McKendree University Announces President’s and Dean’s List Students

(Note to editors: The President’s and Dean’s Lists that follow this release identify students by state, city, class year and major.)

Lebanon, Ill. – McKendree University announces 168students have been named to its President’s List and 398 students to the Dean’s List for exceptional academic performance during the spring 2012 term. To be named to the President’s List, a student must earn a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester. The Dean’s List requires a grade point average of 3.60 or higher.

McKendree University ranks among the top 25 percent of regional universities nationwide in the 2012 edition of U.S. News and World Report’s “Best Colleges” report.Founded in 1828, the historic Lebanon, Ill., campus is 25 miles from downtown St. Louis. McKendree also has campuses in Louisville and Radcliff, Ky., and offers programs at Scott Air Force Base and other sites throughout Illinois and Kentucky.

McKendree University President’s List, Spring 2012 (4.0 grade point average)


HAWAII:

Kailua: Parrish A. Brito, senior, physical education.


ILLINOIS:

Alhambra: Stephanie M. Harris, senior, business education; Darren Scott Hooks, senior, accounting; Christopher William Uhe, senior, mathematics.

Alton: William Harry Netzhammer, senior, athletic training.

Arlington Heights: Jason Ryan Rejfek, senior, physical education.

Ashley: Amanda R. Garrison, senior, business administration; Tierney Leigh McKay, senior, elementary education.

Aviston: Tiffany Marie Schrage, senior, elementary education; Heather A. Yancy, senior, English.

Belleville: Michael J. Anderson, senior, international relations; Jacqueline A. Bassler, junior, occupational therapy; Christina Michelle Benhoff, senior, elementary education; Charles W. Campbell, sophomore, computer information systems; Emily Elaine Cimarolli, senior, elementary education; Erin E. Connolly, senior, elementary education; Jessica R. Glatz, senior, marketing; Tammy L. Hamma, junior, human resource management; Darrell Holloway, senior, accounting; Emily Anne Kelly, junior, elementary education; Kayla Renae McClain, senior, accounting; Amber Alicia McClure, senior, biology; Scott M. McLaren, senior, computer information systems; Elizabeth Christine Oplinger, senior, history; John James Parciak, senior, elementary education; Shelley K. Scher, senior, history; Jacob J. Strausbaugh, senior, marketing; Jennifer L. Warren, senior, elementary education.

Benton: Lindsay Marie McGuire, senior, elementary education.

Blue Island: Marcyanna Lynn Czarnecki, senior, elementary education.

Bolingbrook: Ryan A. Jahn, senior, physical education.

Breese: Kelsey Lynn Kruep, senior, music education - instrumental emphasis; Jeffrey Ryan Lager, senior, history education; Amber Renee Sussen, senior, elementary education; Bryan A. Tebbe, senior, physical education.

Brighton: Ciara Mae Laubscher, junior, elementary education.

Buncombe: Casey M. White, senior, elementary education.

Carlyle: Shannon Danielle Beckemeyer-Vance, senior, psychology; Kody Gibson Bolk, senior, biology.

Carrollton: Diana L. Flatt, junior, nursing.

Carterville: Elizabeth T. Gentry, senior, marketing.

Channahon: Christopher S. Michaels, senior, business administration.

Chester: Edward Joseph Niermann, senior, physical education.

Chrisman: Mary Ruth McKee, junior, athletic training.

Collinsville: Melinda S. Bayer, senior, mathematics; Melissa A. Bayer, senior, science education; Kathryn Margaret Davenport, junior, English; Jacob Michael Halde, senior, science education; Kaitlyn M. Kollmann, senior, biology.

Downers Grove: Tegan J. Clinton, sophomore, undeclared.

East St. Louis: William D. Hester, senior, psychology.

Edwardsville: Reed Alexander Handlery, senior, health and wellness; James R. Smith, senior, athletic training.

Fairfield: Brandon Kenneth Lee, senior, music education - instrumental emphasis.

Fairview Heights: Steven L. Hernandez, senior, computer information systems; Yvette Alayne Pete, senior, elementary education; Kimberly A. Randolph, senior, elementary education.

