Spring 2011 President's and Dean's Lists

6/23/2011

Lebanon, Ill. – McKendree University announces 213 students have been named to its President’s List and 422 students to the Dean’s List for exceptional academic performance during the spring 2011 term. To be named to the President’s List, a student must earn a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester. The Dean’s List requires a grade point average of 3.60 or higher.

McKendree University ranks among the top 13 percent of the Midwest’s Best Regional Colleges in the 2011 edition of U.S. News Media Group’s Best Colleges report.Founded in 1828, the historic Lebanon, Ill., campus is 25 miles from downtown St. Louis. McKendree also has campuses in Louisville and Radcliff, Ky., with new classes beginning each month. Programs are also offered at Scott Air Force Base, Ill., and other sites throughout Illinois and Kentucky.

McKendree University President’s List, Spring 2011 (4.0 grade point average)

ILLINOIS:
Albion: Kristen A. Philipps, junior, business administration.

Alhambra: Stephanie M. Harris, senior, business education; Darren Scott Hooks, senior, accounting; Katelynn A. Raymond, senior, marketing; Christopher William Uhe, sophomore, mathematics.

Aviston: Heather A. Yancy, senior, English.

Bartelso: Lindsay E. Winkeler, senior, accounting.

Belleville: Patricia D. Accomando, senior, management; Andrew R. Akes, senior, computer information systems; Jessica Nicole Anthony, senior, elementary education; Jacqueline A. Bassler, sophomore, occupational therapy; Brittany L. Becker, senior, elementary education; Emily A. Beintker, senior, elementary education; Amanda R. Benesh, senior, sociology - social work emphasis; Rebecca Ann Bernard, senior, sociology - social work emphasis; Aubrey Dawn Bower, senior, sociology - social work emphasis; Emily Elaine Cimarolli, senior, elementary education; Erin E. Connolly, senior, elementary education; Amanda E. Downard, senior, elementary education; Thera Nicole England-Williams, senior, educational studies; Jessie M. Gottschall, junior, accounting; Jessica Lynn Haas, senior, elementary education; Abby Theresia Herzing, sophomore, biology; Nicholas Ryan James, senior, business administration; LaTia Louise Jefferson, junior, computational science; Claire Elizabeth Kniepkamp, senior, elementary education; Lindsay N. Loesche, senior, English; Brooke Zell Lorig, senior, accounting; Nicole Elizabeth McAnulty, senior, elementary education; Kayla Renae McClain, junior, history; Amber Alicia McClure, senior, biology; Alicia M. Moore, senior, accounting; Justin M. Mueller, senior; Tyler Michael Muren, senior, marketing; Benjamin David O'Neill, sophomore, undeclared; John James Parciak, junior, elementary education; Caitlin R. Poelker, senior, elementary education; Danielle J. Shilling, senior, elementary education; Andrew Orval Walker, junior, mathematics; Jessica Michelle Wright, senior, elementary education.

Benton: Lindsay Marie McGuire, senior, elementary education.

Bethalto: Kacey Ann Panyik, senior, nursing; Kathryn R. Ringering, senior, psychology.

Breese: Lacey Marie Meyer, senior, business education; Ashley N. Rakers, senior, English; Emily Danielle Renschen, senior, English; Amber Renee Sussen, junior, elementary education. 

Buncombe: Casey M. White, senior, elementary education.

Carbondale: Bridget P. Haberman, senior, nursing.

Carlyle: Kody Gibson Bolk, junior, biology; Jeralyn Beth Hilmes, sophomore, accounting; Jonathan L. Kampwerth, senior, computer information systems; Kory A. Peppenhorst, senior, physical education.

Carrier Mills: Lenae Yvonne Milam, senior, accounting.

Carrollton: Amy R. Reed, senior, athletic training.

Carterville: Hannah Elizabeth Johnson, junior, sociology - social work emphasis.

Centralia: Michael S. Honerkamp, senior, human resource management; Ryan M. Palazzolo, senior, business administration; Bradley A. Wilson, senior, business administration.

Chester: Courtney R. Hecht, senior, business administration.

Chrisman: Mary Ruth McKee, sophomore, athletic training.

Collinsville: Diedra M. Ahlert, senior, nursing; Melinda S. Bayer, senior, mathematics; Melissa A. Bayer, senior, science education; Jacob Michael Halde, junior, science education; Kaitlyn M. Kollmann, senior, biology.

Columbia: Lauren Michelle Menner, senior, health and wellness.

Coulterville: Tonya A. Downard, senior, accounting; Katie Marie Fullerton, senior, elementary education.

