McKendree University Announces President's & Dean's List Students

McKendree University announces 182 students have been named to its President’s List and 436 students to the Dean’s List for exceptional academic performance during the spring 2014 semester. To be named to the President’s List, a student must earn a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the term. The Dean’s List requires a grade point average of 3.60 or higher.


President’s List, Spring 2014
(4.0 grade point average)


CALIFORNIA:

Merced: Elizabeth Lange, sophomore, business administration.


DELAWARE:

Newark: Austin Heller, senior, computer science.


ILLINOIS:

Alhambra: Christopher Uhe, senior, mathematics.

Alton: Roxanne Strohbeck, senior, nursing.

Anna: Emma Basler, junior, organizational communication.

Aviston: Brittany Kuhl, junior, sociology-social work emphasis; Caitlin Schlueter, senior, marketing.

Bartelso: Craig Huegen, sophomore, business administration.

Beecher City: Morgan Myers, senior, athletic training.

Belleville: Geofrey Bambic, senior, computer information systems; Janelle Bloodworth, senior, psychology; Sharnay Bradford, senior, accounting; Lisa Campbell, senior, accounting; Robert Casner, senior, psychology; Aniko Crossley, senior, business administration; Kathryn Dauphin, senior, accounting; Ashley Ebersole, senior, psychology; Diane Feguer, junior, accounting; Lindsay Hansard, senior, English; Hannah Inyart, senior, health and wellness; Kirstianna Lombardi, senior, psychology; Taylor McAnulty, junior, elementary education; Timothy Mills, senior, sociology; Benjamin O’Neill, senior, management; Laura Shevlin, senior, elementary education; Tyler Walter, senior, management.

Benton: Staci Morris, senior, nursing.

Bethalto: Lasha Baker, senior, elementary education.

Bloomington: Sadie Delashmit, senior, elementary education.

Blue Mound: Shelby Hollister, junior, psychology.

Breese: Trina Hermsmeyer, senior, elementary education; Evonne Huelsmann, senior, management; Brendan Kampwerth, senior, history; Kirsten Ratermann, senior, English; Megan Zurliene, senior, music education-instrumental emphasis.

Brighton: Ciara Laubscher, senior, elementary education.

Cahokia: Ricky Cooper, senior, psychology.

Carbondale: Megan Crowell, senior, mathematics.

Carlyle: Kody Bolk, senior, biology; Nichole Meyer, senior, accounting; Kenneth O’Dell, senior, chemistry pre-professional.

Carrollton: Elizabeth Weber, junior, business administration.

Carterville: Alexandria Stevens, senior, elementary education.

Centralia: Tasha Doerr, senior, psychology; Magoline Middleton, senior, elementary education; Brianna Owens, senior, human resource management.

Centreville: Diandra Spells, senior, psychology.

Collinsville: Megan Doty, senior, English; Lisa Graham, senior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Columbia: Robert Menard, junior, business administration; Megan Schmid, senior, music education-vocal emphasis.

Coulterville: Mindy Allen, senior, English; Jeremiah James, junior, mathematics.

De Soto: Stefanie Strack, junior, mathematics.

Des Plaines: Eric Romani, senior, physical education.

Downers Grove: Tegan Clinton, senior, mathematics.

Edwardsville: Melissa Calcara, first-year, health and wellness; Catherine Ponce, senior, mathematics.

Fairview Heights: Jennifer Melusky, senior, computational science.

Freeburg: Katherine Forcade, senior, marketing.

Green Valley: Susan Goetze, senior, elementary education; Sarah Goetze, sophomore, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Highland: Megan Buehne, senior, human resource management; Amber Rode, senior, accounting.

Kinmundy: Emily Hanks, senior, human resource management.

Lebanon: Heather Beasley, junior, accounting; JoAnna Espique, senior, psychology; Kathryn Gattuso, senior, health and wellness; Alexandra Nash, sophomore, biology; James Schoeneman, junior, computational science; Curtis Toler, junior, human resource management; Jenna Wood, senior, psychology.

Louisville: Derrian Lewis, sophomore, psychology.

