McKendree University Confers Degrees on Class of 2013 Graduates

Lebanon, Ill. — McKendree University Class of 2013 graduates received their diplomas at two ceremonies during 173rd commencement exercises on May 11 at the Lebanon, Ill. campus. Bachelor’s degrees were awarded in the morning and master’s degrees—over one-third of the class—in the afternoon.

The Class of 2013 includes the first to receive a Specialist in Education (EdS) degree in Curriculum Design and Instruction, for teachers and administrators who have completed 30 hours in the doctoral program in education.

New graduates of the College of Arts and Sciences, School of Business, School of Education, and School of Nursing and Health Professions each had their moment onstage as they received their diplomas and congratulations from Dr. James Dennis, McKendree University president.

“You are just getting started on your lifetime of learning,” he told them. “There is so much out there in the world to learn, discover, and accomplish. We want you to use your hard-earned academic excellence to exercise responsible citizenship, engage with your communities, make the world a better place and keep learning.”

The new graduates hail from 17 states and seven countries. They wore purple cap and gowns, made of recycled fiber and plastic. The caps and gowns were recycled after the ceremonies.

The university is conferring a total of 909 degrees at all campuses in 2013—seven EdS, 327 master’s, 567 bachelor’s and seven associate degrees—on graduates who completed their degree requirements in August and December 2012 and May 2013. One-hundred-fifty graduated with honors: 26 summa cum laude, 73 magna cum laude and 51 cum laude. Graduates receiving master’s degrees in education, professional counseling, business administration and nursing comprise 36 percent of the Class of 2013.

Commencement exercises for the Class of 2013 graduates at the McKendree University campuses in Louisville and Radcliff, Kentucky will be held on June 8 at Southern Theological Baptist Seminary in Louisville.

Andrea Jenkins, a 2013 graduate from Fairview Heights, Ill., received the Technos International College Prize for leadership, outstanding academic achievement and a commitment to promoting international understanding. Sponsored by the Tanaka Ikueikai Educational Trust, which fosters multi-cultural awareness, the award is given annually to a graduating senior chosen by the faculty.


Jenkins—a seasoned world traveler who has been to Europe, Asia and South America— graduated cum laude with a double major in international relations and mathematics-finance/actuary track. She has been accepted to graduate school and plans to secure employment abroad, aspiring to work some day for the United Nations.

The Grandy Faculty Award for outstanding commitment to the university and its students was given in absentia to Dr. Betsy Gordon, a tenured professor of speech communication. The honor has been given for 33 years by the Alumni Association to a full-time faculty member at the Lebanon campus.

“Students say she is knowledgeable, fair, compassionate, caring and positive,” noted Alumni Association President Maria Page in her introduction.

Gordon, a Lebanon resident, has been on the McKendree faculty since 1990. She teaches public speaking, persuasion, gender and communication, interpersonal communication, communication theory, and business and professional presentations. From 2001 until 2009, she chaired the Division of Language, Literature, and Communication. For two years she lived and worked among students as faculty in residence at the McKendree West apartments, where she started a book club, film series and an annual Christmas Cookie Day for the students.

Faculty Emeritus status was awarded to Dr. Michèle Stacey Doyle, an English professor who retired this spring after 27 years at McKendree. Throughout her long and distinguish career, she taught nearly every course in the English department, provided leadership, chaired the Division of Language, Literature, and Communication, and helped to develop the honors program.

Commencement day photos are posted at http://picasaweb.google.com/McKendreeBearcats.

 

McKendree University Class of 2013

(Aug. and Dec. 2012 and May 2013 graduates from all campuses)

 

ALASKA

Eagle River: Tiera Lezlie Harris, MAED, educational studies.

ALABAMA

Phenix City: Jose Hamilton III, MBA, business administration.

CALIFORNIA

Lancaster: Bethany Elaine Hackmann, BBA, marketing.

Menifee: Karri A. Fenstermacher, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Orange: James R. Monteith, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

San Diego: Brian Scott Ballard, BS, health and wellness.

Vandenberg Air Force Base: Mallory E. Martenis, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude.

COLORADO

Lakewood: Christine A. Gill, BFA, art, cum laude.

FLORIDA

Orlando: Ileana Tersea Asencio, MSN, nursing management.

Riverview: Cena N. Mahmood, BSED, elementary education.

GEORGIA

Fairburn: Georgette N. Brewster, BBA, management.

Warner Robins: Chetaun R. Smith, MBA, business administration.

ILLINOIS

Addieville: Emily L. Hackstadt, MBA, business administration.

Albers: Crispin Heriberto Garza, MBA, business administration; Robert H. Mitchell, BBA, business administration, summa cum laude; Kelsey R. Sudholt, BBA, marketing.

Albion: Joel D. Brinkmann, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Kristen A. Philipps, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude; Krystal Dawn Seibert, BSN, nursing.

Alhambra: Darren Scott Hooks, MBA, business administration; Sarah D. Milam, BA, organizational communication; Ashley Nicole Niemeier, MBA, business administration.

Alma: Sharon A. Gardner, MBA, business administration.

Alton: Amy Marie Maher, BSN, nursing, cum laude; William Harry Netzhammer, BS, athletic training; Kimberly L. Viviano-Lawrence, MAED, teacher leadership; Cassie R. Waggoner, BA, psychology.

Altona: Felicia Marie Appell, BA, English, magna cum laude.

Arlington Heights: Richard Martin Arens, BS, interactive media.

Ashley: Kelsie Rae Boldt, BA, psychology; Tierney Leigh McKay, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude.

Aviston: Susanne M. Albers, MAED, educational studies; Kim C. Beck, BBA, human resource management and business administration; Alison L. Henry, MAED, teaching; Tiffany Marie Schrage, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude; Heather A. Yancy, BA, English, summa cum laude.

Bartelso: Haleigh Rose Albers, BBA, economics and finance, magna cum laude; Ashlee Hope Johnson, BSED, elementary education; Kristina M. Rickhoff, MBA, business administration.

Beckemeyer: Lindsey M. Emig, MBA, business administration; Bryan A. Rainey, MAED, educational administration & leadership.