Du Quoin: Ryan Robert Uhe, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

East Alton: Alivia Ellis Luck, senior, psychology.

East Peoria: Andrew S. Barbier, junior, social science; Maia M. Paluska, senior, psychology.

Edwardsville: Lora Nicole Blackwell, senior, elementary education; Timothy Fisher Day, senior, health education; Katelyn T. Schmidt, senior, elementary education; Nick Paul Schwalb, senior, history education; Emily J. Thoman, senior, music education - vocal emphasis.

Ewing: Lacey Ann Fowler, senior, nursing.

Fairfield: Jenna L. Baker, senior, biology.

Fairview Heights: Gary D. Bennett, junior, management; Ravvy L. Clayton, junior, business administration; Steven L. Hernandez, senior, computer information systems; Cassie Lynn Jouett, senior, sociology - social work emphasis.

Fayetteville: Melissa Marie Funk, senior, elementary education.

Freeburg: Danielle Lea Collins, senior, athletic training; Ashley Jill Huffmon, senior, elementary education.

 

Germantown: Lisa M. Kampwerth, senior, physical education; Joshua Michael Rathmann, senior, physical education.

Godfrey: Elisa Marie Wallace, senior, health and wellness.

Granite City: Christopher D. Ray, senior, economics and finance.

Greenville: Jill DeAnn Alderman, senior, elementary education.

Harrisburg: Karee Alexandra Lewis, junior, accounting.

Herrin: Lori L. Russell, senior, business administration.

Highland: Mallory Ann Lengermann, senior, elementary education; Zachery E. Turpen, junior, computer information systems; Kyle M. Vogt, senior, business administration.

Jacksonville: Kelsie S. Perkins, senior, health and wellness.

Jonesboro: Lindsey D. Plummer, senior, nursing.

Keyesport: Donna M. Foutch, senior, accounting.

Lebanon: Karen B. Morris, senior, nursing; Leon E. Richardson, senior, music education - vocal emphasis.

Litchfield: Anthony Joseph Rhoads, junior, mathematics.

Madison: Kristin Marie McKinney, senior, psychology.

Marine: David James Anderson, senior, elementary education; Megan Marie Caperton, sophomore, social science; Chanda Lauren Mills, senior, elementary education.

Marissa: Samuel E. Hodges, senior, athletic training.

Mascoutah: Anna K. Kruse, senior, elementary education; Kenneth Scott McQuiston, senior, history education; Megan D. McQuiston, senior, elementary education; Michael L. Molzhon, junior, business administration; Aleesha Veronica Moran, junior, mathematics; Shari L. Munier, junior, management; Courtney A. Piroska, senior, psychology; Lauren M. Richter, senior, organizational communication; Robert A. Rudy, senior, mathematics; Catherine J. Webb, senior, athletic training.

McLeansboro: Whitney Leigh Miller, sophomore, biology.

Metamora: Wesley Elliott Rohman, senior, history education; Charles Michael Zimmerman, senior, mathematics.

Millstadt: Shauna M. Blair, senior, elementary education; Mallori Elizabeth Roberts, senior, elementary education.

Mt. Vernon: Cassandra L. Baltzell, senior, psychology; Brooke D. Byerley, senior, business administration; Tiffany M. Farley, senior, business administration; Michelle D. LeMay, senior, business administration; Hannah L. McDowell, senior, elementary education.

Nashville: Richard R. Keller, senior, economics and finance; Jessica M. Rachels-Montani, senior, accounting; Chyrisse Noelle Rennegarbe, senior, elementary education; Bridget Marie Wilhelm, senior, elementary education.

New Athens: Ashley C. Dachsteiner, senior, English.

New Baden: Timothy James Kelly, sophomore, psychology; Ryan E. Vincent, senior, computer science; Jason Miles Wellen, senior, elementary education.

O’Fallon: Danielle Nicole Cooper, sophomore, accounting; Jamie L. Corbier, senior, history education; Samantha S. Crane, junior, English; James M. Cummins, junior, human resource management; Susan L. Hosman, senior, psychology; Mitchell H. Levin, senior, accounting; Shawnna M. Maki, junior, elementary education; Martin Joseph Meyer, junior, English. 

Okawville: Michael A. Savard, senior, elementary education.

Palmer: Amber L. Badman, junior, psychology.

Peoria: Natalie Christine Ernst, junior, psychology.

Peotone: Leia Michelle Hall, senior, physical education.

Petersburg: Aaron W. Fricke, senior, health education.