Machesney Park: Kevin Witcik, sophomore, biology.

Marine: Megan Caperton, senior, social science.

Maroa: Arife Balazi, senior, business administration.

Mascoutah: Jody Noram, senior, business administration; Nathan Shank, sophomore, accounting.

Millstadt: Robert Beatty, senior, elementary education; Alexis Jones, sophomore, marketing.

Mount Carmel: Chloe Smith, senior, elementary education.

Mount Vernon: Grace McDowell, sophomore, human resource management; Brandon Nabors, sophomore, psychology; Sierra Tate, senior, human resource management.

Nashville: Zachary Fieber, senior, management; Braedan Holzhauer, senior, management; Jenna Morris, senior, speech communication; Colin Sachtleben, senior, economics and finance.

New Baden: Timothy Kelly, senior, psychology; Clark Schmitt, senior, mathematics; Jennifer Soemisch, senior, health and wellness.

New Lenox: Jaime Juhas, senior, history education.

New Minden: Brenda Spenner, junior, accounting.

Newton: Alex Frohning, senior, history education.

O’Fallon: Ashley Boyles, senior, elementary education; Kendall Butler, junior, marketing; Justin Doyle, senior, educational studies; Douglas Elliott, senior, history; Shay Frederick, senior, psychology; Jennifer Hamuka, senior, accounting; Stephanie Hurd, senior, computer science; Aubrey Masterson, sophomore, biology; Anne Nikola, senior, health and wellness; Cory Randle, junior, human resource management; Kayla Wright, senior, elementary education.

Oswego: Andrew Ernest, sophomore, international relations.

Palos Park: Brendan Murphy, senior, business education.

Peru: Bradley Groleau, sophomore, athletic training.

Pingree Grove: Caitlin Stredde, senior, mathematics.

Plainfield: Andrew Kordelewski, senior, sport management.

Princeville: Taylor Simmons, junior, athletic training.

Red Bud: Sophia Stellhorn, senior, business education.

Rochester: Taryn Butler, senior, international relations.

Ruma: Dennis Breeding Jr., senior, athletic training.

Salem: Brigitte Kollman, junior, management; Tiffany Somerville, senior, psychology; Cathy Wimberly, junior, business administration.

Scott Air Force Base: Jordan Covington, junior, computer information systems; Carl Dyer, senior, management; Lyman Freeman, senior, management.

Shiloh: Andrew Fairchild, junior, computer information systems; Jake Pratt, junior, athletic training; Jennifer Stroot, senior, elementary education; Takiya Thompson, senior, elementary education.

Shorewood: Kyle Green, senior, business administration.

Springfield: Lauren Mantei, junior, occupational therapy.

St. Jacob: Christine Cunningham, senior, health and wellness.

Swansea: Alexander Clark, senior, elementary education; Jakob Kraft, junior, elementary education.

Tamaroa: Paige Brocaille, senior, elementary education.

Trenton: Samantha Crandall, senior, elementary education; Jeffrey Jacober, junior, accounting; Valerie Lukens, senior, accounting; Hannah Wilhelm, junior, undeclared.

Troy: Neil Berkel, senior, chemistry; Lauren Ewart, senior, psychology; Dylan Faulkenberg, sophomore, elementary education; Che’ Hanebrink, senior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Madison Jacobi, junior, elementary education; Alyssa Patterson, junior, elementary education; Bailey Spotanski, sophomore, accounting; Johnny Wood, senior, religious studies.

Waterloo: Cameron Harsey, junior, history; Jessica Imm, sophomore, elementary education; Tara Kennedy, senior, elementary education; Tina Loughary, senior, business administration; Ashley Schneider, senior, mathematics.

Wayne City: Christin Austin, junior, political science.

Wood River: Alexandria Peach, senior, psychology.

Worden: Shannon Suhre, senior, elementary education.


KENTUCKY:

Cub Run: Whitley Hockensmith, junior, nursing.

Eastview: James Jewell III, junior, accounting.