Flora: Ian W. Ridge, senior, biology.

Germantown: Lisa M. Kampwerth, senior, physical education; Lacey Marie Meyer, senior, business education.

Glen Carbon: Courtney Elizabeth Motl, senior, psychology; Timothy D. Schumer, senior, management.

Godfrey: Julianna Darlene Swanson, junior, psychology.

Granite City: David P. Davis, senior, accounting.

Greenville: Stephanie N. Hoffmeier, senior, elementary education.

Herrin: Devin Renee Haub, senior, nursing.

Highland: Zachery E. Turpen, senior, computer information systems.

Joliet: Jacquelyn S. Likar, senior, marketing.

Lebanon: Miranda R. Brittin, senior, management; Heather Marie Lauderdale, senior, science education; Annette L. Walls, senior, art education.

Lenzburg: Nina M. Phelps, senior, elementary education.

Lincoln: Jessica I. Tieman, senior, history.

Litchfield: Anthony Joseph Rhoads, senior, mathematics.

Maryville: Courtney M. Sidwell, senior, business administration; Airika L. Tyler, senior, sociology – criminal justice emphasis.

Mascoutah: Richard W. Bailey, senior, economics and finance; Michael L. Molzhon, senior, business administration; Aleesha Veronica Moran, senior, mathematics; Shari L. Munier, senior, management; Holly N. Raesly, junior, psychology; Margaux Mae Rogers, senior, mathematics; Michelle R. Voegele, senior, mathematics; Logan Andrew Wager, junior, athletic training.

Mt. Carmel: Emily Rose Williams, senior, elementary education.

Mt. Vernon: Abbi Jo Carman, senior, business administration; Tiffany M. Farley, senior, business administration; Kaycee D. Hall, senior, business administration.

Mulberry Grove: Lyndsey Marie Dothager, senior, history education.

Naperville: Timothy J. Weidenbacher, junior, health and wellness.

New Athens: Sarah Lynn Kinzinger, senior, physical education.

New Baden: Lannette K. Day, senior, English; Brandon T. Hoeflein, senior, psychology; Erica Margitta Johnson, sophomore, accounting; Timothy James Kelly, junior, psychology; Isaac J. Nesbit, sophomore, history; Jennifer L. Soemisch, senior, health and wellness; Jason Miles Wellen, senior, elementary education.

New Memphis: Michelle Ann Johnston, junior, psychology.

O’Fallon: Zachary Leonard Adrian, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Kimberly M. Bennett, sophomore, English; Cassandra Jean Boeckman, senior, English; Ashley Nicole Boyles, junior, elementary education; Samantha S. Crane, senior, English; Douglas P.A. Elliott, junior, history; Cassandra Anne Fink, senior, elementary education; Shawnna M. Maki, senior, English; Douglas R. Mennerick, senior, science education; Russell N. Mielke, senior, accounting; Anne L. Nikola, sophomore, health and wellness; Stacia A. Novy, senior, biology; Ivany M. Ortiz, senior, business administration.

Olney: Brandi D. Foster, senior, business administration; Candra R. Heindselman, senior, business administration.

Oquawka: Derek J. Kindig, senior, elementary education.

Peoria: Natalie Christine Ernst, senior, psychology.

Plainfield: Andrew S. Kordelewski, sophomore, sport management.

Pleasant Plains: Dennis J. Otto, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

St. Elmo: Chelsy Dee Durbin, senior, physical education.

St. Jacob: Alexandria Anastasia Cunningham, junior, philosophy; Christine M. Cunningham, sophomore, health and wellness; Kristin Noelle Junge, sophomore, occupational therapy.

Salem: Nathan D. Campo, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Schaumburg: Jodi M. Gawlik, sophomore, biology; Marilyn Elizabeth Gawlik, senior, psychology.

Scott Air Force Base: Shay A. Frederick, sophomore, occupational therapy; Elizabeth Ann Gershon, senior, English; Tyler F. Hunt, senior, business administration; Gordon C. Philpott, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Smithton: Maria Claire Billhartz, senior, elementary education; Danielle K. Smith, senior, elementary education.