Pinckneyville: Keri Lynn McDaniel, senior, sociology - social work emphasis.

Plainfield: Danielle M. Belobraydich, senior, mathematics.

St. Jacob: Alexandria Anastasia Cunningham, sophomore, philosophy; Katy Marie Czerwonka, junior, science education; Ashley Nicole Meyer, junior, athletic training.

Salem: Tyson O. Moore, senior, physical education; Brittany A. White, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Scheller: Jennifer L. Malanowski, senior, business administration.

Scott Air Force Base: Angela Lyn Bullard, senior, elementary education; Elizabeth Ann Gershon, senior, English; Delores M. Hill, first year, accounting.

Shiloh: Patti J. Daniels, junior, business administration.

Smithton: Eugene Henry Neighbors, Jr., senior, history education; Danielle K. Smith, junior, elementary education.

Streator: Danielle J. Stith, senior, athletic training.

Swansea: Anais V. Beeker, senior, elementary education; Kelley Laverne Bowers, senior, psychology; Denise Carol Burns, senior, nursing; William R. Garrison, senior, social science; Marquitta Lynn Jacob, senior, elementary education; Catherine G. Rutkowski, senior, elementary education.

Thayer: Casara Josephine Marsaglia, junior, mathematics.

Trenton: Lena Marie Faitz, junior, psychology; Amy Lynn Ford, sophomore, psychology; Christine R. Juehne, senior, marketing; Katherine Lauren Kellermann, senior, accounting.

Troy: Samantha M. Hartman, senior, psychology; Katelyn C. Schellinger, senior, elementary education; Lynn Renee Smith, junior, psychology; Jenna Kylee Summers, senior, psychology; Steven V. Thulon, junior, business administration; Amanda Ann Walker, sophomore, political science.

Venedy: Kyle J. Heckert, senior, mathematics.

Virden: Natalie Christine Jennings, senior, psychology.

Waterloo: Brittany Nicole Huelsman, senior, elementary education.

West Frankfort: Jacob Marshal Dorris, senior, science education.

Wood River: Alexandria C. Peach, sophomore, undeclared.

Woodlawn: Jessica D. Metje, senior, business administration.

Xenia: Amy Jo Thurman, senior, nursing.


INDIANA:
Evansville: Clinton Walter Happe, sophomore, elementary education.

Floyds Knobs: Michelle A. Fulks, senior, nursing.

Memphis: Michael L. Martin, junior, business administration.


KENTUCKY:
Brandenburg: Shawn G. Hughes, Jr., junior, computer information systems.

Campbellsville: Linda Jo Gribbins, senior, nursing.

Cecilia: Kenneth W. Sallee, sophomore, information technology.

Elizabethtown: Regina M. Betts, senior, nursing.

Louisville: Philip C. Ely, first year, non-degree seeking; Judith L. Parsley, senior, human resource management; Kevin L. Veatch, senior, nursing.

Radcliff: Byron K. Luster, junior, human resource management.

Rineyville: Teri A. Jackson, senior, management.

Vine Grove: Ronnie W. McCormack, sophomore, management; David A. Shepherd, senior, information technology; Lance E. Shore, sophomore, information technology.


MISSOURI:
Hermann: Alyssa Nicole Speckhals, senior, health and wellness.

Hillsboro: Michael Adrian Lampe, sophomore, biology.

St. Louis: Brennan D. Donahue, senior, athletic training; Sean Patrick Kelly, senior, history education.


NEW YORK:
North Tonawanda: Chelsie June Larson, junior, psychology.

 

INTERNATIONAL:
Kathmandu, Nepal: Ashish Bhandari, sophomore, biology.

Lima, Peru: Adriana L. Gonzalez Tolentino, junior, economics and finance; Giuliana Patricia Gonzalez Tolentino, junior, economics and finance.

Harare, Zimbabwe: Blessing Kudakwashe Tupiri, sophomore, biology.

Medellin, Colombia: Gabriela Gonzalez, sophomore, economics and finance.


McKendree University Dean’s List, Spring 2011 (3.60 to 3.99 grade point average)


ALASKA:
Anchorage: Kelly Ann Clapper, sophomore, elementary education; Trevour James Riske, sophomore, physical education.


ARIZONA:
Avondale: Christopher S. Montgomery, senior, management.

CALIFORNIA:
Orange: Susannah L. Monteith, senior, mathematics.

COLORADO:
Lakewood: Christine A. Gill, sophomore, art.

FLORIDA:
Apopka: Dwayne L. Walker, sophomore, sociology.


ILLINOIS:
Addieville: Emily L. Hackstadt, senior, marketing.