Elizabethtown: Tracy Eaton, senior, accounting; Jeffrey Newman, senior, nursing; Kenneth Sallee, senior, information technology.

La Grange: Joseph Burke, first-year, marketing.

Louisville: Jennifer Martinez, junior, business administration; Scott Sieg, sophomore, accounting; Justin Smith, senior, accounting; Brian Steffen, junior, management; Wade Zinsmeister, junior, management.

Radcliff: Jason Brown, sophomore, human resource management; Lance Shore, senior, information technology.

Rineyville: John Haarala, senior, human resource management.

Vine Grove: Theodore Abbott, sophomore, computer information systems; Jonny Cunningham, senior, business administration; John Dunlosky, junior, business administration; Richard Gibbs, junior, management; Kelly Maxwell, junior, business administration.


LOUISIANA:

New Orleans: Acadia Reynolds, sophomore, undeclared.


MISSOURI:

Dittmer: Jamie Doggendorf, sophomore, athletic training.

O'Fallon: Hailey Porter, sophomore, athletic training.

Old Monroe: Caitlin Hibbeler, senior, health and wellness.

St. Louis: Michelle Allen, senior, health and wellness clinical; Stephanie Lake, sophomore, mathematics; Jesse Moore, senior, nursing; Natalie Preis, senior, music business.

Washington: Austin Rettke, junior, psychology.


WASHINGTON:

Tacoma: Abigail Baker, senior, history education.


INTERNATIONAL:

Suedergellersen, Lower Saxony, Germany: Jan Peters, junior, economics and finance.

Auckland, New Zealand: Scott Armistead, junior, athletic training; Victoria Lelo, sophomore, health and wellness clinical.

 

Dean’s List, Spring 2014 (3.60 to 3.99 grade point average)

 

CALIFORNIA:

Rocklin: Olivia Seppinni, sophomore, human resource management.


COLORADO:

Golden: Noah Gallegos, sophomore, biology.

 

ILLINOIS:

Addieville: Travis Blumhorst, senior, economics and finance; Rebecca Kinney, sophomore, art education.

Alhambra: Jamie Steward, junior, mathematic; Caitlyn Westfall, senior, psychology.

Altamont: Alison Wharton, junior, psychology.

Alton: Jennifer Byrd, senior, business administration; Rebecca Fremder, junior, nursing.

Amboy: Katie Nauman, senior, individually designed major.

Auburn: Kaitlin Cartwright, senior, psychology.

Aurora: Alexandria Wonders, senior, athletic training.

Aviston: Jessie Athmer, sophomore, psychology; Dana Determan, senior, nursing; Kelsey Johnson, senior, elementary education; Kailee Rule, sophomore, accounting; Zachary Timmermann, senior, biology.

Bartelso: Lindsay Winkeler, senior, history education; Travis Wuebbels, sophomore, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Belleville: Samuel Afflick, senior, business administration; Katrina, Anderson, junior, health and wellness clinical; Emily Argo, sophomore, elementary education; Angelo Baldini, junior, business administration; John Becker, senior, management; Emily Enboden, senior, psychology; Zachary Frank, senior, elementary education; Ronald Gasper, junior, management; Sherlyne Gelin, senior, nursing; Samantha Gruberman, junior, speech communication; Abby Haida, junior, business administration; D’Auna Hairston, senior, accounting; Alex Harres, senior, English; Allison, Harres, sophomore, occupational therapy; Hannah Harry, sophomore, English; LaTia Jefferson, senior, computational science; Amilyn Johnson, senior, elementary education; Alexander Jones, senior, sport management; Michael Kawa, junior, business administration; Lora Kern, senior, accounting; Shaun Lugge, junior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Alaina Lukavsky, senior, elementary education; Elizabeth Lumpkins, junior, psychology; Daniel Mannix, senior, psychology; Lynae Mathews, junior, mathematics; Taylor Maus, senior, elementary education; Alysse Peery, sophomore, undeclared; Lauren Peterson, senior, marketing; Taylor Puuri, sophomore, accounting; Ronald Richards II, first-year, business administration; Alexis Sauerwein, junior, marketing; Rebecca Simmons, junior, elementary education; Tara Stacey, senior, chemistry pre-professional; Amy Stancliff, junior, accounting; Matthew Swenson, senior, computer information systems; Dylon Viglasky, junior, business administration; Jeffery Wolfbrandt, senior, management.