Belleville: Marnie L. Agne, MSN, nursing education; Aaron G. Arseo, BBA, business administration; Christiana R. Berry, MBA, business administration; Miranda R. Brittin, BBA, management and marketing; Richard D. Brown, BBA, management; John Patrick Brown BS, history education; Marilyn L. Campbell-Tennant, BBA, management, magna cum laude; Kathryn Rachael Canale, BA, sociology, cum laude; Erica Renee Capps, BSED, elementary education, cum laude; Sasha Marie Courtney, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Scott A. Crean, MBA, business administration; Nathan W. Crowe, BBA, business administration; Lori Ann Crunk, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Shaina C. Danet, BS, biology; Nathan B. Denny, MBA, business administration; Jamie Camille Dickerman, MAPC, professional counseling; Brittni Elizabeth Doane, BA, psychology; Dana S. Donovan, MAED, teacher leadership; Nathaniel D. DuVall, BS, computer information systems; Emilee L. Fields, BBA, marketing; Susan M. Franklin, MBA, business administration; Lucas James Gehrs, BS, health and wellness; Nizar S. Hamdan, BA, psychology; Brynn Elizabeth Heitkamp, BS, athletic training; Kaitlyn M. Hemmer, BA, psychology; Cynthia A. Higgins, EDS, curriculum design & instruction; Demetrius Lanier Hines, BBA, management; Guy J. Hutchinson, BBA, management; Kellen M. Kettwich, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Patrick Donald Knaus, MAED, educational administration & leadership; David James Kremmel, BA, history; Daniel H. Lee, MAPC, professional counseling; Michelle M. Mann, BA, political science; William A. McCann, MBA, business administration; Scott M. McLaren, BS, computer information systems, cum laude; Sarah Frances McQuillan, BA, psychology; Patrick J. Meyerin, BA, mathematics, and BS, computer science; Nadia S. Moore, BA, sociology-social work emphasis; Alicia M. Moore, MBA, business administration; Rebecca J. Mueth, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Kimberly R. Murphy, BA, international relations; Elizabeth Christine Oplinger, BA, history, magna cum laude; Julie Ann Ostendorf, BSN, nursing; Tina M. Otten, BBA, management; Anita Marie Perkins, BSN, nursing; Lea M. Pickens, MAED, teaching; Elizabeth M. Piper, BSN, nursing, cum laude; Kimberly M. Poe, BSN, nursing; Elizabeth A. Press, BSN, nursing; Rebecca S. Rasmussen, MAED, educational studies; Ian Talbot Reynolds, BA, political science, cum laude; Shelley K. Scher, BA, history, summa cum laude; Trent A. Sondag, BS, computer information systems; Janelle Christine Spiller BS, computational science; Kelly J. Spinka, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Melissa G. Stefano, BA, English, magna cum laude; Jesse L. Stevenson, MBA, business administration; Alaya C. Stewart, BS, health and wellness; Michael A. Stier, MAPC, professional counseling; Phebe Takaliuang, BBA, management; Jonathan D. Thompson, BBA, business administration; Linda Katherine Tolar, BSN, nursing, summa cum laude; Andrew Orval Walker, BS, mathematics, cum laude; Jennifer L. Warren, BSED, elementary education; Rita Weckmueller-Mattingly, BSN, nursing, magna cum laude; Christopher Lee Scott Whitaker, BA, religious studies and speech communication; Melissa Ann White, BSED, elementary education, cum laude; Michael L. Whitehead, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude; Earl D. Williams, BBA, human resource management; Lori Ann Wilson, BSN, nursing; Kathryn A. Wondolowski, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Brooke M. Woods, MAED, teaching; Amber M. Zimmerer, BBA, business administration.

Benld: Joshua Jacob Chestnut, BA, English.

Benton: Roberta L. Barnett, MBA, business administration; Tammy S. Bundy, BBA, business administration; Christopher T. Kays, BBA, business administration; Courtney B. Poole, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Deborah Diann Thomas, BSN, nursing, magna cum laude.

Bethalto: Tommi L. Cline, MSN, nursing management; Justin M. Wilhite, MAED, educational administration & leadership.

Bloomington: Rachel D. Kuenstler, MBA, business administration.

Bluford: Judith N. Haynes, MSN, nursing education.

Bonnie: Barbara M. Miller, MAED, educational studies.

Breese: Carolyn A. Alberternst, BSN, nursing; Jennifer M. Detmer, MBA, business administration; Emily J. Eilermann, MBA, business administration; Carl D. Florczyk, MAED, educational studies-American history emphasis; Vicki F. Kloeckner, MBA, business administration; Jeffrey Ryan Lager, BS, history education, magna cum laude; Jason M. Schneider, MBA, business administration; Amber Renee Sussen, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude; Andrew A. Tebbe, MBA, business administration; Leann Nicole Voss, BA, psychology.

Buncombe: Barbara S. Smith, MAED, teacher leadership.

Bunker Hill: Lora Dawn Thery, BSN, nursing.

Cahokia: Sierra S. Crayton, MAED, teaching.

Carbondale: Jamie D. Hogue, MAED, educational administration & leadership; David A. Kirk, MBA, business administration; Kelly Ann Lenzini, BSED, elementary education, cum laude; Kelsey Marie Mills, BSN, nursing.

Carlinville: Jason Patrick Leefers, BA, environmental studies.

Carlyle: Christina M. Becker, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Madeline Jane Beckmann, BA, psychology; Marianne M. Guthrie, BSN, nursing; Kayla N. Peppenhorst, MAED, teaching; Deanne M. Perez-Meskil, BSN, nursing; Donna Marie Schomaker, BSN, nursing; Nicholas Fred Smothers, MBA, business administration; Ashley Danielle Sorensen, BSN, nursing; Patrick A. Thole, BBA, economics and finance.

Carmi: Elena A. Pruitt, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Carrier Mills: Lenae Yvonne Milam, MBA, business administration.

Carterville: Shauna A. Barber, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Nathan W. Bittle, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Jessica R. Camden, MAED, educational studies; Bethany Margaret Futrell, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude; Elizabeth T. Gentry, BBA, marketing, magna cum laude; Nicole N. Harris, BSN, nursing; Hannah Elizabeth Johnson, BA, sociology, magna cum laude; Christy M. Siemer, BBA, business administration, summa cum laude; Stephanie Nicole Whitlock-Reed, BSN, nursing.

Caseyville: Kelly D. Murphy, BBA, economics and finance; Tushar V. Patel, BBA, business administration and marketing; Jessica S. Turmon, MAED, teaching.

Centralia: Kelly L. Alcorn, MSN, nursing management; Seth D. Baltzell, BBA, business administration; Jennifer L. Cole, BBA, business administration; Milan R. Gardner, BBA, business administration; Kala L. Lambert, BBA, business administration; Jordan G. Queen, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Amy G. Schilling, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Scott A. Smith, BBA, business administration; Ashlee N. Stevenson, BBA, business administration; Darla J. Wiehle, MBA, business administration.

Channahon: Christopher S. Michaels, BBA, business administration.

Charleston: Darren Shelby Meeker, BA, speech communication and sociology.

Chatham: Joshua D. Atwood, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Joshua T. Benitone, BA, religious studies, magna cum laude.

Chester: Courtney R. Hecht, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude.

Chicago: Stephanie Ann Chesser, BFA, art; Darren Donell Dunning, BA, political science; Samantha Maria Rosado, BA, English.