Springfield: Kasandra Lynn McIntyre, senior, marketing.

Swansea: Abby Mae Baltz, senior, elementary education; Lisanne A. Lavoie, senior, art.

Trenton: Lena Marie Faitz, senior, psychology; Amy Lynn Ford, junior, psychology; Valerie S. Lukens, senior, accounting.

Troy: Lauren V. Ewart, junior, psychology; Cassandra Beth Fremder, senior, psychology; Jenna Kylee Summers, senior, psychology; Johnny L. Wood, senior, religious studies.

Venedy: Kyle J. Heckert, senior, mathematics.

Waterloo: Brittany Nicole Huelsman, senior, elementary education; Ashley E. Schneider, sophomore, mathematics.

West Frankfort: Samantha Christine Melvin, senior, nursing.


KENTUCKY:

Brandenburg: Shawn G. Hughes, Jr., senior, computer information systems.

Elizabethtown: Jonathan C. Simpson, senior, computer information systems.

Fort Knox: Selvina H. Wasson, senior, human resource management.

Greensburg: Lauren E. Flood, senior, nursing.

Louisville: Jeff S. Roney, senior, management; Justin T. Smith, junior, accounting; Michael J. Willis, senior, business administration.

Radcliff: Terence A. Greenhill, sophomore, human resource management; Stanley G. Hill, senior, human resource management; Nora L. Nunnally, senior, human resource management; Kimberlie S. Sparks, senior, business administration; Elbert E. Weese, senior, computer information systems.

Rineyville: Dianna D. Basham, senior, business administration; Shaun M. Milby, senior, nursing.

Shepherdsville: Brittany D. Stumpf, first year, business administration.

Vine Grove: Timothy D. Carver, sophomore, business administration; Ronnie W. McCormack, junior, management.

West Paducah: Rachel Elizabeth Mattingly, senior, nursing.


MISSOURI:

Cape Girardeau: Meghan E. Dohogne, junior, history.

Eureka: Emily J. Woodland, senior, health and wellness.

Hillsboro: Michael Adrian Lampe, junior, biology.

St. Louis: Erin Elizabeth Kilian, senior, elementary education.


INTERNATIONAL:

Cegléd, Pest, Hungary: Gabor Janos Toth, senior, economics and finance.

Kathmandu, Nepal: Ashish Bhandari, senior, biology.

Lima, Peru: Adriana L. Gonzalez Tolentino, senior, economics and finance; Giuliana Patricia Gonzalez Tolentino, senior, economics and finance.

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil: Nathalia Oliveira, senior, management.



McKendree University Dean’s List, Spring 2012 (3.60 to 3.99 grade point average)


COLORADO:

Lakewood: Christine A. Gill, senior, art.


CONNECTICUT:

Norwalk: Luciano Paolo Misitrano, junior, biology.


GEORGIA:

Huntsville: Antimo G. Bruno, senior, human resource management.


IDAHO:

Mountain Home Air Force Base: Kyle B. Williams, senior, management.


ILLINOIS:

Albers: Chelsea Danielle Lehr, senior, elementary education.

Alhambra: Katelynn A. Raymond, senior, marketing.

Alton: Jennifer A. Byrd, sophomore, business administration.

Altona: Felicia Marie Appell, senior, English.

Ashley: Kelsie Rae Boldt, senior, psychology.

Aviston: Kathryn Anne Gattuso, junior, health and wellness; Caitlin M. Schlueter, sophomore, marketing.

Bartelso: Haleigh Rose Albers, senior, economics and finance; Ashlee Hope Johnson, senior, elementary education.