Bensenville: Richard Rebmann, senior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Benton: Kaitlyn Schutt, sophomore, occupational therapy.

Bethalto: Morgan Maberry, senior, human resource management; Brandon Mihalich, junior, biology; Shelby Phillips, sophomore, occupational therapy; Wyatt Sutton, sophomore, athletic training; Seth Wilson, senior, health and wellness.

Bloomington: Taylor Cope, junior, economics and finance; Kyle Rutledge, senior, sport management.

Breese: Maria Foehner, senior, management; Mary Hollenkamp, sophomore, occupational therapy; Emily Thole, senior, accounting.

Bunker Hill: Jestine Merritt, senior, psychology.

Cahokia: Jerricha Griffin, senior, psychology.

Carlyle: Tyson Boehne, junior, management; Cassandra Merlock, senior, elementary education.

Carol Stream: Jacob Kline, senior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Carrier Mills: Joshua Brandon, senior, biology.

Carterville: Megan Lambert, junior, business administration.

Carthage: Drake Schmudlach, senior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Zane Schmudlach, junior, accounting.

Casey: Katherine Janney, senior, psychology.

Caseyville: Gage Christopherson, sophomore, undeclared.

Cave in Rock: Joshua Fleming, senior, organizational communication.

Centralia: Keli Barrow, senior, accounting; Madison Gormann, senior, business administration; Juliana Hayes, senior, psychology; Deanna Norris, senior, human resource management.

Champaign: Dustin Walls, sophomore, athletic training.

Cherry Valley: Cody Rhymer, senior, athletic training.

Chester: Cailee Mueller, senior, nursing.

Chicago: Diamond Aaron, first-year, health and wellness clinical; Andrea Catania, junior, psychology.

Chillicothe: Zachary Schroeder, senior, management.

Chrisman: Mary McKee, senior, athletic training.

Claremont: Mackenzie Zuber, senior, nursing.

Collinsville: Allison Barrows, senior, English; Kathyrn Davenport, senior, English; Samantha Frawley, senior, business administration; Kayla Hasamear, senior, mathematics; Tyler Hermes, senior, economics and finance; Zachary Howell, sophomore, athletic training; Madalan O’Leary, senior, elementary education; Maeda Sparn, senior, business administration; Kerri Yanousek, sophomore, health education.

Columbia: Lacey Hicks, senior, business administration; Vincent Spradling, sophomore, environmental studies.

Coulterville: Austin Vuichard, senior, accounting.

Crest Hill: Grayson Horton, sophomore, political science.

Danvers: Natalie Correll, sophomore, English.

Danville: Lohgan Bryant, senior, sport management.

Dow: Kayla Fessler, senior, nursing.

Du Quoin: Brenden Fred, sophomore, health and wellness clinical; Kegan Robbins, junior, history education.

East Alton: Katelyn Miller, senior, organizational communication.

East Peoria: Nicole Alwan, senior, biology.

East St. Louis: Jessica Lewis, senior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Edwardsville: Lori Bonds, junior, health and wellness; Aubry Dickmann, sophomore, biology; Meghan Guetersloh, senior, psychology; Redell Hendricks, junior, English; Emily Keeven, sophomore, accounting; Autumn Miller, sophomore, business administration.

Effingham: Lewis Martin, senior, health and wellness.

Equality: Shawna Golden, senior, nursing.

Evansville: Kevin Schaefer, senior, computer science.

Fairview Heights: Jessica Greenfield, senior, nursing; Sandra Grossman, junior, accounting; Bree Kelchen, senior, organizational communication; Kurt Patterson, junior, business administration.

Farina: Austin Schwarm, junior, mathematics.

Freeburg: Ashley Duffie, senior, health and wellness; Allison Sehr, junior, elementary education.

