McKendree University Announces President’s and Dean’s List Students

(Note to editors: The President’s and Dean’s Lists that follow this release identify students by state, city, class year and major.)

Lebanon, Ill. – McKendree University announces 168students have been named to its President’s List and 438 students to the Dean’s List for exceptional academic performance during the fall 2011 term. To be named to the President’s List, a student must earn a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester. The Dean’s List requires a grade point average of 3.60 or higher.

McKendree University ranks among the top 25 percent of regional universities nationwide in the 2012 edition of U.S. News and World Report’s “Best Colleges” report.Founded in 1828, the historic Lebanon, Ill., campus is 25 miles from downtown St. Louis. McKendree also has campuses in Louisville and Radcliff, Ky., and offers programs at Scott Air Force Base and other sites throughout Illinois and Kentucky.

McKendree University President’s List, Fall 2011 (4.0 grade point average)

CALIFORNIA:

Orange: Susannah L. Monteith, senior, mathematics.

ILLINOIS:

Alhambra: Darren Scott Hooks, senior, accounting; Katelynn A. Raymond, senior, marketing; Christopher William Uhe, junior, mathematics.

Ashley: Tierney Leigh McKay, senior, elementary education.

Aviston: Kathryn Anne Gattuso, junior, undeclared; Caitlin M. Schlueter, first-year, undeclared; Heather A. Yancy, senior, English.

Belleville: Brittany L. Becker, senior, elementary education; Emily Elaine Cimarolli, senior, elementary education; Erin E. Connolly, senior, elementary education; Amanda E. Downard, senior, elementary education; Penney Sue Haas, senior, nursing; Nizar S. Hamdan, junior, psychology; Lindsay L. Hansard, first-year, undeclared; Sean A. Harris, first-year, psychology; Claire Elizabeth Kniepkamp, senior, elementary education; Lindsay N. Loesche, senior, English; Kayla Renae McClain, junior, accounting; Amber Alicia McClure, senior, biology; Justin M. Mueller, senior, physical education; John James Parciak, junior, elementary education; Danielle J. Shilling, senior, elementary education.

Benton: Lindsay Marie McGuire, senior, elementary education.

Breese: Jeffrey Ryan Lager, senior, history education; Ashley N. Rakers, senior, English; Amber Renee Sussen, senior, elementary education.

Carlinville: Brenna Chaudoin Olroyd, junior, psychology.

Carlyle: Shannon Danielle Beckemeyer-Vance, senior, psychology; Kody Gibson Bolk, junior, biology.

Centralia: Jennifer L. Cole, junior, business administration; Ryan M. Palazzolo, senior, business administration.

Chatham: Jordan Alexander Law, senior, elementary education.

Chrisman: Mary Ruth McKee, sophomore, athletic training.

Clinton: John Thomas Smith, senior, athletic training.

Collinsville: Melinda S. Bayer, senior, mathematics; Melissa A. Bayer, senior, science education; Jamie E. Coonley, junior, occupational therapy; Jacob Michael Halde, junior, science education.

Coulterville: Mindy N. Allen, first-year, English.

DeKalb: Erin Elizabeth Bault, senior, management.

East Carondelet: Stacy Renee Hearty, senior, elementary education.

Edwardsville: Nykhala Brieche Coston, junior, psychology; Timothy Fisher Day, senior, health education; Reed Alexander Handlery, senior, health and wellness; Catherine J. Ponce, first-year, mathematics.

Fairfield: Jessica Savannah Turner, senior, nursing; Craig A. Zurliene, senior, athletic training.

Fairmont City: Mary M. Geiger, sophomore, chemistry pre-professional.

Fairview Heights: Steven L. Hernandez, senior, computer information systems; Cassie Lynn Jouett, senior, sociology - social work emphasis; Yvette Alayne Pete, senior, elementary education; Kimberly A. Randolph, senior, elementary education; Rebekah J. Scher, sophomore, music; Brittaney Ann Schreiber, sophomore, business administration.

Fayetteville: Melissa Marie Funk, senior, elementary education.

Flora: Ian W. Ridge, senior, biology.

Germantown: Lisa M. Kampwerth, senior, physical education; Joshua Michael Rathmann, senior, physical education.

Jacksonville: Kelsie S. Perkins, senior, health and wellness.

Johnston City: SusAnna Rose Cook, senior, nursing.

