Honor Roll of Donors 2011-2012

Honor Roll of Donors 2011-2012

Bearcat Boosters

Total Given: $271,795.00

Ms. Ashley E. Agee '12

Mr. Robert T. Aguzzi '68 and Mrs. Teri Aguzzi '69

Mr. James Amann and Mrs. Norma E. Amann

Mr. Michael J. Amann '95

Ms. Danielle D. Amann-Stewart

Anonymous

Mr. Jacob Apple and Mrs. Lindsey A. Apple '10

Mr. Steven Arnold and Mrs. Tina Arnold

Mr. David Arvola and Mrs. Julie Arvola

Mr. James Auffenberg Jr. (T) and Mrs. Ellen Auffenberg

Auffenberg Dealer Group

Auffenberg Hyundai, Inc.

Mr. Randall K. Baer '72 and Mrs. Diane Baer '72

Baer Heating & Cooling, Inc.

Baker Street Baptist Church

Mr. Terry Ballard and Mrs. Betty J. Ballard

The Bank & Trust Company

Bank of America

Bank of O'Fallon

Mr. John L. Barger and Mrs. Mary M. Barger

Mr. David W. Bargetzi '87 and Mrs. Lori Bargetzi '87

Mr. Chester L. Barker and Mrs. Barbara S. Barker

Mrs. Joan Barnes '53

Ms. Lu Ann Barnes '67

Dr. Joni J. Bastian

Mr. Albert Beach

Ms. Mary K. Beans '76

Beattie & Associates

Mr. Timothy J. Becherer '98, MAED '10 and Mrs. Andrea Becherer

Belden Enterprises L.P.

Patricia Belden Trust #1

Mrs. Susan J. Belden

Mr. Allen Berberich and Mrs. Arleen E. Berberich

Mr. James C. Blackburn '83

Mr. William L. Blackburn '89 and Mrs. Martha Blackburn

Mr. Justin L. Blasdel '04 and Mrs. Josie L. Blasdel

Bob Ridings, Inc.

Ms. Shirley Bonn

Ms. Cynthia C. Booher, MAPC '12

Mr. Perry B. Borah and Mrs. Teresa K. Borah

Mr. Kevin C. Borutta '77 and Mrs. Rhonda F. Borutta

Mr. Kenneth D. Bowden

Mrs. Barbara Brewer '58

Mr. Donald G. Brewer '54

Brewer's Bar & Grill

Mr. Charles E. Brueggemann '88 and Mrs. Susan A. Brueggemann

Mr. Anthony Burmistrz and Mrs. Nancy Burmistrz

Mr. Don W. Burris '75

*Mr. Frank Bux and Mrs. Rose M. Bux

Mr. Kevin Byrne and Mrs. Linda Byrne

Mr. Shawn M. Byrne '05

Ms. Shelby E. Callahan '14

Mr. Dale A. Calvert '74

Camp Drug Store

Mr. Norman L. Campbell and Mrs. Barbara L. Campbell

Mr. Robert H. Campbell '61 and Mrs. Marlene Campbell

Mr. Jack C. Carey and Mrs. R. Ellen Carey '04

Mr. Jack Carstens and Mrs. Barbara M. Carstens '86 (T)

Cart Wheels & More

Mr. Phillip J. Carter and Mrs. Judith A. Carter

Mr. Mark O. Christ and Mrs. Carrie J. Christ

Christ Brothers Asphalt

Mr. Bob Christy and Mrs. Wildas Christy

Citizens to Elect Brent Gentry

Ms. Coralie Clapper

Mrs. Sara D. Clark '56

Mr. Matthew Cleve

Clifton Larson Allen

Community First Bank

ConocoPhillips Company

Mr. Kenneth A. Coplen '87 and Mrs. Lesley Coplen '86

Mr. Derek Corley

Coventry Health Care of Missouri

Mr. Donald R. Cox and Mrs. Deanna S. Cox

Mr. Matt Crain

Mr. Kevin E. Crask '96 and Mrs. Kari R. Crask '96

Dr. Loy Dale Cruse '55 (T) and Mrs. Peggy Cruse '61

Mr. Joseph E. Cunningham Sr. and Mrs. Dorothy Cunningham

Da-Com Corporation

Dairy King, Inc.