Chicago Heights: Myron J. Hicks, BS, information technology.

Christopher: Sidney E. Stephens, MBA, business administration.

Coffeen: Mark Aaron Whalen, BS, history education, magna cum laude.

Collinsville: Saad A. Baig, MBA, business administration; Tammy J. Burrous, MAPC, professional counseling; Thomas E. Collins, Jr., BBA, management; Brandi C. Connolly, MAED, teaching; Sandra L. Evans, MAED, educational studies; Jennifer Marie Gann, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude; Linda Sue Graham, BBA, management and marketing; Danielle Nicole Hebert, BBA, business administration; Sarah L. Jackson, BA, history, magna cum laude; Christie Danielle Kingan, BA, psychology; Kimberly D. Kohl Cook, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Megan C. Mark, MBA, business administration; Rhett R. Reckmann, BBA, accounting; Brittany Marie Williams, BBA, management.

Columbia: Keri L. Dix, MAED, teaching; Dawn Marie LaFata, BSN, nursing; Cynthia G. Rueter, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Beth R. Thornhill, MBA, business administration.

Coulterville: Lucas Dean Giacomo, BSED, elementary education, magna cum laude; Corrie Ann Hagene, BA, psychology.

Creal Springs: Christy R. Holmes, BSN, nursing.

De Soto: Lucas E. Bremer, MBA, business administration; Cory R. Ford, BSN, nursing.

Delavan: Andrew W. Sparks, BS, athletic training.

Dolton: Jemall Pierre Suide, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Du Bois: Carrie J. Mayville, MAED, educational studies.

Du Quoin: Jordan T. Bishop, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Amy L. Juhl, MAED, educational studies.

Dupo: Nicholas David Lutker, BS, health and wellness.

East Alton: Kaleigh E. Glenn, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Raye C. Moore, MSN, nursing management.

East St. Louis: William D. Hester, BA, psychology; Sanket V. Patel, BBA, accounting; Erica Devet Tandy, BA, psychology.

Edwardsville: Chad E. Alexander, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Stephanie L. Batts, MAPC, professional counseling; Althea J. Burdick, BA, psychology; Stephanie M. Cann, EDS, curriculum design & instruction; Jeffrey A. Lattimore, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Tyler D. Muenstermann, BS, athletic training; Rashad Reginald Riley, BA, sociology; Thomas M. Rose, MBA, business administration; James R. Smith, BS, athletic training, cum laude.

Effingham: John Thomas Steppe, BS, biology, cum laude.

Eldorado: Teresa K. Upton-Reeder, BSN, nursing.

Elkville: Kali Jo Teague, BSN, nursing; Donna L. Waller, MAED, educational administration & leadership.

Ellis Grove: Timothy M. Conway, BBA, economics, finance and management.

Elmhurst: Joseph William Santiago, BBA, management.

Equality: Karen S. Wargel, MAED, educational studies.

Evansville: Whitney Elizabeth Gallois, BBA, accounting.

Evergreen Park: Michael Louis Grigsby, BS, health and wellness.

Ewing: Jay B. Lentz, MAED, educational administration & leadership.

Fairfield: Julie R. Crawford, BBA, human resource management; Lori A. Esmon, BSN, nursing; Jessica Savannah Turner, BSN nursing; Aaron Garrett Wallace, BA, psychology.

Fairview Heights: Amanda J. Beer, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Danny D. Bennett, MAPC, professional counseling; Karen Y. Chism, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude; Mary M. Gimler-Korthuis, MAED, educational studies; Benjamin Christopher Hackmann, BA, psychology; Steven L. Hernandez, BS, computer information systems; summa cum laude; Mary Lin Hernandez, BSN, nursing; Andrea Nicole Jenkins, BA, international relations and mathematics-finance/actuary track, cum laude; Kendra D. Kashycke, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Stephanie Jean Ketchum, MAED, music education; Jenna Rae Klier, MAED, teacher leadership; Kimberly A. Omelson, MAED, higher education administrative services; Natavia Marie Sanders, BA, speech communication; Zachary Evan Schuetz, BA, history; Adam David Stidham, BSED, elementary education; Lindsey M. Toenjes, BS, history education, cum laude; Ashley Marie Tylka, BSED, elementary education.

Fayetteville: Brianne Christine Funk, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Fieldon: Brandyn Alexander Snider, BS, biology.

Flora: Heather L. Scott, BBA, business administration.

Freeburg: Michelle L. Barthelemy, MAED, teacher leadership; Chelsey M. Gericke, MAED, higher education administrative services; Joshua R. Johnson, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Darren R. Pierce, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Amy J. Piontek, MSN, nursing education; Kimberly D. Potter, MAED, teaching; Heather D. Scheid, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Christa Marie Whetstone, MAED, teacher leadership.

Galatia: Kimberlie S. Dennison, MAED, educational studies.

Gardner: Joshua L. Hall, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Germantown: Sarah Marie Frerker, BA, psychology, cum laude; Lisa M. Kampwerth, BS, physical education, magna cum laude; Savahna A. Voss, BSED, elementary education, cum laude.

Glen Carbon: Courtney Elizabeth Motl, BA, psychology, magna cum laude; Timothy D. Schumer, BBA, management, magna cum laude.

Goreville: Tamera S. Patterson, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Tara M. Richerson, BSN, nursing.

Grafton: Kayrilynn J. Legate, MSN, nursing management; Shelby Lynn Woelfel, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis and psychology, cum laude.

Granite City: Carolyn S. Connor, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Megan Elizabeth Cunningham, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Bryce Cameron Kohn, BME, music education-instrumental emphasis; Carlee Jean Luehmann, BA, psychology; Mark E. Lull, EDS, curriculum design & instruction; Jessica D. Lupardus, MAPC, professional counseling; Christie J. Moad, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Kody D. Presswood, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Samantha Jo Rydgig, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Katherine Annette Schnefke, BSED, elementary education, cum laude; Aaron Dean Streid, BS, physical education; Zack A. Suhre, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Carrie L. Toth, MAED, teacher leadership; Gregory William Vaughn, MAED, educational administration & leadership.

Greenville: Maegan Emily Beasley, BA, English; Jonathan D. Coleman, BS, physical education; Leslie A. Mewes, MBA, business administration; Amber R. Miller, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Harrisburg: Christy L. Lewis, MAED, educational studies.

Hecker: Jason A. Miller, BA, environmental studies.