Belleville: Lauren M. Bouchard, senior, art; Sharnay Monique Bradford, junior, accounting; Marilyn L. Campbell-Tennant, senior, management; Erica Renee Capps, senior, elementary education; Sarah Anne Margaret DeBruyckere, junior, speech communication; Sheila K. Elmore, junior, accounting; Faith Shalon Fields, senior, nursing; Maegan Emily Hafley, senior, English; Alex T. Harres, junior, English; Sean A. Harris, sophomore, psychology; Abby Theresia Herzing, sophomore, biology; Lauren E. Iler, senior, English; Hannah Clancy Inyart, junior, health and wellness; Madilon M. Isom, senior, management; Tara N. Lugge, senior, elementary education; Douglas D. Magneson, senior, management; Cena N. Mahmood, senior, elementary education; Daniel H. Mannix, junior, psychology; Jennifer L. Melusky, sophomore, computational science; Terri L. Miller, senior, human resource management; Timothy M. Mills, sophomore, sociology; Christopher S. Montgomery, senior, management; Nadia S. Moore, senior, sociology - social work emphasis; Kelly D. Murphy, senior, economics and finance; Benjamin David O'Neill, junior, management; Stacie A. Panek, senior, health and wellness; Devin L. Parrish, first year, non-degree seeking; Cameron J. Peterson, senior, business administration; Kimberly M. Poe, senior, nursing; Elizabeth A. Press, senior, nursing; Ian Talbot Reynolds, senior, political science; Jessica Ann Schmittling, senior, elementary education; Kathleen Ann Sellens, senior, chemistry; Melissa G. Stefano, senior, English; Raydean Kay Stuckey, senior, English; Matthew James Swenson, junior, computer information systems; Christopher Lee Scott Whitaker, senior, religious studies; Melissa Ann White, senior, elementary education; Terence T. Willis, junior, computer science; Gerri L. Wilson, junior, history.

Bensenville: Richard W. Rebmann, sophomore, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Bethalto: Kacey Ann Panyik, senior, nursing.

Bloomington: Sadie Lin Delashmit, junior, elementary education; Tre' Wesley Jones, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Breese: Evonne M. Huelsmannm, sophomore, undeclared; Kirsten Marie Ratermann, junior, English; Christopher Lee Streetman, junior, English; Leann Nicole Voss, senior, psychology; Megan Elizabeth Zurliene, junior, music education - instrumental emphasis.

Cahokia: Nadia T. Ware, senior, health and wellness.

Carbondale: Kelly Ann Lenzini, senior, elementary education; Kelsey Marie Mills, senior, nursing.

Carlinville: Zachery Isaac Dixon, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Justin Alan Frankford, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Jason Patrick Leefers, junior, environmental studies; Casey Metcalf Morin, senior, biology; Brenna Chaudoin Olroyd, senior, psychology.

Carlyle: Jeralyn Beth Hilmes, senior, accounting; Nichole E. Meyer, junior, accounting.

Carol Stream: Jacob D. Kline, sophomore, health and wellness.

Carrollton: Mary N. Holmes, senior, nursing.

Carterville: Bethany Margaret Futrell, senior, elementary education; Hannah Elizabeth Johnson, senior, sociology; Stephanie Nicole Reed, senior, nursing; Alexandria Nicole Stevens, senior, elementary education.

Centralia: Jennifer L. Cole, senior, business administration; Michael S. Honerkamp, senior, human resource management; Magoline G. Middleton, sophomore, undeclared; Scott A. Smith, senior, business administration.

Centreville: Diandra Danielle Spells, junior, psychology.

Chicago: Stephanie Ann Chesser, senior, art; Willie G. Haynes, senior, marketing; Ricardo A. Lopez, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Coffeen: Mark Aaron Whalen, senior, history education.

Collinsville: Allison R. Barrows, junior, English; Zachary Prescott Frank, junior, elementary education; Linda Sue Graham, senior, management; Lauren M. Haefner, senior, English; Danielle Nicole Hebert, senior, business administration; Sarah L. Jackson, senior, history; Margaret A. Musso, senior, biology; Grecia Torres junior, business administration.

Columbia: Dawn M. Schmid, sophomore, theatre; Megan D. Schmid, sophomore, music education - vocal emphasis; Emmalee A. Shelton, junior, elementary education.

Coulterville: Mindy N. Allen, sophomore, English; Lucas Dean Giacomo, senior, elementary education; Corrie Ann Hagene, senior, psychology; Bethany A. Robinson, senior, organizational communication.

