The Class of 2012 is Largest in McKendree’s History

Lebanon, Ill. — The Class of 2012 graduates, the largest in McKendree University’s history, received their diplomas at two ceremonies during 172nd commencement exercises on May 12. Bachelor’s degrees were awarded in the morning and master’s degrees—over one-third of the class—in the afternoon.

New graduates of the College of Arts and Sciences, School of Business, School of Education, and School of Nursing and Health Professions each had their moment onstage as they received their diplomas and congratulations from Dr. James Dennis, University president.

The new graduates hail from 31 states and nine countries.

“You’ve won national awards in debate and athletics, presented major research papers, lobbied at the State Capitol, endured construction and renovation projects, and witnessed major growth during your time here. We encouraged you to study hard and play hard, and you did,” the president told the crowd. “We have prepared you to do well but now you must also ‘do good.’ Reach out, help others, make a difference in our world, do the right thing.”

The university is conferring a total of 932 degrees in 2012—340 master’s, 581 bachelor’s and 11 associate’s—on graduates who completed their degree requirements in August and December 2011 and May 2012. One-hundred-eighty-eight graduated with honors: 37 summa cum laude, 83 magna cum laude and 68 cum laude. Graduates receiving master’s degrees in education, professional counseling, business administration and nursing comprise over 36 percent of the Class of 2012.

Commencement exercises for the Class of 2012 graduates at McKendree’s campuses in Louisville and Radcliff, Kentucky will be held on June 16 at Highview Baptist Church East Campus in Louisville.

Elizabeth Gershon, a 2012 graduate from Scott Air Force Base, received the Technos International College Prize for demonstrating leadership, outstanding academic achievement and a commitment to promoting international understanding. Sponsored by the Tanaka Ikueikai Educational Trust, which fosters multi-cultural awareness, the award is given annually to a graduating senior chosen by the faculty.

Gershon graduated with a perfect 4.0 grade point average, double majoring in English and religion. A non-traditional undergraduate student and a mother of two, she exemplifies the award’s criteria of academic excellence and international understanding. She was a co-leader of the campus Interfaith organization, helped plan Global Community Week activities, edited the “Montage” literary magazine, and tutored in the Writing Center. She is a member of Phi Kappa Phi national honor society and served as president of the Sigma Tau Delta international English honor society chapter. Gershon has also volunteered at the Community Helpings food co-op on campus, with the Make-a-Wish Foundation, the United Way, and local schools.

The Grandy Faculty Award for outstanding commitment to the university and its students went to Dr. Tami Eggleston, associate dean and professor of psychology, who also received it in 1999. The honor has been given since 1981 by the Alumni Association to a full-time, tenured faculty member on the Lebanon campus recommended by faculty, administrators and the senior class. It is named for Dr. William Norman Grandy, who served from 1952 to 1968 as professor of philosophy and religion, dean of students, academic dean and interim president.

Eggleston, a Highland resident, has been a McKendree faculty member since 1996. In addition to teaching, she has conducted extensive research in sport psychology and uses her expertise to help McKendree athletes prepare mentally for competition.

“Students clamor to take her courses regardless of the day or time they are offered or the subject matter involved,” said Maria Page, Alumni Association president, as she presented the award. “All know that she is passionate about students, about teaching and learning, and about McKendree University. In fact, one would be hard pressed to find another faculty or staff member who displays as much school spirit, or wears as much purple, as Dr. Eggleston. She is dynamic, energetic, positive, caring, and professional in everything that she does.”

Drs. Murella Bosse, Martha Eggers and Bill Haskins, who retire this spring, each received the honorary title of Professor Emeritus during the ceremony. They have taught at McKendree for 39, 28 and 27 years, respectively.

Commencement photos will be posted at http://picasaweb.google.com/McKendreeBearcats.

McKendree University ranks among the top 25 percent of regional universities nationwide in the 2012 edition of U.S. News and World Report’s “Best Colleges” report.Founded in 1828, the historic Lebanon, Ill., campus is 25 miles from downtown St. Louis. McKendree also has campuses in Louisville and Radcliff, Ky., and offers programs at Scott Air Force Base and other sites throughout Illinois and Kentucky. www.mckendree.edu

 

McKendree University Class of 2012

(Aug. and Dec. 2011 and May 2012 graduates from the Lebanon, Ill., and Kentucky campuses)

 

ALABAMA

Birmingham: DeAndre R. Wilson, BBA, business administration.

Gadsden:
Jer-Michael T. Nichols, MBA, business administration.

Ragland:
Wanda E. Chapman, AS, business administration.

 

ALASKA

Anchorage: Tiera Lezlie Harris, MAED, educational studies.

 

ARIZONA

Prescott Valley: JoBeth Linzy, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Tucson:
Michael David Cross, BBA, management.


ARKANSAS

Little Rock: James E. Williams, AS, business administration; Latonya M. Bell, MBA, business administration.

Rose Bud:
Horace Doyal II, MAED, teaching.


CALIFORNIA

Anaheim: David M. Shea, BBA, business administration.

Orange: Susannah L. Monteith, BS, mathematics (magna cum laude).

San Bernardino: Marquitta Lynn Jacob, BSED, elementary education (summa cum laude).

CONNECTICUT

Bristol: Michele A. Ortiz, MAED, teaching.

FLORIDA

Deerfield Beach: Teri A. Jackson, BBA, management.

Jacksonville: Cestau V. Childs-Clark, AS, business administration.

Orlando: Bret T. Dougherty, MBA, business administration         .

GEORGIA

Fitzgerald: Jerome Lewis, MBA, business administration.

Vidalia: Frank A. Niederriter, BBA, business administration (magna cum laude).

HAWAII

Kailua: Parrish A. Brito, BS, physical education.

ILLINOIS

Albers: Zachary Kent Esplund, BBA, marketing and management; Kara Rebecca Short, MAED, teaching.

Alhambra: Darren Scott Hooks, BBA, accounting, economics and finance (summa cum laude); Katelynn A. Raymond, BBA, marketing and management (summa cum laude); Stephanie M. Harris, BSED, business education (summa cum laude).

Alton: Kathryn Ann Downey, BSN, nursing (cum laude); Kathryn E. Hartmann, BSN, nursing (magna cum laude); Mary Patricia Kain, BSN, nursing; Lucy Renae Click, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Daphne M. Gvillo, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Kelly C. Stafford, MAED, teaching; Lori A. Fassler, MSN, nursing-nursing education.

Arlington Heights: Jason Ryan Rejfek, BS, physical education; Kimberly S. Mattingly, MBA, business administration.

Aviston: Keri A. Douglas, BSN, nursing; Lauren A. Langhauser, MBA, business administration; Brittany M. Schrage, MBA, business administration; Brett J. Zurliene, MBA, business administration.

Bartelso: Jamie L. Hustedde, MBA, business administration.

Belle Rive: Melanie Lynn Cross, BSN, nursing (cum laude); Christina V. Kiefer, MBA, business administration.