Herrin: Jeffrey L. Bink, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Lindsey J. Bush, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Devin Renee Haub, BSN, nursing; Mandy R. Horn, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Kelly J. Pool, BSN, nursing; Lori A. Sizemore, BSED, elementary education; Nicholas A. Thompson, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Highland: Jonathan C. Basden, MBA, business administration; Travis James Brave, BSED, elementary education; Randall E. Janisch, MBA, business administration; Jillian Christine Lafuria, BA, psychology; Dawn M. Miller, BBA, accounting and management; Jason W. Nigro, BBA, accounting; Robert Herold Ostrander, BA, political science; Terrisa Lea Reidelberger, MBA, business administration; Twyla A. Rutz, MAED, educational studies; Derek Taylor Sallee, BA, political science; Tyler Albert Smith, BBA, economics and finance; Ashley M. Tebbe, BBA, business administration; Zachery E. Turpen, BS, computer information systems, summa cum laude; Monique M. Waldman, MAPC, professional counseling; Jacob M. Welch, BA, religious studies; David D. Wilson II, BSN, nursing; Laurence E. Yung, MBA, business administration.

Hillsboro: Richard R. Lynch, BBA, marketing.

Hoyleton: Kali R. Sabo, BA, English.

Ina: Lacey Ann Moffitt, BSN, nursing, magna cum laude.

Jacksonville: Kali Nicole Fry, BS, athletic training; Samuel Joseph Lee, BBA, sport management; Tabatha J. Morris, BSN, nursing.

Jerseyville: Tiffany A. Cazier, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Kimberly M. Speidel, MAED, educational administration & leadership.

Johnston City: Dawn M. Atlee, MAED, educational administration & leadership; SusAnna Rose Cook, BSN, nursing; Alia N. Kee, BSN, nursing; Emily Ann Mouyard, BA, psychology, cum laude; Katie Ann Risley, BSN, nursing; Carol Ann Threlkeld, BSN, nursing.

Jonesboro: Lindsay B. Meisenheimer, MAED, higher education administrative services.

La Grange Park: Paul E. Ducham, MBA, business administration.

Le Roy: Melinda L. Cornwell, MSN, nursing education.

Lebanon: Timothy C. Basch, BA, political science; Tabitha Lashelle Bennett, BA, organizational communication; Whitney N. Carpenter-Rapp, MAED, teaching; Derek W. Chancy, BS, physical education; Josephine M. Coleman, BBA, management; Everett Croom, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Kari Allene Frazier, BSED, elementary education, cum laude; Melinda K. Freshour, BBA, marketing; Marc D. Glidden, MAED, higher education administrative services; Lenier P. Gully, MAED, higher education administrative services; Kyle J. Heckert, BA, mathematics, summa cum laude; Krescenda D. Heidelberg, BSED, elementary education; Matthew B. McKendree, MAPC, professional counseling; Emily L. Pearson, BA, political science and religious studies, magna cum laude; Cameron J. Peterson, BBA, business administration; Timothy A. Pickens, BS, computer science; Stephanie Michelle Scibona, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Donica Jean Sharpe, BSED, educational studies; Steven D. Shaw, BBA, business administration; Kyle B. Williams, BBA, management and accounting.

Lincoln: Jessica I. Tieman, BA, history and English, summa cum laude.

Loami: Aaron Mickalene Crossin, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Louisville: Courtney D. Minton, BBA, business administration.

Makanda: Anna Phuong-Dung Le, MSN, nursing management.

Marine: Lucas Zachary Ford, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Ciera Marie Landolt, BA, psychology; David Thomas Meyer, MBA, business administration.

Marion: Mark S. Adkins, MAED, educational studies; Julie A. Bogle, MAED, educational studies; Piper G. Bragee, MAED, teacher leadership; Jennifer L. Bruner, MAED, educational studies; Carole A. Childers, MAED, teacher leadership; Thanaka L. Clark, MAED, teacher leadership; Nina K. Covington, BSN, nursing; Katrina S. Crain, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Jarrod B. Crosson, MAED, educational studies; Amy Elizabeth Dodd, BSN, nursing; Carol N. Emery, MSN, nursing management; William S. Ferguson, MBA, business administration; Jamie L. Follis, MAED, educational studies; Sarah J. Francis, MAED, educational studies; Lindsey S. Hamlin, MBA, business administration; Jennifer A. Harre, MSN, nursing management; Amber D. Lowe, MAED, educational studies; Jennifer L. McPhail, MAED, educational studies; Kimberly Ann Mulholland, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Lisa J. Pinkston, MAED, educational studies; Amanda S. Segers, MAED, educational administration & leadership; James B. Segers, MAED, teacher leadership; Jenna L. Stotlar, MAED, teacher leadership; Jennifer D. Tanner, MAED, educational studies; Jonathan K. Watts, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Lindsay K. Watts, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Candace L. Whitehead, MAED, teacher leadership; Jane A. Williams, BBA, human resource management.

Marissa: Richard A. Weber, BA, psychology; Ryan A. Weber, BSED, elementary education.

Maryville: Sarah E. Brown, BA, philosophy; Adam C. Garrett, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Adrienne S. Johnson, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Tamika V. Johnson, MAED, higher education administrative services; Courtney M. Sidwell, BBA, business administration, cum laude; Kelly M. Sollberger, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Shari B. Thurnau, MBA, business administration.

Mascoutah: Melvin A. Banks, BBA, economics and finance; Courtney Charisse Cunningham, BA, psychology; Kimberlee N. Durden, BBA, business administration; Michael D. Felton, BBA, management; Abbie M. Green, BBA, business administration; Kristen R. Helfrich, MAPC, professional counseling; Catherine Irene Hood, BBA, marketing and management; Savannah L. E. Jarvis, BS, health and wellness; Grant Glenn Klingelhoefer, BBA, business administration; Andrew P. Knott, MBA, business administration; DeAnna Michaeleen Lambert, BSN, nursing; Michael L. Molzhon, BBA, business administration, summa cum laude; Shari L. Munier, BBA, management, summa cum laude; Regina Faye Peterson, MSN, nursing education; Ashley R. Richter, BBA, business administration; Margaux Mae Rogers, BS, mathematics, summa cum laude; Allison Michele Schenck, MAED, teaching; Marsha A. Schmittling, MAED, teacher leadership; Chasidy A. Smith, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Benjamin E. Thessing, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Ryne Timothy VonDerLinden, BBA, marketing; Everett Darnell Whittaker, BSED, elementary education; Frank J. Williams, MBA, business administration.

Matteson: Julian L. Butler, MBA, business administration.

Mattoon: Tyler W. Orr, BA, environmental studies.

McLeansboro: Jenny L. Allen, MAED, teacher leadership.

Millstadt: Aaron R. Bruehl, BBA, business administration; Danton Z. Kilhoffer, BA, international relations; Megan A. Pea, BFA, art.

Minooka: Brandon R. Bateman, BBA, business administration.

Momence: Brandi I. Branka, BS, health and wellness.

Monmouth: Holly E. Spence, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Moro: Kelsey Jayne Schoenbaum, BS, athletic training; Adam Wilson Waldo, BA, history.