Danville: Rodney S. Guthrie, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

DeKalb: Erin Elizabeth Bault, senior, management.

Du Bois: Cara Anne Polczynski, senior, theatre.

East Peoria: Andrew S. Barbier, senior, social science.

East St. Louis: Erica Devet Tandy, senior, psychology.

Edwardsville: Nykhala Brieche Coston, junior, psychology; Tyler D. Muenstermann, senior, athletic training; Catherine J. Ponce, sophomore, mathematics; Nick Paul Schwalb, senior, history education.

Elburn: Brennan James Quinn, senior, physical education.

Elgin: Caitlin Marie Stredde, junior, mathematics.

Elkville: Kali Jo Teague, senior, nursing.

Evansville: Kevin L. Schaefer, junior, computer science.

Evergreen Park: Michael Louis Grigsby, senior, health and wellness.

Fairfield: Kendra Ronae Grimes, senior, elementary education; Aaron Garrett Wallace, senior, psychology.

Fairmont City: Mary M. Geiger, sophomore, chemistry pre-professional.

Fairview Heights: Autumn L. Allen, senior, organizational communication; Gladys M. Bailey, sophomore, business administration; Ravvy L. Clayton, senior, business administration; Bethany Elaine Hackmann, senior, marketing; Andrea Nicole Jenkins, senior, international relations; Bree Ann Kelchen, senior, elementary education; Mallory E. Martenis, senior, business administration; Rebekah J. Scher, sophomore, global studies; Ashley Marie Tylka, senior, elementary education.

Flora: Heather L. Scott, senior, business administration.

Freeburg: Ashley N. Duffie, senior, health and wellness; Nathan D. Luberda, junior, computer information systems.

Freeman Spur: Tina M. Wyatt, senior, nursing.

Germantown: Sarah Marie Frerker, senior, psychology.

Glen Carbon: Victoria L. Carnoali, senior, elementary education; Alexandra Leigh Yarber, senior, elementary education.

Godfrey: Kaleigh M. Admire, sophomore, undeclared; Emily Ruth Sutton, junior, speech communication; Jason Anthony Wilshire, senior, business administration.

Grafton: Shelby Lynn Woelfel, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Granite City: Bryce Cameron Kohn, senior, music education - Instrumental emphasis; Aaron Dean Streid, senior, physical education; Tia Ashley Turnipseed, senior, theatre; Rachael Leeanne Valbert, junior, elementary education.

Harrisburg: Nathan Edward Hunt, junior, history education; Karee Alexandra Lewis, senior, accounting; Alicia A. Stricklin, senior, accounting.

Hecker: Shauna L. Eckstadt, senior, speech communication.

Herrin: Tara M. Richerson, senior, nursing; Lori A. Sizemore, senior, elementary education.

Highland: Travis James Brave, senior, elementary education; Alayna N. Gillespie, sophomore, undeclared; Trina M. Isaak, sophomore, accounting; Melissa N. Klaus, senior, organizational communication; Carla L. Korte, junior, occupational therapy; Arielle M. Michael, senior, psychology; Amber L. Rode, sophomore, business administration; Tara Lee Stacey, senior, chemistry pre-professional.

Jacksonville: Kelsie S. Perkins, senior, health and wellness.

Jerseyville: Kyle M. Church, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Johnston City: Emily Ann Mouyard, senior, psychology; Carol Ann Threlkeld, senior, nursing.

Kewanee: Mariah C. Wilson, sophomore, management.

Lakemoor: Alexandria N. Payne, senior, management.

Lebanon: Nina O. Belden, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Josephine M. Coleman, junior, management; Kari Allene Frazier, senior, elementary education; Rachel S. Joslin, junior, psychology; Emily L. Pearson, senior, political science; Christopher J. Polanc, senior, international relations; Bradley Logan Rutherford, senior, English; Steven D. Shaw, senior, undeclared.

Louisville: Allison R. Poehler, senior, biology.

Makanda: Edward Robert Howell, senior, history education.

Marine: Megan Marie Caperton, senior, social science.

Marion: Amy Elizabeth Dodd, senior, nursing.