Ms. Cindy Davis

Mr. Andrew Dawson and Mrs. Melissa A. Dawson

Mr. Richard E. Denison and Mrs. Peggy K. Denison

Mr. Ricky D. Dennis and Mrs. Christina R. Dennis

Mr. Woody L. Derickson '60 and Mrs. Gail Derickson

Mr. James B. Derwort and Mrs. Sue Derwort

Mr. Jerry Detmer and Mrs. Lynn Detmer

Mr. Eric W. Dickerson '02, MAED '10 and Mrs. Charissa Igo-Dickerson

Ms. Marie E. Dill

Mrs. Michelle R. Dippel '96

Mr. Daniel C. Dobbins '81 (T) and Mrs. Michaelene Dobbins '81

Mrs. Donna Dosier '56

Mr. John C. Dosier '83 and Mrs. Kay Dosier

Mr. Carl E. Draper '60 (T)

Mr. Mark Dressler and Mrs. Jennifer Dressler

Mr. Dennis Drum and Mrs. Christine Drum

Mr. Stephen G. Dudas

Mr. Clifford E. Durbin and Mrs. Daisy A. Durbin

Ear, Nose & Throat Institute of Southern Illinois LTD

Mr. Eric N. Echelbarger '03, MAED '07 and Mrs. Ericka N. Echelbarger '05

Mr. Martin N. Echelbarger and *Mrs. Jacalyn S. Echelbarger

Mr. Francis Edwards and Mrs. Florence Edwards

Rev. Robert H. Edwards '57 (T) and Mrs. Linda Edwards

Egyptian Business Furniture

Elliott Truck and Tire Service

Elsevier Foundation

Ms. Sandy Engelmann

Engineered Fire Protection

Mr. Robert H. Evans '58 and Mrs. Sylvia Evans

Mr. Jordan P. Fark '10 and Mrs. Lindsay A. Fark '07, MAED '11

Farmers & Merchants National Bank

Mr. Joe Feist

Mr. Henry W. Feldt '59

Ms. Sylvia Korte Fertig '63

Mrs. Maxine M. Finley '39

First National Bank of Mattoon

Mr. Thomas F. Fischer '72 and Mrs. Victoria L. Fischer '68

Mr. Robert J. Fisher

Mr. Jeffrey J. Fletcher

Mr. James K. Forrler '65

Foster Townsend Rail Logistics, Inc.

Dr. John C. Fridley and Mrs. Marlene R. Fridley

Mr. Douglas Fritch and Mrs. Diane Fritch

Mr. Robert N. Fry and Mrs. Mary J. Fry

Mr. David Gaither and Mrs. Susan Gaither

Mr. Seth L. Garrett '02

Gateway Financial Resources, LLC

Mr. Michael F. Gauble '66 (T) and Mrs. Kay Gauble '66

Mr. Charles B. Gaut '59 and Mrs. Dana K. Gaut

Mr. Joseph Gawlik and Mrs. Donna L. Gawlik

Mr. Gabe Gibson and Mrs. Marcy A. Gibson '07, MAED '10

Mr. Kevin Goebel

Mr. Matthew Gomric

Mr. Richard Gorazd and Mrs. Mary Beth Gorazd

Gori, Julian & Associates, P.C.

Mr. Gary Graham and Mrs. Lucia K. S. Graham (T)

Mr. John K. Graham III and Dr. Stephanie E. Graham

Mr. John K. Graham Jr. and Mrs. Laurie D. Graham

Mr. Jeff Gray and Mrs. Chris Gray

Green Media Group Inc.