Lebanon: Kasie Marie Frazier, senior, elementary education; Maia M. Paluska, senior, psychology.

Lincoln: Jessica I. Tieman, junior, history.

Litchfield: Anthony Joseph Rhoads, junior, mathematics.

Livingston: Megan Danielle Hoog, senior, elementary education.

Marine: David James Anderson, senior, elementary education; Megan Marie Caperton, junior, social science; Chanda Lauren Mills, senior, elementary education.

Marion: Annette L. Walls, senior, art education.

Marissa: Samuel E. Hodges, senior, athletic training.

Mascoutah: Andrew Vern Kinnison, senior, art; Aleesha Veronica Moran, junior, mathematics; Holly N. Raesly, junior, psychology; Margaux Mae Rogers, senior, mathematics; Michelle R. Voegele, senior, mathematics; Catherine J. Webb, senior, athletic training; William F. Wood; junior, business administration.

Millstadt: Leslie Ranae Biggs, senior, elementary education.

Mt. Carmel: Emily Rose Williams, senior, elementary education.

Mt. Vernon: Cassandra L. Baltzell, senior, psychology; Abbi Jo Carman, senior, business administration; Tiffany M. Farley, senior, business administration; Rhea Eva Winkleman, senior, nursing.

New Athens: Sarah Lynn Kinzinger, senior, physical education.

New Baden: Sarah L. Adams, senior, psychology; Joseph Brancheck, senior, business administration; Lannette K. Day, senior, English; Brandon T. Hoeflein, senior, psychology; Erica Margitta Johnson, sophomore, accounting; Timothy James Kelly, sophomore, psychology; Ryan E. Vincent, senior, computer science; Jason Miles Wellen, senior, elementary education.

New Lenox: Jessica S. Spires, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

New Memphis: Michelle Ann Johnston, sophomore, psychology.

O’Fallon: Zachary Leonard Adrian, junior, elementary education; Sherwin L. Billingsley, senior, management; Cassandra Jean Boeckman, senior, English; Ashley Nicole Boyles, junior, elementary education; Danielle Nicole Cooper, junior, accounting; Jamie L. Corbier, senior, history education; Samantha S. Crane, senior, English; Matthew B. Kendall, junior, elementary education; Elizabeth A. Leonard, junior, elementary education; Anne L. Nikola, sophomore, health and wellness; Christine E. Richardson, senior, psychology; Kelsey A. Rittenhouse, senior, management; Amanda S. Schmitt, senior, nursing; Steven P. Souders, sophomore, management; Brooke Rose Toenjes, senior, health education; Mariska Lynn Willson, senior, elementary education.

Okawville: Jill Kaeanne Wolf, senior, elementary education.

Peoria: Natalie Christine Ernst, junior, psychology.

St. Elmo: Chelsy Dee Durbin, senior, physical education.

St. Jacob: Alexandria Anastasia Cunningham, junior, philosophy; Erica Ann Reed, senior, English.

Schaumburg: Marilyn Elizabeth Gawlik, senior, psychology.

Scott Air Force Base: Shay A. Frederick, first-year, occupational therapy; Elizabeth Ann Gershon, senior, English; Alicia N. Lehman, sophomore, business administration; Natalie Grace Spotts, senior, elementary education.

Smithton: Danielle K. Smith, senior, elementary education.

Staunton: Bethany N. Banovz, senior, elementary education.

Strasburg: Jonathan David Becker, junior, athletic training.

Swansea: Austin W. Heller, junior, computer science; Marquitta Lynn Jacob, senior, elementary education; Lisanne A. Lavoie, junior, art; Zachary Warren Rhines, senior, music education - vocal emphasis.

Trenton: Lena Marie Faitz, senior, psychology; Amy Lynn Ford, junior, psychology; Caitlyn M. Jacober, junior, health and wellness; Valerie S. Lukens, senior, accounting; Jennifer Rose Scheuchner, junior, elementary education; Jacob Michael Sopiars, junior, social science.

Troy: Katelyn C. Schellinger, senior, elementary education; Johnny L. Wood, senior, religious studies.

Venedy: Kyle J. Heckert, senior, mathematics.

Walsh: Tarina Jo Durbin, senior, elementary education.

Waterloo: Zane Alan Maus, junior, psychology; Tricia K. Straub, senior, psychology.

West Frankfort: Jennifer K. Darby, senior, human resource management.