Belleville: Amanda R. Benesh, BA, sociology-social work emphasis; Aubrey Dawn Bower, BA, sociology-social work emphasis (summa cum laude); Anthony S. Brown, BA, sociology; Lannette K. Day, BA, English (magna cum laude); Lindsay N. Loesche, BA, English (summa cum laude); Christopher J. Polanc, BA, international relations (magna cum laude); Jenna Kylee Summers, BA, psychology (summa cum laude); Patricia D. Accomando, BBA, management (summa cum laude); Daniel J. Alvarado, BBA, economics and finance; Patricia A. Brown-Davis, BBA, business administration (cum laude); Jessica R. Glatz, BBA, marketing (magna cum laude); Madilon M. Isom, BBA, management; Nicholas Ryan James, BBA, business administration (summa cum laude); Rachel June Joyce, BBA, management; Matthew C. Lanctot, BBA, accounting; Douglas D. Magneson, BBA, management (magna cum laude); James R. McPherson, BBA, accounting; Tiffany A. Muskopf, BBA, business administration; Meckial Maria Pulliam, BBA, business administration and psychology; Diana E. Smith, BBA, accounting; Steven M. Steffel, BBA, accounting; Jacob J. Strausbaugh, BBA, marketing and management; Katherine L. Voges, BBA, accounting and management; Sarah M. Wilmsmeyer, BBA, accounting and business administration; Sarah C. Brede, BS, health promotion and wellness; Rachel June Joyce, BS, mathematics; Benjamin Joseph Kondracki, BS, computer science; Kathleen Ann Sellens, BS, chemistry (cum laude); Christopher Steven Waszak, BS, information technology; Brittany L. Becker, BSED, elementary education (magna cum laude); Christina Michelle Benhoff, BSED, elementary education (cum laude); Emily Elaine Cimarolli, BSED, elementary education (magna cum laude); Erin E. Connolly, BSED, elementary education (summa cum laude); Amanda E. Downard, BSED, elementary education (magna cum laude); Thera Nicole England-Williams, BSED, educational studies (magna cum laude); Claire Elizabeth Kniepkamp, BSED, elementary education (magna cum laude); Danielle J. Shilling, BSED, elementary education (cum laude); Jennifer L. Warren, BSED, elementary education; Shawn Marie Biver, BSN, nursing; Monica Marie Carraway, BSN, nursing; Sarah A. Erwin, BSN, nursing; Laura Lee Felch, BSN, nursing; Lea Ann K. Felts, BSN, nursing; Faith Shalon Fields, BSN, nursing (magna cum laude); Penney Sue Haas, BSN, nursing; David William Hutcheson, BSN, nursing; Alice D. Page, BSN, nursing; Gail Rene Viviano, BSN, nursing; Denise D. Wondolowski, BSN, nursing; Karen A. Brutto, MAED, teaching; Gina M. Campbell, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Ashlee N. Heady, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Pamela S. Jordan Boyer, MAED, teacher leadership; Michael T. Kinkade, MAED, teaching; Brianne L. Knaus, MAED, educational studies; Jill L. Kraft, MAED, educational studies; Stephanie K. Maddox, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Reynaldo L. Mendoza Jr., MAED, teaching; Ronald L. Paraham, MAED, educational studies; Ann K. Toler, MAED, teacher leadership; Barbara K. Wonnacott, MAED, educational studies; Elizabeth L. Jeremiah, MAPC, professional counseling; Bryan Lewis Deutschmann, MBA, business administration; LoAngela Chakita Edwards, MBA, business administration; Elisa D. Matthews, MBA, business administration.

Benld: Marsha A. Ribes, MAED, teacher leadership; Casey Rnea Willmann, MAED, teacher leadership.

Benton: Lindsay Marie McGuire, BSED, elementary education (cum laude); Travis T. McCollum, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Brandi L. Sauerhage, MAED, educational studies.

Bethalto: Kathryn R. Ringering, BA, psychology (summa cum laude); Kim Yvonne Ulett, BBA, accounting (magna cum laude); Kacey Ann Panyik, BSN, nursing; Kimberly R. Cruz, MAED, educational studies.

Bloomington: Krystin G. Baker, MBA, business administration.

Blue Island: Matthew John Anastasia, BBA, management, economics and finance; Marcyanna Lynn Czarnecki, BSED, elementary education.

Bolingbrook: Ryan A. Jahn, BS, physical education.

Bonnie: Karen Renee Jung, MSN, nursing-management/administration.

Breese: Ryan D. Isaak, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Ashley N. Rakers, BA, English (magna cum laude); Ashley N. Tebbe, BBA, accounting; Kelsey Lynn Kruep, BME, music education-Instrumental emphasis; Bryan A. Tebbe, BS, physical education; Lacey Marie Meyer, BSED, business education (summa cum laude); Denita D. Wilkins, BSN, nursing; Amy Renae Wuebbels, BSN, nursing; Cheryl L. Garrett, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Laura R. Malone, MAED, educational studies; Elaine K. Holtgrave, MBA, business administration; Ryan S. Huelsmann, MBA, business administration; Brittney M. Koerkenmeier, MBA, business administration; Brooke N. Koerkenmeier, MBA, business administration.

Bridgeport: Marty L. Tracey, BBA, business administration (magna cum laude).

Brighton: Tracie Ann Holbert, BSN, nursing; Pamela A. Long, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Craig R. Marshall, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Buncombe: Casey M. White, BSED, elementary education (magna cum laude).

Butler: Abby C. Reynolds, MAED, teaching.

Cahokia: Edward T. Harriel, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Chanel C. Trammell-Taylor, BA, English; Lorina M. Lancaster, BBA, management; Ryan Cortez Smith, BBA, management; Nadia T. Ware, BS, health promotion and wellness; Sierra S. Crayton, MAED, teaching.

Cairo: Michael F. Simelton, MBA, business administration.

Carbondale: Antoinette Akinyi-Owenje, BSN, nursing; Bridget P. Haberman, BSN, nursing; Johnie D. Edwards, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Jennifer L. Vaught, MBA, business administration.

Carlinville: Justin Alan Frankford, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Kerry D. Lorton, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Carlyle: Shannon Danielle Beckemeyer-Vance, BA, psychology (summa cum laude); Jonathan L. Kampwerth, BS, computer information systems (cum laude); Mary E. Knolhoff, MAPC, professional counseling; Sara L. Sum, MAPC, professional counseling.

Carrollton: Joshua Lee Buchanan, BS, biology.

Carterville: Amanda Lee Adamson, BSN, nursing; Kelly Marie Stearns, BSN, nursing; Richard S. Davis, MBA, business administration.

Caseyville: Jessica S. Turmon, MAED, teaching; Eric J. Doty, MBA, business administration.

Catlin: Beau Michael Atwood, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Centralia: Milan R. Gardner, BBA, business administration; Ryan M. Palazzolo, BBA, business administration (summa cum laude); Nicole D. Pierce, BBA, accounting; Bradley A. Wilson, BBA, business administration; Jared Michael Petrea, BS, computer science; Justin T. Petrea, BS; computer science; Amanda Nicole Beasley, BSN, nursing; Ashley B. Brasket, BSN, nursing; Julie Gayle Houser, BSN, nursing (cum laude); Jennifer Lynn Smith, BSN, nursing; Misty Dawn Wernsman, BSN, nursing; Jennifer M. Jolliff, MAED, teacher leadership; Joseph R. Jackson, MAPC, professional counseling; Jordan S. Coffey, MBA, business administration; Melissa D. Timmons, MSN, nursing-management/administration.