Dr. John Greenfield

Mr. Todd A. Grigg '94 and Mrs. Brenda J. Grigg '96

Mr. Joseph C. Grimoldi '77 and Mrs. Celeste M. Grimoldi

*Rev. John W. Grob '53 and Mrs. Constance H. Grob '53

Mr. Gary P. Grobengieser and Mrs. Katherine L. Grobengieser

GT Construction Services

Mr. Louis F. Hagenbruch '68

Mr. Bruce E. Haig

Dr. Delbert L. Harris and Mrs. Mary J. Metzger-Harris '62

The Hartford

Mr. Douglas L. Hartung and Mrs. Jill L. Hartung

Mr. Paul L. Havenar '70 and Mrs. Andrea Havenar

Mr. James M. Hawkinson

Mr. James Heinen Sr. and Mrs. Rosemary Heinen

Mr. F. Pete C. Hensel and Mrs. Colleen C. Hensel

Mr. Garry W. Henson II and Mrs. Kathleen Henson

Mr. Rich Hermes and Mrs. Paula Hermes

Mrs. Mary Lou Herrin '54

Mr. Richard E. Herrin '56 and Mrs. Martha S. Herrin

Mr. Richard M. Hill and Mrs. Marilyn F. Hill

Mrs. Elva L. Hines

Mr. Sam L. Hipple '62 and Mrs. Judy Hipple

Mr. R. Bruce Hogan '71 and Dr. Dyanne J. Ferk

Mr. Bruce Holland

Holland Construction Services

Ms. Mary S. Hollerbach

Mr. Richard Hollis and Mrs. Gail S. Hollis

Mr. R. Mason Holmes '49 and *Mrs. Rose E. Holmes '51

Mr. Brad Holzhauer and Mrs. Megan Holzhauer

Holzhauer Auto Truck Sales

Mr. Max D. Hook '70 and Mrs. Emma L. Hook '73

Illinois Distributing Company

Mr. Aaron P. Jackstadt '00

*Mr. Robert W. Jahn and Mrs. Donna Jahn

Dr. Roger A. Jensen '58 and Mrs. Louise Jensen '57

Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Johnson

Mr. Tom Johnston and Mrs. Joni Johnston

Mr. Todd Juehne and Mrs. Elizabeth L. Juehne '10

Mr. John H. Keeven '04

Mr. Drew C. Keller '00

Mr. Rodney J. Kettelkamp and Mrs. Dolores A. Kettelkamp

Mr. Paul D. Kettwich '73

Mr. Vincent J. Kiefer Jr. and Mrs. Tammy L. Kiefer '06

Mr. James R. King and Mrs. Bobbi J. King

Mr. James Kline and Mrs. Becky Kline

Mr. Joseph D. Klostermann Jr.'01 and Mrs. Stephanie A. Klostermann '05, MAPC '07

Mr. Matthew D. Koerber '04 and Mrs. Stephanie K. Koerber '05, MBA '09

Mr. Myron C. Koerber '78 and Mrs. Kayla L. Koerber

Ms. Holly M. Koester '15

Koesterer Heating & Cooling, Inc.

Mr. Tony Kohrig

Rev. Dr. Alvin V. Kollmann and Mrs. Jacquelin Kollmann

Dr. Kenneth S. Kollmann and Mrs. Cheryl Kollmann

Mr. Dennis L. Korte '70 and Mrs. Martha V. Korte '77

Mr. Sylvester O. Korte Jr. '65 and Mrs. Kay E. Korte

Ms. Haeley F. Kreisel '15

Ms. Leota Kreisel

Mr. Walter R. Kudela '68

Mr. Edward L. La Rue Sr. and Mrs. Georgia A. La Rue

Mr. Mark A. Larsen '05

Mr. Matt B. Laur '03 and Mrs. Carrie Laur

Mr. Steven W. Laur '72 and Mrs. Jeanne D. Laur

Capt. Charles H. Leckrone, USCG, Ret. '54 and Mrs. Margaret J. Leckrone '52

Dr. Carl W. Lee II (T) and Mrs. Kathleen Lee

Mr. Daniel J. Lett '91 (T) and Mrs. Pauline Lett

Mr. Brian C. Levin '00 and Mrs. Lacey S. Levin '99

Ms. Kelli M. Lewis '12

Bishop William B. Lewis and Mrs. Janet M. Lewis

Mr. Dennis Lingle and Mrs. Janice Storme-Lingle

Ms. Margaret L. Loveless

Mr. Carrol C. Lowe '42

LRE Automotive, Inc.