Albers: Zachary Kent Esplund, senior, marketing.

Alton: Ashley N. Nolan, senior, elementary education.

Altona: Felicia Marie Appell, senior, English.

Ashley: Tierney Leigh McKay, senior, elementary education.

Aviston: Kathryn Anne Gattuso, sophomore, undeclared; Tiffany Marie Schrage, senior, elementary education; Zachary Gerard Timmermann, sophomore, biology. 

Bartelso: Haleigh Rose Albers, junior, economics and finance; Ashlee Hope Johnson, senior, elementary education.

Belleville: Mary Christine Bassler, senior, marketing; Sharnay Monique Bradford, sophomore, management; Marilyn L. Campbell-Tennant, junior, management; Eric C. Cox, junior, business administration; Mari Elizabeth Dehn, junior, social science; Kayla Yasmine Fowler, senior, management; Emily C. Fuller, sophomore, English; Jessica R. Glatz, senior, marketing; Cicely N. Green, senior, psychology; Maegan Emily Hafley, junior, English; Hannah Clancy Inyart, sophomore, health and wellness; Madilon M. Isom, senior, management; Alexandra Elizabeth Kelley, senior, accounting; Emily Anne Kelly, sophomore, undeclared; David James Kremmel, junior, history; Cena N. Mahmood, senior, elementary education; Daniel H. Mannix, sophomore, undeclared; Jalia L. Murphy, senior, management, Nadia S. Moore, junior, sociology - social Work emphasis; Elizabeth Christine Oplinger, junior, history education; Nattasith Pattumma, first year, computer information systems; Ashley N. Peterson, senior, marketing; Ian T. Rutter, senior, history education; Melissa G. Stefano, senior, English; Steven M. Steffel, senior, accounting; Amanda M. Stevens, junior, business administration; Jacob J. Strausbaugh, senior, marketing; Matthew James Swenson, sophomore, information technology; Jennifer L. Warren, senior, elementary education; Christopher Steven Waszak, senior, information technology; Rita Weckmueller-Mattingly, senior, nursing; Christopher Lee Scott Whitaker, junior, religious studies; Melissa Ann White, junior, elementary education; Kitty R. Wusstig, senior, marketing; Hannah K. Young, senior, speech communication.

Benton: Kindra L. Eickelman, junior, business administration.

Blue Island: Matthew John Anastasia, senior, management.

Bolingbrook: Ryan A. Jahn, senior, physical education.

Breese: Trina Lee Hermsmeyer, sophomore, English; Ryan D. Isaak, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Kelsey Lynn Kruep, senior, music education - instrumental emphasis; Kirsten Marie Ratermann, sophomore, English; Christopher Lee Streetman, sophomore, English.

Bridgeport: Chelsea J. Schultz, senior, business administration.

Brighton: Ciara Mae Laubscher, sophomore, elementary education.

Cahokia: Nadia T. Ware, senior, health and wellness.

Calumet City: Cory Jarel Harris, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Carbondale: Kelly Ann Lenzini, junior, elementary education; Kelsey Marie Mills, senior, nursing.

Carlinville: Zachery Isaac Dixon, sophomore, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Justin Alan Frankford, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Casey Metcalf Morin, junior, biology; Brenna Chaudion Olroyd, junior, psychology.

Carlyle: Shannon Danielle Beckemeyer-Vance, junior, psychology.

Carterville: Bethany Margaret Futrell, senior, elementary education; Alexandria Nicole Stevens, junior, elementary education.

Casey: Katherine Jean Janney, sophomore, occupational therapy.

Caseyville: Nichole Rhea Knowlton junior, elementary education; Eric J. Polka, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Centralia: Amanda Nicole Beasley, senior, nursing; Julie Gayle Houser, senior, nursing; Jennifer Lynn Smith, senior, nursing.

Chatham: Trent A. Boyer, sophomore, political science; Ashley N. Varns, senior, accounting.

Chester: Edward Joseph Niermann, senior, physical education.

Chicago: Stephanie Ann Chesser, junior, art; Ricardo A. Lopez, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Cisne: Hollie Renee Musgrave, senior, nursing.

Clinton: John Thomas Smith, senior, athletic training.

Coffeen: Mark Aaron Whalen, junior, history education.

Collinsville: Jamie E. Coonley, junior, occupational therapy; Kathryn Margaret Davenport, sophomore, undeclared; Megan Elizabeth Doty, sophomore, English; Linda Sue Graham, junior, management; Kayla Christine Hasamear, sophomore, undeclared; Sarah L. Jackson, junior, history; Megan C. Mark, senior, marketing; Courtney A. Wallis, junior, biology.