Gibson City: Michael Romshek, senior, marketing.

Gifford: Megan Porter, sophomore, elementary education.

Glen Carbon: Amanda Hoover, junior, business administration; Andrew Olden, senior, philosophy; Layna Seibert, senior, marketing.

Godfrey: Sharon Beard, senior, marketing; Bradley Henry, sophomore, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Julianna Swanson, senior, psychology.

Granite City: Natalie Crane, junior, psychology; Tyler Hendrick, senior, mathematics; Tyler Jewell, junior, music education-instrumental emphasis; McKenna Scaturro, sophomore, political science; Hannah Valbert, sophomore, history education; Heather Wilson, senior, management.

Harrisburg: Nathan Hunt, senior, history.

Hazel Crest: Brandon Story, sophomore, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Herod: Autumn Twardowski, senior, elementary education.

Herrin: Brandon Rogowski, senior, business administration.

Highland: Jordan Barker, sophomore, history education; Elizabeth Bruchhauser, sophomore, English; Victoria Cook, senior, psychology; Alayna Gillespie, senior, sociology; Bruce Hemphill, sophomore, computer science; Vanessa Hoffmann, senior, management; Trina Isaak, senior, accounting; Timothy Rose, senior, history; Rachel Wiegand, senior, business administration.

Hillview: Blake Fulton, senior, psychology.

Jerseyville: Garrett Jones, junior, sport management.

Lebanon: Ashley Aguilera, senior, biology; Melissa Coulter, sophomore, undeclared; Madison Exton, senior, physical education; Jenna Fahnestock, sophomore, undeclared; Jennifer Frueh, junior, health and wellness; Rebeca Gabel, junior, human resource management; Jennifer Seely, junior, undeclared; Jodi Short, senior, elementary education; Kaitlin Waeltz, junior, occupational therapy.

Lincoln: Reuben Bowlby, senior, health and wellness.

Litchfield: Morgan Meade, junior, elementary education; Anthony Rhoads, senior, mathematics; Nicholas Roach, senior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Louisville: Nathan Micklautz, sophomore, biology.

Makanda: Rachel Sisk, sophomore, athletic training.

Marion: Christopher Hendrickson, junior, business administration.

Marissa: Jessica Shadrick, senior, business administration.

Mark: Joshua Tonozzi, junior, biology.

Maryville: Lauren Bicanic, senior, elementary education; Olivia Cusanelli, sophomore, English; Alyssa Reiniger, sophomore, undeclared; Theodore Woolery, senior, business administration.

Mascoutah: Klinton Bruck, sophomore, science education; Jennifer Clinkinbeard, junior, accounting; Daniel Cooney, sophomore, history; Kenneth Duran, first-year, business administration; Patrick Girardin, junior, philosophy; Erin Golden, senior, business administration; Mark Jennings, senior, accounting; Amy Komrska, sophomore, human resource management; Julie Laakko, junior, biology; Hanalei Mills, senior, psychology; Maile Mills, senior, music; Allison Nicklow, junior, biology; Jake Schmittling, senior, music education-instrumental emphasis; Rachael Skimehorn, senior, elementary education; Douglas Smith, senior, management; Kelly Speicher, senior, accounting; Logan Wager, senior, athletic training; Tyler Wallin, senior, biology; Jasper Woods, sophomore, elementary education.

Mattoon: Treye Williams, junior, psychology.

McLeansboro: Tabatha Summerville, senior, psychology.

Media: Colin Rothzen, sophomore, business administration.

Metropolis: Paxton Cohoon, sophomore, English.

Millstadt: William Launius, sophomore, undeclared.

Montgomery: Corey Marshall, senior, economics and finance.

Montrose: Trevor Brumleve, sophomore, sport management.

Moro: Erin Genteman, junior, elementary education.

Morrisonville: Casandra Osterholt, junior, athletic training.

Morton: Samantha Fagerburg, sophomore, business administration.

Mount Carmel: Kaitlyn McKinney, senior, marketing.