Mr. David C. Lunning and Mrs. Angela M. Lunning

Mr. Delbert R. Lurtz and Mrs. Mary L. Lurtz

Mackey Mitchell Architects

Mr. Richard Mamell and Mrs. Diane Mamell

Ms. Gloria L. Mannz '71

Mr. Michael Marchal (T) and Mrs. Kim Marchal

Mr. Ronald J. Matikitis '68 and Mrs. Shirley Matikitis

Mr. John L. McCall '69 and Mrs. Marilyn K. McCall '93

Mr. James T. McFall '76 and Mrs. Doris E. McFall '78

Mr. David W. McFarland '88

Mr. James M. McGinnis and Mrs. Carol Ann McGinnis

Mr. Edward R. McGlynn '68 (T) and Mrs. Jeanne K. McGlynn '70

Ms. Tierney L. McKay

Mr. Michael McMahon and Mrs. Lori McMahon

Mr. Marvin K. Meddows and Mrs. Judith K. Meddows

Meddows Screen Printing

Mr. Scott P. Mehring '03 and Mrs. Kelly A. Mehring '03

Merz Vault Company, Inc.

Metro East Distributing, Inc.

Mr. Donald L. Metzger (T) and Mrs. Marlene Metzger

Ms. Helen M. Miles

Mr. Robert R. Miller '51 and Mrs. Betty Miller

Minton Outdoor Services, Inc.

Monsanto Fund

Mr. Burl H. Moody

Mr. Daniel R. Moore '00 and Mrs. Amy J. Moore '01

Mrs. Mary Jo Mordhorst

Mr. Robert R. Morrison Jr. and Mrs. Elizabeth Morrison

Mrs. Carla M. Mudd '98

Nelson Tree Service

Mr. Michael L. Niermann '04 and Mrs. Brittany J. Niermann '04

Mr. Justin Norwood

Mr. Brian Nottrott and Mrs. Janet Nottrott

Ms. Meghan L. O'Connell '12

Mr. George W. Obernagel III '78 (T)

Mr. Jim Orlet and Mrs. Lisa P. Orlet

Mr. H. David Osnowitz and Mrs. Lisa F. Osnowitz

Mr. Kip A. Pabst '83 and Mrs. Vicki L. Pabst '84

Mr. Richard M. Packard '52 and Mrs. Clara Packard '53

Mr. Thomas A. Packard '70 and Mrs. Patricia A. Packard

Mr. Robert S. Palm and Mrs. Linda K. Palm

Mr. Herschel C. Parrish Jr. and Mrs. Elaine L. Parrish

Dr. Brian T. Parsons and Mrs. Carol J. Parsons

Mr. Michael J. Patrick and Mrs. Rhonda S. Patrick '72

Mr. Timothy L. Patrick and Mrs. Kerry Patrick

Mr. Steven R. Perkins and Mrs. Vicki Perkins

Ms. Mildred D. Pettiford

Mr. Jerry W. Phillips and Mrs. Maryhelen Phillips

Poettker Construction

Mr. Robert A. Prebil and Mrs. Jacqueline B. Prebil

Premier Rentals

Prescriptions Plus

*Mr. James C. Prunty and Mrs. Carol A. Prunty

Mr. Braxton Raben

Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas E. Rahar '05

Mr. David Rakers and Mrs. Jacqueline Rakers

Mr. Jeff Rakers

Mr. Richard Rawlings and Mrs. Carolyn L. Rawlings

Mr. Michael Rebmann and Mrs. Wendy Rebmann

Ms. Arlene J. Reiter

Mr. R. Dean Renn and Mrs. Suzie Renn

Mr. Bryan W. Ridge and Mrs. Susan D. Ridge

Mr. Christian P. Riesterer and Mrs. Elizabeth A. Riesterer

Mr. David W. Rill and Mrs. Tammy Rill

Ms. Kaysi L. Rinks

Mr. Craig L. Robertson and Mrs. Wendy Robertson

Ms. Debra Rogan

Ron's Lounge, Inc.