Columbia: Kelli M. Lewis, senior, biology; Clayton Douglas Revelle, sophomore, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Coulterville: Christopher W. Ervin, senior, athletic training; Lucas Dean Giacomo, senior, undeclared.

DeKalb: Erin Elizabeth Bault, senior, management.

Delavan: Andrew W. Sparks, senior, athletic training.

Dixmoor: Brian W. Steele, senior, management.

Dixon: Andrew Douglas Devine, senior, management.

Dolton: Jemall Pierre Suide, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Du Bois: Cara Anne Polczynski, senior, theater.

Du Quoin: Emily Joy Miller, junior, sociology - social work emphasis.

Dupo: Nicholas David Lutker, junior, health and wellness.

East Carondelet: Stacy Renee Hearty, senior, elementary education.

East St. Louis: Byron E. Gettis, senior, educational studies.

Edwardsville: Reed Alexander Handlery, senior, health and wellness; Heather Marie Lauderdale, senior, science education; Ashley Nicole Niemeier, senior, accounting.

Effingham: John Thomas Steppe, junior, biology; Blake Owen Wesselman, senior, management.

Elkville: Daphnie Lena Hurtado-Rosas, senior, nursing.

Evansville: Kevin L. Schaefer, sophomore, computer science.

Fairfield: Kendra Ronae Grimes, sophomore, elementary education; Brandon Kenneth Lee, senior, music education - instrumental emphasis; Craig A. Zurliene, senior, athletic training.

Fairview Heights: Autumn L. Allen, senior, organizational communication; Andrea Nicole Jenkins, junior, international relations; Bree Ann Kelchen, junior, elementary education; Mallory E. Martenis, sophomore, business administration; Sheri Beth Nassief, senior, nursing; Yvette Alayne Pete, senior, elementary education; Kimberly A. Randolph, senior, elementary education; Zachary Evan Schuetz, senior, history.

Flora: Ian W. Ridge, senior, biology.

Freeburg: Michelle M. Deatherage, sophomore, management; Nathaniel Lee Luckett, sophomore, undeclared; Sheri Ann Tadlock, senior, nursing. 

Gardner: Joshua L. Hall, junior, physical education.

Geneva: Vaughn Edward Olson, sophomore, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Germantown: Savahna A. Voss, senior, elementary education.

Glen Carbon: Courtney Elizabeth Motl, junior, psychology; Timothy D. Schumer, junior, management.

Godfrey: Emily Ruth Sutton, sophomore, undeclared; Julianna Darlene Swanson, sophomore, psychology.

Grafton: Shelby Lynn Woelfel, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Granite City: Bryce Cameron Kohn, senior, music education - instrumental emphasis; Kayla Marie Morelan, sophomore, art education; Kyla Breanna Nighohossian, senior, biology; Tia Ashley Turnipseed, junior, theater; Rachael Leeanne Valbert, sophomore, elementary education.

Grayville: Vavette L. Sexton, senior, business administration.

Greenville: Stephanie N. Hoffmeier, senior, elementary education.

Harrisburg: Jaraka Rachelle Bryant, senior, nursing; Emily Jo Phipps, sophomore, speech communication; Alicia A. Stricklin, senior, accounting.

Herrin: Amanda Lee Adamson, senior, nursing; Joshua T. Benitone, junior, religious studies.

Highland: Donna Marie Bick, sophomore, English; Samantha A. Brinker, junior, elementary education; Scott N. Jacobs, senior, computer information systems; Kristen Lee Kustermann, senior, nursing; Jason W. Nigro, senior, accounting; Timothy Gardner Rose, sophomore, undeclared; Tyler Albert Smith, junior, economics and finance; Annie Marie Weder, senior, biology.

Hoyleton: Cynthia Rae Renth, senior, nursing.

Jerseyville: Kyle M. Church, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Lakemoor: Alexandria N. Payne, senior, management.

Lawrenceville: Dana Jo Frederick, junior, undeclared.

Lebanon: Arthur James Francis, senior, religious studies; Kari Allene Frazier, senior, elementary education; Kasie Marie Frazier, senior, elementary education; Antony J. Frierdich, senior, athletic training; Krescenda D. Heidelberg, senior, elementary education; Rachel S. Joslin, sophomore, psychology; Eric M. Konigmacher, junior, business administration; Danielle L. Long, senior, accounting; Emily L. Pearson, senior, political science; Christopher J. Polanc, senior, political science; Jacinda K. Pullum, senior, history; Bradley Logan Rutherford, senior, English; Tara Lee Stacey, junior, biology; Kristen Elyse Turner, senior, elementary education; Kameron Davis Young, senior, athletic training.