Mount Olive: Nicholas Schulte, senior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

Mount Vernon: Pierce Borah, senior, history education; Sara Crews, senior, business administration; Robert Emery, senior, business administration; Michael Feezer, sophomore, business administration; Alexis Knecht, senior, accounting; Alexandria Shoemaker, senior, physical education.

Moweaqua: Brianne Senger, sophomore, business administration.

Murphysboro: David Etherton, senior, business administration; Tracy Hartung, junior, human resource management.

Nashville: Amanda Bathon, senior, music education-vocal emphasis; Eric Dalaviras, senior, music education-instrumental emphasis; Ashley Garlich, junior, mathematics; Chelsea Harre, senior, organizational communication; Erika Schutzenhofer, senior, economics and finance; Jennifer Whittaker, sophomore, psychology.

New Baden: Kristi Crow, senior, nursing; Erica Johnson, senior, marketing; Nancy Lilley, junior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Dylan Mueth, senior, physical education; Samantha Renth, junior, mathematics; Blake Witte, junior, psychology.

Normal: Alec Gerdes, senior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.

O’Fallon: Kimberly Bennett, senior, English; Shannon Blair, junior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Danielle Cooper, senior, accounting; Patrick Cortez, senior, business administration; Christopher Doyon, senior, management; Kelly Eastman, junior, athletic training; Ashley Gaston, senior, nursing; Chantel Hedeman, junior, accounting; Alison Jones, junior, marketing; Melissa Mecagni, senior, sport management; Brice Miller, sophomore, history education; Edward Mueller, senior, management; John Pahnke, senior, computer information systems; Nikolaus Pijut, senior, psychology; Jerome Rogers, senior, business administration; Marla Schulte, junior, mathematics; Morgan Schulte, senior, elementary education; Haley Smith, senior, elementary education; Kelsie Stoszkus, junior, environmental studies; Katherine Studley, senior, environmental studies; Lisa Swezey, senior, nursing.

Olney: Cacia Meeks, senior, music.

Opdyke: James Kremer, junior, health and wellness.

Oreana: Camden Cripe, junior, athletic training.

Oregon: Alina Llanas, sophomore, organizational communication.

Oswego: Ismail Balazi, junior, undeclared.

Pana: Charley Lett, sophomore, biology.

Pawnee: Carl Clarizio III, senior, athletic training.

Peoria: Chloe Knight, sophomore, athletic training.

Pinckneyville: Drew Dudek, senior, athletic training.

Plainfield: Adam Johnson, senior, management.

Rantoul: Jackson Carver, junior, sport management.

Red Bud: Lisa Davenport, senior, business administration.

St. Jacob: Kristin Junge, senior, occupational therapy; Jordyn Reiniger, junior, health and wellness; Anna Wells, sophomore, psychology.

Salem: Taylor Landers, senior, athletic training; Hannah Louvier, sophomore, undeclared; Jeffrey Tolliver, senior, biology.

Sandoval: Lori Sum, senior, nursing.

Schaumburg: Jodi Gawlik, senior, biology.

Scott Air Force Base: Cassandra Dyer, senior, business administration; Mariah Griffin, sophomore, human resource management; Renee Wilcox, junior, health and wellness fitness; Gerri Wilson, senior, history.

Sesser: Jeron Lamczyk, senior, elementary education; Olivia Vanwey, senior, biology.

Shipman: Maleah Grothaus, senior, accounting.

South Roxana: Trenton Weston, senior, health and wellness.

Springfield: Halle Devoe, sophomore, psychology; Kayla Jenkins, senior, art; Dominick Pickens, sophomore, psychology.

St. Jacob: Sean Jackson, senior, elementary education.

Steeleville: Jason Becker, senior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Peter Zobel, senior, organizational communication.

Swansea: Kourtnie Cobstill, senior, physical education; Samuel Lidisky, junior, sport management; Mickey Melvin, senior, political science; Amanda Schobert, senior, psychology.

Taylorville: Spencer Sinkhorn, sophomore, computer science.

Trenton: Michael Bateman, senior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Bomi Park, senior, psychology; Chelsey Stein, senior, accounting; Cody Stein, senior, business administration.

