching; Joseph G. Reece, BS, health and wellness, magna cum laude; Matthew P. Vaught, BBA, business administration, cum laude; Courtney L. Wetzler, MBA, business administration.

West Frankfort: Krystal M. Dillon, MAED, teacher leadership; Shawn A. Freeman, MBA, business administration; Michael J. Hefner, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Megan Danielle Inboden, BA, psychology; John Laurence Reynolds Jr., BSN, nursing; Tena M. Studer, BBA, human resource management and business administration, cum laude; Susan Wiley, BSN, nursing.

Winchester: Cassandra Jo Anslyn, BA, organizational communication.

Wood River: Curt M. Bradley, BSN, nursing; Sarah J. Davis, BSN, nursing; Alexandria C. Peach, BA, psychology, magna cum laude.

Woodlawn: Breanne N. Baker, BSN, nursing.

Worden: Mary L. Beck, BSN, nursing; Sharon Elaine Doran, BSN, nursing; Shannon L. Suhre, BSED, elementary education.

 

INDIANA

Elizabeth: Debra L. Lopp, BSN, nursing.

Evansville: Clinton Walter Happe, BBA, management; Erin M. Heim, BSN, nursing.

Indianapolis: Lindsey N. Weflen, MBA, business administration.

Lafayette: Joseph E. Vought, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Memphis: Michael L. Martin, BBA, accounting and business administration.

New Albany: Timothy N. Griffin, AS, business administration.

Palmyra: Beth A. Tourney-Shelton, MBA, business administration.

West Lafayette: Sarah E. Whitehead, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude.

 

KENTUCKY

Bardstown: Robert Brad Cecil, MBA, business administration.

Bloomfield: Crystal D. Hazelwood-Taylor, BSN, nursing.

Brandenburg: Kellee L. Duke, BSN, nursing; Shawn G. Hughes Jr., BS, computer information systems; Debra D. Matthews, BSN, nursing.

Buffalo: Lisa M. Lee, BSN, nursing.

Campbellsville: Nena A. Hoenck, MSN, nursing management.

Columbia: Lea B. Coots, BSN, nursing.

Elizabethtown: Debra Bennett, BBA, human resource management; Richard D. Dalton, MBA, business administration; Matthew T. Davis, BBA, management; Tiffany D. Goodrode, BBA, human resource management and business administration, cum laude; Vanessa B. Huff, MBA, business administration; Milton T. McCary Jr., BS, information technology; Jeffrey W. Newman, BSN, nursing, magna cum laude; Georgie L. Riffe, MBA, business administration; Kenneth W. Sallee, BS, information technology, summa cum laude; Jonathan C. Simpson, BS, computer information systems, summa cum laude; Jayne K. Snider, BS, information technology, magna cum laude; Alisha M. Urzua, BBA, human resource management, cum laude; David Vice, BBA, management, summa cum laude; James E. Williams, BS, information technology; Michael L. Wright, MBA, business administration or human resource management; Thomas D. Taylor, BBA, management, magna cum laude.

Flaherty: Jason W. Dunn, MSN, nursing management.

Fort Knox: Damon V. Gordon, BBA, business administration.

Frankfort: Lisa Gaile Wiard, MSN, nursing management.

Harrodsburg: Christopher A. Simpson, BBA, marketing.

Hodgenville: Tara M. Johnson, BBA, human resource management, cum laude.

Jefferson: Angela L. Offutt, BBA, human resource management.

Lawrenceburg: Susan C. Reffett, MSN, nursing management.

Lexington: Timothy E. Winterfeld, MSN, nursing education.