Xenia: Jordan Allen Luttrell, senior, management.

KENTUCKY:

Brandenburg: Shawn G. Hughes, Jr., senior, computer information systems.

Elizabethtown: John P. Haarala, senior, human resource management; John P. Prichard, senior, human resource management; Alisha M. Urzua, junior, human resource management.

Louisville: Judith L. Parsley, senior, human resource management; Nicolas C. Stout, senior, management.

Prospect: Jonathan E. Rice, junior, accounting.

Radcliff: Thomas R. Berchiolli, junior, management; Charles A. Black, senior, human resource management; Annette C. Grace, senior, human resource management; Ronald A. Hockenberry, senior, human resource management; Kevin J. Lauterbach, senior, computer information systems; Rebekah A. Roberts, junior, computer information systems.

Rineyville: Paul M. Denham, senior, human resource management.

Vine Grove: Mindy A. Boykin, junior, human resource management.

West Paducah: Rachel Elizabeth Mattingly, senior, nursing.

MISSOURI:

Hermann: Alyssa Nicole Speckhals, senior, health and wellness.

Hillsboro: Michael Adrian Lampe, sophomore, biology.

Moberly: Ashley Elainne Agee, senior, physical education.

St. Charles: Lauren Michelle Englert, first-year, psychology.

St. Louis: Theresa Mae Kaiser, senior, physical education.

INTERNATIONAL:

Jundiai, Sao Paulo, Brazil: Davi Venditto, senior, marketing.

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil: Nathalia Oliveira, junior, management.

Sao Paulo, Brazil: Fabio Eiji Tsuchiya, junior, management.

Lima, Peru: Adriana L. Gonzalez Tolentino, junior, economics and finance; Giuliana Patricia Gonzalez Tolentino, junior, economics and finance.


McKendree University Dean’s List, Fall 2011 (3.60 to 3.99 grade point average)


CALIFORNIA:

Orange: James R. Monteith, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

COLORADO:

Lakewood: Christine A. Gill, junior, art.

HAWAII:

Kailua: Parrish A. Brito, senior, physical education.

ILLINOIS:

Albion: Kristen A. Philipps, senior, business administration.

Alhambra: Caitlyn Mae Westfall, sophomore, psychology.

Alton: Mary Patricia Kain, senior, nursing; William Harry Netzhammer, senior, athletic training.

Altona: Felicia Marie Appell, senior, English.

Arlington Heights: Jason Ryan Rejfek, senior, physical education.

Ashley: Amanda R. Garrison, junior, business administration.

Auburn: Kaitlin S. Cartwright, first-year, social science.

Aviston: Tiffany Marie Schrage, senior, elementary education.

Bartelso: Ashlee Hope Johnson, senior, elementary education.

Batavia: Arife Balazi, sophomore, undeclared.

Belle Rive: Melanie Lynn Cross, senior, nursing.

Belleville: Michael J. Anderson, senior, international relations; Jacqueline A. Bassler, junior, occupational therapy; Amanda R. Benesh, senior, sociology - social work emphasis; Christina Michelle Benhoff, senior, elementary education; Sharnay Monique Bradford, sophomore, management; Richard D. Brown, senior, management; Patricia A. Brown-Davis, senior, business administration; Marilyn L. Campbell-Tennant, senior, management; Kathryn Suzanne Dauphin, sophomore, accounting; Amanda Jean Davis, senior, elementary education; Sarah Anne Margaret DeBruyckere, sophomore, speech communication; Mari Elizabeth Dehn, junior, social science; Emily M. Enboden, senior, psychology; Jessica R. Glatz, senior, marketing; Maegan Emily Hafley, senior, English; Alex T. Harres, junior, undeclared; Kaitlyn M. Hemmer, junior, psychology; Darrell Holloway, senior, accounting; Hannah Clancy Inyart, sophomore, health and wellness; Madilon M. Isom, senior, management; LaTia Louise Jefferson, junior, computational science; Rachel June Joyce, senior, mathematics; Emily Anne Kelly, sophomore, elementary education; Daniel H. Mannix, sophomore, undeclared; Jennifer L. Melusky, first-year, computational science; Timothy M. Mills, sophomore, computer information systems; Kelly D. Murphy, junior, economics and finance; Brent A. Nicholson, sophomore, philosophy; Benjamin David O'Neill, sophomore, undeclared; Elizabeth Christine Oplinger, junior, history education; Julie Ann Ostendorf, senior, nursing; Tina M. Otten, junior, management; Elizabeth M. Piper, senior, nursing; Kimberly M. Poe, senior, nursing; Ian T. Rutter, senior, history education; Jessica Ann Schmittling, junior, elementary education; Kathleen Ann Sellens, senior, chemistry; David M. Shea, senior, business administration; Melissa G. Stefano, senior, English; Jacob J. Strausbaugh, senior, marketing; Raydean Kay Stuckey, senior, English; Matthew James Swenson, sophomore, information technology; Jonathan D. Thompson, senior, business administration; Gail Rene Viviano, senior, nursing; Andrew Orval Walker, junior, mathematics; Melissa Ann White, senior, elementary education; Gerri L. Wilson, sophomore, history.