Champaign: Margaret E. O'Connor, BA, psychology and sociology-social work emphasis.

Channahon: Jennifer L. Carlson, BBA, business administration.

Chatham: Jared L. Winters, BA, religious studies; Jordan Alexander Law, BSED, elementary education (cum laude).

Chester: Amber Alicia McClure, BS, biology (summa cum laude); Edward Joseph Niermann, BS, physical education.

Chicago: Evon D. Gould, AS, business administration; Ricardo A. Lopez, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Samantha Maria Rosado, BA, English; Daiyana G. Cales, BBA, human resource management; Willie G. Haynes, BBA, marketing and management; Mandela Johnson, BBA, management; Alexondria Amour Randell, BBA, management; Luis R. Caballero, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Christopher: Jennifer Jean Kretz, BSN, nursing.

Cisne: Hollie Renee Barrett, BSN, nursing.

Clinton: John Thomas Smith, BS, athletic training.

Coffeen: Ryan Keith Bennett, BBA, accounting, economics and finance.

Collinsville: Laura Anne Astrauskas, BA, psychology; Melinda S. Bayer, BA, mathematics (summa cum laude); Lauren M. Haefner, BA, English; Brooke E. Boyer, BBA, accounting; Rhett R. Reckmann, BBA, accounting and management; Melissa A. Bayer, BS, science education (summa cum laude); Jessica G. Brace, BS, information technology; Nicole Marie Italiano, BS, health promotion and wellness (cum laude); Kaitlyn M. Kollmann, BS, biology (magna cum laude); Margaret A. Musso, BS, biology; Diedra M. Ahlert, BSN, nursing (cum laude); Brian J. Papa, MAED, teacher leadership; Camille S. Reeves, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Joseph R. Mark, MBA, business administration.

Columbia: Aaron J. Rohr, BBA, business administration; Kelli M. Lewis, BS, biology (cum laude); Gina A. Trost, BSN, nursing; Nicole R. Avise-Rouse, MAED, teaching; Maren L. Donjon, MAED, teaching.

Coulterville: Christopher W. Ervin, BS, athletic training.

Cuba: Alyssa Lauren Spano, BA, speech communication.

Dahlgren: Taylee A. Spicuzza, BS, physical education.

Damiansville: Jack K. Conley, BBA, business administration; Brent J. Kalmer, MBA, business administration.

Danville: Reginald Denny Cloyd, BA sociology-criminal justice emphasis and political science; Johnna Noelle Johnston, BA, psychology.

Decatur: Melissa F. Wilkinson, BA, psychology.

DeKalb: Erin Elizabeth Bault, BBA, management, economics and finance (magna cum laude); Crystel A. Otto, BBA, business administration (magna cum laude).

Dix: Suzanne R. Arndt, MBA, business administration.

Downers Grove: Kendall A. Sims, BA, social science.

DuQuoin: Jordan T. Bishop, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; DeMario M. Hilliard, BBA, human resource management and business administration; Sarah L. Geiger, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

DuBois: Cara Anne Polczynski, BA, theatre (magna cum laude).

Dupo: Stacy Renee Hearty, BSED, elementary education (summa cum laude); Linda M. Stoll, MAED, teacher leadership.

East Alton: Eric D. Roberson, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Nolan D. Martz, MBA, business administration.

East Moline: Troy C. Cogdill, MBA, business administration.

East Peoria: Andrew S. Barbier, BA, social science (magna cum laude); Maia M. Paluska, BA, psychology (summa cum laude).

East Saint Louis: Jenna E. Barkley, BBA, marketing; Antonio F. Greer, BBA, marketing; Arnold M. Neely Jr., BBA, management; Sherman Duane Ellington, BS, physical education; Everett Darnell Whittaker, BSED, elementary education; Crystall Evette Gines, BSN, nursing; Lakahn Lakia Gordon, MBA, business administration.

Edwardsville: Matthew Henry Beasley, BS, health promotion and wellness; Timothy Fisher Day, BS, health education (magna cum laude); Reed Alexander Handlery, BS, health promotion and wellness (magna cum laude); Nick Paul Schwalb, BS, history education (magna cum laude); Aaron B. Kilpatrick, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Lindsey M. Linkes, MAED, teaching; Melissa, M. Poelker, MAED, educational studies.

Effingham: Brad Ray Gebben, BA, religious studies and theatre; Jonathan Robert Kabbes, BA, psychology.

Eldorado: Adam K. Disney, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Kacy Jo Tison, MAED, teaching.

Equality: Christine L. Dutton, BA, psychology.

Fairfield: Craig A. Zurliene, BS, athletic training (cum laude); Christina R. Leonard, BSN, nursing; Melinda G. Melton, BSN, nursing; Staci E. Atteberry, MBA, business administration.

Fairview Heights: Autumn L. Allen, BA, organizational communication; Cassie Lynn Jouett, BA, sociology-social work emphasis (summa cum laude); Zachary Evan Schuetz, BA, history; Rachel B. Jones, BBA, management and marketing (cum laude); Robert J. Kostelac, BBA, management and marketing; Kimberly A. Randolph, BSED, elementary education (cum laude); Joseph Gregory Carriel, MAED, teaching; Tania L. Harris, MAED, teaching; Christopher W. Reynolds, MAED, teaching; Thomas J. Sinovic, MBA, business administration; Lisa Marie Watkins, MBA, business administration.

Fayetteville: Melissa Marie Funk, BSED, elementary education (magna cum laude).

Flora: Ian W. Ridge, BS, biology (magna cum laude); Tracy L. Coble, MBA, business administration.

Freeburg: Sheri Ann Tadlock, BSN, nursing (magna cum laude); Kimberly K. Haas, MAED, educational administration and leadership; JoAnne M. Sehr, MSN, nursing-nursing education.

Freeman Spur: Tina M. Wyatt, BSN, nursing.

Germantown: Michelle N. Haake, BBA, business administration; Colbey D. Voss, BBA, business administration; Joshua Michael Rathmann, BS, physical education (cum laude); Aaron B. Eversgerd, MBA, business administration; Janice L. Albers, MSN, nursing-management/administration.

Glen Carbon: Victoria L. Carnoali, BSED, elementary education; Megan L. Bayless, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Sarah M. Stolcis, MAED, educational administration and leadership; William L. Barton, MAPC, professional counseling; Danna Carol Hammers, MSN, nursing-nursing education.