Mount Carmel: Judy Jo Majors, BBA, business administration; Allison M. Neikirk, BBA, business administration; Emily Rose Williams, BSED, elementary education, cum laude.

Mount Vernon: Lindsay E. Bartley, MBA, business administration; Jeffrey W. Bourne, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Megan C. Flexter, MBA, business administration; Brandon K. Grothoff, MBA, business administration; Kaycee D. Hall, BBA, business administration; Eric W. Lyday, BBA, marketing; Stephanie Nicole Maines, MSN, nursing education; Mindy Dawn Piercy, BSN, nursing; Sarah K. Richard, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude; Allison C. Venters, BBA, marketing; Laura J. Warren Ing, BSN, nursing; Angelia Michelle Wielt, MAED, educational studies; Rhea Eva Winkleman, BSN, nursing.

Mulberry Grove: Debbie J. Blankenship, BSN, nursing; Brian P. Cook, MAED, teaching. 

Murphysboro: Mark R. Albertini, MAED, educational administration & leadership.

Nashville: Stanley E. Brammeier, BSN, nursing; Colleen M. McBride-Seaton, EDS, curriculum design & instruction; Aaron M. McCoy, MBA, business administration; Steven A. Nichols, BBA, management; Ryan Paul Ryterski, BBA, economics and finance and management, magna cum laude; Tara M. Ryterski, MBA, business administration; Kaela J. Stanowski, BBA, human resource management; Holly E. Weathers, BA, organizational communication.

New Athens: Ashley L. Suemnicht, BBA, business administration.

New Baden: Darcee M. Bair, BS, biology; Joseph Brancheck, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude; Stephanie R. Deimeke, MBA, business administration; Shannon K. Fuehne, BBA, economics and finance, and mathematics-finance/actuary track, magna cum laude; Jessie M. Gottschall, BBA, accounting, magna cum laude; Brandon T. Hoeflein, BA, psychology and political science, summa cum laude; Ricky G. Johnson, BBA, business administration, cum laude; Sean Christopher, Rakers, BBA, marketing; Sarah Marie Schomaker, BA, English, magna cum laude; Dana Marie Schulte, BA, psychology; Justin Tyler Stern, BFA, art; Matthew R. Valdez, BS, computational science.

New Lenox: Brandon L. Nigro, BS, information technology; Jessica S. Spires, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis and Spanish, magna cum laude.

O’Fallon: Rachel A. Baker, BSED, elementary education, cum laude; Sherwin L. Billingsley, BBA, management, magna cum laude; Amy A. Bishop, MAPC, professional counseling; Patricia E. Bjornson, MAED, music education; Cassandra Jean Boeckman, BA, English, summa cum laude; Kayla R. Boyd, MBA, business administration; Gavin L. Bundt, BS, computer information systems; Kelly A. Bush, BBA, business administration; Beth R. Clark, MAED, teaching; Seth J. Collins, MBA, business administration; Bradley James Copelin, BA, mathematics; Kimberly L. Corpuz, BBA, accounting; Samantha S. Crane, BA, English, summa cum laude; Jordan N. Curry, BBA, management; Teresa M. Fiudo, MAED, teacher leadership; Robin Ann Frick, MAPC, professional counseling; Curtis Michael Glass, BA, mathematics, cum laude; Bradley D. Gotshall, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Chirise A. Gray, BSN, nursing; Anthony S. Hall, BBA, business administration; Diana E. Hart, MSN, nursing management; Erika D. Hutson, BBA, human resource management; Valerie Gail Jones, MAED, educational studies; Charles J. Laing, MAED, higher education administrative services; Daniel Joseph LaMaster, BS, chemistry; Cassidy M. L'Hote, BBA, business administration; Shawnna M. Maki, BA, English, magna cum laude; Melissa L. McCoy, BS, biology; Marcus Glenn Merritt, BBA, business administration and management; Russell N. Mielke, BBA, accounting, summa cum laude; Dorian L. Moran, BBA, management; Robert M. O'Connor, Jr., BBA, business administration, magna cum laude; Tiffany L. Owens, MAED, teaching; Dustin A. Page, BS, computer information systems; Audrey A. Peet, MAED, teaching; Chelsey D. Ray, BA, organizational communication; Amy L. Roumpos, EDS, curriculum design & instruction; Jason Christopher Rust, BA, mathematics and sport management; Heather L. Saunders, MAED, teaching; Gladys M. Schmees, BSN, nursing; Amanda S. Schmitt, BSN, nursing; Steven A. Sewell, MAED, teaching; Kaleigh Marie Sills, BS, biology; Gail Laroyce Smith, MAED, educational studies; Jacqulyn S. Spencer, BSED, elementary education; Joshua J. Szymanski, BBA, marketing; Daniel Gerard Zimmerman, BBA, marketing.

Okawville: Jared R. Fisher, MBA, business administration; Jared O. Steinkamp, MAED, educational administration & leadership.

Olney: Brandi D. Foster, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude; Candra R. Heindselman, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude; Zebulon R. Holder, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Linda M. Wade, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude.

Opdyke: Amy C. Wylie, MAED, educational studies; Lauren J. Zedalis, BS, athletic training.

Oquawka: Derek J. Kindig, BSED, elementary education.

Pawnee: Leah C. Landrey, MAED, educational studies.

Peoria: Lance Jeremy Allen, BA, international relations; Ryan Alexander Brown, BBA, management; Natalie Christine Ernst, BA, psychology, summa cum laude; Matthew B. Ernst, BS, computer science, cum laude.

Percy: Skyler W. Barlow, BS, physical education.

Pinckneyville: Debra Ellen Heggemeier, BSN, nursing; Jon Andrew McKinstry, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Kimberly L. Spencer, BBA, marketing.

Pittsfield: Bryce W. Frieden, BA, biology.

Plainfield: Shawn Josef Printy, BS, biology.

Pleasant Plains: David M. Bergschneider, BS, history education, magna cum laude.

Pocahontas: Erik J. Fohne, BBA, accounting.

Prairie Du Rocher: Brittany A. Bieri, BBA, business administration and human resource management, magna cum laude.

Red Bud: David H. Kaiser, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Angela K. Liefer, BBA, human resource management; Emily K. Niederbrach, BBA, marketing; Christy R. Palm, MAED, teaching; Mallory L. Sommer, BBA, business administration; Chad Alan Stolte, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Kirk Phillip Uffelmann, BSED, educational studies; Ashley Elaine Zimmer, BSN, nursing.

Rockton: Jacob Paul Weibel, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Roscoe: Taylor James Beardsley, BS, physical education.

St. Jacob: Sheena D. Eslinger, BSN, nursing; Christopher Milton Mondy, MBA, business administration.    