Benld: Joshua Jacob Chestnut, senior, English.

Bensenville: Richard W. Rebmann, sophomore, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Benton: Kindra L. Eickelman, junior, business administration.

Bethalto: Kacey Ann Panyik, senior, nursing.

Bloomington: Kyle M. Rutledge, first-year, business administration.

Blue Island: Matthew John Anastasia, senior, management; Marcyanna Lynn Czarnecki, senior, elementary education.

Bolingbrook: Chantel D. Stennis, first-year, athletic training.

Breese: Evonne M. Huelsmann, sophomore, undeclared; Brendan R. Kampwerth, sophomore, computer science; Lacey Marie Meyer, senior, business education; Kirsten Marie Ratermann, junior, English; Christopher Lee Streetman, sophomore, English; Emily R. Thole, sophomore, accounting; Colin J. Voss, junior, accounting; Leann Nicole Voss, junior, psychology.

Brighton: Ciara Mae Laubscher, junior, elementary education.

Buncombe: Casey M. White, senior, elementary education.

Cahokia: Lannetta B. Ford, first-year, biology; Nadia T. Ware, senior, health and wellness.

Carbondale: Megan E. Crowell, first-year, mathematics; Kelly Ann Lenzini, junior, elementary education; Kelsey Marie Mills, senior, nursing.

Carlinville: Zachery Isaac Dixon, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Casey Metcalf Morin, junior, biology.

Carlyle: Madeline Jane Beckmann, junior, psychology; Jeralyn Beth Hilmes, junior, accounting; Cassandra L. Merlock, first-year, English; Nichole E. Meyer, sophomore, accounting; Ashley Danielle Sorensen, senior, nursing.

Carterville: Bethany Margaret Futrell, senior, elementary education; Elizabeth T. Gentry, junior, marketing; Hannah Elizabeth Johnson, junior, sociology; Kelly Marie Stearns, senior, nursing.

Cary: Eleni Alexandra Polites, first-year, psychology.

Casey: Katherine Jean Janney, junior, occupational therapy.

Centralia: Michael S. Honerkamp, senior, human resource management; Julie Gayle Houser, senior, nursing; Magoline G. Middleton, sophomore, undeclared.

Chatham: Haley M. Stephens, first-year, undeclared.

Cherry Valley: Cody Jay Rhymer, sophomore, athletic training.

Chicago: Ricardo A. Lopez, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Mark J. Munizzi, first-year, undeclared.

Collinsville: Georg-Anthony Boddie, first-year, computer science; Kathryn Margaret Davenport, sophomore, English; Megan Elizabeth Doty, sophomore, English; Lauren M. Haefner, senior, English; Sarah L. Jackson, junior, history; Brooke Ann Lucas, first-year, management.

Columbia: Jessica A. Garretson, junior, business administration; Dawn M. Schmid, first-year, theatre; Megan D. Schmid, first-year, music education - vocal emphasis.

Coulterville: Christopher W. Ervin, senior, athletic training; Lucas Dean Giacomo, senior, elementary education; Corrie Ann Hagene, junior, psychology; Bethany A. Robinson, junior, organizational communication.

Danville: Reginald Denny Cloyd, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

DeSoto: Cory R. Ford, senior, nursing.

Delavan: Andrew W. Sparks, senior, athletic training.

Downers Grove: Tegan J. Clinton, sophomore, undeclared.

DuBois: Cara Anne Polczynski, senior, theatre.

East Peoria: Andrew S. Barbier, senior, social science.