Godfrey: Wade Anthony Lowe, BS, health promotion and wellness; Debra Ellen Pohlman, BSN, nursing; Dorothy L. Davidson-Rounds, MAED, educational administration and leadership; David Juan Carlos Gillean, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Golconda: Misty Dawn Fritch, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Ryan A. Fritch, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Granite City: Alexandra Jolyn Hartwick, BA, psychology; Sulyn K. Keomanivane, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Amanda Marie Nesbit, BA, sociology; Jacob Adam Seley, BA, history; Tia Ashley Turnipseed, BA, theatre (cum laude); Andrew J. Briner, BBA, economics and finance; Danielle L. Long, BBA, accounting, economics and finance; Stormy N. Udell, BBA, business administration; Heather Brooke Mayer, BS, computer science (cum laude); Heather S. Barrios, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Jody L. Batson, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Elizabeth A. Biewald, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Marvin M. Donaldson, MAED, teaching; Stephanie N. Foreman, MAED, teaching; Megan Elizabeth Gibbs, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Raechel J. Haas, MAED, teaching; Jacob Martin Janek, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Janice C. Janek, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Ann Marie Mangiaracino, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Jason C. Maxfield, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Jennifer E. Maxfield, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Cynthia A. Melton, MAED, teacher leadership; Elizabeth E. Niepert, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Jaime N. Pamatot, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Mark E. Succarotte; MAED, teacher leadership; Laura L. Swift, MAED, teaching; Paula A. Thouvenot, MAED, teacher leadership; Mary H. Voss, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Michael J. Wielgus, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Melanie L. Williams, MAED, educational studies; Emily A. Gavilsky, MAPC, professional counseling; Jennifer M. Jones, MBA, business administration.

Grayville: Vavette L. Sexton-Pritchard, BBA, business administration (magna cum laude).

Greenville: Stephanie N. Hoffmeier, BSED, elementary education; Lisa Louise Ketchem, BSN, nursing.

Harrisburg: Alicia A. Stricklin, BBA, accounting, economics and finance (cum laude); Jaraka Rachelle Bryant, BSN, nursing.

Hecker: Shauna L. Eckstadt, BA, speech communication.

Herrin: Lori L. Russell, BBA, business administration (cum laude); Jared P. Tetmeyer, BBA, business administration; Erin B. McGuire, BSN, nursing; Jamie E. Chiaventone, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Darrin M. Smith, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Highland: Melissa N. Klaus, BA, organizational communication; Arielle M. Michael, BA, psychology; Alyssa Marie Russell, BA, psychology; Shannon K. Cich, BBA, management; Brian S. Friederich, BBA, business administration; Emily A. Johnston, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Jennifer R. Rogier, MAED, teaching; Angela Dawn Chapman, MBA, business administration; Rodney L. Hersom, MBA, business administration; Michael J. Wagoner, MBA, business administration; Kari Leanne Frizzo, MSN, nursing-nursing education.

Hoffman: Kelli Nicole Snyder, BA, individually designed major, public relations in sports communication.

Hoyleton: Kimberly A. Emrick, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Ina: Tommi J. Ryan, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Ingraham: Lisa M. Rauch, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Iuka: Stephen D. Riley, BBA, management and marketing; Darla J. Wiehle, MBA, business administration.

Jacksonville: Kelsie S. Perkins, BS, health promotion and wellness (magna cum laude); Rachel A. Disney, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Jerseyville: Kyle M. Church, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Alyssa L. Jones, BA, psychology.

Joliet: Tasha L. Foster, BBA, business administration; Letisha C. Miller, BBA, business administration.

Keyesport: Donna M. Matanane, BBA, accounting and management (summa cum laude).

Lawrenceville: Chelsea J. Schultz, BBA, business administration (cum laude).

Lebanon: Rustin Alan Berkshire, BA, social science; Bradley Logan Rutherford, BA, English; Eric M. Konigmacher, BBA, business administration (cum laude); Prabin N. Amatya, BS, computer science; Antony J. Frierdich, BS, athletic training; Lindsey Erin Gray, BS, mathematics (magna cum laude); Jason J. Highfield, BS, computer science (cum laude); Kasie Marie Frazier; BSED, elementary education; Stefanie A. Pier, BSN, nursing; Glenn H. Stark, MAED, teaching; Matthew B. McKendree, MAPC, professional counseling; Aimee G. McPherson, MBA, business administration; Stephanie L. Renner, MBA, business administration.

Lemont: Steven M. Meyer, MBA, business administration.

Lenzburg: Nina M. Phelps, BSED, elementary education (magna cum laude); Abby N. McMahon, MAED, teaching.

Litchfield: Keith Ryan Bates, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Caitlan Marie Rogers, BA, psychology; Penny R. Pullins, BBA, business administration.

Livingston: Megan Danielle Hoog, BSED, elementary education (magna cum laude).

Louisville: Allison R. Poehler, BS, biology; Teresa M. Warfel, MBA, business administration.

Loves Park: Andrew J. Davis, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Madison: Cheryl Marie Gardner, BSN, nursing.

Manhattan: Michael A. Glielmi, MBA, business administration.

Marine: David James Anderson, BA, music (magna cum laude); David James Anderson, BSED, elementary education (magna cum laude); Chanda Lauren Mills, BSED, elementary education (summa cum laude); David Thomas Meyer, MBA, business administration.

Marion: Stefanie S. Holmes, BBA, business administration; Annette L. Walls, BFA, art education; Lori D. Moon-Ruhnke, BSN, nursing; Mark Alan Thetford, BSN, nursing; Matthew J. Epperley, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Natalie E. Fry, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Christina C. Sanders, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Michelle L. Andolsek, MBA, business administration; Joshua A. Little, MBA, business administration; Richard W. McCall, MBA, business administration; Webb A. Sullivan, MBA, business administration; Jessica Lynn Watkins, MSN, nursing-management/administration.

Marissa: Jayme Jo Jones, BBA, business administration; Lindsay Marie Klimas, BBA, business administration; Samuel E. Hodges, BS, athletic training; Andrew E. McCormick, BS, computer information systems (cum laude); Amanda L. Sweet, BS, mathematics (cum laude); Leigh-Ann Marie White, BSN, nursing (magna cum laude); Brian R. Matzenbacher, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Maryville: Billie Lynn Vincent, BSN, nursing; Andrea R. Apperson, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Stephanie M. Markland, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Diana M. Moore, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Mascoutah: Lauren M. Richter, BA, organizational communication (magna cum laude); Tonya Elizabeth Schartung, BA, social science; Nicholas William Trotter, BA, history; Kristen Elyse Turner, BA, English; Michelle R. Voegele, BA, mathematics (summa cum laude); Richard W. Bailey, BBA, economics and finance, accounting (cum laude); Emily A. Battas, BBA, accounting and management; Dean R. Knight, BBA, business administration (magna cum laude); Hanna L. McDermott, BBA, accounting, economics and finance, management; David M. Perez, BBA, marketing; Marcia L. Stangle, BBA, business administration; Sean R. Albers, BS, computer information systems; Justin M. Mueller, BS, physical education, Ashleigh L. Murray, BS, physical education; Catherine J. Webb, BS, athletic training (magna cum laude); Daniel R. Winn, BS, biology; Linda G. Postula, BSN, nursing (magna cum laude); Currin R. Armstrong, MAED, teaching; Craig W. Bruton, MAED, teaching; Erin M. Edwards, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Brandon P. Musso, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Kelly Lynn Schlueter, MAED, teaching; Calondra Lynette Slack, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Amber N. Green, MAPC, professional counseling; Tabitha C. Nolda, MAPC, professional counseling; Tyler M. Holdener, MBA, business administration; Kandi Jo Mensing, MBA, business administration; Nicole C. Wilhelm, MBA, business administration; Tammie Sue Reid, MSN, nursing-nursing education.