St. Libory: Kaylan Rae Litteken, BS, mathematics; Erica L. Schmitz, BA, English, Ashley N. Triefenbach, BSN, nursing.

Salem: Twila J. Kincaid, MBA, business administration; Paul D. Owens, BBA, business administration; Dale Dean Pearce, MBA, business administration; Kyle L. Pruden, MBA, business administration; Marita A. Williams, MAED, educational administration & leadership.

Sandoval: Pamela Sue Howell, BA, sociology-social work emphasis.

Schaumburg: Marilyn Elizabeth Gawlik, BA, psychology, magna cum laude; Lisa          Marie Zeller, BS, biology.

Scheller: Whitney Lynn Laur, BBA, management, magna cum laude; Jennifer L. Malanowski, MBA, business administration.

Scott Air Force Base: Terri D. Campbell, MAED, teaching; Kandyce L. Perez, MAPC, professional counseling.

Sesser: Lori A. Ragland, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Shiloh: Doris E. Barren, BBA, business administration; Patti J. Daniels, BBA, business administration and management, summa cum laude.

Smithton: Kelsey D. Blackwell, BA, speech communication; Eric K. Fulkerson, MBA, business administration; Clarice M. McKay, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Katharine G. Schnare, MAED, educational studies; Danielle K. Smith, BSED, elementary education, summa cum laude.

Sparta: Sheila A. Eaton, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Adam L. Janssen, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Kelsey N. Mitchell-Steibel, BBA, business administration, cum laude; Adrian Jonel Ola, BS, athletic training; Ashley Elizabeth Perry, BS, athletic training.

Springfield: Kasandra Lynn McIntyre, MBA, business administration.

St. Rose: James Alan Schulte, BBA, business administration.

Staunton: Natalie N. Albrecht, MBA, business administration; Edward L. Anglin, MAED, higher education administrative services; Victoria Elise Peters, BA. sociology-criminal justice emphasis, cum laude; Alexandra Marie Senaldi, BBA, management and accounting; Tylie J. Stamer, EDS, curriculum design & instruction; Bradley Michael Wright, BFA, art.

Steeleville: Andrea M. Reiss, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Matthew A. Todd MAED, educational administration & leadership.

Summerfield: Benjamin David Pollard BA, international relations and history, cum laude.

Swansea: Abby Mae Baltz, BSED, elementary education, cum laude; Erin M. Bauman, MAED, teaching; Anna Christine Chambers, BS, biology; Christopher L. Connor, BBA, business administration and human resource management; Alyssa N. Cudney, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Janee N. Donaby, BBA, business administration; Shawn M. Geppert, MAED, teaching; Catherine Renee Harding-Blackford, MSN, nursing education; Derek L. Hartung, BS, physical education; Laura L. Lebryk, MAED, teaching; Jessica L. Muckensturm, BBA, business administration; Nicole D. Pierce, BBA, accounting; Amanda M. Richter, MBA, business administration; Kristen E. Stoltz, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Jesse A. Thomas, BBA, business administration.

Tamaroa: Danielle R. Valentine, BA, psychology, magna cum laude.

Taylorville: Gary Andrew Caniff, BS, physical education.

Thayer: Casara Josephine Marsaglia, BA, mathematics, magna cum laude.

Thebes: Jennifer E. Shackles, BSN, nursing.

Thompsonville: Christina A. King, MAED, educational administration & leadership.

Trenton: Cassandra L. Brown BS, athletic training, cum laude; Tyler Joseph Campbell, BA, theater; Lena Marie Faitz, BA, psychology, summa cum laude; Natalie B. Finley, MAED, higher education administrative services; Grace Y. Fisher, BA, music, magna cum laude; Zachary Allen Haselhorst, BA, environmental studies; Matthew John Hellmann, MBA, business administration; Elizabeth L. Juehne, MAED, educational studies; Katherine Lauren Kellermann, MBA, business administration; Brian P. Krydynski, BA, psychology; Renetta M. McClintock, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude; Rebecca Lynn Nowell, MAED, teaching; Jacob Michael Sopiars, BA, social science, magna cum laude; Amanda L. Weissenborn, BSED, elementary education; Joshua A. Wilhelm, BS, computer science.

Troy: Cassandra Beth Fremder, BA, psychology, magna cum laude; Anthony L. Juehne, BA, philosophy; Rochelle Ann Lepere, MAED, educational studies; Stephanie D. Manning, MAED, educational administration & leadership; James M. Morgan, MAPC, professional counseling; Karen K. Morrow, MSN, nursing education; Sarah J. Poirot, BSN, nursing; Kyle M. Reed, BA, sociology and philosophy; Kelly M. Sexton, MAED, teaching; Daniel James Sheldon, BS, computer science; Lynn Renee Smith, BA, psychology, magna cum laude.

Tunnel Hill: Amy L. Maderer, BSN, nursing.

Urbana: BethAnn Rose Swartz, BA, mathematics, cum laude.

Valmeyer: Amber S. Kohnz, MAED, educational administration & leadership.

Vandalia: Shayla Michelle Branham, BSN, nursing; Alison L. Stombaugh, MBA, business administration.  

Venedy: Summer D. Crunk, MAED, higher education administrative services; Christina R. Segelhorst, MAED, teacher leadership.

Walsh: Kelly J. Kempfer-Carpenter, MAED, educational administration & leadership.

Warsaw: Johnna M. Erbes, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Waterloo: Chelsy L. Dillenberger, BBA, human resource management and business administration; Monica Mary Heimos, BA, sociology; Ashley E. Hoeffken, BBA, accounting; Brittany Nicole Huelsman, BSED, elementary education; Justin D. Imm, BSED, elementary education; Kelsey M. Jones, BA, psychology; James E. Kurtz, BBA, business administration; Maria C. Madaus, MAED, teaching; Zane Alan Maus, BA, psychology, magna cum laude; Mildred S. Menke, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis and speech communication, magna cum laude; Christine R. Osterhage, MAED, teaching; Catherine A. Reed, BBA, accounting; Stacey Leigh Schilling, MAED, educational studies; Brittney P. Veath, MAPC, professional counseling; Scott R. Woodsmall, MAED, teaching.

Wayne City: Jessica A. Backes, MAED, teacher leadership.

West Frankfort: Jennifer K. Darby, BBA, human resource management; Libby P. Garza, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Kristi J. Jenkins, BBA, business administration; Samantha Christine Melvin, BSN, nursing; Shannon M. Pace, MAED, educational studies; Alison A. Presley, MAED, teacher leadership; Ashton S. Stephens, MBA, business administration.

Wood River: Kyle Patrick Hanner, BBA, marketing; Nathan A. Miles, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Michelle B. Steiniger, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Jonathon Dewayne Wooff, BSN, nursing.