Lenzburg: Nina M. Phelps, senior, elementary education.

Lincoln: Jessica I. Tieman, junior, history.

Livingston: Megan Danielle Hoog, senior, elementary education.

Louisville: Courtney D. Minton, senior, business administration.

Marion: Mark Alan Thetford, senior, nursing; Annette L. Walls, senior, art education.

Marissa: Andrew E. McCormick, senior, computer information systems.

Maryville: Courtney M. Sidwell, junior, business administration; Airika L. Tyler, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Billie Lynn Vincent, senior, nursing.

Mascoutah: Anastasia S. Bierman, senior, English; Abbie M. Green, junior, business administration; Gloria S. Hoybach, senior, business administration; Michelle L. Joers, senior, biology; Andrew Vern Kinnison, junior, art; Dean R. Knight, junior, business administration; Kyle S. Moll, senior, marketing; Ashleigh L. Murray, senior, physical education; Linda G. Postula, senior, nursing; Ashley R. Richter, junior, business administration; Allison Michele Schenck, senior, art; Patrick D. Singletary, junior, computer science; Nicholas William Trotter, senior, history; Logan Andrew Wager sophomore, athletic training; Everett Darnell Whittaker, senior, elementary education.

Media: Kayla Marie Rothzen, senior, undeclared.

Medora: Brittney Lynn Miller, senior, nursing.

Mill Shoals: James Kenneth Murphy, senior, accounting.

Millstadt: Leslie Ranae Biggs, senior, elementary education.

Minooka: Meagan Lynn Musgrave, senior, political science.

Moro: Adam Wilson Waldo, junior, social science.

Morton Grove: Rebecca Ann Mittleman, sophomore, elementary education.

Mt. Carmel: Emily Rose Williams, senior, elementary education.

Mt. Olive: Meagan Elizabeth Frank, senior, accounting; Nicholas Lee Schulte, sophomore, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Mt. Vernon: Abbi Jo Carman, senior, business administration; Jerel Matthew Cermak, senior, business administration; Mindy Dawn Piercy, senior, nursing; Elizabeth S. Werts, senior, psychology.

Mulberry Grove: Lyndsey Marie Dothager, senior, history education.

Nashville: Andrea S. Baldwin, senior, nursing; Christopher M. Goforth, senior, mathematics; Ryan Paul Ryterski, senior, economics and finance; Tara M. Ryterski, senior, accounting; Patrick H. Weathers, senior, mathematics.

New Athens: Sarah Lynn Kinzinger, senior, physical education.

New Baden: Joseph Brancheck, senior, business administration; Denise Marie Coyne, senior, psychology; Lannette K. Day, senior, English; Shannon K. Fuehne, junior, mathematics; Eric L. Gentz II, senior, physical education; Brandon T. Hoeflein, junior, psychology; Sarah Marie Schomaker, junior, English; Kristen A. Wright, senior, psychology.

New Lenox: Jessica S. Spires, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Newton: Alex James Frohning, sophomore, science education.

O’Fallon: Zachary Leonard Adrian, sophomore, elementary education; Marie T L. Almeida, senior, health and wellness; Tina M. Aviles, senior, organizational communication; Rachel A. Baker, junior, elementary education; Cassandra Jean Boeckman, junior, English; Ashley Nicole Boyles, sophomore, elementary education; Kyle Reece Dawkins, senior, English; Michael P. Dreisbach, senior, athletic training; Cassandra Anne Fink, senior, elementary education; Curtis Michael Glass, junior, mathematics; Karen M. Johnson, senior, health and wellness; Matthew B. Kendall, junior, elementary education; Douglas R. Mennerick, senior, science education; Marcus Glenn Merritt, junior, business administration; Ivany M. Ortiz, senior, business administration; Crystel A. Otto, senior, business administration; Robyn M. Packard, senior, management; Dustin A. Page, junior, computer information systems; Austin Gerald Riba, sophomore, biology; Christine E. Richardson, senior, psychology; Dean A. Roberson, sophomore, business administration; Andrea Suzanne Saenz, senior, English; Amanda S. Schmitt, senior, nursing; Kristin L. Schwaegel, senior, accounting; Jennifer M. Stroot; sophomore, undeclared; Scott M. Welzbacher, senior, computer information systems; Mariska Lynn Willson, senior, elementary education; Margaret R. Wyrosdick, senior, economics and finance.