Maywood: William S. Blackwell, MBA, business administration.

Media: Kayla Marie Rothzen, BA, sociology-social work emphasis.

Mendota: Cassandra L. Jones, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Metropolis: Jeffrey K. Bremer, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Kaci Jo Douglas, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Stephanie N. Foss, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Rena B. Fritch, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Melissa A. Gallip, MAED, educational administration and leadership; David M. Hannan, MAED, educational administration and leadership, Quintin M. Johnson, MAED, educational administration and leadership; John H. Kreuter, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Marisa D. Melcher, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Zachary E. Miller, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Carrie A. Neely, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Kendra R. Sisk, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Molly J. Stratemeyer, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Kelli D. Ward, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Malinda H. Wessel, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Sarah E. Wessel, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Sarah M. Wittig, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Mill Shoals: James Kenneth Murphy, BBA, accounting, economics and finance (magna cum laude).

Millstadt: Danton Z. Kilhoffer, BA, political science; Brandon A. Roberts, BBA, accounting; Leslie Ranae Biggs, BSED, elementary education (magna cum laude); Jenna M. Dunn, MBA, business administration; Gaines R. McCracken, MBA, business administration; Jessica S. Orsa MBA, business administration.

Moro: Kelsey Jayne Schoenbaum, BS, athletic training.

Morris: Mary E. Bellus, BS, computer science.

Mt. Carmel: Rachel C. Parsley, BBA, business administration; Andrew T. Cheesman, BS, information technology.

Mt. Olive: Meagan Elizabeth Frank, BBA, accounting.

Mt. Vernon: Cassandra L. Baltzell, BA, psychology (summa cum laude); Thomas D. Blasdel, BBA, business administration; Brooke D. Byerley, BBA, business administration (magna cum laude); Abbi Jo Carman, BBA, business administration (cum laude); Tiffany M. Farley, BBA, business administration (magna cum laude); Denise H. Haselton, BBA, business administration; Jennifer M. Haselton, BBA, business administration; Amy A. Horner, BBA, business administration; Michelle D. LeMay, BBA, business administration (cum laude); Jessica D. Metje, BBA, business administration (magna cum laude); Erin M. Franklin, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Amy E. Hayes, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Monica D. Maxey, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Robert G. Pipher, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Bria C. Robinson, MAED, higher education administrative services; Sonya Jo Howell, MBA, business administration.

Mulberry Grove: Lyndsey Marie Dothager, BS, history education (magna cum laude).

Murphysboro: Jessica S. M. Belobraydic, BSN, nursing; Ashley Lauren Brown, BSN, nursing; Dawn T. Dominguez, BSN, nursing; Marlon Mauricio Dominguez, BSN, nursing; Bailey J. Melvin, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Tiffany A. Ward, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Nashville: Jessica M. Rachels-Montani, BBA, accounting (magna cum laude); Allie M. Borowiak, MAED, teaching; Renee E. Ryterski, MAED, teacher leadership; Matthew Polczynski, MBA, business administration.

New Athens: Sarah Lynn Kinzinger, BS, physical education (cum laude).

New Baden: Sarah L. Adams, BA, psychology (magna cum laude); Denise Marie Coyne, BA, psychology (magna cum laude); Kristen A. Wright, BA, psychology (cum laude); Darcee M. Bair, BS, biology; Eric L. Gentz II, BS, physical education (cum laude); Ryan E. Vincent, BS, computer science (summa cum laude); Christopher J. Schomaker, BSED, elementary education (cum laude); Diane M. Biekert, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Amanda K. Ganey, MAED, educational studies; Mitch A. Koester, MAED, educational studies; Jeannette Lynn Schorfheide, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Jamie Lee Wolfslau, MAED, teaching; Ashley Dawn Amburn, MAPC, professional counseling.

New Lenox: Jessica S. Spires, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis and Spanish (magna cum laude); Neil J. Godfrey, BS, information technology.

Normal: Tonya M. Brown, MBA, business administration.

Oak Lawn: Kia L. Giddings, BS, physical education.

Odin: Leslie D. Tolka, MSN, nursing-management/administration.

O'Fallon: Jacob R. Bennett, BA, psychology; Brianna Marie Berens, BA, speech communication; Susan L. Hosman, BA, psychology (magna cum laude); Stacia A. Novy, BA, biology (summa cum laude); Christine E. Richardson, BA, psychology (magna cum laude); Lauren Olivia Snyder, BA, psychology; Taylor A. Buecher, BBA, marketing; Heather M. Foraker, BBA, accounting; Christine Genevieve Ghirardi, BBA, accounting, economics and finance; Mitchell H. Levin, BBA, accounting and management (cum laude); Ryan T. Madison, BBA, accounting, economics and finance; Meghan L. Marsala, BBA, business administration; Robyn M. Packard, BBA, management (magna cum laude); Lisa L. Pate, BBA, accounting (summa cum laude); Kristin L. Schwaegel, BBA, accounting (magna cum laude); Bobbie Bernadette Schweiger, BBA, business administration (cum laude); Margaret R. Wyrosdick, BBA, economics and finance; Marie T. L. Almeida, BS, health promotion and wellness (cum laude); Jamie L. Corbier, BS, history education (summa cum laude); Michael P. Dreisbach, BS, athletic training; Brian Andrew Hart, BS, biology; Heather Marie Lauderdale, BS, science education (magna cum laude); Douglas R. Mennerick, BS, science education (magna cum laude); Lauren K. Mikkelson, BS, biology (cum laude); Dane M. Prestininzi, BS, biology; Ian T. Rutter, BS, history education; Scott M. Welzbacher, BS, computer information systems; Aubra L. Barker, BSED, educational studies; Cassandra Anne Fink, BSED, elementary education (magna cum laude); Mariska Lynn Willson, BSED, elementary education; Savannah Lee Lugge, BSN, nursing (magna cum laude); Kelly Marlene Wyatt, BSN, nursing; Krista Ann Basuel, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Reginald E. Duncan, MAED, teaching; Crosby Grimmer, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Valerie Gail Jones, MAED, educational studies; Ashleigh Renee Lanzone, MAED, teaching; Sally H. Niebruegge, MAED, teaching; Jennifer N. Poelker, MAED, teaching; Elizabeth G. Purvis-Berg, MAED, teaching; Cynthia G. Rutkowski, MAED, teaching; Katherine M. Spengler, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Tiffany M. Truran, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Hollie A. Whiteman, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Marco A. Boasso, MBA, business administration; Shannon S. Gergen, MBA, business administration; Diane M. Moore, MBA, business administration; Meggan A. Reinier, MBA, business administration; Pamelia K. Sellers, MBA, business administration; Rachael A. Beard, MSN, nursing-nursing education; Karen M. Kaus, MSN, nursing-nursing education.