Troy: Evan Bosaw, junior, music education-instrumental emphasis; Randall Idell, senior, business administration; Mark McAteer, senior, nursing; Gregory McDaniels, senior, athletic training; Kati Melton, senior, speech communication; Ronald Mudra, senior, computer information systems; Dillon Polansky, senior, accounting; Mary Roesch, junior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis; Bradley Spotanski, senior, economics and finance; Jeanette Tucker, senior, management; Anna Wheeler, sophomore, elementary education; Christopher Willhite, senior, accounting.

Venedy: Serena Grapperhaus, junior, business administration.

Vienna: Marissa Martinez, senior, nursing.

Walnut Hill: Heather Marcum, senior, nursing.

Warrenville: Jamie Lawinger, sophomore, biology.

Washington: Alexandria Deiters, sophomore, speech communication.

Waterloo: Amanda Kowalczyk, senior, elementary education; Erica Ogden, junior, human resource management; Joseph Reece, senior, health and wellness.

Waverly: Kaylee Dawson, junior, occupational therapy.

West Frankfort: Dakota Reed, junior, psychology; Susan Wiley, senior, nursing.

Westville: Charles McMahon, senior, athletic training.

Winchester: Nykole McLaughlin, senior, psychology.

Xenia: Lauren Putbrese, senior, sport management.

Yorkville: Katelyn Borneman, sophomore, occupational therapy.


INDIANA:

Evansville: Clinton Happe, senior, management; Ashley Klass, junior, business administration.

Ferdinand: Hayli Scott, sophomore, undeclared.

Fort Wayne: Bianca Blaettner, sophomore, occupational therapy.

Greencastle: Caitlin Wyatt, sophomore, health and wellness.


KENTUCKY:

Bardstown: Thomas Wiechert, sophomore, business administration.

Brandenburg: Shannon Frazier, junior, information technology.

Cecilia: Erica Abalama, sophomore, human resource management.

Eastview: Kevin White, junior, business administration.

Elizabethtown: Brent Fischel, senior, human resource management; Kimberly Gingerich, senior, nursing; Lisa Hinton, senior, accounting; Thomas Hovermale, senior, business administration; Willie Lanier, junior, human resource management; Clarence Lewis, junior, human resource management; Francis Silva, senior, information technology; Alfredo Soto, Jr., junior, human resource management; James Williams, senior, information technology; Jerome Young, senior, information technology.

Eminence: James Noyes, sophomore, business administration.

Fort Knox: Jacqueline Mourning, junior, marketing; Charlette Smith, junior, human resource management; David Williams, sophomore, management.

Hopkinsville: Emily Neff, senior, psychology.

Irvington: Randy Welch, sophomore, human resource management.

La Grange: Jennifer Boomershine, senior, management.

Louisville: Anna Diehl, senior, human resource management; Alianna Feria, sophomore, business administration; Dawn Hall, junior, business administration; Lia Nixon, first-year, human resource management; Hector Santiago, senior, human resource management; Katrinka Whitney, senior, nursing; Lori Zinsmeister, junior, management.

Mount Washington: Godfrey Butler, senior, human resource management.

Owenton: Ruth Kingkade, senior, nursing.

Prospect: Angela North, sophomore, business administration.

Radcliff: Calvin Clark, senior, business administration; Axel Crespo Blanco, junior, human resource management; Terence Greenhill, senior, human resource management; Heather Laitinen, senior, human resource management; Tara Newby, sophomore, business administration; Jessica Patterson, junior, management; Jesse Rembert, senior, business administration; Teran Robinson, senior, business administration; Patrick Severin, junior, business administration; Sullus Teague, first-year, business administration; Theresa West, senior, human resource management.

Rineyville: Howard Gleason, sophomore, accounting; Michael Salazar, sophomore, human resource management.

Shepherdsville: Sheri Dover, junior, management.