Edwardsville: Traci Celeste Berry, senior, business administration; Nick Paul Schwalb, senior, history education; James R. Smith, senior, athletic training.

Effingham: Jonathan Robert Kabbes, senior, psychology.

Elgin: Caitlin Marie Stredde, sophomore, mathematics.

Evansville: Kevin L. Schaefer, sophomore, computer science.

Evergreen Park: Michael Louis Grigsby, senior, health and wellness.

Fairfield: Kendra Ronae Grimes, junior, elementary education; Brandon Kenneth Lee, senior, music educational - instrumental emphasis.

Fairview Heights: Autumn L. Allen, senior, organizational communication; Ravvy L. Clayton, junior, business administration; Bree Ann Kelchen, junior, elementary education; Mallory E. Martenis, junior, business administration; Morgan Ashley McDaniel, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Cali K. O'Neil, first-year, psychology; Adam David Stidham, senior, elementary education; Samantha L. Stosberg, junior, mathematics; Lindsey M. Toenjes, senior, history education; Ashley Marie Tylka, junior, elementary education.

Fayetteville: Brianne Christine Funk, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Fieldon: Brandyn Alexander Snider, senior, biology.

Freeburg: Ashley N. Duffie, senior, health and wellness; Katherine A. Forcade, junior, undeclared.

Freeman Spur: Tina M. Wyatt, senior, nursing.

Germantown: Savahna A. Voss, senior, elementary education; Melanie Elizabeth Young, junior, management.

Glen Carbon: Courtney Elizabeth Motl, senior, psychology; Alexandra Leigh Yarber, junior, elementary education.

Godfrey: Joseph M. McCall, junior, psychology; Emily Ruth Sutton, junior, undeclared; Julianna Darlene Swanson, junior, psychology.

Grafton: Shelby Lynn Woelfel, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Granite City: Bryce Cameron Kohn, senior, music educational - instrumental emphasis; Kayla Marie Morelan, sophomore, art education; Katherine Annette Schnefke, senior, elementary education; Carleigh Marie Steinmeyer, sophomore, undeclared; Rachael Leeanne Valbert, sophomore, elementary education.

Greenville: Kay Lynne Koonce, junior, biology.

Harrisburg: Jaraka Rachelle Bryant, senior, nursing; Karee Alexandra Lewis, junior, accounting.

Herrin: Lori L.Russell, senior, business administration.

Highland: Taylor J. Blackwell, first-year, undeclared; Victoria E. Cook, first-year, undeclared; Alayna N. Gillespie, first-year, undeclared; Arielle M. Michael, senior, psychology; Amber L. Rode, first-year, business administration; Alyssa Marie Russell, senior, psychology; Lauren A. Schmitt, senior, accounting; Zachery E. Turpen, senior, computer information systems.

Hillsboro: Nicholas Milanos Roach, sophomore, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Hoyleton: Kali R. Sabo, junior, English; Jennifer Lyn Spenner, junior, psychology.

Ina: Lacey Ann Moffitt, senior, nursing.

Jerseyville: Erick Gabriel Requadt, sophomore, business administration.

Joliet: Jacquelyn S. Likar, junior, marketing.

Keyesport: Donna M. Matanane, senior, accounting.

Lawrenceville: Dana Jo Frederick, senior, elementary education.

Lebanon: Ashish Bhandari, junior, biology; Miranda R. Brittin, senior, management; Kari Allene Frazier, senior, elementary education; Antony J. Frierdich, senior, athletic training; Paulo Goncalves, junior, economics and finance; Rachel S. Joslin, junior, psychology; Heather Marie Lauderdale, senior, science education; Ashleigh L. Murray, senior, physical education; Emily L. Pearson, senior, political science; Christopher J. Polanc, senior, international relations; Kaylie Lou Riley, first-year, undeclared; Barnabas Toth, junior, management; Gabor Janos Toth, junior, business administration; Blessing Kudakwashe Tupiri, junior, biology; Thomas Ward, senior, accounting.

Lenzburg: Nina M. Phelps, senior, elementary education.

Lincoln: Reuben P. Bowlby, sophomore, health and wellness.

Louisville: Allison R. Poehler, senior, biology.

Makanda: Edward Robert Howell, junior, history education.

Marissa: Ryan A. Weber, senior, elementary education.