Okawville: Jill Kaeanne Wolf. BSED, elementary education (cum laude); Deann L. Muehlhauser, MAED, teaching; Kelsey L. Quade, MAPC, professional counseling.

Olney: Austin C. Taylor, BA, political science; Darlene K. Anderson, BBA, business administration; Heather D. Ackman, BSN, nursing; Emily J. Ferguson, MSN, nursing-management/administration.

Oswego: Arben Ballazhi, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Debra J. Talaska, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Pekin: Bobbi L. Chapman, MAED, teaching.

Peoria: Cole Thomas Garrison, BBA, marketing.

Pinckneyville: Jon Andrew McKinstry, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Steven William Sims, BBA, management and marketing; Kaylea Renee Slechticky, BBA, marketing and management.

Plainfield: Kraig Anthony Interial, BBA, business administration.

Pleasant Hill: James P. Grimsley, BBA, business administration.

Pleasant Plains: Dennis J. Otto, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Pocahontas: Veronica B. Schuster, MAPC, professional counseling.

Quincy: Amy E. Fatek, MAED, music education.

Red Bud: Emily K. Niederbrach, BBA, marketing (cum laude); Brooke Rose Toenjes, BS, health education (magna cum laude); Kirk Phillip Uffelmann, BSED, elementary education; Drew W. Schneider, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Tracey M. Simpson, MAED, teaching.

Rochester: Kasandra Lynn McIntyre, BBA, marketing (cum laude).

Rockford: Collin T. Beck, BBA, management and marketing.

Royalton: Holly Jean Brower, BSN, nursing.

St. Elmo: Nina O. Belden, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Chelsy Dee Durbin, BS, physical education (cum laude); Cynthia Cay Booher, MAPC, professional counseling.

St. Francisville: Jessica E. Padgett, BBA, business administration.

St. Jacob: Erica Ann Reed, BA, English (cum laude); Jessica L. Seger, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

St. Libory: Amy I. Hopkins, BBA, business administration.

St. Rose: Amy L. Rosen, BBA, economics and finance; Christine M. Gertsch, MAED, educational studies; Brenda J. Niedzwiecki, MAED, educational studies; Laura A. Wesselmann, MAED, educational studies.

Salem: Amanda Nicole Huelskoetter, BBA, management; Jennifer M. Mazanek, BSN, nursing; Nicole Helena Brubaker, MAED, teaching; Kelly S. Banks,MAPC, professional counseling; Alicia Marie Oller, MBA, business administration.

Scheller: Jennifer L. Malanowski, BBA, business administration (summa cum laude).

Scott Air Force Base: Elizabeth Ann Gershon, BA, English, religious studies (summa cum laude); Christopher S. Montgomery, BBA, management and marketing.

Shiloh: Michael J. Anderson, BA, international relations and religious studies (magna cum laude); Kelsey A. Rittenhouse, BBA, management; Rebecca Lee Singleton, BBA, marketing; Delia D. Zamarripa, BSN, nursing; Daniel W. Cox, MAED, teaching; Douglas A. Riddle, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Adam Thomas Davinroy, MBA, business administration; Lance L. Ringhausen, MBA, business administration.

Smithton: Maria Claire Billhartz, BSED, elementary education (cum laude); Carey M. Chandler, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Sara E. Sutherland, MBA, business administration.

Sparta: Jalia L. Murphy, BBA, management; Jordan Scott Beckley, BS, physical education; Tammera L. Williams, MAED, teaching.

Springfield: Jessica Sabrina Bell, BBA, marketing; Amanda J. Thompson, BBA, marketing; Cynthia L. Fuchs, MAED, higher education administrative services; Willie Lee Logan, MBA, business administration.

Staunton: Dustin Frank Barrett, BBA, marketing; Brittani Rene Kreger, BBA, accounting; Bethany N. Banovz, BSED, elementary education; John C. Masinelli, MAED, teaching; Bridget E. Renner, MAED, teaching; Shawn P. Brodie, MAPC, professional counseling.

Steeleville: Dawn R. Colvis, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Leah M. Hammel, MSN, nursing-management/administration.

Streator: Justine J. Walker, MBA, business administration.

Swansea: Lauren E. Iler, BA, English; Monica Ann Metzger, BA, mathematics (cum laude); Aaron P. Ruiz, BA, English; Zachary Warren Rhines, BME, music education-vocal emphasis (cum laude); Cindy K. Kirtlink, BS, computer science; Amanda Jean Davis, BSED, elementary education; Denise Carol Burns, BSN, nursing; Jennifer L. DeFosset, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Candace A. Dori, MAED, teaching; Kelly L. Harter, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Yvonne M. Martinich, MAED, educational studies; Heather M. Qualls, MAED, teaching; Alyson E. Ringhofer, MAED, teaching; Angela M. Ingram, MAPC, professional counseling; Robert C. Hass, MBA business administration; Daniel L. Schanuel, MBA, business administration.

Teutopolis: Henry Richard Siemer, BBA, business administration; Bobbi A. Kinkelaar, MSN, nursing-nursing education.

Texico: Julie Annette Bullard, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Rebecca Jo Frisby, MAED, educational studies.

Thompsonville: Brock D. Harris, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Trenton: Christine Ann Rehkemper, BBA, accounting, economics and finance; Mark Richard White, BBA, economics and finance, marketing; Emily J. Colvin, BS, athletic training; Jason Miles Wellen, BSED, elementary education (summa cum laude); Matthew I. Long, MAED, teaching.

Troy: Megan D. Ansley, BA, sociology; Denise Corinne Kennedy, BA, sociology and psychology (cum laude); Lauren R. McAllister, BBA, management and marketing; Lauren A. Schmitt, BBA, accounting; Katelyn C. Schellinger, BSED, elementary education (magna cum laude); Lindsey Michelle Vadnal, BSN, nursing; Eliane Cristina York, BSN, nursing; Nicole D. Houltzhouser, MAPC, professional counseling; Jason Michael Norsic, MAPC, professional counseling; Sherry L. Wiggers, MAPC, professional counseling; Linda T. Almonroeder, MBA, business administration; Shanee Marie Kelly, MBA, business administration; Lisa Renee Mulvany, MSN, nursing-nursing education.

Ullin: Omega Samaria Salley, BSN, nursing.

Valier: Julianne Vessel, BBA, business administration.

Valmeyer: Nathan M. McSchooler, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Venedy: Lucas D. Blumhorst, BBA, business administration (cum laude); Cheri L. Obermeier-Kesler, BSN, nursing; Bethany M. Borrenpohl, MBA, business administration.

Vergennes: Patricia Ann Evans, BSN, nursing.

Vienna: Kisten Nicole Martin, BSN, nursing; Joshua W. Stafford, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Walnut Hill: Carmen J. Yarbrough, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Walsh: Tarina Jo Durbin, BSED, elementary education (cum laude).

Washington Park: Natavia Marie Sanders, BBA, business administration.