Okawville: Jill Kaeanne Wolf, senior, elementary education.

Opdyke: Lauren J. Zedalis, senior, athletic training.

Pinckneyville: Kaylea Renee Slechticky, senior, marketing.

Pleasant Plains: David M. Bergschneider, senior, history education; Dennis J. Otto, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Pontoon Beach: Elizabeth A. Barrow, senior, athletic training.

Red Bud: Emily K. Niederbrach, junior, business administration; Brooke Rose Toenjes, senior, health education; Kirk Phillip Uffelmann, senior, elementary education.

Robinson: Heather L. Scott, junior, business administration.

Romeoville: Sarah Marie Stec, junior, psychology.

Roscoe: Taylor James Beardsley, junior, physical education.

St. Elmo: Chelsy Dee Durbin, senior, physical education.

St. Jacob: Erica Ann Reed, senior, English.

Salem: Nathan D. Campo, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Alexander M. Henseler, senior, physical education; Elizabeth M. Snyder, senior, psychology.

Schaumburg: Marilyn Elizabeth Gawlik, junior, elementary education.

Scheller: Whitney Lynn Laur, sophomore, business education.

Scott Air Force Base: Penny R. Pullins, senior, business administration; Natalie Grace Spotts, senior, elementary education; Kyle B. Williams, senior, management.

Smithfield: Alyssa Lauren Spano, senior, speech communication.

Smithton: Maria Claire Billhartz, senior, elementary education.

South Elgin: Matthew Phillip Mautone, sophomore, undeclared.

South Holland: Robert Eugene Poland, senior, management.

Sparta: Jennifer Lynn Johnson, junior, social science; Amanda R. Williams, senior, English.

Staunton: Bethany N. Banovz, senior, elementary education; Victoria Elise Peters, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Alexandra Marie Senaldi, senior, management.

Strasburg: Jonathan David Becker, junior, athletic training.

Summerfield: Benjamin David Pollard, junior, international relations.

Swansea: Jennifer L. Krznarich, senior, biology; Monica Ann Metzger, senior, mathematics; Zachary Warren Rhines, senior, music education - vocal emphasis.

Teutopolis: Henry Richard Siemer, senior, business administration.

Trenton: Cassandra L. Brown, senior, athletic training; Grace Y. Fisher, senior, music; Caitlyn M. Jacober, sophomore, health and wellness; Jared Michael Petrea, senior, computer science; Jacob Michael Sopiars, junior, social science; Rita Ann Tucker, senior, nursing; Amanda L. Weissenborn, senior, psychology.

Troy: Jennifer Marie Gann, senior, elementary education; Dillon Richard Polansky, sophomore, business administration; Kaneesha Angelica Rice, junior, elementary education; Evan C. VanScoyk, senior, computer science.

Urbana: BethAnn Rose Swartz, senior, mathematics.

Venedy: Lucas D. Blumhorst, senior, music.

Walsh: Tarina Jo Durbin, senior, elementary education.

Walshville: Kimberly N. Niemann, senior, biology.

Waterloo: Monica Mary Heimos, junior, sociology; Tara Renee Kennedy, sophomore, elementary education; Anna M. Mannino, senior, management; Zane Alan Maus, junior, psychology; Mildred S. Menke, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Blake Austin Novack, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Joseph G. Reece, junior, health and wellness; Tricia K. Straub, senior, psychology.

Wilmington: Gina Michelle Mancuso, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Wood River: Jonathon Dewayne Wooff, senior, nursing.

Xenia: Jordan Allen Luttrell, senior, business administration.


INDIANA:
Fort Wayne: Whitney Helen Baillie, senior, international relations.


KENTUCKY:
Buffalo: Nichole L. Gwilliam, senior, nursing.

Campbellsville: Bethany E. Hubbard, senior, business administration.

Cecilia: Ryan M. Staggs, junior, computer information systems.

Eastview: James J. Cassel, junior, human resource management; Barbara J. Roarx, senior, nursing.

Elizabethtown: Jennifer A. Desario, junior, management; Tiffany D. Goodrode, first year, human resource management; John P. Haarala, junior, information technology; Tammy M. Heady, senior, nursing; Lisa C. Hinton, first year, business administration; Tara J. Huddleston, senior, nursing; Joel M. Kessinger, senior, business administration; John W. McCormick, sophomore, human resource management; John P. Prichard, junior, human resource management; Vanessa B. Rivera, senior, human resource management; Michael L. Wright, senior, human resource management.