Marissa: Samuel E. Hodges, senior, athletic training; Richard A. Weber, senior, psychology; Ryan A. Weber, senior, elementary education.

Maryville: Lauren A. Bicanic, sophomore, elementary education; Nicol A. Rolston, junior, business administration; Theodore B. Woolery, sophomore, business administration.

Mascoutah: Frank J. Campbell, sophomore, undeclared; Andrew Vern Kinnison, senior, art; Dean R. Knight, senior, business administration; Maile D. Mills, junior, music; Lauren M. Richter, senior, organizational communication; Jake Joseph Schmittling, junior, music education - instrumental emphasis; Chelsea L. Shellenberger sophomore, undeclared; Nicholas William Trotter, senior, history; Tyler J. Wallin, junior, biology; Daniel R. Winn, senior, biology.

Mattoon: Devin Gregory Patterson, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

McLeansboro: Clinton M. Hopfinger, sophomore, biology.

Media: Kayla Marie Rothzen, senior, sociology - social work emphasis.

Mill Shoals: James Kenneth Murphy, senior, accounting.

Millstadt: Aaron R. Bruehl, senior, business administration; Megan A. Pea, senior, art education.

Momence: Brandi I. Branka, senior, health and wellness.

Mt. Olive: Nicholas Lee Schulte, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Mt. Vernon: Pierce M. Borah, sophomore, undeclared; Eric W. Lyday, senior, marketing; Sarah K. Richard, junior, business administration; Allison C. Venters, senior, marketing; Rhea Eva Winkleman, senior, nursing.

Nashville: Zachary S. Fieber, junior, business administration; Jessica M. Rachels-Montani, senior, accounting; Ryan Paul Ryterski, senior, economics and finance; Holly E. Weathers, senior, organizational communication.

New Baden: Sarah L. Adams, senior, psychology; Denise Marie Coyne, senior, psychology; Shannon K. Fuehne, senior, economics and finance; Jessie M. Gottschall, senior, accounting; Clark A. Schmitt, senior, mathematics; Sarah Marie Schomaker, senior, English; Dana Marie Schulte, senior, psychology; Justin Tyler Stern, senior, art; Nicole A. Woolbright, junior, undeclared.

New Lenox: Jessica S. Spires, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Newton: Alex James Frohning, junior, history education.

O’Fallon: Rachel A. Baker, senior, elementary education; Joshua T. Benitone, senior, religious studies; Sherwin L. Billingsley, senior, management; Shannon L. Blair, first year, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Danielle Nicole Cooper, junior, accounting; Bradley James Copelin, senior, mathematics; James M. Cummins, senior, human resource management; Kevin R. Gettis, sophomore, social science; Susan L. Hosman, senior, psychology; Matthew B. Kendall, senior, elementary education; Krenda R. Lehrman, senior, mathematics; Elizabeth A. Leonard, junior, elementary education; Robert M. O'Connor, Jr., senior, business administration; Ramonette F. Ortega, senior, business administration; Crystel A. Otto, senior, business administration; John D. Pahnke, sophomore, computer science; Valarie D. Pugh, junior, human resource management; Chelsey D. Ray, junior, organizational communication; Kelsey A. Rittenhouse, senior, management; Gladys M. Schmees, senior, nursing; Amanda S. Schmitt, senior, nursing; Janelle E. Schwarz, sophomore, psychology; Steven P. Souders, sophomore, management; Jacqulyn S. Spencer, senior, elementary education; Jennifer M. Stroot, junior, elementary education; Brian L. Whittaker, junior, business administration.

Oak Brook: Mandela Johnson, senior, management.

Olney: Austin C. Taylor, senior, political science; Linda M. Wade, junior, business administration.

Opdyke: Lauren J. Zedalis, senior, athletic training.

Peoria: Blake G. Abbott, sophomore, chemistry pre-professional; Brandon T. Drum, sophomore, accounting.

Pinckneyville: Drew N. Dudek, senior, athletic training.

Plainfield: Alexander Rafael Flores, sophomore, undeclared.

Pleasant Plains: David M. Bergschneider, senior, history education.