Vine Grove: Jamie Berry, sophomore, human resource management; Andre Borner, junior, business administration; Timothy Carver, senior, management; Jose Chun, senior, marketing; Charles Evans, sophomore, human resource management; Kevin Fellers, junior, information technology; Michelle Jackson, sophomore, business administration; Kirk Oxendine, senior, human resource management; Quincy Poynter, senior, information technology; Michelle Santos, sophomore, business administration; Preston Young, senior, human resource management.

Webster: David Cromis, sophomore, information technology.


MARYLAND:

Manchester: Morgan Cremen, sophomore, undeclared.


MISSOURI:

Ballwin: Ellen Kilkenny, sophomore, marketing; Brittany Willis, senior, physical education.

Cape Girardeau: Meghan Dohogne, senior, history.

Chesterfield: Erick Requadt, senior, marketing.

Defiance: Spencer Sweetin, sophomore, undeclared.

Ellisville: Amy Porta, sophomore, health and wellness.

Festus: Adam Elbl, senior, business administration; Holly Magre, sophomore, biology; Corey Martin, sophomore, biology; Julia Surdyke, junior, theatre.

Florissant: Allie Hayes, senior, speech communication; Rianne Holzmeyer, junior, business administration.

Kirkwood: Hanna Branch, sophomore, athletic training.

Lake Saint Louis: Madison Kelly, senior, health and wellness.

Maryland Heights: Aubrey Boulicault, junior, health and wellness clinical.

Pevely: William Basler, senior, sport management; Shelby Leeker, sophomore, occupational therapy.

St. Charles: Lauren Englert, senior, psychology; Zackery Short, senior, accounting.

St. Louis: Elizabeth Gilman, junior, mathematics; Kara Johnson, junior, marketing; Mariah Logan, junior, psychology; Jacob Renfrow, sophomore, business administration; KeLend Smith, senior, sport management.

Washington: Dominique Jones, senior, marketing.


NORTH CAROLINA:

Charlotte: Kate McGee, senior, marketing.


NEBRASKA:

Fremont: Gabrielle Weyhrich, sophomore, health and wellness.

Lincoln: Jackson MacLean, sophomore, philosophy.

Papillion: Rachel Nelson, junior, psychology.


TEXAS:

El Paso: Diana Nevarez, sophomore, health and wellness worksite.

Spring: Alana Jimenez, senior, sociology-criminal justice emphasis.


UTAH:

Hill Air Force Base: Alicia Lehman, senior, human resource management.


WASHINGTON:

Lacey: Annarose Dale, sophomore, business administration.


WISCONSIN:

Kenosha: Riley Smith, junior, business administration.


INTERNATIONAL:

Sydney, Australia: Jooho Lee, sophomore, management.

Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada: Steven Todoschuk, senior, sport management.

Offenbach, Germany: Maximilian Ilic, first-year, sport management.

Pozzuoli, Italy: Giampaolo Desilva, first-year, undeclared.

U.S. Armed Forces: Alishia Marzolf, senior, nursing.

Utrecht, Netherlands: Feylin Janssen, sophomore, biology.

Auckland, New Zealand: Danielle Hareb, sophomore, undeclared; Callum Kiddell, junior, psychology.

Nelson, New Zealand: Alex Ridsdale, junior, sport management.

Barcelona, Spain: Marcel Heras, sophomore, environmental studies.

Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine: Mariia Makarishcheva, sophomore, mathematics.

Belfast, Northern Ireland, U.K.: Maurizio Liberante, sophomore, business administration.

Penrith, Cumbria, England, U.K.: Liam Robley, junior, undeclared.

Watford, Hertfordshire, England, U.K.: Reece Fallon, junior, environmental studies.

Harare, Zimbabwe: Blessing Tupiri, senior, biology.

 

-McK-

 

McKendree University is a College of Distinction, among “America’s 100 Best College Buys,” and recognized as a “Military Friendly School” by Victory Media for 2014. Founded in 1828, the historic Lebanon, Ill., campus is 25 miles from downtown St. Louis. McKendree also has campuses in Louisville and Radcliff, Ky., and offers programs at Scott Air Force Base and other sites throughout Illinois and Kentucky. www.mckendree.edu