Maryville: Courtney M. Sidwell, junior, business administration; Airika L. Tyler, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Timothy J. Whitehead, sophomore, management; Cole Edward Wille, sophomore, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Mascoutah: Richard W. Bailey, senior, economics and finance; Michael D. Felton, senior, management; Catherine Irene Hood, junior, marketing; Hanalei K. Mills, first-year, undeclared; Maile D. Mills, sophomore, music; Shari L. Munier, senior, management; Chelsea L. Shellenberger, first-year, undeclared; Nicholas William Trotter, senior, history; Logan Andrew Wager, junior, athletic training.

McLeansboro: Whitney Leigh Miller, junior, biology.

Media: Kayla Marie Rothzen, senior, sociology - social work emphasis.

Mill Shoals: James Kenneth Murphy, senior, accounting.

Moro: Kelsey Jayne Schoenbaum, senior, athletic training.

Mt. Olive: Shawn Micheal Gasaway, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Mt. Vernon: Pierce M. Borah, first-year, undeclared; Mindy Dawn Piercy, senior, nursing; Olivia J. Sanders, junior, human resource management; Laura J. Warren Ing, first-year, nursing.

Mulberry Grove: Lyndsey Marie Dothager, senior, history education.

Nashville: Zachary S. Fieber, sophomore, undeclared; Ryan Paul Ryterski, senior, economics and finance; Holly E. Weathers, senior, organizational communication.

New Baden: Denise Marie Coyne, senior, psychology; Shannon K. Fuehne, senior, mathematics; Eric L. Gentz II, senior, physical education; Leslie E. McPeak, sophomore, management; Sarah Marie Schomaker, senior, English.

Newton: Alex James Frohning, junior, history education.

O’Fallon: Jenna E. Barkley, senior, marketing; Joshua T. Benitone, junior, religious studies; Kimberly M. Bennett, first-year, English; James M. Cummins, junior, human resource management; Cassandra Anne Fink, senior, elementary education; Kia L. Giddings, senior, physical education; Susan L. Hosman, senior, psychology; Krenda R. Lehrman, senior, mathematics; Shawnna M. Maki, junior, elementary education; Douglas R. Mennerick, senior, science education; Stacia A. Novy, senior, biology; Robert M. O'Connor Jr., senior, business administration; Ramonette F. Ortega, senior, business administration; Dean A. Roberson, junior, business administration; Janelle E. Schwarz, first-year, psychology; Bobbie Bernadette Schweiger, senior, business administration; Jacqulyn S. Spencer, senior, elementary education; Jennifer M. Stroot, sophomore, undeclared; Scott M. Welzbacher, senior, computer information systems; Brian L. Whittaker, first-year, business administration.

Olney: Heather D. Ackman, senior, nursing; Brandi D. Foster, junior, business administration; Linda M. Wade, junior, business administration.

Opdyke: Lauren J. Zedalis, senior, athletic training.

Oswego: Arben Balazi, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Peoria: Blake G. Abbott, first-year, chemistry pre-professional; Cole Thomas Garrison, senior, marketing; Kathryn Elizabeth Herath, first-year, music.

Percy: Chelsea Elizabeth Nagel, sophomore, athletic training.

Pinckneyville: Ashley Ann Davis, senior, elementary education; Shay W. Kellerman, junior, elementary education; Kaylea Renee Slechticky, senior, marketing.

Pittsfield: Devon T. Johnson, sophomore, undeclared.

Plainfield: Alexander Rafael Flores, first-year, undeclared; Andrew S. Kordelewski, first-year, sport management; Chelsea H. Oshita, first-year, psychology.

Pleasant Plains: David M. Bergschneider, senior, history education; Dennis J. Otto, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Prairie Du Rocher: Brittany A. Bieri, junior, business administration.

Red Bud: Emily K. Niederbrach, senior, marketing; Scott A. Parrott, junior, business administration; Mallory L. Sommer, junior, business administration; Kelsey N. Steibel, junior, business administration.

Rochester: Taryn A. Butler, first-year, international relations.

Romeoville: Sarah Marie Stec, junior, psychology.

Ruma: Dennis Lee Breeding Jr., sophomore, athletic training.

St. Jacob: Katy Marie Czerwonka, junior, science education; Kristin Noelle Junge, sophomore, occupational therapy.

St. Libory: Ashley N. Triefenbach, senior, nursing.