Glasgow: Mary Tamela Reece, senior, nursing.

Harrodsburg: Amanda W. Lewis, senior, nursing.

Hodgenville: Patty A. McMahan, senior, accounting.

Horse Cave: Darrell G. Bailey, senior, human resource management.

Louisville: Christina N. Britz, senior, accounting; Sauda D. Brown, senior, marketing; Melissa L. Burchett, junior, nursing; Keith D. Campbell, senior, management; Dawn M. Cochran, junior, human resource management; Anna Michelle Diehl, sophomore, human resource management; Kendall J. Dyson, senior, human resource management; Naomi E. Erwin, senior, accounting; Leena W. Furtado, junior, nursing; Robert C. Graham. sophomore, business administration; Stacy D. Hendrix, senior, business administration; Tara M. Johnson, sophomore, human resource management; Shayan A. Kamal, first year, management; Larry A. Miller Jr., senior, management; M. Beth Price, senior, accounting; Howard L. Redden, junior, human resource management; Diane M. Roberts, senior, human resource management; Karen M. Slimp, junior, nursing; Nicolas C. Stout, senior, management; Dawnese I. Thompson, senior, business administration; Jennifer L. Walker, sophomore, marketing; Jennifer L. Wiegel, senior, nursing.

Muldraugh: Wanda E. Chapman, sophomore, business administration.

Prospect: Jonathan E. Rice, sophomore, accounting; Gary L. Smith, junior, marketing.

Radcliff: Stephanie D. Bankhead, junior, human resource management; Charles A. Black, senior, human resource management; Krystal S. Cassell, senior, business administration; Billy N. Farley, junior, human resource management; Michael J. Firsich, senior, computer information systems; Annette C. Grace, senior, human resource management; Christopher P. Gruber, senior, information technology; Tinik Y. Hall, senior, human resource management; Ronald A. Hockenberry, junior, accounting; Thomas G. Holley, senior, human resource management; Emani T. Masaniai, junior, human resource management; Sheila D. Newby, junior, business administration; Frank A. Niederriter, senior, business administration.

Shelbyville:
Brian T. Bush, senior, computer information systems; Kieth L. Cable, junior, business administration; Daniel T. Finnell, senior, business administration.

Shepherdsville: Andrew Joseph Davis, senior, business administration.

Taylorsville: Angela Thomas Huckleberry, senior, marketing.

Vine Grove: Roger D. Blair, senior, human resource management; Jonny J. Cunningham, junior, information technology; Ashley N. Grooms, junior, computer information systems; Shelby Earl Higgs, senior, business administration; Michael W. Johnson, junior, human resource management; Kristofor R. King, senior, management; Amber J. Lancaster, senior, management; Andy C. Spencer, senior, human resource management; Andrew L. Wilkins, sophomore, business administration.

West Paducah: Rachel Elizabeth Mattingly, senior, nursing.


LOUISIANA:
Zachary: Cacia M. Meeks, sophomore, music.

 

MISSOURI:
Cedar Hill: Jacob Allen Miller, sophomore, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.

Hillsboro: Jordan Bailey Finch, senior, biology.

St. Louis: Carolyn Noelle Brickey, senior, speech communication; Carrie A. Fields, senior, business administration; Theresa Mae Kaiser, senior, physical education; Amy Michelle Patterson, junior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis; Lindsey Christine Ponder, senior, athletic training; Natalie Elizabeth Preis, sophomore, music business; Amanda L. Sweet, senior, mathematics.

Wildwood: Jessica E. Steinmetz, junior, psychology; Emily J. Woodland, junior, health and wellness.


NORTH CAROLINA:
Jacksonville: Melvin A. Banks, sophomore, accounting.


OREGON:
Oregon City: Lori Anne Hanken, senior, accounting.


PENNSYLVANIA:
Levittown: Ryan Patrick Donahue, senior, sociology - criminal justice emphasis.


INTERNATIONAL:
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil: Nathalia Oliveira, junior, management.

Jundiai, São Paulo, Brazil: Davi Venditto, junior, marketing.

São Paulo, Brazil: Thiago Martins de Magalhaes, junior, history.

Holland Landing, Ontario, Canada: Maximilian Lee Stainmez, senior, physical education.

Oshawa, Ontario, Canada: Steven Axe, senior, sociology.

Cegléd, Pest, Hungary: Gabor Janos Toth, junior, business administration.

Lurgan, Northern Ireland, U.K.: Carla Marie McCann, sophomore, non-degree seeking.

Frodsham, England, U.K.: Thomas Ward, senior, accounting.