Woodlawn: Kirk Allen Dunbar, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Stephanie D. Gordon, BSN, nursing; Neesa B. Hayse, MAED, educational administration & leadership.

Zeigler: Teri J. Dudley, MSN, nursing management; Catherine E. Risley, MAED, teaching.

INDIANA

Corydon: Janet K. Seelye, BSN, nursing.

Fort Wayne: Courtney L. Marshall, MAED, higher education administrative services; Carianne Meng, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Indianapolis: Bryce L. Krause, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Jeffersonville: Kaycee A. Nickell, MSN, nursing management.

Lexington: Michael E. MacRander, BSN, nursing.

Memphis: Michael L. Martin, AS, business administration.

New Albany: Brandy M. Trader, BSN, nursing.

Rockville: Laura L. Payne, BA, organizational communication.

Scottsburg: Reba J. Herald, BSN, nursing.

KENTUCKY

Bardstown: Leslie R. Culver, BSN, nursing.

Benton: Ericka Sue Deering, BSN, nursing.

Boaz: Pamela Carol Courtney, BSN, nursing.

Brandenburg: Stephenie V. Allivand, MBA, business administration.

Campbellsville: Linda Jo Gribbins, MSN, nursing education.

Cecilia: Pam A. Glover, BSN, nursing; Ricky J. Powers, BBA, business administration, cum laude; Ryan M. Staggs, BS, computer information systems; Amber L. Stiles, BSN, nursing.

Crestwood: Jeff C. Meredith, BBA, business administration and management, cum laude; Geri A. Sasser, BSN, nursing.

Eastview: James J. Cassel, BBA, human resource management.

Edmonton: Ashley M. Gallagher, BSN, nursing.

Elizabethtown: Gloria J. Beltre, MBA, business administration; Miguel A. Beltre, MBA, business administration; Demeteris A. Bennett, BBA, business administration; Breauna A. Cortez, AS, business administration; Jennifer A. Desario, BBA, management and human resource management, cum laude; Terry S. Dillworth, BBA, business administration; Elizabeth N. Druen, BSN, nursing; Lisa C. Hinton, AS, business administration; Robert D. Kiser, MBA, business administration; John W. McCormick, BBA, human resource management; Mitchell McLaurin, MBA, business administration; Ophelia McLaurin, MBA, business administration; Patrick M. Reid, BBA, human resource management, cum laude; Miguel E. Rivera, MBA, business administration; Sylvia F. Sullivan, BSN, nursing; Garrick W. Thomas, BBA, accounting; Lisa D. Thorn, BSN, nursing.

Fort Knox: Selvina H. Wasson, BBA, human resource management, magna cum laude.

Glasgow: Lindsey T. Jones, BSN, nursing; Tonya M. Kerney, BSN, nursing; Monica L. Winchester, BSN, nursing.

Goshen: Scott A. Amrein, MBA, business administration.

Harrodsburg: Tammie J. Bertram, MSN, nursing management.

Hodgenville: Patty A. McMahan, BBA, accounting, magna cum laude.

La Grange: Daniel Jason Hawkins, MSN, nursing education.

Lawrenceburg: Amy K. Collins, BSN, nursing.

Lebanon: Jennifer E. McCarty, BSN, nursing.

Leitchfield: Amy L. Gawarecki, MBA, business administration.

Louisville: Sarah G. Blum, BBA, human resource management; Kathy C. Cohen, BSN, nursing, magna cum laude; Angela M. Collins, BSN, nursing; Kathren H. Creech, MAED, higher education administrative services; Monica A. Dickerson, BBA, management; Maria Goratti V. D'Silva, BSN, nursing; Victoria M. Dunlap, BBA, marketing; Vinzi S.Edward, BSN, nursing, cum laude; Naomi E. Erwin, BBA, accounting, magna cum laude; James M. Erwin, BBA, business administration; Martha A. Feldkamp, BBA, management, cum laude; Henry A. Ferrell, BBA, human resource management; Leena W. Furtado, BSN, nursing; Kimberly K. Gibbs, BSN, nursing; Stacy D. Hendrix, BBA, human resource management and marketing, cum laude; Brandi L. Johnson, BSN, nursing; Logan T. Jones, BBA, accounting and business administration; Donald E. Jones, BBA, human resource management; Gerald A. Lanham, MBA, business administration; Jessy Abi Mathews, BSN, nursing; Dawn Jill Miller, MSN, nursing management; Debra K. Mudd, BSN, nursing; Judith L. Parsley, BBA, human resource management, summa cum laude; Malissia J. Pendleton, BBA, business administration and management, cum laude; M. Beth Price, MBA, business administration; Howard L. Redden, BBA, human resource management; Rebekah A. Roberts, BS, computer information systems; Jeff S. Roney, BBA, management, magna cum laude; Hawa J. Shekie, MBA, business administration; Chartia E. Shepard,BBA, human resource management and management; Rebecca A. Singer, BBA, human resource management, summa cum laude; Julia E. Smith, BBA, human resource management, summa cum laude; Shelia A. Smith, BSN, nursing; Samantha M. Strange, BBA, business administration and management; Kelly L. Vazquez, BSN, nursing; Wesley I. Whiting, MBA, business administration; Michael J. Willis, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude; Shawn L. Wilson, MBA, business administration.

Mayfield: Terri R. Abren, BSN, nursing; Julie Christine Purcell, BSN, nursing.

Mount Washington: Nichole M. Ulrich, BBA, management.

Muldraugh: Wanda E. Chapman, BBA, human resource management, cum laude.

Paducah: Beverly Ann Watkins, BSN, nursing; Mary M. White, BSN, nursing.

Prospect: Jonathan E. Rice, BBA, accounting, magna cum laude; Gary L. Smith, BBA, marketing and business administration.

Radcliff: John T. Atcher, BBA, business administration, magna cum laude; Stephanie D. Bankhead, BBA, human resource management, cum laude; Linda M. Carter, AS, business administration; Marcellus A. Chandler, MBA, business administration; Sharon A. Christian, BBA, human resource management; Tammy M. Croft, BBA, human resource management; Milton Cross, BBA, human resource management; Barry R. Dawes, MBA, business administration; Joshua D. Durr, BBA, business administration; Billy N. Farley, BBA, human resource management and business administration; Michael J. Firsich, BS, computer information systems, cum laude; Curt T. Flynn, BBA, business administration; Rudolph Garcia, MBA, business administration; James D. Gnagie, BBA, business administration; Stanley G. Hill, BBA, human resource management, cum laude; Ronald A. Hockenberry, BBA, human resource management, magna cum laude; Daniel R. Hughes, BBA, business administration; John C. Jenkins, MBA, business administration; Michael Johnson, MBA, business administration; Rodriquez O. King, MBA, business administration; Byron K. Luster, BBA, human resource management, magna cum laude; William T. Malone, BBA, human resource management; Kenneth E. Markham, MBA, business administration; Emani T. Masaniai, MBA, business administration; Erica E. Mason, AS, business administration; Kevin E. McGee, MBA, business administration; Darick P. Murphy, BS, information technology; Janet M. Newell, BBA, human resource management; Jesus E. Paganferrer, BBA, human resource management and business administration; Annette M. Redd, BBA, human resource management; Kimberlie S. Sparks, BBA, business administration; Mark S. Walker, BBA, human resource management; Elbert E. Weese, BS, computer information systems, cum laude; David E. Whitfield, MBA, business administration.