Salem: Amanda Nicole Huelskoetter, senior, management; Jeffrey R. Tolliver, sophomore, biology.

Sandoval: Pamela Sue Howell, junior, sociology - social work emphasis.

Schaumburg: Jodi M. Gawlik, first-year, biology.

Scheller: Whitney Lynn Laur, junior, management.

Scott Air Force Base: Carl J. Dyer, junior, management; Delores M. Hill, sophomore, accounting; Gordon C. Philpott, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Penny R. Pullins, senior, business administration; Christopher M. Wolf, junior, human resource management.

Sesser: Olivia L. Vanwey, sophomore, biology.

Shiloh: Eric A. Jackson, first-year, accounting.

Smithton: Maria Claire Billhartz, senior, elementary education; Scott J. Randle, junior, elementary education.

Sparta: Adrian Jonel Ola, senior, athletic training.

Springfield: Jade M. Jennings, first-year, undeclared; Kasandra Lynn McIntyre, senior, marketing.

Staunton: Dustin Frank Barrett, senior, marketing; Rachel Lynn Hadjan, junior, elementary education; Victoria Elise Peters, senior, sociology - social work emphasis.

Steeleville: Peter A. Zobel, junior, marketing.

Stronghurst: Ryan S. Bigger, first-year, accounting.

Swansea: Abby Mae Baltz, senior, elementary education; Geofrey A. Bambic, junior, computer information systems; Alexander E. Clark, junior, elementary education; Christopher L. Connor, senior, business administration; DeAndre Cortez Jones, senior, computer science; Raven N. Krul, first-year, psychology; Nikolaus L. Pijut, sophomore, occupational therapy.

Tamaroa: Steven William Sims, senior, management.

Taylorville: Brittney K. Scott, first-year, English.

Thayer: Casara Josephine Marsaglia, senior, mathematics.

Toledo: Chelsea L. Knight, first-year, biology.

Trenton: Mignon Shao-Hua Biggs, junior, marketing; Timothy Ray Biggs, junior, business administration; Emily J. Colvin, senior, athletic training; Samantha Jesse Crandall, sophomore, elementary education; Grace Y. Fisher, senior, music; Brian P. Krydynski, senior, psychology; Chelsey R. Stein, first-year, accounting.

Troy: Cassandra Beth Fremder, junior, psychology; Jennifer Marie Gann, senior, elementary education; Lauren R. McAllister, senior, management; Dillon Richard Polansky, sophomore, business administration; Lynn Renee Smith, junior, psychology; Bradley M. Spotanski, sophomore, economics and finance; Jenna Kylee Summers, senior, psychology; Anthony V. Venditto, first-year, undeclared; Amanda Ann Walker, junior, political science.

Urbana: Beth Ann Rose Swartz, senior, mathematics.

Valmeyer: Taylor Louise Doyle, sophomore, elementary education.

Venedy: Lucas D. Blumhorst, senior, business administration.

Vernon: Jason J. Highfield, senior, computer science.

Vienna: Kisten Nicole Martin, senior, nursing.

Washington Park: Kendra Norshae Walker, first-year, psychology.

Waterloo: Monica Mary Heimos, senior, sociology; Brittany Nicole Huelsman, senior, elementary education; Tara Renee Kennedy, junior, elementary education; Brandon A. Maus, first-year, undeclared; Mildred S. Menke, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Joseph G. Reece, junior, health and wellness; Ashley E. Schneider, sophomore, mathematics; Matthew P. Vaught, sophomore, management.

West Frankfort: Megan Danielle Inboden, sophomore, psychology; Samantha Christine Melvin, senior, nursing; Pamela Rae Shadowens, senior, nursing.

Wilmington: Gina Michelle Mancuso, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Winchester: Nykole E. McLaughlin, first-year, psychology.

Wood River: Korey Evan Duncan, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Alexandria C. Peach, junior, psychology.

Woodlawn: Stephanie D. Gordon, senior, nursing.

INDIANA:

Rockville: Laura L. Payne, junior, organizational communication.

West Lafayette: Sarah E. Whitehead, junior, elementary education.

KENTUCKY:

Bagdad: Sherri D. Marston, senior, nursing.

Benton: Ericka Sue Deering, senior, nursing.

Brandenburg: Brittany G. Henderson, senior, human resource management.

Crestwood: John C. Russell, senior, computer information systems.