Louisville: Naklesa T. Brock, BSN, nursing; Melissa L. Burchett, MSN, nursing education; Sarah K. Clark, MBA, business administration; Dawn M. Cochran, BBA, business administration, cum laude; Tanisha Lynn Colon, BSN, nursing; Alisha C. Cooper, MBA, business administration; Richard K. DeVore, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude; Anna M. Diehl, BBA, human resource management, cum laude; Rodney Farmer, BBA, human resource management; Deborah Y. Hoskins, BSN, nursing; Jessica L. Hundley, MBA, business administration; Tahirah Z. Johnson, BSN, nursing; Katherine L. Markuson, MBA, business administration; Michael L. Martin, BBA, accounting and business administration; Marcia L. McFarland, BSN, nursing; Desira C. Miller, BSN, nursing; Tina L. Minor-Moss, MBA, business administration; Odette Mukamurambizi, BSN, nursing; Ryan D. Newton, BBA, accounting, magna cum laude; Theresa R. Riley, MSN, nursing management; Joshua A. Rutledge, BBA, management, cum laude; Shaun C. Sammons, BBA, management; Autumn R. Schnurr, MSN, nursing management; Johnna C. Nalley Shown, BSN, nursing; Jamie L. Simpson, MSN, nursing management; Karen M. Slimp, BSN, nursing; Justin T. Smith, BBA, accounting, summa cum laude; Robin E. Stigall, BBA, business administration; Samantha M. Strange, MBA, business administration; Donna G. Triplett, MSN nursing management; Kristina M. Trzcinski, MBA, business administration; Katrinka F. Whitney, BSN, nursing.

Melber: Crystal Lynette Simmons, BSN, nursing.

Mount Washington: Andrea D. Renfrow, MSN, nursing management.

New Haven: Teresa A. Perkins, BSN, nursing.

Owenton: Ruth P. Kingkade, BSN, nursing.

Paducah: Melissa S. Grosskreutz, MAED, educational studies.

Radcliff: Charles A. Bailey, MAED, higher education administrative services; Thomas R. Berchiolli, BBA, management and human resource management, magna cum laude; Laceesha R. Clark, BBA, human resource management; Valerie L. Franklin, BBA, marketing; Evon D. Gould, BBA, human resource management; Michael D. Henderson, BBA, human resource management; Regina B. House, BS, computer information systems; Bryant R. Jackson, BBA, business administration; Denell R. Jones-Smith, BS, information technology; Heather N. Laitinen, AS, business administration; Erica Mason, BBA, human resource management; Gary A. McCown, BSN, nursing; Tina L. Minor-Moss, MBA, business administration; Sheila D. Newby, BBA, management, cum laude; Mishell L. Nibert, BBA, management; Nora L. Nunnally, BBA, human resource management; Mary A. Oxendine, MBA, business administration; Teran D. Robinson, BBA, business administration; Lance E. Shore, BS, information technology, summa cum laude; Linda L. Vessels, BSN, nursing; Daniela Walters, BSN, nursing; Richard F. Wells, BS, information technology; Lamar D. Whatley, BBA, human resource management.

Rineyville: Gayle Andrews, BBA, business administration; Robert E. Cagle, MBA, business administration; Paul M. Denham, MBA, business administration; John P. Haarala, BBA, human resource management, magna cum laude; Jason L. Jarstfer, BBA, human resource management, magna cum laude; Joseph E. Salisbury, AS, business administration; Charles J. Tomberlin, BBA, human resource management and business administration, summa cum laude.

Sanders: Allison L. Napier, MBA, business administration.

Shelbyville: Sherri D. Sipes Marston, MSN, nursing education; Stefanie C. Zoeller, BSN, nursing.

Summer Shade: Karla A. Savage, BSN, nursing.

Taylorsville: Andrea D. Renfrow, MSN, nursing management.

Tompkinsville: Samantha L. Stewart, BSN, nursing.

Upton: Kara J. Smith, MSN, nursing management.

Vine Grove: Mindy A. Boykin, BBA, human resource management; Wilziane W. Buissereth, BBA, human resource management; William C. Collins Sr., MBA, business administration; Jason W. Dunn, MSN, nursing management; Joseph A. Heckinger, MBA, business administration; Kelly B. Maxwell, AS, business administration; Ronnie W. McCormack, BBA, management, summa cum laude; John V. Neleski, BBA, management, magna cum laude; Lawrence M. Ohmes, MBA, business administration; Quincy Poynter, BS, information technology; Wayne A. Rivers, BBA, business administration; Otis C. Sanders Jr., BBA, business administration and human resource management.