Pocahontas: Chelsie L. Beard, junior, accounting.

Prairie Du Rocher: Brittany A. Bieri, senior, business administration.

Red Bud: Kelsey N. Steibel, senior, business administration.

Rochester: Taryn A. Butler, sophomore, international relations; Amy Rae Cassiday, junior, physical education.

Rockford: Collin T. Beck, senior, management.

St. Jacob: Katy Marie Czerwonka, senior, science education.

St. Libory: Steve A. Schoenherr, senior, accounting; Ashley N. Triefenbach, senior, nursing.

Salem: Taylor R. Landers, senior, athletic training.

Scheller: Whitney Lynn Laur, senior, management.

Scott Air Force Base: Kevin D. Baskin, junior, accounting; Carl J. Dyer, senior, management; Cassandra L. Dyer, senior, business administration; Delores M. Hill, junior, accounting; Alicia N. Lehman, junior, accounting.

Sorento: Kristopher R. Worstell, senior, political science.

Sparta: Adrian Jonel Ola, senior, athletic training.

Staunton: Dustin Frank Barrett, senior, marketing; Lindsey N. Mathenia, junior, art education; Bradley Michael Wright, senior, art.

Strasburg: Jonathan David Becker, senior, athletic training.

Summerfield: Benjamin David Pollard, senior, international relations.

Swansea: Austin W. Heller, senior, computer science; Rachel B. Jones, senior, management; Raven N. Krul, sophomore, psychology; Monica Ann Metzger, senior, mathematics; Jessica L. Muckensturm, senior, business administration; Jesse A. Thomas, sophomore, business administration.

Thayer: Casara Josephine Marsaglia, senior, mathematics.

Toledo: Chelsea L. Knight, sophomore, biology.

Trenton: Mignon Shao-Hua Biggs, junior, marketing; Timothy Ray Biggs, junior, business administration; Cassandra L. Brown, senior, athletic training; Samantha Jesse Crandall, sophomore, elementary education; Caitlyn M. Jacober, junior, health and wellness; Renetta M. McClintock, senior, business administration; Bomi Park, sophomore, undeclared; Jennifer Rose Scheuchner, senior, elementary education; Jacob Michael Sopiars, senior, social science, Chelsey R. Stein, sophomore, accounting; Amanda L. Weissenborn, senior, psychology.

Troy: Joshua Alan Ballard, sophomore, biology; Jennifer Marie Gann, senior, elementary education; Che' M. Hanebrink, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Denise Corinne Kennedy, senior, sociology; Dillon Richard Polansky, junior, accounting; Lynn Renee Smith, senior, psychology; Bradley M. Spotanski, sophomore, economics and finance; Amanda Ann Walker, junior, political science.

Urbana: BethAnn Rose Swartz, senior, mathematics.

Valmeyer: Taylor Louise Doyle, junior, elementary education.

Venedy: Lucas D. Blumhorst, senior, business administration.

Waterloo: Justin D. Imm, senior, elementary education; Tara Renee Kennedy, junior, elementary education; Brandon A. Maus, sophomore, biology; Zane Alan Maus, senior, psychology; Mildred S. Menke, senior, sociology – criminal justice emphasis; Nick Alan Schrock, senior, management.

Winchester: Nykole E. McLaughlin, sophomore, psychology.

Wood River: Alexandria C. Peach, junior, psychology.

Xenia: Jordan Allen Luttrell, senior, management.


INDIANA:

Evansville: Clinton Walter Happe, junior, elementary education.

Rockville: Laura L. Payne, senior, organizational communication.

West Lafayette: Sarah E. Whitehead, senior, elementary education.


KENTUCKY:

Crestwood: John C. Russell, senior, computer information systems.

Ekron: William A. Duckworth, senior, human resource management.

Elizabethtown: Paul E. Davidson, sophomore, business administration; Jennifer A. Desario, senior, management; Sharon M. Edgar, senior, nursing; Tiffany D. Goodrode, sophomore, human resource management; John P. Haarala, senior, human resource management; Lisa C. Hinton, sophomore, business administration; John W. McCormick, junior, human resource management; John P. Prichard, senior, human resource management; Alisha M. Urzua, senior, human resource management; James E. Williams, senior, business administration.