Mr. John C. Roth '54 and Mrs. Esther J. Roth

Royal Office Products, Inc.

Mr. Kevin R. Rutledge and Mrs. Sharon K. Rutledge

Mr. Paul Ryterski and Mrs. Tammy Ryterski

Ms. Renee E. Ryterski '10

Mr. Victor Sabattini

Safeway Transports, Inc.

Mr. Aaron J. R. Sahrhage '00 and Mrs. Anna M. Sahrhage '99

Mr. John H. Sanders III '73 and Mrs. Mary Sanders

*Mr. Robert Schaefer '58 and Mrs. Shirley Schaefer '60

Dr. Michael N. Schaulat '77 and Mrs. Theresa Schaulat

Mr. Joseph J. Scherrer

Mr. Carl R. Schumacher and Mrs. Linda K. Schumacher

Mr. Philip R. Schwab '70 (T) and Mrs. Carol Schwab

Mr. Brian W. Scott '00

Mr. Jason E. Scott

Scott Credit Union

Sitton Construction Group

Mr. Larry Smith

Ms. Karlina M. Smithson

Mr. Darren Sneed and Mrs. Bettina Sneed

St. Morgan Produce

Mr. Harry M. Statham '60 and Mrs. Rose Statham '70

Dr. Lawrence N. Stein and Mrs. Kristina Stein

Mr. Richard W. Stein '56 and Mrs. Carol L. Stein

Ms. Jessica E. Steinmetz '13

Ms. Charity Stewart

Ms. Cheryl E. Stinchfield '98

Mr. David B. Stolze

Stolze Printing Company, Inc.

Mr. Herschel Stone

Mr. Kent C. Strang '05 and Mrs. Whitney B. Strang '05

Mr. Dale Streif

Ms. Wanda J. Suslee

Mr. Carl W. Swanson Jr. and Mrs. Eleanor A. Swanson

TheBANK of Edwardsville

The Flower Emporium

The Kwock Marketing Group, Inc.

The Little Rascals Preschool

Mr. David R. Thomas '67 and Mrs. Janis Thomas

Mr. Phil Thorne and Mrs. Fran Thorne

Mr. Timothy Toole and Ms. Jacquelyn I. Leemon '85 (T)

Rev. Ralph A. Totten '53 (T) and Mrs. Jennie L. Totten '52

U.S. Bancorp Foundation

Union United Methodist Church

Unum

Vandalia Bus Lines

Mr. Wayne R. Vonderharr

Mr. Leon Voss and Mrs. Julianna Voss

Wally's

Ms. Rosalie M. Wand '91

Dr. John Watters

Mr. Timothy J. Weidenbacher

Mr. Gregory Wells and Mrs. Patricia E. Wells '92

Col. Michael H. Wieland and Mrs. Jane F. Wieland

Ms. Donna Williams

Mr. James K. Williamson Jr. '64 and Mrs. Gladys B. Williamson

Ms. Brittany N. Willis '14

Cory Wilson Scholarship Association

Mr. Lewis A. Winterrowd '43 and Mrs. Dorothy L. Winterrowd '47

Mr. Marshall K. Witsberger '04

Ms. Shelby L. Woelfel '13

Mrs. Mary L. Wood

Ms. Emily J. Woodland

Mr. Jeffrey R. Woolard and Mrs. Deborah A. Woolard

World Wide Technology, Inc.

Rev. Louis A. Youngs and Mrs. Dorothy M. Youngs

Mr. Garey G. Zimmer and Mrs. Carol S. Zimmer

Mr. Kent R. Zimmerman '83 and Mrs. Stephanie Zimmerman

Mr. Thomas C. Zupan and Mrs. Cathy B. Zupan

(T) - Trustee      * Deceased