Ekron: William A. Duckworth, junior, human resource management.

Elizabethtown: Miguel A. Beltre, senior, human resource management; Debra L. Bennett, senior, human resource management; Breauna A. Cortez, first-year, business administration; Paul E. Davidson, sophomore, business administration; Jennifer A. Desario, senior, management; Tiffany D. Goodrode, sophomore, human resource management; Kezia A. McDougald, sophomore, human resource management; Mark E. Pruitt, sophomore, human resource management; Samuel I. Rodriguez, senior, information technology; Jonathan C. Simpson, junior, computer information systems; Michael L. Wright, senior, human resource management.

Fort Knox: Carlos J. Alvarez, sophomore, human resource management; Thomas G. Holley, senior, human resource management; Selvina H. Wasson, senior, human resource management.

Guston: Samuel J. Gotsch, senior, human resource management.

Irvington: Rebecca G. Board, senior, human resource management.

Lebanon: Jennifer E. McCarty, senior, nursing.

Louisville: Christina N. Britz, senior, accounting; James M. Erwin, senior, business administration; Naomi E. Erwin, senior, accounting; Martha A. Feldkamp, junior, management; Leena W. Furtado, senior, nursing; Kimberly K. Gibbs, senior, nursing; Glenna D. Gibson, junior, business administration; Jean M. Jenkins, senior, human resource management; Brandi L. Johnson, senior, nursing; Shayan A. Kamal, first-year, management; Joshua P. Maberry, first-year, computer information systems; Nikcoal C. Maberry, first-year, accounting; Malissia J. Pendleton, junior, business administration; Shannon M. Rice, senior, computer information systems; Jeff S. Roney, senior, management; Julia E. Smith, junior, human resource management; Justin T. Smith, sophomore, accounting; Jennifer L. Walker, junior, marketing; Elizabeth A. Willibaum, senior, nursing; Michael J. Willis, senior, business administration.

Muldraugh: Wanda E. Chapman, senior, human resource management.

Radcliff: Daiyana G. Cales, senior, human resource management; Tammy M. Croft, senior, human resource management; Michael J. Firsich, senior, computer information systems; Tammy A. Garner, senior, marketing; Jonathan L. Livingston, junior, business administration; Erica E. Mason, junior, business administration; Jesus E. Paganferrer, senior, human resource management; Annette M. Redd, senior, human resource management; Kimberlie S. Sparks, senior, business administration; Elbert E. Weese, senior, computer information systems; Lamar D. Whatley, senior, human resource management.

Rineyville: Thomas R. Brooks, senior, human resource management.

Shepherdsville: Amanda L. Glass, senior, nursing.

Smiths Grove: Shea M. Wilson, junior, nursing.

Summer Shade: Karla A. Savage, junior, nursing.

Tompkinsville: Samantha L. Stewart, junior, nursing.

Vine Grove: Timothy D. Carver, sophomore, business administration; Pedro J. Garced, senior, information technology; Patrick L. Hardy, senior, information technology; Shelby Earl Higgs, senior, business administration; Michael W. Johnson, senior, human resource management; Quincy A. Poynter, sophomore, computer information systems; David A. Shepherd, senior, information technology.

LOUISIANA:

Zachary: Cacia M. Meeks, sophomore, music.

MISSOURI:

Arnold: Amanda N. Lucas, first-year, biology.

Cedar Hill: Jacob Allen Miller, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Chesterfield: Matthew Randall Simons, first-year, undeclared.

Florissant: Vincent A. David III, junior, management; Brendan J. Pick, first-year, accounting.

Kansas City: Benjamin Edward Reid, senior, undeclared.

St. Louis: Michelle T. Allen, first-year, biology; Erin Elizabeth Kilian, senior, elementary education; Lindsey Christine Ponder, senior, athletic training; Amanda M. Stevens, senior, business administration.

Wildwood: Courtney Allison Harris, junior, psychology.

INTERNATIONAL:

Kingston, Jamaica: Anthony S. Grant, sophomore, environmental studies.

Dundee, Scotland, U.K.: Richard George Henderson, senior, physical education.

Strabane, Northern Ireland, U.K.: Ciara M. Taggart, first-year, non-degree seeking.

Kumasi, Ghana: Edith Gyasi, first-year, undeclared; Grace Opoku Onyinah Kenney, first-year, undeclared.

 

-McK-