Washington: Austin J. Fisher, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Waterloo: Denise A. Mueller, BA, psychology; Blake Austin Novack, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Tricia K. Straub, BA, psychology (cum laude); Joel M. Veres, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Sherry L. Cornelius, BBA, business administration; Anna M. Mannino, BBA, management and marketing (magna cum laude); Nick Alan Schrock, BBA, management; Nicole R. Stoeckel, BBA, accounting; Cynthia Ona Kiefer, BSN, nursing; Crystal L. Brandt, MAED, educational administration and leadership; Michele S. Quirin, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Wauconda: Alexandria N. Payne, BBA, management and marketing.

Wayne City: Nancy L. Simpson, BSN, nursing; Carissa D. Seidel, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

West Frankfort: Pamela Rae Shadowens, BSN, nursing (cum laude); Megan Sue Smith-Julian, BSN, nursing; Raetta Goins, MAED, higher education administrative services; Nicholas A. Norovich, MAED, higher education administrative services; Larry D. Burns, MBA, business administration; Daniel H. Tippy, MBA, business administration; James T. Ward, MBA, business administration.

Westmont: Nathan D. Campo, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Whittington: Jeffrey L. Johnston, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Williamsville: Aaron Michael Barnett, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Wood River: Korey Evan Duncan, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Airika L. Tyler, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis (magna cum laude).

Woodlawn: Kelly Ann Schubert, BSN, nursing; Amber D. Spencer, BSN, nursing.

Xenia: Jordan Allen Luttrell, BBA, management (summa cum laude); Amy Jo Thurman, BSN, nursing (magna cum laude).

Zeigler: John R. Goodisky, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

INDIANA

Floyds Knobs: Jillian Diane VonKanel, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis;             Michelle A. Fulks, BSN, nursing.

Gary: Catherine L. Glancy, BSN, nursing.

Georgetown: Cynthia A. Cooper, BSN, nursing.

Richmond: Robert A. Lee, BS, computer information systems (magna cum laude).

Vincennes: Wendy Michelle Wheeler, BSN, nursing.

IOWA

Cedar Falls: Randall K. Vanschoyck, BBA, business administration (summa cum laude).

KENTUCKY

Albany: Virgie B. Tidmore, BBA, business administration (cum laude).

Bardstown: Brittany E. Metcalfe, MBA, business administration.

Brandenburg: Patrick C. Myers, MBA, business administration.

Caneyville: Melonie S. Dennison, BSN, nursing (magna cum laude).

Crestwood: Jeff C. Meredith, AS, business administration; Whitney L. Seadler, BBA, management and business administration; Laurie L. Woods, BSN, nursing.

Danville: Timothy W. Gooch, BSN, nursing.

Elizabethtown: John P. Prichard, BBA, human resource management (magna cum laude); Michael L. Wright, BBA, human resource management; Laurel A. Darhali, BSN, nursing; Sharon M. Edgar, BSN, nursing; Tammy M. Heady, BSN, nursing; Tara J. Huddleston, BSN, nursing (magna cum laude); Dedra A. Kerr, BSN, nursing; Shaun M. Milby, BSN, nursing; Barbara J. Roarx, BSN, nursing; Jana L. Wright, BSN, nursing; Andrea R. Pelley, MBA, business administration; Thomas W. Savage, MBA, business administration; Joel M. Kessinger, BBA, business administration (cum laude).

Flaherty: Amber J. Lancaster, BBA, management (cum laude); Carolyn A. Hobbs, BSN, nursing.

Frankfort: Annette David, BSN, nursing; Susan D. Bingham, MSN, nursing-management/administration.

Glasgow: Jennifer M. Thacker, BSN, nursing.

Guston: Samuel J. Gotsch, BBA, human resource management.

Harrodsburg: Vicky L. Moore, MSN, nursing-nursing education.

Henderson: Kitty R. Wusstig, BBA, marketing and management (magna cum laude).

Hodgenville: Sherry L. Matteson, BBA, business administration; Cynthia A. Morris, BSN, nursing.

Horse Cave: Darrell G. Bailey, BBA, human resource management (magna cum laude).

Irvington: Rebecca G. Board, BBA, human resource management (magna cum laude).

Lawrenceburg: Stephanie D. Stratton, BSN, nursing.

Lexington: Sarah I. Humphries, BBA, accounting (summa cum laude).

Louisville: Ashley M. Adams, BBA, marketing and business administration (cum laude); James M. Archerson, BBA, accounting (cum laude); Stephanie L. Arnett, BBA, accounting; Christina N. Britz, BBA, accounting (magna cum laude); Foster S. Chandler Jr., BBA, human resource management; Niketa J. Estes, BBA, business administration; Karen A. Head, BBA, management and business administration (cum laude); Kimberly M. Hogue, BBA, management; Jean M. Jenkins, BBA, human resource management (cum laude); Logan T. Jones, BBA, accounting and business administration; Joshua A. Lawhorn, BBA, accounting; David C. Lichtsteiner, BBA, business administration; Larry A. Miller Jr., BBA, management (cum laude); Diane M. Roberts, BBA, human resource management and management; Andy C. Spencer, BBA, human resource management (cum laude); Nicolas C. Stout, BBA, management (magna cum laude); Dawnese I. Thompson, BBA, business administration (cum laude); Robert B. Webster, BBA, management; Stephanie L. Welch, BBA, accounting and business administration; Wesley I. Whiting, BBA, management; Omar A. El-Abed, BS, computer information systems; George Matthew Reardon, BS, computer information systems; Gregory M. Reardon, BS, computer information systems; Shannon M. Rice, BS, computer information systems; Melissa L. Burchett, BSN, nursing; Audrey E. Diller, BSN, nursing; Rachel E. Gentry, BSN, nursing; Karla R. Hall, BSN, nursing; Leslie E. Hall, BSN, nursing; Pauline Hayes, BSN, nursing; Krista C. Mann, BSN, nursing; Franarvella Marshall, BSN, nursing; Annette L. Rosenberger, BSN, nursing; Joanne T. Schoenbachler, BSN, nursing; Ashley L. Scott, BSN, nursing; Janna L. Sharp, BSN, nursing; Angela R. Vaughn, BSN, nursing; Kevin L. Veatch, BSN, nursing; Jennifer L. Wiegel, BSN, nursing; Elizabeth A. Willibaum, BSN, nursing; Gayle G. Zeller, BSN, nursing; Natasha R. Gilbert, MBA, business administration; Michael Brandon Pendleton, MBA, business administration; Jarrod Dean Smith, MBA, business administration; Joann J. Brennan, MSN, nursing-nursing education; Susan L. Hasl, MSN, nursing-nursing education.

Meade County: Dean G. Hesse, MBA, business administration.

Mt. Washington: Andrew Joseph Davis, BBA, business administration; Deneen S. Frazier, BSN, nursing; Megan N. Ball, MBA, business administration.

Paducah: Brenda C. Haynes, BSN, nursing; Mary M. White, BSN, nursing.

Payneville: Brittany G. Henderson, BBA, human resource management.