West Paducah: Elisha Shelton Richardson, BSN, nursing, cum laude.

Wilmore: Desiree L. Gillis, MAED, higher education administrative services.

 

MISSOURI

Ballwin: Brenda L. Irwin, MSN, nursing education; Brittany Nicole Willis, BS, physical education.

Cape Girardeau: Meghan E. Dohogne, BA, history, summa cum laude.

Charleston: Valancia S. Henderson, BSN, nursing.

Chesterfield: Erick Gabriel Requadt, BBA, marketing; Garrett Lee Sneed, BBA, management.

Fenton: Morgan Renee Roscow, BA, sociology.

Festus: Morgan Arbeau Smith, BA, history; Jordan Marie Weber, BS, health and wellness.

Florissant: Allie Elizabeth Hayes, BA, speech communication and organizational communication; Jordon Micheal Henderson, BA, psychology; Dejuan Lamont Lewis, BS, athletic training.

Hazelwood: Willie Fleming III, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Hillsboro: Michael Adrian Lampe, BS, biology, summa cum laude.

Jackson: Jessica Dawn Estes, MBA, business administration.

Jefferson City: Nykhala Brieche Coston, BA, psychology, summa cum laude.

Kansas City: Tamara N. Jackson, MAED, higher education administrative services; Bradley Kyle, Thomas, BA, political science.

Kirksville: Amy M. Linss, BSN, nursing.

Lake Saint Louis: Madison P. Kelly, BS, health and wellness.

Moscow Mills: Michelle K. Broadhurst, BSN, nursing.

Perryville: Mandy L. Kueker, MAED, educational administration/leadership.

Smithville: Roger D. Bledsoe, MBA, business administration.

St. Charles: Zackery Alan Short, BBA, accounting; Jason E. Tinnin, BBA, business administration.

St. Louis: Meghan Anderson Birdsong, BA, speech communication; Meagan Elizabeth Frank, MBA, business administration; David W. Johnson, BBA, marketing; Kayla Renae McClain, BBA, accounting, magna cum laude; Brandon Joseph Moroni, BBA, sport management; Natalie Elizabeth Preis, BA, music business; Kristin L. Schwaegel, MBA, business administration; Amber N. Turner, MAED, educational administration/leadership; Jerret D. Weddle, MAED, higher education administrative services; Tiara N. Williams, BA, psychology; Jeremy W. Worden, MBA, business administration; Emily C. Zitta, MBA, business administration.

Washington: Dominique S. Jones, BBA, marketing.

 

NEW YORK

Buffalo: Lisa M. Lee, BSN, nursing

 

NORTH CAROLINA

Charlotte: Kate Ashleigh McGee, BBA, marketing.

 

OHIO

Dayton: Joshua Eugene Crosby, BBA, business administration.

 

TENNESSEE

Antioch: Karen F. Myers, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Chattanooga: Justin K. Booker, MAED, higher education administrative services; Shadrina Booker, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Nashville: Mitchell S. Mathes, BSN, nursing.

 

TEXAS

San Antonio: Gerardo D. Menal, MBA, business administration.

 

VIRGINIA

Alexandria: Claire N. McCarter, MBA, business administration.

Ashburn: Diana M. Alcivar, MBA, business administration.

 

WASHINGTON

Tacoma: Abigail Louise Baker, BS, history education, magna cum laude.

 

INTERNATIONAL

U.S. Armed Forces, Europe: Christopher S. Burnett, BBA, business administration; Alishia B. Marzolf, BSN, nursing, magna cum laude.

Cegled, Pest, Hungary: Barnabas Toth, BBA, accounting, economics and finance, cum laude.

Kingston, Jamaica: Kavel A. Smith, BBA, management, cum laude.

Kathmandu, Nepal: Ashish Bhandari, BS, biology, magna cum laude.

Panama City, Panama: Gerardo Menal, BBA, accounting.

Harare, Zimbabwe: Blessing Kudakwashe Tupiri, BS, biology, magna cum laude.

 

-McK-