Rineyville: Thomas R. Brooks, BBA, human resource management, magna cum laude; Regina L. Mash, BSN, nursing.

Shelbyville: Kimberlee S. Gillespie, MAED, higher education administrative services; Matthew A. Keens, BBA, accounting.

Simpsonville: Michele McCallion-Christner, BSN, nursing, magna cum laude.

Smiths Grove: Shea M. Wilson, BSN, nursing.

Springfield: Betty J. Grigsby, BSN, nursing.

Taylorsville: Darrell S. Keeling, MBA, business administration.

Versailles: Deborah L. Kuntz, BSN, nursing.

Vine Grove: Dennis M. Black, BS, information technology, cum laude; Roger D. Blair, BBA, human resource management, cum laude; Mindy A. Boykin, BBA, human resource management; Lakeia N. Clay, BBA, human resource management; Sonya M. Cothern, AS, business administration; Jason W. Dunn, MSN, nursing management; Pedro J. Garced, BS, information technology; Virgal F. Golden, AS, business administration; Christa M. Goodman, BBA, business administration and human resource management; Ashley N. Grooms, BS, computer information systems; Mark K. Harris, BBA, human resource management; Kimberly M. Hogue, BBA, management; Michael W. Johnson, BBA, human resource management, magna cum laude; Martina B. Mills, BSN, nursing; Mary A. Oxendine, MBA, business administration; Jerry M. Peterson, MBA, business administration; Haril E. Rains, Jr., BBA, human resource management, business administration; David A. Shepherd, BS, information technology, magna cum laude; Barry Walters, BS, information technology; Youlanda D. Williams, MBA, business administration; Robert L. Wilson, MBA, business administration.

West Paducah: Rachel Elizabeth Mattingly, BSN, nursing, summa cum laude.

White Mills: Bobbie Jo Hudson, MBA, business administration.

MINNESOTA

Minneapolis: Jordan Marie Boles, BSN, nursing.

MISSOURI

Arnold: Andrew E. Schroeder, MAED, teaching.

Eureka: Emily J. Woodland, BS, health and wellness and psychology.

Farmington: Ronald Gene Calvird, BA, English.

Florissant: Vincent A. David III, BBA, management; Karrington O. Pettiford, BA, sociology; Erika F. Smith-Thomas, BA, psychology.

Hazelwood: Michelle V. Hensley, EDS, curriculum design & instruction.

Kansas City: Benjamin Edward Reid, BA, political science.

Manchester: Shae Ellyse Anderson, BS, athletic training; Brandon Kyle Gargus, BS, physical education.

O’Fallon: Terra L. Smith, BBA, business administration.

St. Louis: Krista L. Adams, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Samech B. Bogan, BSN, nursing; Daniel Lewis Corwin, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Julie A. Icenhower, MAED, educational administration & leadership; Patrick M. Jones, BA, speech communication; Erin Elizabeth Kilian, BSED, elementary education, cum laude; Robert Kevin Mahoney, MSN, nursing education; Renee Antoinette Moran, BBA, accounting, economics and finance; Alexis Shantelle Scurlock, BA, organizational communication; Amanda M. Stevens, BBA, business administration and human resource management, cum laude; Carla J. Stone, MBA, business administration; Hershel S. Tendler, BS, physical education; Josephine K. Wiegel, BA, psychology.

St. Peters: Mark P. Clynes, MAED, higher education administrative services; Kathleen R. Doherty, BA, psychology.

Warrenton: Shawn Micheal Gasaway, BA, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Wildwood: Courtney Allison Harris, BA, psychology, cum laude; Meghan L. O'Connell, BS, physical education; Jessica E. Steinmetz, BA, psychology.

MONTANA

Great Falls: Cynthia M. Ortega, BBA, business administration.

OHIO

Bay Village: John P. Blazek, MBA, business administration.

Cincinnati: Jason E. Chambers, MAED, higher education administrative services.

Mason: Mary C. Supplee, MBA, business administration.

Olmsted Falls: Martin Joseph Meyer, BA, English and Spanish, magna cum laude.

TENNESSEE

Brentwood: Christopher M. Giese, MBA, business administration.

Bristol: Javonte L. Ashford, MAED, higher education administrative services.

TEXAS

Dallas: Cedric L. Powell, BA, psychology.

UTAH

Hill Air Force Base: Stacie M. Gallagher, MAED, higher education administrative services.

VIRGINIA

Alexandria: Carlos E. Schwarzbauer, BBA, business administration.

INTERNATIONAL

Betim, Brazil: Paulo Goncalves, BBA, economics and finance, management, magna cum laude.

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil: Nathalia Oliveira, BBA, management and international relations, magna cum laude.

Jundiai, Sao Paulo, Brazil: Davi Venditto, BBA, marketing and management.

Sau Paulo, Brazil: Fabio Eiji Tsuchiya, BBA, accounting, economics and finance.

Ramstein Air Force Base, Germany: Danielle Y. Wilder, MBA, business administration.

Cegled, Pest, Hungary: Gabor Janos Toth, BBA, economics and finance, management, magna cum laude.

Eldoret, Kenya: Elkana Kipsang, BBA, accounting.

Lima, Peru: Adriana L. Gonzalez Tolentino, BBA, economics and finance, management, summa cum laude; Giuliana Patricia Gonzalez Tolentino, BBA, economics and finance, management, summa cum laude.

Osan Air Base, South Korea: Tiffany L. Holoway, BBA, business administration.

Glasgow, Scotland, U.K.: Nicholas Watt, BA, English.

Ashford, Kent, England, U.K.: Michael Peter Williams, BBA, management.

Stockport, England, U.K.: Danielle Warren, BBA, management, cum laude.

 

-McK-

 

McKendree University ranks among the top quarter of regional universities nationwide in the 2013 U.S. News & World Report’s “Best Colleges” edition. It is also a College of Distinction, among “America’s 100 Best College Buys,” and recognized as a “Military Friendly School” by Victory Media for 2013. Founded in 1828, the historic Lebanon, Ill., campus is 25 miles from downtown St. Louis. McKendree also has campuses in Louisville and Radcliff, Ky., and offers programs at Scott Air Force Base and other sites throughout Illinois. www.mckendree.edu