Radcliff: Victoria M. Dunlap, AS business administration; Jonathan L. Livingston, AS, business administration; Angel E. Miller, AS, business administration; Annette M. Redd, AS, business administration; Charles A. Black, BBA, human resource management (summa cum laude); Sharon A. Christian, BBA, human resource management; Tammy A. Garner, BBA, marketing (cum laude); Elizabeth M. Pilette, BBA, business administration; Charles A. Reed, BBA, marketing; Kennedy L. Wesson, BBA, human resource management.

Rineyville: Dianna D. Basham, BBA, business administration and human resource management; Paul M. Denham, BBA, human resource management (cum laude); Mark D. Hillberry, BS, computer information systems (magna cum laude); Brandon M. Schmidt, BS, computer information systems; Charles G. Cline, MBA, business administration; Andrew B. Cooper, MBA, business administration.

Shelbyville: Kieth L. Cable, AS, business administration; Daniel T. Finnell, BBA, business administration (magna cum laude); Brian T. Bush, BS, computer information systems (summa cum laude); Sherri D. Marston, BSN, nursing.

Shepherdsville: Donna R. Gaw, BSN, nursing; Amanda L. Glass, BSN, nursing; Laura L. Whitfill, BSN, nursing (magna cum laude); Jeremy C. Simms, MBA, business administration.

Sulphur Well: Cynthia A. Walker, BSN, nursing.

Taylorsville: Heather N. Smith, BSN, nursing.

Vine Grove: Shelby Earl Higgs, BBA, business administration (magna cum laude); Bethany E. Hubbard, BBA, business administration (human resource management); Kristofor R. King, BBA, management (magna cum laude); Adam M. Fleming, BS, computer information systems; Jamie R. Blair, BSN, nursing; Don H. Henry, MBA, business administration; Joseph W. Parker, MBA, business administration; Penny M. Slone, MBA, business administration.

West Paducah: Kemberly J. Seaton, BSN, nursing.

Wingo: April Dawn Bass, BSN, nursing.

LOUISIANA

New Orleans: Magdalina M. Valentin-Catchings, MBA, business administration.

MASSACHUSSETTS

Dudley: Amanda L. Desai, MAED, higher education administrative services.

MICHIGAN

Battle Creek: Carrie A. Horsley, MBA, business administration.

Detroit: Darrell Holloway, BBA, accounting (magna cum laude); Toni D. Montgomery, MBA, business administration.

MISSISSIPPI

Water Valley: James E. Fleming, BBA, management and human resource management.

MISSOURI

Arnold: Sarah Katherine Eckelkamp, BBA, management.

Ballwin: Erika A. Farris, MBA, business administration.

Carthage: Raydean Kay Stuckey, BA, English (cum laude).

Chaffee: Robert E. Spencer, BBA, business administration.

Columbia: Ashley Michelle Dressler, BA, theatre.

Defiance: Eric David Brock, BA, history.

Florissant: Genevieve A. Strathman, BA, psychology; Kayla Yasmine Fowler, BBA, management.

Hermann: Alyssa Nicole Speckhals, BS, health promotion and wellness (cum laude).

Leadwood: Michael S. Honerkamp, BBA, human resource management and business administration (magna cum laude).

Moberly: Ashley Elainne Agee, BS, physical education (cum laude).

St. Louis: Travis J. Brown, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Shilpa Hamilton, BA, philosophy; Katherine E. Thomas, BA, psychology; Jason Michael Kemlage, BBA, management; Brennan D. Donahue, BS, athletic training; Theresa Mae Kaiser, BS, physical education; Lindsey Christine Ponder, BS, athletic training (cum laude); Scott B. Leibovich, MAED, teaching; Chad R. Schlosser, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

Ste. Genevieve: Tanner J. Wolk, MBA, business administration.

NEBRASKA

Omaha: Traci Celeste Berry, BBA, business administration; David P. Mason, MBA, business administration.

NEW JERSEY

Deptford: Eileen T. Cardona, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Neptune: Robert C. Ingram, BBA, human resource management.

NEW YORK

Hempstead: Edward B. McBroon, MBA, business administration.

Jamaica: Miguel A. Beltre, BBA, human resource management and business administration.

New York City: Ivany M. Ortiz, BBA, business administration (magna cum laude).

NORTH CAROLINA

Charlotte: Georgette N. Brewster, BBA, management.

OHIO

Cleveland: Rosa I. Bautista-Caskey, MAED, educational studies.

Dayton: Robert V. Studley III, MAPC, professional counseling.

Garfield Heights: Sheila M. Johnson-Glover, BBA, business administration.

Goldsboro: Sarah A. Kreider, BBA, marketing (cum laude).

Huber Heights: Nichelle Valencia, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Medina: Kenneth A. Rowe, BS, computer information systems (summa cum laude).

Whitehouse: Lindsey M. Nichols, BBA, management.

OKLAHOMA

Collinsville: Chad L. Willard, MAED, educational administration and leadership.

OREGON

Oregon City: Lori Anne Hanken, BBA, accounting, economics and finance.

PENNSYLVANIA

Darlington: Harry E. McLaughlin, MBA, business administration.

Monroeville: Jonathan T. Takitch, BS, computer information systems.

Philadelphia: Ernest James Coney, BBA, management, economics and finance; Ramonette F. Ortega, BBA, business administration (cum laude).

SOUTH CAROLINA

Charleston: Tumekia G. Dingle, BSN, nursing.

Columbia: Donvier B. Labrew, MBA, business administration.

TENNESSEE

Franklin: William C. Jenkins, MBA, business administration.

Jackson: Joshua D. Durr, AS, business administration.

Murfreesboro: William G. Kregeloh, MBA, business administration.

Sweetwater: Priscilla C. McCowan, MAED, higher education administrative services.

TEXAS

Ozona: Tondra J. Harvell, MBA, business administration.

San Antonio: Rosita A. Grubbs, BBA, business administration.

VIRGINIA

Richmond: Annette C. Grace, BBA, human resource management (magna cum laude); David P. Williamson, MAED, higher education administrative services; Norman T. Lee, MBA, business administration.

Virginia Beach: Allison R. Bienko, BBA, business administration.

WASHINGTON

Vancouver: Natalie Grace Spotts, BSED, elementary education (magna cum laude).

 

INTERNATIONAL

 

ENGLAND

Frodsham: Thomas Ward, BBA, accounting and marketing.

Oldham: Joseph G. Sagar, BS, physical education.

Southampton: Samuel Paul James, BBA, marketing and management; Mitchell E. Fear, BBA, management.

Batu, Indonesia: Phebe Takaliuang, BBA, management.

Caracas, Venezuela: Christopher D. Dittz, BBA, accounting and business administration.

Chiredzi, Zimbabwe: Doreen Makamba, MBA, business administration.

Dundee, Scotland: Richard George Henderson, BS, physical education.

Jacmel, Saint Lucia: Chad Kindell Phillip, BBA, economics and finance.

Kumanoto, Japan: Naoko Y. Raque, BSN, nursing.

Lima, Peru:
Daniel Gonzalez Tolentino, MBA, business administration.

Majuro, Marshall Islands
: Prasad Damon Fernando, BBA, management.


-McK-