Fort Knox: Alex Burdine, senior, human resource management; Thomas D. Taylor, senior, marketing.

Louisville: Melissa L. Burchett, senior, nursing; Kathy C. Cohen, senior, nursing; Richard K. DeVore, junior, business administration; Kimberly K. Gibbs, senior, nursing; Robert C. Graham, junior, business administration; Jean M. Jenkins, senior, human resource management; Brandi L. Johnson, senior, nursing; Debra K. Mudd, junior, nursing; Judith L. Parsley, senior, human resource management; Ashley L. Scott, senior, nursing; Julia E. Smith, senior, human resource management; Samantha M. Strange, senior, business administration; Elizabeth A. Willibaum, senior, nursing.

Mayfield: Julie Christine Purcell, senior, nursing.

Muldraugh: Wanda E. Chapman, senior, human resource management.

Paducah: Rachel Louise Stewart, senior, nursing; Beverly Ann Watkins, senior, nursing.

Prospect: Jonathan E. Rice, junior, accounting.

Radcliff: John T. Atcher, senior, business administration; Stephanie D. Bankhead, senior, human resource management; Thomas R. Berchiolli, junior, management; Charles A. Black, senior, human resource management; Michael J. Firsich, senior, computer information systems; James D. Gnagie, senior, business administration; Annette C. Grace, senior, human resource management; Ronald A. Hockenberry, senior, human resource management; Byron K. Luster, senior, human resource management; Lance E. Shore, junior, information technology.

Rineyville: Thomas R. Brooks, senior, human resource management; Charles J. Tomberlin, senior, human resource management.

Shelbyville: Michelle Bechtol, first year, nursing; Matthew A. Keens, senior, accounting.

Shepherdsville: Donna R. Gaw, senior, nursing; Amanda L. Glass, senior, nursing.

Vine Grove: Dennis M. Black, senior, information technology; Mindy A. Boykin, senior, human resource management; Michael W. Johnson, senior, human resource management; Otis C. Sanders, senior, human resource management; David A. Shepherd, senior, information technology.


LOUISIANA:

Zachary: Cacia M. Meeks, junior, music.


MISSOURI:

Cedar Hill: Jacob Allen Miller, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Hazelwood: Tiara N. Williams, junior, occupational therapy.

Imperial: Amanda L. Sweet, senior, mathematics.

Kansas City: Benjamin Edward Reid, senior, political science.

Old Monroe: Kelsey R. McGuire, sophomore, theatre.

St. Charles: Lauren Michelle Englert, sophomore, psychology.

St. Louis: Michelle T. Allen, sophomore, occupational therapy.

Wildwood: Courtney Allison Harris, senior, psychology; Meghan L. O'Connell, senior, physical education.


OHIO:

Olmsted Falls: Martin Joseph Meyer, senior, English.


PENNSYLVANIA:

Philadelphia: Ernest James Coney, senior, management.


WASHINGTON:

Tacoma: Abigail Louise Baker, senior, history education.


INTERNATIONAL:

Asnières, France: Camille Perigault, first year, undeclared.

Betim, Brazil: Paulo Goncalves, senior, economics and finance.

Cegléd, Pest, Hungary: Barnabas Toth, junior, management.

Glasgow, Scotland: Connor Cassidy, sophomore, undeclared.

Castries, St Lucia: Jacmel Chad Kindell Phillip, senior, economics and finance.

Sao Paulo, Brazil: Davi Venditto, senior, marketing; Fabio Eiji Tsuchiya, senior, accounting.

Suedergellersen, Germany: Jan Peters, first year, economics and finance.

Nairobi, Kenya: Moses K. Randich, first year, business administration.

Oldham, England, United Kingdom: Joseph G. Sagar, senior, physical education.

Stockport, England, United Kingdom: Danielle Warren, senior, management.

Strabane, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom: Ciara M. Taggart, sophomore, non-degree seeking.

 

- McK -